Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchPC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11XPENG is a Chinese manufacturer of battery-electric vehicles (EVs) built around software, driver-assistance systems and high-voltage charging. Its current European range centres on three vehicles: the G6 coupe SUV, the larger G9 premium SUV and the P7+ fastback. The right choice depends less on a headline charging figure than on body style, usable space, local availability, charging access and the warranty offered in your country.
XPENG announced that P7+ deliveries would start from April 2026 in 25 European markets. Availability, equipment and pricing remain country- and date-dependent, so confirm the exact specification with your local XPENG operation before ordering.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
What is XPENG?
XPENG is a Chinese smart-electric-vehicle manufacturer expanding across Europe. Its cars are designed as connected EVs, with software and electronic systems forming a major part of the ownership experience alongside the battery, motor and chassis.
For a European buyer, the name currently matters because XPENG is offering a small but distinct line-up rather than one generic model. The G6 is the relatively compact, efficiency-focused coupe SUV; the G9 is a larger premium SUV; and the P7+ is a low-slung fastback intended for family, business and long-distance touring use. Body shape and everyday practicality should be assessed before comparing battery capacities or charging peaks.
#1 Best Overall
- Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
- Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
- Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
- Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
- Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.
The range is not identical in every country. Model-year changes, homologation dates, wheel designs, trim levels and local launch schedules can alter the figures shown in brochures. Treat a specification quoted for one market or date as evidence for that version, not as a promise that every European car is the same.
XPENG models available or announced for Europe
| Model | Body style and role | Published battery or range information | Availability note |
|---|---|---|---|
| G6 | Coupe SUV; the more compact and efficiency-oriented option | New G6 RWD Long Range: up to 535 km WLTP | Specification and timing depend on country and model year |
| G9 | Larger premium SUV for passengers, luggage and long trips | New G9 RWD Long Range: up to 585 km WLTP | Older European launch material quoted up to 570 km WLTP |
| P7+ | Fastback aimed at family, business and touring use | 61.7 kWh or 74.9 kWh battery configurations; up to 446 kW DC charging | XPENG announced deliveries from April 2026 across 25 European markets |
G6: the efficiency-focused coupe SUV
The G6 combines SUV driving position and hatchback-like styling. Its published long-range rear-wheel-drive figure is up to 535 km WLTP. That makes it the model to investigate first if you want a relatively manageable crossover and spend time on motorway or interurban routes, but wheel and trim selection still affects the certified number.
G9: the larger premium SUV
The G9 provides more room and a more premium brief than the G6. The new rear-wheel-drive Long Range version is advertised at up to 585 km WLTP. Earlier European launch material quoted up to 570 km WLTP, so a listing that shows 570 km is not automatically an error: it may describe the earlier model year, a different trim or a previous homologation.
Rank #2
- High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
- Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
- Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
- Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
- 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.
P7+: the fastback touring alternative
The P7+ uses a fastback silhouette rather than an SUV body. XPENG has announced 61.7 kWh and 74.9 kWh battery configurations, with up to 446 kW DC charging and a 10–80% time as little as 12 minutes under suitable conditions. Because deliveries were announced for 25 markets from April 2026, check whether your country has opened orders, which battery is offered and what equipment is standard.
How far can an XPENG go?
Published XPENG range figures are WLTP test-cycle results. They are useful for comparing vehicles tested under the same European procedure, but they are not a guaranteed motorway distance or a winter-driving promise. Speed, temperature, wind, rain, gradients, passengers, luggage, tyre pressure, wheel size and heating or air-conditioning use all change consumption.
| Vehicle/version described by XPENG | Claimed maximum range | How to interpret it |
|---|---|---|
| G6 RWD Long Range (new version) | Up to 535 km WLTP | Manufacturer figure published for the specified version; real use will vary |
| G9 RWD Long Range (new version) | Up to 585 km WLTP | Manufacturer figure; confirm wheel, trim and local homologation |
| G9 (earlier European launch material) | Up to 570 km WLTP | Older published figure, not interchangeable with the newer 585 km claim |
No independent real-world range or long-term reliability statistic is established here. Do not convert 535 km, 585 km or 570 km into a fixed “motorway range”. For a buying decision, use the exact car’s WLTP certificate and then allow a personal reserve for your normal winter temperature, cruising speed and charging-network gaps.
Rank #3
- ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
- ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
- ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
- ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
- ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient
How fast does an XPENG charge?
The new G6 and G9 use an 800-volt silicon-carbide electrical platform and 5C battery technology. XPENG states that both can charge from 10% to 80% in 12 minutes, with a peak of 451 kW for the G6 and 525 kW for the G9. Those are maximum vehicle and battery-system figures, not the power every charging session will deliver.
To approach a peak, the vehicle needs a compatible high-power DC charger, a battery at an appropriate temperature and state of charge, and a site capable of supplying the advertised output. Charging normally tapers as the battery fills, so the average power over a 10–80% session is lower than the peak. A busy or power-limited site can also reduce the result.
| Model | DC capability stated in the cited material | Stated 10–80% time | AC information |
|---|---|---|---|
| G6 | Up to 451 kW; 800 V and 5C battery platform | 12 minutes | Exact AC rating varies by specification; verify the local technical sheet |
| G9 | Up to 525 kW; 800 V and 5C battery platform | 12 minutes | CCS2 connector and 11 kW three-phase onboard charger are listed for the cited European specification |
| P7+ | Up to 446 kW DC | As little as 12 minutes | AC rating not stated in the cited announcement |
XPENG’s July 2025 European sales announcement described the system this way: “Both G9 and G6 are equipped with industry-leading powertrain technology, including the 5C Supercharging AI Battery and full-domain 800V architecture across all trims.” The wording refers to the announcement’s range and does not remove the need to check the individual car and charger.
Rank #4
- Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
- Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
- Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
- Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
- Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices
Home and destination charging
DC figures attract attention, but most owners recover energy while parked. The cited European G9 specification lists an 11 kW three-phase AC onboard charger and a CCS2 connector. A certified Type 2/CCS2-compatible 11 kW three-phase charging cable is therefore a sensible accessory for an owner whose home or workplace supply supports three-phase charging. Confirm the car’s socket, cable rating, electrical installation and wallbox before buying: a cable cannot make a single-phase installation deliver three-phase power.
For the G6 and P7+, obtain the exact local specification before assuming an AC rate. Their AC ratings are not established for every European trim.
Which XPENG should a European buyer choose?
Start with the use case rather than the largest number in a specification sheet. A model with a slightly lower WLTP figure may suit you better if it fits your garage, carries your passengers comfortably or has stronger local service support.
Best Value
- 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
- 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
- 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
- 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
- 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.
Choose the G6 when compact SUV practicality is the priority
- You want SUV seating height and a coupé-SUV shape without moving to the largest vehicle in the range.
- Your regular journeys favour efficiency and you can use the published 535 km WLTP figure as a comparison point.
- You value very rapid DC stops but do not need the G9’s larger premium-SUV format.
Choose the G9 when space and long-distance comfort matter most
- You regularly carry several passengers or substantial luggage and prefer the larger SUV body.
- You want the highest stated range in this line-up: up to 585 km WLTP for the new RWD Long Range version.
- You can make use of a high-power DC site and, at home or work, an 11 kW three-phase AC installation where available.
Choose the P7+ when you prefer a fastback touring car
- You prefer a lower, streamlined fastback profile to an SUV.
- You want a choice between 61.7 kWh and 74.9 kWh batteries, subject to the configuration sold in your country.
- You are comfortable checking launch timing and local equipment because the European roll-out is country-dependent.
What does an XPENG warranty cover in Europe?
There is no single Europe-wide warranty number. XPENG’s published terms differ by country and can also vary with promotion, order date and model. The following examples show why the contract for your market must be read before payment.
| Market | Vehicle warranty | Battery, motor or BMS coverage | Other published terms |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ireland | 5 years or 160,000 km | 8 years or 160,000 km for the high-voltage battery, BMS and electric motor | 3-year paint; 12-year corrosion |
| France | 7 years or 160,000 km | 8 years or 160,000 km for the high-voltage battery, electric motor, BMS and IPU; repairs include restoring at least 70% of original capacity where the stated condition applies | 12-year corrosion; 5-year roadside assistance; 3-year paint |
| Denmark | 7 years or 160,000 km factory coverage | 8 years or 160,000 km for the high-voltage battery, BMS and driveline | 3-year paint; 12-year perforation; 5-year EU roadside assistance; servicing every 12 months or 20,000 km |
| Netherlands | 5 years or 120,000 km standard | Country terms should be checked with the order documents | XPENG says Dutch customers ordering a G6, G9 or P7+ can receive an extension to 7 years or 160,000 km |
Why the battery wording matters
A battery warranty is not the same as a promise that the pack will always retain 100% of its original energy. France’s published wording specifically refers to repairs needed to restore at least 70% of original capacity under its stated conditions. Ask for the test method, exclusions and claim process in the warranty booklet rather than relying on a sales summary.
Questions to settle before signing
- Which country’s warranty applies if the car is imported, moved or sold to another owner?
- Is the term measured from registration, delivery or another date?
- What servicing, software updates and approved repair procedures are required to keep cover valid?
- Are roadside assistance, paint, corrosion perforation, battery, motor, BMS and other high-voltage components covered for different periods?
- What exclusions apply to degradation, accident damage, modifications, charging equipment and consumables?
Ownership support, servicing and availability
After-sales coverage can be more important than peak charging power. Check the distance to an authorised workshop, availability of body and high-voltage parts, roadside-assistance territory and the procedure for software or charging faults. Denmark’s published schedule is every 12 months or 20,000 km; other markets may specify different intervals.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Because XPENG is still expanding, a nearby sales location does not necessarily mean every repair is performed there. Ask whether the site can diagnose high-voltage systems, process warranty claims and provide a replacement vehicle or towing when needed. Keep the order form, vehicle identification details, warranty booklet and service invoices together.
A practical pre-order checklist
- Confirm the exact model and trim. Record battery size, drivetrain, wheel diameter, connector and all standard equipment for your country.
- Check the certified range. Use the WLTP figure for that version and note the model year and homologation date; do not substitute an older G9 figure for the newer one.
- Map your charging routine. Verify home electrical capacity, wallbox output, cable type and the DC networks on your frequent routes.
- Test the physical fit. Measure your garage, parking space and luggage needs. Coupe-SUV and fastback styling can affect access and cargo usability compared with a conventional SUV.
- Read the local warranty booklet. Confirm time and kilometre limits, battery-capacity wording, service intervals, roadside assistance, corrosion cover and transfer rules.
- Verify delivery and support. Get the expected delivery date, local price, software and option list, servicing location and repair escalation process in writing.
- Plan for temperature and traffic. Treat the 12-minute DC claim as an ideal maximum-session statement, not a guaranteed stop time in winter, at a busy charger or with a cold battery.
Bottom line for European buyers
XPENG offers three distinct EV propositions: the G6 coupe SUV, the larger G9 and the P7+ fastback. The new G6 and G9 advertise up to 535 km and 585 km WLTP respectively, while their 800 V, 5C systems claim 10–80% charging in 12 minutes when the vehicle, battery and charger can support it. The P7+ adds 61.7 kWh and 74.9 kWh choices and up to 446 kW DC charging.
Those figures are only part of the decision. Confirm the exact country specification, charging infrastructure, delivery status and warranty before ordering. Ireland, France, Denmark and the Netherlands already publish materially different coverage, so the warranty printed in your local contract—not a general European headline—is the term that protects your purchase.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems2Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches3Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors




