Get listed

Dealership CRMs · #8 of 33

Autolytix CRM

autolytix.co.uk

Free trial extensionWeb

Visit Autolytix CRM

8.3CarCody score

What it is

Autolytix CRM is a dealership management platform for independent UK car dealers, bringing stock, customer enquiries, invoicing, reporting, automation and a digital showroom together. It records vehicle purchases and expenses and calculates profit for each vehicle, with DVLA lookup and Google Sheets export. Its CRM brings AutoTrader, CarGurus, website and walk-in enquiries into one inbox, with follow-ups, tasks, lead attribution and lead routing. AI tools cover OCR for V5Cs and licences, draft replies to leads, a voice assistant, expense categorisation and automated follow-ups. Dealers can give each business a searchable public showroom with vehicle pages, WhatsApp contact and booking requests. The platform also records investor contributions by vehicle and calculates profit splits; its investor portal is read-only. Listed integrations include Google Sheets, Google Calendar, DVLA, AutoTrader, CarGurus and WhatsApp. Access is through the web and an extension, and the maker says the CRM works on desktop, tablet and mobile. Plans start at £40/mo on a one-month rolling contract, with a free 30-day trial and no credit card required. The maker says every feature is included in every plan.

Who it suits. Autolytix CRM suits independent UK dealers who want stock, expenses, enquiries and showroom tools in one platform. Its investor tracking may also suit dealers who manage contributions and profit splits by vehicle.

Good to know

  • Tracks vehicle expenses and profit per vehicle.
  • Combines enquiries from multiple sources in one inbox.
  • Includes AI document OCR and reply drafts.
  • Provides a searchable public showroom with booking requests.
  • Lists Google Sheets, Calendar, DVLA and messaging integrations.
  • Offers a free 30-day trial without a credit card.

Watch for

  • Starter limits stock to 20 active vehicles.
  • Starter includes 200 smart document scans per month.
  • No free plan is offered.

Dealers looking to bring inventory, lead management and showroom activity together should consider Autolytix CRM, especially if vehicle-level investor tracking matters. Look elsewhere if you need a free plan or Starter's vehicle and scan allowances do not fit your operation.

Your product? You can pay for an editorial review of Autolytix CRM; CarCody's editors write the verdict · from $99/mo. How it works →

Plans and prices

Starter

£40 a month

1 month rolling contract

20 active vehicles · 200 smart document scans/mo

Growth

£75 a month

1 month rolling contract

40 active vehicles · 450 smart document scans/mo

Pro

£100 a month

1 month rolling contract

60 active vehicles · 700 smart document scans/mo

Enterprise

on request

1 month rolling contract

60+ active vehicles · Unlimited smart scans · Dedicated support

From Autolytix CRM's own pricing page, read 9 October 2026. Every plan →

Its site

Autolytix CRM's website

Getting started

  1. Visit https://autolytix.co.uk/.
  2. Choose a paid plan, starting at £40/mo on a one-month rolling contract.
  3. Start the free 30-day trial without a credit card.
  4. Access the service through the web or extension.

Limits

There is no free plan. Starter is limited to 20 active vehicles and 200 smart document scans per month; higher listed plans increase those allowances.

On record

Purpose
Autolytix is an AI-powered dealership management platform built for independent UK car dealers, combining inventory, CRM, invoicing, reporting, automation and a digital showroom.
Stock and expenses
The platform tracks vehicle purchases, expenses and real profit per vehicle, with DVLA vehicle lookup and Google Sheets export.
CRM
Its CRM collects AutoTrader, CarGurus, website and walk-in enquiries in a central inbox and supports follow-ups, tasks and lead attribution.
AI features
AI tools include document OCR for V5Cs and licences, lead reply drafts, a voice assistant, expense categorisation and automated follow-ups.
Showroom
Each dealership gets a public searchable showroom with vehicle pages, WhatsApp contact buttons and online booking requests.
Investor management
The platform tracks investor contributions by vehicle and automatically calculates profit splits; its investor portal is described as read-only.
Integrations
Listed integrations include Google Sheets, Google Calendar, DVLA, AutoTrader, CarGurus and WhatsApp.
Integration limits
The maker says integrations are built in without third-party middleware, API keys to manage or extra monthly fees.
Browser extension
A free Chrome extension assists with DVLA transfer tasks and other browser-based dealer workflows.
Platform access
The maker says its CRM works on desktop, tablet and mobile.
Plan inclusions
The maker says every feature is included in every plan, with no add-ons or hidden extras.
Trial
The maker advertises a free 30-day trial with no credit card required.
Free plan
No
Lead routing
Yes
Workflow automation
Yes
Lead source capture
Yes
Free plan
No

Questions

How much does Autolytix CRM cost?

Starter is £40.00 per month on a one-month rolling contract. Growth is £75.00 per month and Pro is £100.00 per month on the same billing term.

Is there a free plan or trial?

There is no free plan. A free 30-day trial is available without a credit card.

Which platforms does it support?

Access is through the web and an extension. The maker says the CRM works on desktop, tablet and mobile, and a free Chrome extension assists with DVLA transfer tasks and other browser-based dealer workflows.

What does the Starter plan include?

Starter allows 20 active vehicles and 200 smart document scans per month. The maker says every feature is included in every plan.

Which integrations are listed?

Integrations include Google Sheets, Google Calendar, DVLA, AutoTrader, CarGurus and WhatsApp. The maker says they are built in without third-party middleware, API keys to manage or extra monthly fees.

Tools around it

Every Autolytix CRM alternative →