Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
There is no universal winner between the XPeng X9 and Zeekr 009. The decisive differences change with the country, trim, number of seats and powertrain you can actually buy. XPeng’s China-market 2026 X9 is a seven-seat range-extended electric vehicle (REEV), while its Hong Kong and Australian offerings are battery-electric vehicles (BEVs). The Zeekr figures available for this comparison come from a Moscow-market dealer page listing six- and seven-seat versions, not a global manufacturer specification sheet.
For a fair decision, compare vehicles sold in the same market, using the same range test cycle and charging conditions. On the evidence available, the X9 has the clearer published specification and Australian pricing; the 009 offers more seating-layout choice in Moscow, but its range, equipment and warranty claims require local verification.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
What each vehicle is in the markets covered
The model names do not describe one identical vehicle worldwide. XPeng publishes different X9 powertrains by market, and the available Zeekr information is market-specific.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors2Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute3Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsXPeng X9: BEV in Hong Kong and Australia, REEV in China
XPeng’s China 2026 specification table describes a seven-seat X9 range-extended EV. It lists a 1,602 km combined CLTC figure and 452 km of CLTC electric range. The combined number includes energy supplied by the range-extending system; it is not a battery-only driving range.
#1 Best Overall
- Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
- Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
- Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
- Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
- Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.
XPeng’s Hong Kong 2026 page describes battery-electric X9 trims with 535–615 km of WLTP range. XPeng Australia’s 21 July 2026 launch announcement lists two BEV versions: a Standard Range front-wheel-drive model rated at up to 535 km WLTP and an AWD Performance model rated at up to 580 km WLTP.
Zeekr 009: six- and seven-seat configurations in the available Moscow listing
The Moscow-market dealer page lists a seven-seat front-wheel-drive model, a seven-seat all-wheel-drive model and a six-seat all-wheel-drive model. It also shows range and charging claims that vary by configuration. Because the page does not identify a comparable range-test cycle in the available information, its figures cannot be ranked directly against the X9’s WLTP or CLTC results.
This distinction matters more than the badge. A China-market X9 REEV, a Hong Kong BEV X9 and an Australian BEV X9 have different refuelling assumptions, running costs and long-distance use cases. The same is true when a six-seat 009 is compared with a seven-seat X9.
Recommended Free Tools
Range: do not compare the headline numbers without the test cycle
Here are the published figures and the qualification attached to each one.
| Vehicle and market | Powertrain and configuration | Published range | How to interpret it |
|---|---|---|---|
| XPeng X9, China 2026 | Seven-seat REEV | 1,602 km combined CLTC; 452 km electric CLTC | Manufacturer cycle figures. Combined range includes the range-extending system and is not a BEV-only result. |
| XPeng X9, Hong Kong 2026 | BEV trims | 535–615 km WLTP | Range spans three trims and battery variants. |
| XPeng X9, Australia, 21 July 2026 announcement | FWD Standard Range BEV | Up to 535 km WLTP | Manufacturer launch figure; actual driving range varies. |
| XPeng X9, Australia, 21 July 2026 announcement | AWD Performance BEV | Up to 580 km WLTP | Manufacturer launch figure; actual driving range varies. |
| Zeekr 009, Moscow dealer listing | Various six- and seven-seat configurations | 740–900 km shown on the page | The retrieved information does not identify a comparable test cycle, so the figures are not directly comparable with WLTP or CLTC. |
Which one has more range?
There is no defensible single answer. The China X9’s 1,602 km CLTC combined claim is the largest number in the table, but it belongs to a REEV and includes the range extender. Against BEV figures, the relevant X9 numbers are 535–615 km WLTP in Hong Kong and up to 535 or 580 km WLTP in Australia. The 009’s 740–900 km claims cannot be ranked until the dealer identifies the test procedure, exact trim and market conditions.
WLTP and CLTC are different laboratory procedures, and neither guarantees a particular distance with passengers, luggage, cold weather, high speed or heavy air-conditioning use. XPeng says its technical data are subject to type approval and were obtained during internal testing. Treat every figure as a standardized comparison value, not a promise of real-world mileage.
Rank #2
- High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
- Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
- Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
- Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
- 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.
Charging and long-distance use
XPeng published charging claims
XPeng Hong Kong lists 10–80% DC charging in 12 minutes for the X9. Australia says the AWD Performance supports up to 542 kW and can charge from 10–80% in as little as 12 minutes under test conditions. The China 2026 REEV table lists at least 11.7 minutes for a 10–80% session.
Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minuteWindows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallThese are not interchangeable claims. The Australian 542 kW figure is a maximum vehicle capability, not the power every charger will deliver. Battery temperature, charger output, state of charge, cable and local electrical standards all affect the session. A 10–80% time also excludes the time needed to locate, queue for, connect to and pay for a charger.
Zeekr charging claims
The Moscow dealer page lists 11- or 30-minute 10–80% figures for different 009 configurations. It does not provide enough detail here to determine which charger, connector, battery version or test conditions produced each number. Ask the seller to identify the exact configuration and charging protocol before treating the shorter figure as a model-wide capability.
What this means on a trip
- For an Australian buyer, the AWD X9’s published 12-minute 10–80% claim is useful only on a compatible high-power DC site and under the stated test conditions.
- For a China buyer, the REEV X9 can reduce dependence on public DC charging for long journeys, but its 452 km electric CLTC figure remains the relevant battery-only measure.
- For a 009 buyer, confirm the connector standard, maximum DC input, charging curve and public-network compatibility in the delivery country.
- In every market, ask for an example charging stop with the vehicle fully loaded. A large minivan’s passenger and luggage load can materially change energy consumption.
Seats, passenger comfort and cargo flexibility
Seat count
XPeng’s China, Hong Kong and Australian pages describe seven seats. The available Moscow 009 listing offers both seven-seat layouts and a six-seat all-wheel-drive configuration.
A seven-seat layout prioritizes family capacity and occasional third-row use. A six-seat layout can make the second row more comfortable for adults or chauffeur service because it leaves a passage or central space between individual seats, but it sacrifices one passenger position. Confirm whether the advertised seat count includes the exact second-row and third-row arrangement you want; trim names alone do not establish that.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Published X9 cargo figures
XPeng Hong Kong gives the X9 a trunk range of 721–2,514 litres. Australia describes 721 litres with all seats in use and up to 2,554 litres with the rows folded. The different maximums show why measurement method and market specification matter. Do not assume the larger Australian figure is a contradiction; it may reflect a different trim, seat position or measurement convention.
Rank #3
- ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
- ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
- ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
- ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
- ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient
009 cargo information
The Moscow dealer page includes different cargo figures in different parts of the listing, depending on configuration. Without a single, clearly defined measurement method and exact seat layout, it is not possible to award the 009 a reliable cargo-volume win.
When inspecting either vehicle, take the child seats, suitcases or mobility equipment you actually use. Measure behind the third row, check the opening height and floor length, and test whether the folded seats leave a usable flat load surface. A headline maximum with every row folded does not answer the family question of how much luggage fits with all passengers aboard.
Price and what the published figures include
| Market | Vehicle | Published price | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hong Kong | XPeng X9 | HKD 819,900–909,900 | XPeng 2026 model-page pricing range; trim and local charges must be confirmed. |
| Australia | XPeng X9 Standard Range FWD | AUD 89,900 | Before on-road costs; XPeng announcement dated 21 July 2026. |
| Australia | XPeng X9 AWD Performance | AUD 109,900 | Before on-road costs; XPeng announcement dated 21 July 2026. |
| China | XPeng X9 REEV | CNY 309,800–329,800 | China-market 2026 list shown in the specification table; not a BEV comparison price. |
| Moscow | Zeekr 009 | Starting price shown in rubles | Dealer advertising; displayed configurations and local supply affect the payable price. |
These currencies and powertrains describe separate markets, not a global value ranking. A direct conversion can mislead because taxes, registration, shipping, incentives, exchange rates and equipment differ. Obtain a written local quotation that identifies the trim, seats, drivetrain, battery, included warranty and all delivery or registration charges.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Outbyte Driver Updater FREEScan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Ownership, warranty and availability
XPeng Australia
XPeng’s Australian launch announcement says local orders are handled through authorized dealers and advertises a seven-year, unlimited-kilometre warranty for private owners. Confirm the warranty booklet, exclusions, battery coverage, transfer rules and servicing intervals before signing; an announcement is not a substitute for the contract supplied with the vehicle.
XPeng in other markets
The Hong Kong and China figures establish local specifications, but they do not establish Australian-style warranty terms elsewhere. Ask the local XPeng operation who performs repairs, where high-voltage work is done and how software updates are delivered.
Zeekr support
The Moscow dealer page describes local sales and service support. That is not a universal or independently confirmed Zeekr warranty statement. For a 009, obtain written confirmation of warranty duration, battery and drive-unit coverage, parts availability, accident repair capability, roadside assistance and software support in your country.
Rank #4
- Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
- Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
- Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
- Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
- Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices
Availability checks before a deposit
- Verify that the vehicle is officially homologated or legally importable in your country.
- Confirm the exact seat count, drivetrain and battery or range-extender configuration on the order form.
- Check the charging connector and whether the vehicle can use the public network you rely on.
- Confirm the software language, navigation coverage, app registration and remote-service functions for your region.
- Ask for delivery timing, parts lead times and a named service location.
- Read the warranty and roadside-assistance terms, including exclusions for imported vehicles.
Running-cost and journey implications
The X9 versions also create different ownership routines. A BEV X9 depends entirely on electricity, so home charging access, local tariffs and public-network coverage affect its operating cost. The China-market REEV has a 452 km CLTC electric figure and a much higher combined CLTC claim because the range-extending system supplies energy beyond the battery charge. That makes it a different proposition on long journeys from the Hong Kong and Australian BEVs; ask the seller how the range extender is fuelled, serviced and covered by warranty in your market.
Do not build a cost comparison from the advertised range alone. Record the battery or range-extender version, expected annual distance, electricity or fuel prices, insurance, registration, scheduled maintenance and financing. Imported vehicles may also add shipping, taxes, certification and specialist repair costs. The lowest purchase price can therefore be outweighed by limited parts access or a charging connector that does not match local infrastructure.
Which minivan fits which buyer?
Choose the X9 when specification transparency is your priority
- You can buy the officially supported version in your market and want published manufacturer figures tied to a named trim.
- You need seven seats and have a documented cargo requirement behind the third row.
- You are in Australia and the AUD 89,900 FWD or AUD 109,900 AWD Performance price, before on-road costs, fits your budget.
- You value the option of a China-market REEV’s 452 km CLTC electric figure plus its published 1,602 km combined CLTC claim, while understanding that this is not a BEV range result.
Choose a 009 configuration when seating layout is the priority
- You specifically need a six-seat AWD arrangement or want to choose between six- and seven-seat layouts available through your local seller.
- The seller can document the exact range test cycle, charging hardware, warranty and service plan for your country.
- You have verified that the Moscow-market claims apply to the vehicle being delivered rather than to another configuration on the page.
Wait or keep comparing when the local facts are missing
Do not select a winner from the largest range number or shortest charging time alone. If the seller cannot identify the test cycle, seat layout, connector, warranty provider and service location, the comparison is incomplete. A locally supported vehicle with a slightly lower laboratory range may be a safer ownership choice than a higher-specification import that cannot be repaired promptly.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.A practical test-drive and purchase checklist
- Load test: install your child seats, place adults in the second and third rows, and load the luggage you carry on a normal trip.
- Access test: check sliding-door opening, third-row entry, roof clearance and whether the chosen seat configuration leaves a usable walkway.
- Charging test: inspect the connector location, confirm the supplied cable, and ask the dealer to demonstrate the vehicle’s charging screen and payment process.
- Range planning: compare a route using the local test-cycle estimate, then add a conservative reserve for weather, speed and payload.
- Software test: verify language, smartphone pairing, navigation, driver-assistance availability and update policy in the delivery market.
- Contract check: ensure the order lists seats, drivetrain, battery or range extender, wheels, charging equipment, warranty and all fees.
Verdict
The XPeng X9 is the easier vehicle to evaluate on the published evidence because XPeng identifies market-specific trims, range cycles and, in Australia, launch prices and a private-owner warranty headline. Its strongest apparent advantage depends on which X9 you mean: the China REEV emphasizes long combined travel, while the Hong Kong and Australian BEVs offer clearly labeled WLTP figures and rapid DC-charging claims.
The Zeekr 009 remains a credible alternative for buyers who want a six-seat AWD layout or a locally available seven-seat version, but the available specifications are from a Moscow dealer page rather than a global official source. Before choosing it, verify every number and ownership term locally. The right comparison is not “X9 versus 009” in the abstract; it is the exact, supported trim you can register, charge and service where you live.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which has the longest range, the XPeng X9 or Zeekr 009?
There is no fair single ranking. The China X9 REEV is listed at 1,602 km combined CLTC, including 452 km of electric CLTC driving. Hong Kong X9 BEVs are listed at 535–615 km WLTP, while Australian versions claim up to 535 km WLTP or 580 km WLTP. The Moscow 009 listing shows 740–900 km but does not identify a comparable test cycle. Compare only matching powertrains, trims and test procedures.
Best Value
- 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
- 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
- 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
- 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
- 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.
Does the XPeng X9’s 1,602 km figure mean it can drive 1,602 km on battery power?
No. That is a combined CLTC figure for the China-market range-extended model. The same table lists 452 km CLTC of electric range; the larger number includes energy supplied by the range-extending system.
Which minivan charges faster?
XPeng publishes 10–80% DC times of 12 minutes in Hong Kong, as little as 12 minutes for the Australian AWD Performance under test conditions, and at least 11.7 minutes for the China 2026 REEV. The Moscow 009 listing shows 11- or 30-minute figures for different configurations. Confirm the exact battery, charger, connector and test conditions before declaring a winner.
Is the XPeng X9 available with six seats?
The XPeng China, Hong Kong and Australian pages cited here describe seven-seat X9 versions. The available Moscow 009 listing includes a six-seat AWD configuration as well as seven-seat versions. Confirm the actual layout on the local order form.
How much does the X9 cost in Australia?
XPeng Australia’s 21 July 2026 announcement lists AUD 89,900 for the Standard Range FWD and AUD 109,900 for the AWD Performance, both before on-road costs. Local delivery charges, registration, options and other fees still need confirmation.
What warranty does the Zeekr 009 have?
The available Moscow dealer page describes local sales and service support but does not establish a universal Zeekr warranty. Request written terms for the delivered vehicle, including battery, drive-unit, software, roadside-assistance and imported-vehicle coverage.
What should I verify before importing either minivan?
Check legal homologation, seat and drivetrain specification, charging connector, software language and navigation, app access, parts lead times, a named repair location, warranty exclusions and all taxes or registration costs. Also test the vehicle with your own passengers, child seats and luggage.
The Bottom Line
Bottom line: compare the locally sold X9 or 009 trim, not the badges. XPeng offers the more fully documented market-specific figures; Zeekr’s six-seat option may appeal to chauffeur-style buyers, but its local range, charging and warranty details must be confirmed in writing.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




