Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors2Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches3Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsThe cost of a BMW M5 Touring depends heavily on where you buy it, how often you charge it, and how much you drive. BMW USA currently lists a starting MSRP of $125,300; BMW UK publishes optional servicing-plan prices, but neither source establishes a complete annual or five-year ownership total. To estimate your own budget, separate the purchase and depreciation from energy, servicing, insurance, tax, tyres, brakes and repairs.
What does a BMW M5 Touring cost to buy?
In the United States, BMW’s current M5 Touring page lists a starting MSRP of $125,300. That is a manufacturer’s suggested price, not a guaranteed transaction price: BMW says the dealer’s actual sale price may differ, and the displayed MSRP excludes tax, title, license, registration and adjusted market value. See the BMW USA M5 Touring model page for the current listing.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Keep that current figure distinct from the historical launch price. When BMW announced the 2025 US model on August 15, 2024, it gave a base MSRP of $121,500 plus $1,175 destination and handling. That announcement is useful context, not a current delivered-price quote. The two figures reflect different points in time and should not be combined or treated as competing estimates of today’s dealer price.
Purchase price is only the first major cost. A full ownership estimate should also account for financing, taxes and registration where applicable, and depreciation—the difference between what you pay and what you later sell the car for. No resale forecast or depreciation figure is established here, so use a local quote or a documented estimate for your intended ownership period rather than assuming a percentage.
#1 Best Overall
- Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
- Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
- Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
- Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
- Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.
When comparing a dealer offer with the MSRP, compare the same vehicle, market and fee treatment. BMW’s displayed figure is an anchor for the US market, not a quote for another country, and the older launch figure should not be used to imply what a dealer will charge now. Record the negotiated price, taxes, registration and financing separately so later estimates of depreciation or total cash outlay are based on the amount you actually pay.
How much will fuel and charging cost?
The M5 Touring is a plug-in hybrid, so its energy bill depends on how frequently you charge and how much of your driving happens with usable battery charge. When comparing costs, keep petrol used with a depleted battery separate from electricity used after charging. A weighted plug-in-hybrid consumption figure blends electric and petrol operation under a test-cycle method; it is not the same as fuel economy once the battery is depleted.
UK published figures are test-cycle values, not a personal bill
BMW UK lists an electric range of 37–41 miles WLTP and petrol consumption of 25.7–27.2 mpg WLTP with a discharged battery for the technical-data configuration shown. BMW cautions that real results may differ according to starting battery charge, accessories, weather, driving style, fuel and vehicle load. The range and consumption figures therefore should not be read as a promise of real-world performance or a forecast of an individual owner’s costs. BMW’s UK M5 Touring page and UK technical data provide the published figures and qualification.
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchWindows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallBMW M separately lists weighted combined consumption of 5.5 l/100 km, consumption of 11.0 l/100 km with the battery depleted, and an electric range of 60 km. These figures use the stated BMW M presentation and should not be confused with the UK page’s 37–41-mile WLTP range or its 25.7–27.2 mpg discharged-battery figure. BMW M recommends RON 95 and says RON 98 is recommended for high-performance automobiles. Check the fuel specification for your market and vehicle rather than assuming that a test-cycle consumption value determines the right fuel.
BMW lists an 18.6 kWh battery, maximum AC charging power of 11 kW and a stated minimum AC charging time of 2 hours 15 minutes from 0 to 100% in the UK technical data. Those specifications describe charging capability, not a promise that every home or public charger will deliver that time. To estimate electricity expense, use your local tariff and your actual charging pattern; no electricity tariff or real-world consumption figure is established here. The cited UK specifications are available in BMW UK’s technical data and BMW M’s M5 Touring information.
Rank #2
- High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
- Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
- Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
- Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
- 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.
The useful comparison is not simply “electric versus petrol,” but how much of your own annual travel is likely to be electric and how much will be driven with the battery depleted. An owner with regular charging access can use one set of local electricity and petrol assumptions; an owner who rarely charges should base more of the estimate on petrol operation. No real-world owner economy or tariff is supplied here, so neither pattern can be assigned a dependable fixed cost from the published specifications alone.
Build an energy estimate from your own use
- Estimate annual mileage and how much of it you can realistically cover with regular charging.
- Use a local electricity tariff and your charging setup to estimate the cost of electricity; do not treat battery capacity or the minimum charging time as a per-mile cost.
- For petrol driving, base the estimate on the appropriate market’s discharged-battery consumption figure and current local fuel price.
- Keep the BMW test-cycle figures separate from your own estimate, and adjust for your route, weather, load and charging habits.
To make the estimate auditable, write down the annual miles, the assumed electric-driving share, the local electricity and fuel prices, and which consumption figure you applied to each portion. That does not make a test-cycle result into a guarantee, but it makes the assumptions visible and easier to revise when your driving pattern or tariffs change.
What does scheduled servicing cost?
Servicing costs differ by market and by what is included in a plan. In the United States, BMW says eligible new vehicles receive scheduled maintenance for 3 years or 36,000 miles, whichever comes first, under the applicable program terms. BMW’s 2026 maintenance booklet describes qualifying US vehicles as receiving BMW Ultimate Care scheduled maintenance for that same period and mileage limit. Consult the exact model-year booklet for covered services and exclusions; this is not lifetime maintenance or a promise to cover every upkeep cost. See BMW USA’s BMW Ultimate Care information and the 2026 BMW Maintenance Booklet.
BMW USA also states a new-vehicle limited warranty of 4 years or 50,000 miles, whichever comes first, subject to the relevant terms. Warranty coverage and scheduled maintenance are different: the warranty is not a general service plan, and scheduled maintenance does not make wear items or all repairs free. Review the warranty booklet for the vehicle and model year before assigning a cost to a covered repair.
The time and mileage limits matter: whichever limit arrives first ends the stated coverage period. For a driver who reaches the mileage cap early, calendar years alone can overstate how long maintenance or warranty support remains. Conversely, low mileage does not extend coverage beyond its time limit. These are US program terms; do not apply them automatically to a UK car or to a different model year.
Rank #3
- ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
- ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
- ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
- ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
- ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient
UK optional Service Inclusive prices
For UK buyers, BMW lists these Service Inclusive prices for M5/M6 models. BMW describes M-specific services including a running-in check, front and rear axle differentials, and transfer box, subject to plan guidelines and eligibility.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
| Plan term | Published M5/M6 price | Coverage limit described by BMW |
|---|---|---|
| 3 years | £1,185 | For petrol, diesel and PHEV vehicles, up to the vehicle’s fifth birthday or 62,000 miles, whichever comes first, subject to terms |
| 4 years | £1,935 | For petrol, diesel and PHEV vehicles, up to the vehicle’s fifth birthday or 62,000 miles, whichever comes first, subject to terms |
| 5 years | £2,600 | For petrol, diesel and PHEV vehicles, up to the vehicle’s fifth birthday or 62,000 miles, whichever comes first, subject to terms |
BMW’s page excludes wear items such as tyres and brakes and modified components; confirm current eligibility and plan terms before relying on a price or coverage description. The published prices and scope are on BMW UK’s Service Inclusive page. A plan can make certain scheduled work more predictable, but it does not remove the need to budget for uncovered wear and repairs.
The price table is a published plan price, not a complete maintenance budget. Compare a plan’s term and stated limit with the period you expect to own the car, then check the plan guidelines for the actual included work and eligibility. Do not assume that the plan price includes fuel, charging, tyres, brakes, insurance, taxes or repairs simply because it is called a service plan.
What other ownership costs should you budget for?
The M5 Touring’s performance and plug-in-hybrid hardware make it important to estimate each remaining cost using your own location and circumstances. The available manufacturer figures do not establish a single all-in ownership total.
- Insurance: Premiums depend on location, driver, cover, vehicle specification and insurer. Obtain a quote for the exact model and intended use before purchase.
- Road tax and registration charges: These vary by jurisdiction and may depend on local rules or vehicle characteristics. Check the applicable authority’s current charges.
- Tyres and brakes: These are wear costs, and BMW’s UK service-plan information identifies tyres and brakes as exclusions. No replacement prices or service life are established here; seek local dealer or tyre-shop estimates for the intended specification and use.
- Repairs outside coverage: Warranty terms, vehicle age, mileage, maintenance history and the nature of a fault determine whether a repair is covered. No repair-bill dataset is available to support a fixed allowance.
- Depreciation and financing: Both can materially change the cost of ownership, but depend on transaction price, borrowing terms, holding period and resale market. Use a quote and market-specific assumptions rather than a generic total.
For a useful comparison, keep one ownership period and one country consistent. A US purchase-price figure, UK servicing plan and UK WLTP consumption are helpful facts in their own contexts, but combining them into a single total would not describe a real market-specific ownership scenario. Similarly, compare service coverage with uncovered costs rather than treating the plan price as the full maintenance bill.
Rank #4
- Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
- Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
- Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
- Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
- Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices
Insurance, road charges, energy tariffs and wear-item prices are all location-sensitive. Get quotes against the exact model and intended use, and ask for tyre and brake estimates that fit the vehicle’s specification. The available evidence cannot support a reliable ranking of ownership costs against another vehicle or a fixed yearly reserve for these items.
Why the M5 Touring’s specifications matter to the budget
The car’s powertrain and mass help explain why energy, tyres and other wear expenses merit individual estimates. In US specifications, BMW lists 717 hp, 738 lb-ft, a 4,395 cc V8, plug-in-hybrid powertrain, eight-speed automatic, all-wheel drive, preliminary 0–60 mph acceleration of 3.5 seconds, 5,523 lb curb weight and a 15.6-US-gallon fuel tank. In UK specifications, BMW lists 727 hp, 0–62 mph in 3.6 seconds, a 155 mph top speed, an 18.6 kWh battery and luggage capacity of 500–1,630 litres. These are market-specific published figures, not interchangeable descriptions of a single configuration. See BMW USA specifications and BMW UK technical data.
Power, weight and performance do not provide a reliable shortcut to a specific owner’s insurance premium, tyre bill or fuel spend. They do, however, reinforce why a budget built around a smaller or less powerful car’s routine running costs may not translate. Use quotes for the actual vehicle, market and driving pattern.
The figures also show why market labels matter when reading specifications: the US listing gives 717 hp and preliminary 0–60 mph performance, while BMW UK gives 727 hp and 0–62 mph. These are not a basis for calculating a cost difference. Use the specification and prices relevant to the car you intend to buy, and avoid combining performance or consumption numbers from one market with cost assumptions from another.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
How to make a realistic ownership budget
- Set the market and time horizon. Choose the country, model year, ownership period and expected annual mileage. Do not mix a US MSRP with UK servicing prices or WLTP figures.
- Get the transaction figure. Ask a local dealer for the vehicle’s actual price and itemized taxes, fees and delivery charges. If financing, include interest and any deposit or balloon payment in your own calculation.
- Estimate energy from mileage and charging. Apply local electricity and fuel prices separately to the driving you expect to do on each. Treat manufacturer consumption and range figures as test-cycle references.
- Identify scheduled work and coverage. Check the model-year maintenance and warranty documents for your market; if considering a service plan, verify what is included, its limit, and exclusions.
- Collect local ownership quotes. Price insurance, road charges, tyres, brakes and any relevant dealer service work for the vehicle’s exact configuration.
- Model resale cautiously. Use evidence relevant to your market and ownership period. Keep depreciation separate from cash operating costs so the assumptions remain visible.
This method produces a personal estimate without disguising unknowns as a precise universal annual figure. The available manufacturer information supplies useful price, consumption and coverage anchors, but not verified insurance premiums, taxes, resale forecasts, real-world owner economy, electricity tariffs, replacement prices, repair bills or a complete annual or five-year total.
Best Value
- 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
- 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
- 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
- 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
- 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current US starting price for the BMW M5 Touring?
BMW USA currently lists a starting MSRP of $125,300. It is not necessarily the dealer’s sale price and excludes tax, title, license, registration and adjusted market value. BMW’s August 2024 launch announcement listed the 2025 model at $121,500 plus $1,175 destination and handling; that is a historical launch figure, not a current delivered-price quote.
Does the BMW M5 Touring have a fixed annual ownership cost?
No verified annual or five-year total is available from the cited manufacturer information. Insurance, tax, energy, depreciation, tyres, brakes and repairs depend on market, driver, usage and local prices, so collect local quotes and state your assumptions.
How long is scheduled maintenance included in the US?
BMW says eligible new vehicles receive scheduled maintenance for 3 years or 36,000 miles, whichever comes first, subject to program terms. That is limited scheduled maintenance, not lifetime maintenance or comprehensive wear and repair coverage. BMW also lists a separate limited warranty of 4 years or 50,000 miles, whichever comes first.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →What does the UK BMW M5 servicing plan cost, and are tyres covered?
BMW UK lists Service Inclusive for M5/M6 at £1,185 for 3 years, £1,935 for 4 years and £2,600 for 5 years, subject to eligibility and terms. The described coverage includes M-specific services such as a running-in check, front and rear axle differentials and transfer box. Tyres and brakes are excluded wear items, as are modified components.
Are the published electric range and fuel figures what owners should expect?
They are test-cycle figures, not a promise of real-world results. BMW UK lists 37–41 miles WLTP electric range and 25.7–27.2 mpg WLTP with a discharged battery for the configuration shown, and says results vary with charge, accessories, weather, driving style, fuel and load. Estimate your own energy costs using local tariffs and your charging and driving pattern.
The Bottom Line
BMW’s current US starting MSRP is $125,300, while BMW UK publishes M5/M6 Service Inclusive prices from £1,185 for three years. Those figures are useful anchors, not a complete ownership total. Build a market-specific budget using your actual transaction price, charging and fuel habits, service coverage, insurance, taxes, depreciation, tyres, brakes and repair exposure—and get local quotes for costs BMW’s published figures do not establish.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.
Recommended Free Tools




