What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
The right Aprilia SR 160 alternative depends on the reason you are considering it. Choose the TVS NTORQ 125 when the lowest listed petrol purchase price matters most, the Yamaha Aerox 155 when higher peak power is the priority, and the SR 160 when you want the named 160-class petrol baseline with front disc ABS. If you are willing to move to electric, compare the Ather Rizta for a family-oriented format, the 450S or 450X for different performance-and-range combinations, and the 450 Apex for the highest published IDC range in this group.
Those are shortlisting directions, not a universal ranking. The petrol prices below are base ex-showroom figures reported by a ZigWheels comparison updated October 13, 2026, while Ather’s distances are manufacturer IDC figures. Confirm the exact variant, current brochure, city registration costs, charger access and dealer support before paying a booking amount.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Quick shortlist: which scooter fits your reason for shopping?
| Your priority | Start with | Why it belongs on the shortlist | What you must verify |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowest listed petrol entry price | TVS NTORQ 125 | The cited comparison places its base ex-showroom price below the SR 160 and Aerox 155. | City-specific on-road price, exact variant equipment and whether the quoted base model has the features you require. |
| More peak petrol performance | Yamaha Aerox 155 | The cited comparison reports 15 PS, above the SR 160 figure shown on that page. | Higher purchase price, greater listed weight, riding position and the current official specification. |
| 160-class petrol baseline | Aprilia SR 160 | The official BS VI brochure specifies a 160.03 cc engine, front disc with ABS and 14-inch tubeless tyres. | Model year and brochure version, because another Aprilia brochure result shows different output figures. |
| Family-focused electric use | Ather Rizta | Ather presents Rizta as a family scooter and refers to public charging access through its network. | Your daily route, home-parking power access, available range variant and local service reach. |
| Electric scooter with a 450 designation | Ather 450S or 450X | The official lineup lists multiple IDC range choices for both models, allowing a route-based comparison. | Variant-specific range, charging arrangements, price and practical availability in your city. |
| Highest published IDC figure in this set | Ather 450 Apex | Ather lists 165 km IDC for the Apex. | Whether that version is available to order locally and how your speed, load and weather affect actual distance. |
This framework deliberately avoids claims about reliability, comfort, real-world mileage or service quality. The available figures do not establish those outcomes for any of the scooters.
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minuteWhat the Aprilia SR 160 offers as the baseline
Aprilia’s official BS VI brochure lists the SR 160 with a 160.03 cc four-stroke engine, 11 PS at 7,600 rpm and 11.6 Nm at 6,000 rpm. The same brochure specifies a 6-litre fuel tank, a front disc brake with ABS, a rear drum brake and 14-inch tubeless tyres. These are useful reference points when you inspect alternatives, because they describe the particular brochure version rather than every SR 160 ever sold.
#1 Best Overall
- Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
- Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
- Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
- Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
- Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.
Why the brochure version matters
Another Aprilia brochure result shows 11.27 PS and 13.44 Nm instead. That difference is large enough to change a table or a buying conclusion, so do not combine the power figure from one document with the torque figure from another. Ask the dealer for the current model-year specification sheet and match its engine output, braking equipment, tyre size and tank capacity to the exact vehicle identification or variant being quoted.
How to use the SR specification in a comparison
- Use 160.03 cc as the displacement reference only when you are comparing against the brochure version that states it.
- Treat the 11 PS at 7,600 rpm and 11.6 Nm at 6,000 rpm as brochure figures, not as a promise of acceleration in your traffic conditions.
- Check that the advertised scooter actually has the front ABS and 14-inch tubeless-tyre equipment described in the document you were shown.
- Keep the 6-litre tank figure separate from fuel-economy expectations; tank capacity does not establish range or running cost.
Petrol alternatives: NTORQ 125, SR 160 and Aerox 155
The clearest petrol comparison available is a ZigWheels table updated October 13, 2026. It reports base ex-showroom prices, engine displacement, peak power and kerb weight for the three models. These are third-party comparison figures, not independently verified manufacturer prices, and they do not represent an on-road quote for a particular Indian city.
| Model | Base ex-showroom price reported on the comparison page | Displacement | Peak power shown | Kerb weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TVS NTORQ 125 | ₹90,400 | 124.8 cc | 9.5 PS | 111 kg |
| Aprilia SR 160 | ₹1.23 lakh | 160.03 cc | 11.27 PS | 118 kg |
| Yamaha Aerox 155 | ₹1.46 lakh | 155 cc | 15 PS | 126 kg |
The SR 160 power entry in this third-party table is 11.27 PS, whereas the Aprilia BS VI brochure cited above lists 11 PS. That is exactly why the current official brochure should control the final specification check. The table’s prices also need a local confirmation: ex-showroom is not the amount you transfer after adding registration, insurance, taxes, accessories or financing charges.
TVS NTORQ 125: the lower-price petrol route
NTORQ is the rational first check when your budget is the main reason for looking beyond the SR 160. In the dated comparison, its ₹90,400 base ex-showroom figure is ₹32,600 below the SR 160’s ₹1.23 lakh figure and ₹55,600 below the Aerox 155’s ₹1.46 lakh figure. Those differences are arithmetic on the reported base prices; they are not promises about the final on-road gap in your city.
Rank #2
- High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
- Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
- Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
- Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
- 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.
The same comparison lists 124.8 cc, 9.5 PS and 111 kg for the NTORQ. That gives you a smaller-displacement, lower-listed-weight alternative to place beside the two larger petrol scooters. The evidence does not establish its fuel economy, ride comfort, durability, braking performance beyond whatever your selected variant specifies, or service experience, so inspect and test those areas rather than inferring them from the name or price.
Yamaha Aerox 155: the higher-output petrol route
Aerox is the petrol option to investigate when peak engine output is the deciding criterion. The cited comparison reports 155 cc and 15 PS, versus 11.27 PS for the SR 160 in that same table. It also lists the Aerox at 126 kg, heavier than the SR 160’s 118 kg and the NTORQ’s 111 kg.
That combination creates a straightforward trade-off: the comparison shows more peak power, but also a higher base price and greater listed mass. Power figures alone do not tell you how an individual scooter feels in traffic. Before choosing, ride the exact variant, check the riding position for your height, and make sure the higher purchase amount still fits your complete on-road budget.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →When the SR 160 remains the sensible petrol choice
Keep the SR 160 on the list if its 160-class displacement, front disc with ABS and 14-inch tubeless tyres match your priorities and the current dealer quote is acceptable. It is the reference model in this comparison, not a guaranteed middle ground on every measure. The model-year specification discrepancy means the first practical step is confirming which output figures and equipment apply to the scooter you can actually buy.
Rank #3
- ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
- ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
- ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
- ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
- ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient
Electric alternatives: Ather Rizta and the 450 range
Ather’s official model listing gives IDC range choices for the Rizta family and its 450 models. IDC is a standardized manufacturer test figure; it is not a guaranteed distance in daily use. Speed, rider and passenger weight, traffic, gradients, tyre pressure, temperature and charging habits can all change the distance you obtain, so size your route with a margin rather than treating the headline number as a reserve.
| Model family or model | IDC range choices listed by Ather | How to interpret the figure |
|---|---|---|
| Ather Rizta | 123 km or 161 km | Different listed choices; confirm the battery and variant associated with the price you are offered. |
| Ather 450S | 122 km or 161 km | Use the exact variant’s figure when matching the scooter to your route. |
| Ather 450X | 126 km or 161 km | Do not assume the shorter and longer figures apply to the same configuration. |
| Ather 450 Apex | 165 km | The highest IDC number in this set; actual daily distance can still be lower. |
Rizta for a family-oriented use case
Ather describes Rizta as a family scooter. Its product material also refers to public charging access through the company’s network. For a household buyer, the relevant questions are practical: can everyone who will ride it reach the floorboard and controls comfortably, where will it be parked, and which charging points are available along normal routes? A family label does not establish a particular payload, seat comfort result or ownership cost, so verify those details during an in-person inspection and a two-person ride where permitted.
450S and 450X for route and feature matching
The 450S and 450X should be compared by exact variant rather than by the shared “450” name. Ather lists 122/161 km IDC choices for the 450S and 126/161 km for the 450X. Ask for the written price and specification of the battery-range version you are considering, then compare it with your longest routine journey plus a charging margin. The range listing alone does not establish charging time, acceleration, equipment differences, warranty terms or service availability.
Recommended Free Tools
450 Apex for maximum stated range in this group
The 450 Apex has the highest listed IDC figure here at 165 km. That makes it a candidate for riders who want the most published distance before comparing other factors. It is still not a real-world range guarantee, and the number should not override questions about local availability, purchase price, charging location or whether its equipment suits your daily use.
Rank #4
- Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
- Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
- Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
- Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
- Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices
Petrol or electric: a decision process that works in an Indian city
1. Calculate the route you actually repeat
Write down the longest normal day, not just the one-way commute. Include school or office detours, errands, a passenger and the distance to a backup charging point if you are considering an EV. For petrol scooters, record how often you can conveniently refuel. For electric scooters, compare that route with the relevant IDC figure and leave a buffer for conditions that are harsher than the test cycle.
2. Confirm where energy will come from
An EV decision is practical only when charging fits your parking arrangement. Check whether your apartment, house or workplace permits a charger, whether the electrical connection can support the proposed installation, and whether public charging on your regular route is genuinely accessible. Ather’s material supports considering public network access; it does not prove that every neighbourhood has a convenient point or that every point is available when you need it.
3. Request a complete, written local quote
Ask each dealer for the ex-showroom price, registration, insurance, taxes, handling or documentation charges, optional accessories, finance processing charges and any current incentive as separate lines. Compare like-for-like variants. A base NTORQ quote and a higher-spec SR 160 or Aerox quote can look closer or farther apart once equipment and mandatory costs are aligned.
4. Check support before committing
Map the nearest authorized dealer and service location for the exact model. Ask how warranty claims are handled, where routine work is performed, how parts are ordered and what happens if the scooter is immobilized. The available comparison does not establish service reach for these models, so this is a buyer-verification step rather than a conclusion to import from the price table.
Best Value
- 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
- 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
- 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
- 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
- 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.
5. Test the exact scooter and load it realistically
Ride the exact variant you would buy, not a visually similar display model. Try low-speed turns, a U-turn, braking on a clear private stretch, an incline and the riding position you will use daily. If you regularly carry a passenger, perform the assessment with the permitted load. Note the controls, mirrors, reach to the floor and ease of moving the scooter by hand; none of these can be inferred from displacement or IDC range.
Costs and specifications you should not mix up
- Ex-showroom price: the cited petrol numbers are base ex-showroom comparison figures. They are not on-road totals.
- IDC range: Ather’s published test-cycle distance. It is not a promise of your real-world kilometres.
- Engine output: a brochure or comparison-page peak figure at a stated engine speed. It is not a direct measure of overtaking feel in every situation.
- Kerb weight: a listed specification that helps comparison, but it does not by itself predict how easy a scooter feels to manoeuvre.
- Tank capacity: the SR brochure’s 6-litre figure. It does not establish fuel range without a verified consumption result.
Common buying mistakes and how to avoid them
Using an old or mismatched SR 160 specification
Seeing both 11 PS/11.6 Nm and 11.27 PS/13.44 Nm in published Aprilia material is a warning against copying a single number into every listing. Match the brochure to the model year and variant, and retain the document with your quotation.
Treating a third-party price as a final invoice
The October 13, 2026 comparison is useful for relative positioning, but the ₹90,400, ₹1.23 lakh and ₹1.46 lakh figures are not city-specific on-road offers. Obtain current written quotes from dealers in your registration location.
Choosing an EV from the largest range number alone
The 165 km Apex figure and the 123-to-161 km or 122-to-161 km choices for other Ather models are IDC values. Select the battery-range variant only after checking charging access, route length, price and service support.
Assuming the comparison proves reliability or mileage
Neither the petrol table nor the Ather range listing establishes long-term reliability, owner satisfaction, fuel economy, ride comfort or total ownership cost. Treat those as inspection, test-ride and local-support questions, and do not let an unsupported assumption decide a large purchase.
A practical final decision rule
Choose the NTORQ 125 if the local, like-for-like quote confirms that minimizing petrol purchase cost is your main objective. Choose the Aerox 155 if the extra price and weight are acceptable and the higher published power figure is more important than entry cost. Choose the SR 160 after confirming the current brochure and equipment, particularly if its front ABS, 14-inch tyres and 160-class format fit your requirements. Choose Rizta when family-oriented practicality and a workable charging pattern lead the decision; compare the 450S or 450X by exact range variant; and consider the 450 Apex when its 165 km IDC figure is useful but only after local availability and charging logistics check out.
No single model wins every axis established here. The defensible shortlist is the one whose verified local price, current specification, daily route and support network match the way you will actually use the scooter.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




