The Mahindra XUV 3XO’s scheduled checkpoints start at 2,000 km (or about two months), followed by 10,000 km/one year and 20,000 km/two years, then continue at roughly 10,000-km or annual intervals. Use the Warranty and Service Information Guide (WSIG) supplied with your vehicle as the controlling schedule. For budgeting in India, published periodic-service estimates run from ₹13,057–₹14,571 through 30,000 km, ₹27,230–₹₹33,426 through 50,000 km and ₹66,367–₹₹74,310 through 100,000 km, depending on engine and transmission; these are planning figures, not guaranteed invoices.
Which document sets the XUV 3XO service schedule?
Mahindra’s owner manual directs owners to the vehicle-specific Warranty and Service Information Guide for the free and paid maintenance schedule, chart and warranty conditions. The WSIG delivered with your particular XUV 3XO takes priority over a generic online interval list because equipment, engine, transmission and market specification can differ.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
The manual recommends Mahindra Genuine Parts and an authorised Mahindra Service Center. Keep the WSIG’s stamped or digital entries, job cards and invoices together. If a warranty-related failure is investigated, evidence that scheduled maintenance was performed at the prescribed intervals can matter; missed or undocumented maintenance may complicate warranty handling for associated parts.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
XUV 3XO service intervals at a glance
V3Cars maps the recurring milestones below for planning purposes. Confirm the exact calendar date, odometer reading and any campaign or software work with your service adviser before each visit.
#1 Best Overall
- Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
- Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
- Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
- Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
- Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.
| Reference | Approximate time equivalent | How to use it |
|---|---|---|
| 2,000 km | 2 months | Initial inspection/checkpoint; follow the WSIG for the exact work and whether labour is covered. |
| 10,000 km | 1 year | Scheduled periodic service; book by whichever limit arrives first. |
| 20,000 km | 2 years | Next scheduled service; the first 20,000 km or two years are shown as labour-free in V3Cars’ tables, while parts and consumables can still be billed. |
| 30,000 km | 3 years | Periodic service with labour itemised in the estimate. |
| 40,000 km | 4 years | Continue the 10,000-km/annual pattern and verify interval-specific replacements. |
| 50,000 km | 5 years | Five-year planning point used in published cost estimates. |
| 60,000 km and beyond | Annual or every 10,000 km | Continue the pattern through the vehicle’s life, using the WSIG and dealer inspection results to identify time- or mileage-based items. |
If the vehicle covers little mileage, the time limit still applies. Conversely, a high-mileage owner can reach 10,000 km well before a year, so the distance limit becomes the trigger. Ask the adviser to write the next due date and odometer reading on the invoice.
What happens at each scheduled visit?
2,000 km or about two months: the first check
The 2,000-km checkpoint is the first formal reference in the quick-reference material. It is best treated as an early inspection rather than an opportunity to postpone later services. The workshop should record the odometer, inspect for leaks or abnormal noises, check fluid levels and look over tyres, brakes, steering, suspension, lights and warning messages in accordance with the WSIG.
Ask for a written job card showing every inspection and any top-up or replacement. Even when labour is covered, oil, filters, cleaning materials or other consumables may be chargeable. Do not approve an add-on solely because it is described as “recommended”; ask whether it is a WSIG requirement, a condition-based repair or an optional accessory.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
10,000 km or one year
This is the first regular periodic-service milestone for many owners. The exact engine-oil specification, filter list and inspection points belong to the WSIG for your powertrain. A workshop may also check brake wear, tyre condition and pressures, battery health, underbody damage, suspension joints, belts, hoses, air-conditioning operation and diagnostic fault codes.
Rank #2
- High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
- Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
- Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
- Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
- 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.
Request the estimate before work starts, with labour, parts, consumables, taxes and any customer-authorised extras separated. If your XUV 3XO has an automatic transmission, ask whether the proposed work is routine inspection or an actual fluid replacement; those are not interchangeable tasks.
20,000 km or two years
V3Cars’ tables show labour as free through the first 20,000 km or two years for the manual and automatic petrol and diesel combinations, but parts and consumables still appear as charges. “Labour-free” therefore does not mean a zero-rupee visit. Confirm which labour lines are waived and whether a campaign, diagnostic charge or outside-schedule repair is excluded.
At this age, time-based checks deserve attention even if the odometer is low. Rubber components, battery condition, brake fluid condition, wiper blades and tyre ageing can change with calendar time. Replace only what the WSIG requires or what an inspection documents as worn or unsafe.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems2Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches3Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors30,000 km and later
From 30,000 km onward, labour is itemised in V3Cars’ estimates and varies by interval and variant. Continue at 10,000-km or annual steps, but expect some visits to be more expensive when additional filters, fluids or inspections fall due. A service adviser should identify each item by part number or description and state whether it is mandatory for the scheduled service.
Rank #3
- ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
- ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
- ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
- ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
- ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient
At every visit, record the next due distance and date. If the vehicle is used in severe conditions—dusty roads, frequent short trips, heavy traffic, towing or flood-prone areas—ask whether the WSIG specifies shorter intervals. Do not substitute a generic “normal use” interval without that check.
Expected periodic-maintenance cost in India
The figures below are V3Cars periodic-service estimates current on its 2026 page. They cover routine scheduled maintenance estimates, not a guaranteed dealer invoice. Actual totals can move with city labour rates, parts revisions, taxes, campaign work and the vehicle’s condition.
| Powertrain and transmission | Through 3 years / 30,000 km | Through 5 years / 50,000 km | Through 10 years / 100,000 km |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.2L turbo petrol, manual | ₹13,075 | ₹28,729 | ₹68,025 |
| 1.2L turbo petrol, six-speed torque-converter automatic | ₹13,057 | ₹27,230 | ₹66,367 |
| 1.5L turbo diesel, manual | ₹14,571 | ₹32,149 | ₹73,363 |
| 1.5L turbo diesel, six-speed AMT | ₹14,553 | ₹33,426 | ₹74,310 |
These totals are cumulative planning estimates at the stated distance and time points. They are not a quotation for your registration, city or vehicle condition. The small difference between some manual and automatic totals does not mean every individual visit will cost nearly the same; a particular fluid, filter or diagnostic operation can make one invoice higher.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →On the published tables, diesel variants have higher cumulative periodic-maintenance totals than petrol variants at three, five and ten years. That difference is useful for ownership planning, but it is only one cost axis: fuel consumption, annual mileage, purchase price, insurance and resale value can outweigh routine-service differences.
Rank #4
- Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
- Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
- Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
- Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
- Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices
What the published totals include—and what they leave out
Usually represented in a periodic-service estimate
- Scheduled labour and routine inspections at the listed milestones.
- Normal service parts and consumables shown in the estimator’s interval calculations.
- Powertrain-specific differences between the 1.2L turbo petrol and 1.5L turbo diesel, and between manual, torque-converter automatic and AMT versions.
Budget separately unless your written estimate includes them
- Tyres, puncture damage, wheel alignment and balancing.
- Battery replacement, brake pads, discs, clutch components and other wear items.
- Accident repairs, cosmetic work, flood or rodent damage and unscheduled mechanical repairs.
- Insurance, fuel, road taxes, accessories and aftermarket additions.
Ask the service center to mark each line as scheduled, inspection-recommended or customer-requested. That classification prevents a routine estimate from being mistaken for a cap on every ownership expense.
Warranty and roadside-assistance implications
Mahindra’s XUV 3XO brochure states a three-year standard warranty and three years of free roadside assistance, subject to its terms and conditions. The assistance description includes services such as towing, fuel delivery, flat-tyre help, taxi assistance and key assistance; availability and limits depend on the applicable terms.
Warranty coverage does not remove the need to pay for every consumable. Nor does roadside assistance replace scheduled servicing. Follow the WSIG, use appropriate genuine parts and retain dated invoices, inspection sheets and digital service acknowledgements.
How to plan service if your driving pattern changes
Low annual mileage
If you drive fewer than 10,000 km a year, set a calendar reminder for the annual limit instead of waiting for the odometer. Tell the adviser the car’s typical use so time-based checks are not overlooked.
Best Value
- 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
- 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
- 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
- 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
- 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.
High annual mileage
Drivers who reach 10,000 km in a few months should book when the distance limit arrives. Keep a simple log of date, odometer, oil grade, replaced parts and the next due point; this is more reliable than estimating from memory.
Mostly city or short-trip use
Frequent cold starts, idling and congested traffic can increase wear and may qualify as severe use under the manufacturer’s guidance. Ask the dealer whether the WSIG calls for a shorter interval or additional inspection; do not assume the standard table automatically covers that pattern.
Long storage or an ownership transfer
Before storage, obtain written advice on battery care, tyre loading and fluids. When buying a used XUV 3XO, verify the WSIG record and invoices, then ask the authorised center to identify overdue time- or mileage-based work before relying on the next-sticker date.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →A practical process for every service visit
- Check the WSIG and dashboard odometer; identify whichever comes first, the distance or calendar limit.
- Book an authorised Mahindra Service Center and describe warning lights, noises, drivability changes or recent damage when making the appointment.
- At vehicle drop-off, record fuel level, odometer, visible damage and the requested work on the job card.
- Request a written estimate that separates scheduled work, consumables, labour, taxes and optional recommendations.
- Ask the adviser to explain any inspection-based replacement with a measured thickness, fault code, leak location or other evidence.
- Approve only the work you understand; obtain a call before the bill grows beyond the estimate.
- At collection, compare the invoice with the job card, confirm the next due date and mileage, and check that dashboard warnings are cleared.
- Store the invoice, parts list and service-record entry with the vehicle’s WSIG documentation.
Common cost and scheduling mistakes
- Assuming the first service is entirely free: labour-free tables can still contain paid oil, filters and other consumables.
- Using a generic internet interval: the vehicle-specific WSIG controls; online tables are planning aids.
- Waiting for a warning light: scheduled maintenance is due by time or distance even when no warning appears.
- Comparing one invoice with a five-year total: cumulative estimates combine many visits and cannot predict a single repair bill.
- Leaving records incomplete: missing stamps, digital entries or invoices can make warranty-related maintenance history difficult to establish.
- Approving bundled extras without clarification: request a distinction between required scheduled work, condition-based repairs and optional products.
Choosing between petrol, diesel, manual and automatic versions
For a buying or ownership decision, compare the four powertrain combinations against your expected annual kilometres and holding period rather than looking at one service bill. The published ten-year estimates place the 1.2L petrol automatic lowest at ₹66,367 and the 1.5L diesel AMT highest at ₹74,310, while the petrol manual and diesel manual sit at ₹68,025 and ₹73,363 respectively. Those are periodic-maintenance estimates only.
Also weigh city-specific labour rates, the duration of the labour-free period, consumable replacement timing, warranty-record requirements and whether your driving is compatible with the diesel’s intended use. A short-term owner may focus on the first three years; a keeper planning 100,000 km should examine the ten-year column and maintain a reserve for excluded wear and repair items.
Bottom line for XUV 3XO owners
Book the first checkpoint at 2,000 km or two months, then follow 10,000-km/annual milestones using the WSIG supplied with your vehicle. Treat the V3Cars figures as a transparent budgeting baseline: approximately ₹13,057–₹14,571 through 30,000 km, ₹27,230–₹₹33,426 through 50,000 km and ₹66,367–₹₹74,310 through 100,000 km, before tyres, batteries, brakes, accident repairs, insurance, fuel, taxes and other unscheduled costs. Authorised servicing, genuine parts and complete records protect both predictable maintenance planning and your ability to document warranty compliance.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




