Choose the Tata Curvv EV if your priorities are the higher listed range, a 500-litre boot and coupe-SUV styling. Choose the VinFast VF6 if you value stronger listed output, a longer wheelbase, slightly greater quoted ground clearance, faster quoted DC charging or the upper trim’s comfort and driver-assistance equipment. Neither is an automatic winner. The figures come from different trims and sources, and the range and charging claims are not measured on identical cycles or state-of-charge windows. Match the exact variant, obtain a current on-road quote and check charging and service access in your city before booking.
This India-market comparison covers the VF6 Earth, Wind and Wind Infinity versions described by VinFast, and the 55kWh Tata Curvv EV version selected in Autocar India’s comparison. VinFast launched the VF6 in India in September 2025; its product page warns that regional versions can differ.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
At a glance: the differences that matter
| Factor | VinFast VF6 | Tata Curvv EV | What it means |
|---|---|---|---|
| India-market context | Launched in September 2025; Earth, Wind and Wind Infinity trims are described by VinFast | 55kWh version selected in the comparison | Compare like-for-like trims, not just model names |
| Listed price examples | ₹18,19,000 on VinFast India’s product page; ₹20.09 lakh for the selected Wind Infinity listing | ₹19.69 lakh for the selected Empowered X Dark 55kWh listing | Different pages and variants; verify current local quotes |
| Battery | 59.6kWh | 55kWh in the compared version | Capacity alone does not determine real-world range |
| Claimed range | Earth 468km; Wind 463km on the official India page; 480km in the selected comparison listing | 502km claimed in the selected listing; 365km in Autocar’s test | These are not an apples-to-apples test |
| DC charging | Up to 100kW; 10–70% in 25 minutes | Up to 70kW; 10–80% in 40 minutes | The charge windows differ |
| AC charging | Up to 7.2kW | 7.2kW; 10–100% quoted at 7.9 hours | Both suit overnight home charging with a suitable installation |
| Motor output | Earth: 130kW and 250Nm; Wind: 150kW and 310Nm | 167hp and 215Nm in the compared version | The selected VF6 Wind has the higher listed output |
| Drive layout | Front-wheel drive in the comparison listing | Front-wheel drive in the comparison listing | No all-wheel-drive advantage here |
| Dimensions | 4,241mm long, 1,834mm wide, 2,730mm wheelbase, 190mm no-load clearance | 4,310mm long, 1,810mm wide, 2,560mm wheelbase, 186mm clearance | Curvv is longer; VF6 has the longer wheelbase and slightly more quoted clearance |
| Quoted boot | 423 litres on the product page; 423–1,576 litres depending on configuration in the comparison | 500 litres | Curvv offers the larger stated luggage volume |
| Safety and assistance equipment | VinFast lists seven airbags and Level 2 ADAS for relevant equipment | Six airbags in Autocar’s table; no Bharat NCAP rating shown there | Equipment counts are not a matched crash-test result |
Specification sources: VinFast India’s VF6 page and Autocar India’s comparison. Prices, equipment and availability can change.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Outbyte PC Repair FREERepair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Which VF6 and Curvv EV are actually being compared?
VinFast VF6 trims
VinFast India describes the VF6 Earth, Wind and Wind Infinity. The official page displays ₹18,19,000 and lists the Earth with a 130kW motor, 250Nm and a 468km claimed range. The Wind is listed with 150kW, 310Nm and 463km. Autocar’s selected comparison listing shows a Wind Infinity at ₹20.09 lakh and 480km, which is a different page context from the official Earth and Wind figures. Treat the trim name, battery specification, equipment and price as a package; do not combine the Earth’s range with the Wind’s motor or assume Wind Infinity has the same specification as every Wind.
#1 Best Overall
- Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
- Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
- Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
- Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
- Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.
That distinction matters because a buyer comparing an entry VF6 price with an upper-trim Curvv quote could reach the wrong conclusion about value. Ask the salesperson to identify the exact trim on the order form, then match motor output, battery, wheels, driver-assistance hardware and included charger. VinFast also says regional versions can differ, so a specification seen online may not describe the vehicle allocated to your city.
Tata Curvv EV version
Autocar selects an Empowered X Dark 55kWh Curvv EV at ₹19.69 lakh for its comparison. Its table gives 167hp, 215Nm and a 502km claimed range, while the same publication records 365km in its test. That tested number is useful context, but it is not a matched back-to-back test against the VF6. Ask the Tata retailer for the exact battery, software, wheels and equipment on the car being quoted.
The Curvv’s trim name also matters for comfort and appearance equipment. The comparison’s ventilated seats and panoramic sunroof belong to the selected version, not automatically to every Curvv EV. Confirm whether the demonstrator and the priced car have the same upholstery, wheel size, roof and infotainment specification.
Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallOutdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchPrice: use the figures as starting points, not final bills
The listed examples place the cars in a similar band, but they are not directly equivalent quotations. The VF6 product page shows ₹18,19,000, while the selected Wind Infinity comparison listing shows ₹20.09 lakh. The selected Curvv EV Empowered X Dark 55kWh listing is ₹19.69 lakh. The cited pages do not establish whether every figure is a current ex-showroom price, a regional offer or a price including a particular package. Before paying a booking amount, request a written, city-specific on-road breakdown including registration, insurance, charger installation, accessories and any temporary promotion.
- Confirm the exact trim and battery in the quotation.
- Check whether the home charger and cabling are included or billed separately.
- Ask when the quoted price expires and whether delivery-month revisions apply.
- Compare the financed total, not only the headline monthly payment.
- Request separate lines for insurance, registration, accessories and installation rather than accepting one bundled figure.
No reliable city-by-city ownership-cost comparison is established by the cited specifications. That means a lower sticker price can be offset by a different insurance quote, charger work or delivery package. Compare both cars using the same assumptions and the same registration location.
Range: why the headline numbers cannot decide this comparison
The VF6 has three relevant figures in the cited listings: 468km for Earth and 463km for Wind on VinFast India’s page, and 480km for the selected listing in Autocar’s comparison. The Curvv EV listing claims 502km, while Autocar reports 365km in its test. The sources do not state one common test cycle, ambient temperature, speed profile, wheel size or software version for all four numbers. A claimed figure is therefore not a prediction of the distance every owner will achieve.
Rank #2
- High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
- Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
- Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
- Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
- 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.
The battery capacities are also different: 59.6kWh for the VF6 and 55kWh for the compared Curvv EV. A larger battery does not automatically produce a longer trip between charges, because efficiency, tyres, weather, traffic and speed affect consumption. Conversely, the Curvv’s higher claim should not be treated as proof that every journey will exceed the VF6’s result. Read each range number with its trim and test source attached.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
How to use the figures
- Use the official figure to compare versions within the same manufacturer’s range.
- Use the 365km tested Curvv result as a real-world reference from that publication, not as a universal value.
- For a long trip, plan around a conservative usable-distance buffer and the chargers on your route rather than the maximum claim.
- During a test drive, reset the trip computer and observe consumption on roads similar to your normal commute; one short drive still cannot reproduce a standardized test.
- Repeat the check with air-conditioning, passengers and luggage if those are normal parts of your driving.
Charging: VF6 quotes a quicker stop, but the percentages differ
DC fast charging
VinFast quotes the VF6 at up to 100kW and 10–70% in 25 minutes. Autocar lists the Curvv EV at up to 70kW and 10–80% in 40 minutes. A 10–70% session replenishes a smaller proportion of the battery than a 10–80% session, so the times are not a direct race. Actual speed also depends on charger output, battery temperature, the car’s state of charge and whether another vehicle is sharing the site.
For frequent highway travel, the VF6’s higher quoted peak and shorter published window are attractive on paper. Verify that compatible 100kW stations exist on your routes and that the car can sustain useful power beyond its peak; a peak rating is not a guarantee for an entire session. Ask whether the quoted time assumes a warm battery, an unoccupied charger and a particular software version.
For the Curvv, the 70kW ceiling and 10–80% claim still describe a usable road-trip capability, but the longer published window may matter if you routinely stop with a low battery and need to leave with a high one. The right comparison is the time required on your actual route, including finding a working charger and reaching it, not only the maximum number printed in a brochure.
AC and home charging
Both vehicles are listed with 7.2kW AC capability. Autocar quotes 7.9 hours for a Curvv EV 10–100% charge at 7.2kW. VinFast gives the VF6’s maximum AC rate but not an equivalent full-charge time on the cited page. Charging losses, supply voltage and the installer’s circuit affect the wall-clock result. Have an electrician confirm earthing, protection, cable routing and the available sanctioned load before installation.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →- List your normal overnight parking location and electrical supply.
- Confirm the connector and supplied wall-box specification with the dealer.
- Estimate the energy needed for your daily distance, then check that the overnight window can replace it with margin.
- Identify at least one dependable public DC alternative for trips outside your home area.
- Ask who owns and services the wall box if it develops a fault after delivery.
Performance and road use
The selected VF6 Wind listing has 150kW and 310Nm, versus 167hp and 215Nm for the compared Curvv EV. The VF6 Earth is lower at 130kW and 250Nm. Because the sources use kilowatts for one vehicle and horsepower for the other, do not treat the figures as an instrumented acceleration result; they indicate the VF6 Wind has the stronger listed output. Both comparison entries are front-wheel drive.
Rank #3
- ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
- ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
- ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
- ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
- ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient
That extra output may matter when merging, climbing with passengers or carrying luggage, but traction, tyres, calibration and battery state also influence how quickly an electric SUV responds. Arrange a test drive that includes a steep ramp, a crowded junction and a highway merge rather than relying on a specification sheet. Check throttle smoothness at parking speeds as well as full acceleration; an easy-to-modulate response can matter more in daily traffic than peak output.
Size, seating and luggage
The Curvv EV is 4,310mm long, 69mm longer than the VF6’s 4,241mm. It is narrower at 1,810mm versus 1,834mm. The VF6’s 2,730mm wheelbase is substantially longer than the Curvv’s 2,560mm, a dimension that can help rear legroom but does not guarantee it; seat shape and floor height still matter. Take the intended passengers on the test drive, especially if adults will use the rear seats.
The Curvv’s narrower body may be easier to place in tight lanes or a constrained parking bay, while its extra overall length can require more attention at the front and rear. Measure your home parking space rather than relying on the difference in millimetres. Check door opening angles, mirror visibility and turning manoeuvres with the actual driver.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems2Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute3Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsVinFast lists 190mm of no-load ground clearance for the VF6; Autocar lists 186mm for the Curvv EV. Load both cars before judging clearance on your usual speed breakers, ramps and unpaved approaches. The Curvv’s quoted 500-litre boot is larger than the VF6 product page’s 423 litres. Autocar gives the VF6 as 423–1,576 litres depending on configuration. Check the shape of the opening, the loading lip, under-floor storage and rear-seat folding arrangement with your own bags, stroller or work equipment.
Features and safety equipment
VF6 equipment
VinFast’s product material lists Level 2 ADAS, ventilated front seats, dual-zone air conditioning, a head-up display and a panoramic glass roof on the relevant upper equipment. The launch release also lists seven airbags and Level 2 ADAS for applicable equipment. Confirm which items belong to Earth, Wind or Wind Infinity; the product page does not make every feature standard across all trims.
Curvv EV equipment
Autocar lists ventilated front seats and a panoramic sunroof for the selected Curvv EV trim. Its comparison table shows six airbags and no Bharat NCAP rating. Absence of a rating in that table is not proof that the vehicle will never be tested; it simply means the cited comparison does not provide one.
Rank #4
- Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
- Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
- Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
- Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
- Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices
Airbag counts and ADAS labels should not be converted into a blanket safety verdict. During the demonstration, ask how lane-centering, adaptive cruise, automatic emergency braking and driver monitoring behave in Indian traffic, and whether the systems can be adjusted or switched off. Check that the driver can see the head-up display and that rear passengers remain comfortable under the panoramic roof.
Also test the basics that electronic equipment cannot replace: head-restraint adjustment, outward visibility, child-seat access, seat-belt reach and the location of charging and drive controls. A long equipment list is valuable only when the feature is included on your chosen trim and works comfortably for the people who will use it.
Ownership checks the specification sheet cannot answer
The cited sources do not establish current dealer proximity, service quality, warranty terms for both cars, replacement-battery policy or public-charging availability in your city. Those are purchase-critical unknowns, particularly for a model launched in India in September 2025. Call the nearest authorized outlet for the VF6 and Curvv EV service locations, booking lead time, roadside assistance coverage and scheduled-maintenance pricing in writing.
- Drive to the proposed service center and confirm it handles the exact electric variant.
- Ask who performs high-voltage diagnostics and how immobilized vehicles are recovered.
- Check charger uptime on your regular intercity routes at the times you travel.
- Read the battery and vehicle warranty exclusions, transfer rules and claim process before signing.
- Confirm software-update delivery, data-connectivity requirements and what happens if connectivity is unavailable.
- Ask how parts ordering and accident repairs are handled if the model is new in your region.
Which electric SUV suits your needs?
Choose the Curvv EV when these are your priorities
- A higher listed claimed range: 502km for the selected listing, with the qualification that Autocar tested that version at 365km.
- A larger quoted boot: 500 litres.
- The coupe-SUV exterior design and the selected trim’s ventilated seats and panoramic sunroof.
- A narrower body than the VF6 for tight urban parking, while accepting that the Curvv is longer overall.
- A conventional overnight charging routine where the quoted 7.2kW AC capability meets your daily needs.
Choose the VF6 when these are your priorities
- Higher listed output in the Wind: 150kW and 310Nm.
- A faster quoted DC session: 10–70% in 25 minutes at up to 100kW, subject to charger and battery conditions.
- A longer 2,730mm wheelbase and 190mm no-load clearance.
- Upper-trim equipment such as Level 2 ADAS, ventilated front seats, dual-zone air conditioning, a head-up display and panoramic glass roof, where fitted.
- A larger 59.6kWh battery on the listed specification, provided the local charging network can support the car’s capability.
For a family or mixed-use buyer
Start with the physical tasks rather than the badge. Put the family’s largest everyday load in both boots, sit in the rear seats for a normal journey and measure the parking space. Then compare the route you actually drive: an urban commute may reward easy dimensions and overnight AC charging, while frequent intercity trips put more weight on dependable DC locations and the time spent at each stop. Neither car can be selected responsibly from claimed range alone.
A practical pre-booking checklist
- Write down the exact trim, battery and software version on each quote.
- Recheck the current price and delivery date with an authorized seller in your registration city.
- Test the rear seat with your regular passengers and load your largest everyday item into each boot.
- Complete an urban route, an uneven road and a highway section; note ride comfort, visibility, braking and driver-assistance behavior.
- Obtain a written home-charger installation plan and calculate your overnight energy requirement.
- Map dependable public chargers for your longest regular journey and identify a backup.
- Compare warranty, roadside assistance and local service support line by line.
- Only then compare the total on-road cost and choose the trim that fits your use, not the headline range.
Pham Sanh Chau, CEO of VinFast Asia, described the India launch on 6 September 2025 as “a historic milestone – the launch of cars that are not just made in India, but made by Indians, for Indians.” That statement explains the company’s local positioning; it does not substitute for checking the support available where you live.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which has the longer claimed range, the VF6 or Curvv EV?
The selected Curvv EV listing claims 502km. VinFast’s India page lists 468km for VF6 Earth and 463km for Wind, while Autocar’s selected VF6 listing shows 480km. These figures come from different trims and test contexts, so they are not a matched range test.
Best Value
- 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
- 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
- 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
- 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
- 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.
Which charges faster on a DC charger?
VinFast quotes the VF6 at up to 100kW and 10–70% in 25 minutes. Autocar lists the Curvv EV at up to 70kW and 10–80% in 40 minutes. Because the state-of-charge windows differ, compare the time needed on your actual route rather than treating the figures as a direct race.
Which SUV has more boot space?
The Curvv EV is quoted at 500 litres. VinFast lists 423 litres for the VF6, while Autocar gives a 423–1,576-litre range depending on configuration. Take your own luggage to a dealer because opening shape and seat-folding arrangements also matter.
Is the VF6 more powerful than the Curvv EV?
The selected VF6 Wind listing has 150kW and 310Nm; the Curvv EV comparison version has 167hp and 215Nm. VF6 Earth is listed at 130kW and 250Nm. Both comparison entries are front-wheel drive, and output figures are not the same as an instrumented acceleration result.
Do both cars support home charging?
Both are listed with 7.2kW AC capability. Autocar quotes 7.9 hours for a Curvv EV 10–100% charge at 7.2kW; VinFast gives the VF6’s maximum AC rate but not an equivalent full-charge time on the cited page. Confirm the wall-box, connector, electrical load and installation scope before purchase.
Which one is safer?
The VF6 launch material lists seven airbags and Level 2 ADAS for applicable equipment. Autocar’s Curvv EV table shows six airbags and no Bharat NCAP rating. Those are equipment and reporting details, not a matched crash-test result, so they should not be turned into a blanket safety verdict.
What should I verify before booking either EV?
Obtain a city-specific on-road quote for the exact trim, confirm charger installation and warranty terms, test rear-seat and boot usability, map dependable public chargers, and verify an authorized service location near you. Dealer coverage, service quality and local charging access are not established by the published comparison.
The Bottom Line
The Curvv EV is the stronger fit for buyers prioritising its 502km listed claim, 500-litre boot and coupe-SUV styling. The VF6 is more compelling for buyers who want the Wind’s higher listed output, the quoted 100kW DC capability, longer wheelbase or upper-trim equipment. Because prices, trims and support vary by location, the right choice is the exact car that passes your test drive, charging plan, service check and written on-road quote.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




