The Tool Desk
Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →The Abarth 600e is a sporty, front-wheel-drive electric crossover built around a 54 kWh battery. It makes the most sense for buyers who want strong acceleration and Abarth styling in a compact EV, and who can charge at home or plan motorway stops carefully. The crucial buying detail is that range, power, equipment and price vary by trim, model year and tyre choice. Treat the WLTP figure as a comparison number, not a promise for every journey.
What the Abarth 600e is
The 600e is Abarth’s performance-focused version of a compact electric crossover. The available specifications in the UK show two different outputs depending on the trim and model year: the MY26 Series 2 Competizione guide lists 280 hp, while the current model page describes a 240 hp Turismo. Both use a 54 kWh battery, so you must identify the exact derivative rather than assuming every 600e has the same software, equipment or performance.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
It is front-wheel drive. The Turismo specification gives 345 Nm of torque and a claimed 0–62 mph time of 6.2 seconds. Those figures describe that model-page version and should not be transferred automatically to a Competizione or another model year.
Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minuteWindows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallUK specifications and prices
The clearest dated figures are in Abarth UK’s Q1 2026 specification guide and its model page accessed on 13 October 2026. The January 2026 starting-price announcement and the March 2025 launch prices are useful context, but they are not substitutes for a current dealer quote.
#1 Best Overall
- Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
- Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
- Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
- Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
- Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.
| Version or source | Battery | Power | WLTP range | Published UK price | Charging information |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MY26 Series 2 Competizione, Abarth UK Q1 2026 guide | 54 kWh | 280 hp | 199 miles combined; 207 miles with optional Eco tyres | £37,995 on-the-road | Up to 100 kW DC; 20–80% in 27 minutes |
| Turismo, Abarth model page accessed 13 October 2026 | 54 kWh | 240 hp | Up to 207 miles with Eco tyres | Not stated on that page | 11 kW AC: 0–100% in 5 hours 45 minutes; 3.7 kW AC: 0–100% in 16 hours 10 minutes |
| January 2026 Stellantis Media UK announcement | Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | £33,995 announced starting price after a £2,990 reduction; dated announcement, not necessarily a live dealer quote | Not stated |
| March 2025 launch announcement | Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | £36,975 OTR starting price; £39,875 for Scorpionissima at launch | Not stated |
The table shows why an advertised 600e price needs a date and trim attached. Ask whether a quote is for a new MY26 Series 2 car, remaining launch stock, a demonstrator or a used vehicle, and check which tyres are fitted before comparing the range number.
Do not compare a headline discount with the Q1 2026 guide price without checking what changed. A lower figure may relate to a different trim, a finance campaign, a pre-registered car or stock registered under an earlier model year. Request the cash OTR price, delivery charges, optional equipment, registration fees and any contribution tied to finance in writing. If you are buying remotely, ask for the VIN or build specification before paying a deposit.
How much range does the Abarth 600e get?
WLTP figures are trim- and tyre-dependent
The MY26 Series 2 Competizione is listed at 199 miles WLTP combined on its standard configuration, rising to 207 miles when the optional Eco tyres are fitted. Abarth’s model page gives the Turismo up to 207 miles WLTP with Eco tyres. Eco tyres are not a universal standard fitment, so a car displaying the higher number may not be mechanically identical to one advertised at 199 miles.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
WLTP is a controlled test used to compare vehicles. It does not establish how far the car will travel on your route in winter, in heavy rain, with a full load, or at motorway speed. The available evidence does not provide an Abarth-specific quantified cold-weather test, so neither 199 nor 207 miles should be presented as an everyday guarantee.
Motorway speed can change the result sharply
Abarth states that driving at a constant 81 mph, where legally permitted, can almost halve the range compared with the WLTP cycle. That is a general statement about a 100% electric vehicle, but it is directly relevant when planning long, fast motorway runs. Sustained speed increases aerodynamic demand, so a trip that appears comfortable on a WLTP map can require an earlier charging stop.
A Wallpaper* review described the ride as firm and said the quoted 199-mile maximum was difficult to approach outside Turismo mode. That is one reviewer’s impression rather than a measured fleet result. Use it as a warning against planning to the headline figure, not as a replacement official range value.
Plan by usable distance, not the brochure maximum
- Start with the exact car’s WLTP figure and tyre fitment.
- Subtract a personal reserve for weather, traffic, elevation and an unexpected diversion.
- For motorway travel, identify a charger before the battery reaches the level at which you would become uncomfortable if the first site were busy or unavailable.
- Check the return leg and destination charging rather than assuming a round trip is possible without charging.
- Use the car’s trip computer over several journeys to establish your own consumption pattern. Record motorway and local driving separately rather than averaging one unusually easy trip.
Charging the 600e
DC rapid charging
The MY26 Series 2 Competizione guide states up to 100 kW DC charging and 20–80% in 27 minutes. That is the published charging window for that guide’s specification. Actual time can vary with battery temperature, state of charge, charger output and whether the site shares power with another vehicle.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors2Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute3Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsRank #2
- High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
- Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
- Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
- Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
- 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.
A 20–80% stop is usually the useful comparison because charging slows as the battery fills. If you need a full battery for a long departure, allow more time than the 27-minute figure and verify the charger’s connector and operating status before setting out.
For route planning, the peak 100 kW number is less important than the complete stop: leave enough battery to reach a second site, allow for a queue and remember that the final part of a session is slower. A charger advertised at more than 100 kW cannot force the car to accept more than its stated limit. Conversely, a site delivering less than its rating may still be adequate if you are stopping during a meal or shopping break.
AC charging at home or work
The model page lists 11 kW AC charging from 0–100% in 5 hours 45 minutes, or 3.7 kW AC charging from 0–100% in 16 hours 10 minutes. The MY26 Competizione listing includes an 11 kW onboard charger and a Mode 3 22 kW cable.
The cable rating and the car’s onboard charger are different limits. A 22 kW cable does not make the vehicle accept 22 kW AC; the 11 kW onboard charger remains the bottleneck for that Competizione specification. Before buying a replacement cable, inspect the car’s supplied equipment and confirm the connector type and length you actually need.
At 11 kW, an overnight connection is normally enough for a substantial refill, while 3.7 kW is better suited to cars that remain plugged in for much of a day. The published times are for 0–100%; a routine top-up from a partially charged battery will take less time. Charging losses, temperature and site limitations mean the wallbox clock will not always match a simple battery-percentage calculation.
Home wallbox installation
Abarth’s home-charging information describes installation through an Ohme arrangement. The published material does not establish a current installation price, tariff, eligibility rule, property requirement or a particular compatible product model. Obtain a site survey and a written quotation that separates hardware, electrical work, certification and any remedial work. Confirm that the proposed charger is suitable for the car’s AC capability and that its cable arrangement suits where you park.
Ask the installer how the cable will be routed, where protection equipment will sit and what happens if the consumer unit needs upgrading. If you rent, check landlord permission before ordering. If you already have a wallbox, confirm its connector, maximum current and software settings rather than assuming every home charger can deliver 11 kW.
Rank #3
- ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
- ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
- ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
- ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
- ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient
What to check at a public charger
- Confirm that the site has a functioning CCS DC connector and supports the car’s expected power.
- Check whether the charger is shared, because a nominally high-power unit may deliver less when another vehicle is connected.
- Keep the car’s charging port and cable ends clean and dry; do not force a connector that will not latch.
- Allow for payment, app access and a fallback site, particularly on an unfamiliar route.
- Save the charger operator’s receipt or session record if a fault occurs, especially when assessing a used car during a test drive.
Running costs: calculate them without false precision
The available information does not establish a dependable real-world consumption figure, an electricity tariff, annual mileage or the proportion of home and public charging. That means a single annual running-cost claim would be false precision, and the 54 kWh battery capacity alone cannot produce one.
Use your measured consumption and actual tariff in this calculation:
annual miles ÷ 100 × measured kWh/100 miles × electricity price per kWh
For a useful estimate, measure consumption over several weeks that represent your normal mix of urban, rural and motorway driving. Record the energy shown by the car or charger, not just the battery percentage, and keep home and public charging separate because public sessions may include connection fees, time charges or a different per-kWh rate.
For example, enter your annual mileage, the car’s observed kWh per 100 miles and the home rate shown on your bill; then repeat the calculation using the public rate for the proportion of miles charged away from home. This produces a range of outcomes rather than a misleading single promise. Include charging losses if your measurement comes from the wallbox rather than the vehicle display.
Add these items separately:
- Public-charging fees and any subscription or connection charges.
- Home-wallbox installation, if you need one.
- Insurance, which can vary substantially with driver, location and trim.
- Tyres, including the cost difference between the specified performance and Eco options.
- Routine servicing and consumables.
Abarth’s ownership guidance identifies tyres, brake pads, the cabin air filter and brakes among consumables. Electric drive does not eliminate wear items, and tyre condition matters both to safety and to the range specification attached to the vehicle. Ask for tyre brand, size and load rating before ordering replacements; the exact fitment needs to match the car, not merely the wheel diameter.
What to inspect before buying a new or used 600e
Confirm the identity of the car
- Read the VIN and registration details from the car, not only the advert.
- Ask for the exact model year, Series designation, trim and factory tyre specification.
- Match the quoted power, range and charging equipment to the relevant current specification sheet.
- Check whether the price is OTR, a dated campaign figure, finance-dependent or a dealer-specific offer.
Review the battery and warranty position
Abarth states an eight-year or 100,000-mile traction-battery guarantee. Confirm the vehicle’s in-service date, mileage and the conditions in the warranty booklet. A used-car buyer should obtain written confirmation of remaining coverage rather than relying on the registration year alone.
Rank #4
- Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
- Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
- Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
- Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
- Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices
The available information does not establish a model-specific battery-health test procedure, a complete service schedule, a VIN-specific recall result or a fault database. Ask the supplying dealer to check open campaigns against the VIN and provide the service record. If the dealer offers a battery-health report, ask what was measured, when, and what threshold the result represents.
Inspect charging hardware and operation
- Locate the charging port and check the flap, latch and visible contacts for damage, contamination or signs of impact.
- Verify that the supplied Mode 3 cable is present where the specification says it should be, and inspect both ends for heat damage.
- If feasible, demonstrate an AC session and a DC session. Confirm that the car starts charging, displays power or time information, and stops normally.
- Ask whether any charging fault, warning message or aborted session is recorded in the vehicle history.
Check tyres, brakes and the cabin
Inspect all four tyres for correct size, legal tread, uneven wear, sidewall damage and matching specification. Uneven wear can point to alignment or suspension problems and can also undermine the range advantage associated with Eco tyres. Look through the wheels at the brake discs and ask about pad condition. Test the cabin air-conditioning, infotainment, driver displays, charging timer and keyless functions during the handover.
Recommended Free Tools
How to compare different 600e trims and model years
Use the same checklist for every car so that a lower advertised price does not hide a different specification.
| Comparison point | Why it matters | What to record |
|---|---|---|
| WLTP range and tyre fitment | The published 199- or 207-mile figure depends on configuration. | Exact WLTP number, tyre brand/size and whether Eco tyres are optional or fitted. |
| Power and performance | The available documents show different outputs for Competizione and Turismo. | Trim, model year, quoted horsepower, torque and acceleration claim. |
| AC charging | Home charging time depends on the onboard charger, not cable label alone. | 3.7 or 11 kW capability, supplied cable and expected 0–100% time. |
| DC charging | Rapid-stop planning depends on the vehicle’s peak and charging window. | Maximum stated power and the source’s 20–80% time. |
| Price | Campaign and launch figures age quickly. | Date, OTR status, dealer quote and any finance conditions. |
| Warranty | Used-car value depends on remaining cover. | Vehicle warranty, battery warranty, in-service date and mileage. |
| Equipment | Model-year changes can alter convenience and safety features. | Written equipment list for the VIN, not a generic brochure. |
When two cars appear similar, compare the equipment list line by line. A cable included with one car may be an option on another, and a quoted range may assume Eco tyres that are not fitted. Keep a copy of each advert and specification sheet so a dealer cannot substitute a later or earlier derivative without your agreement.
Who should buy the Abarth 600e?
It suits you if
- You want an electric crossover with a performance emphasis rather than maximum efficiency or long-distance range.
- You can charge overnight at home or have dependable workplace charging.
- You are comfortable planning motorway stops around real conditions instead of the WLTP maximum.
- You are prepared to verify trim, tyres, charger and warranty details before signing.
Think twice if
- Your regular journeys are long motorway runs with little tolerance for charging stops.
- You cannot install or reliably access AC charging and would depend mainly on public rapid chargers.
- You are comparing adverts that do not identify model year, tyre fitment or whether the price is current.
- You need a used-car purchase backed by a documented battery-health test that the seller cannot provide.
A practical handover checklist
- Photograph the VIN, odometer, tyre markings and charging-port condition.
- Match the order form to the exact trim, model year, power, battery, range and cable listed for the car.
- Obtain the warranty booklet, service records, both keys and every supplied charging cable.
- Have the dealer demonstrate AC charging, DC charging if available, charging timers and any scheduled-charge settings.
- Check that open VIN campaigns have been addressed and record the dealer’s confirmation.
- Save the quoted price, installation terms and any dated incentive documentation with the purchase paperwork.
- Take a short drive over the surfaces you normally use, listening for tyre, brake or suspension noises and checking that the range estimate responds sensibly.
The Abarth 600e is easiest to buy well when you treat it as a specific specification rather than a single universal model. Verify the trim and tyres behind the range number, size your charging plan around the car’s actual AC and DC limits, calculate energy cost from measured use, and make the dealer document warranty and VIN status before you commit.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Abarth 600e’s official range?
The MY26 Series 2 Competizione is listed at 199 miles WLTP, or 207 miles with optional Eco tyres. The Turismo model page also quotes up to 207 miles with Eco tyres. Confirm the exact trim and tyre fitment because the higher figure is not universal.
How quickly can the Abarth 600e charge?
The MY26 Competizione guide quotes up to 100 kW DC and 20–80% in 27 minutes. The model page lists 11 kW AC from 0–100% in 5 hours 45 minutes, or 3.7 kW AC in 16 hours 10 minutes.
Best Value
- 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
- 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
- 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
- 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
- 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.
Does a 22 kW cable give the 600e 22 kW charging?
No. The Competizione listing includes a Mode 3 22 kW cable but an 11 kW onboard AC charger. The car’s onboard charger, not the cable label, sets the maximum AC rate.
What does the Abarth 600e cost in the UK?
The Q1 2026 guide lists £37,995 OTR for the MY26 Series 2 Competizione. Stellantis announced a £33,995 starting price in January 2026, while launch prices in March 2025 were £36,975 OTR and £39,875 for Scorpionissima. Treat each as dated and obtain a live dealer quote.
Is the Abarth 600e suitable for motorway trips?
It can be, but plan conservatively. Abarth says constant 81 mph driving can almost halve EV range versus WLTP. Identify a reliable DC charger and a fallback, and keep a reserve for weather, traffic and queues.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →What battery warranty does the 600e have?
Abarth states an eight-year or 100,000-mile traction-battery guarantee. Confirm the in-service date, mileage and conditions in the warranty booklet, particularly when buying used.
What should I check on a used Abarth 600e?
Verify the VIN, model year, trim, tyres, price basis, warranty and service history. Inspect the charging port and cables, demonstrate AC and DC charging if possible, check tyres and brakes, and ask the dealer to confirm open VIN campaigns.
How do I calculate electricity cost?
Use annual miles ÷ 100 × measured kWh/100 miles × electricity price per kWh. Calculate home and public charging separately, then add installation, insurance, tyres, servicing and other consumables.
The Bottom Line
Buy the Abarth 600e for its performance character, not an assumed 207-mile everyday range. Confirm the dated trim, tyre and charging specification, price the home-charging setup, and document battery warranty and VIN checks before completing the purchase.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




