Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
There isn’t enough comparable, market-specific evidence to name ten turbocharged SUVs as the definitive performance leaders of 2025. The strongest documented candidates here are Porsche’s 2025 Cayenne GTS, the market-sensitive Cayenne Turbo GT, BMW’s X5 M Competition, and Audi’s RS Q8 family; Lamborghini’s Urus SE is also relevant if plug-in hybrids count. Their published figures use different markets, model-year contexts, and acceleration standards, so this is a qualified shortlist—not a ranked top ten.
How to read this 2025 shortlist
A model year is not a universal specification. Equipment, availability, and performance claims can vary between markets and variants. For example, Porsche’s 2025 US update gives the Cayenne GTS a 0–60 mph time, while its Turbo GT material gives a 0–100 km/h time. Those results should not be treated as directly comparable rankings.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
The figures below retain their original units and qualifications. “Not stated” means the available cited material did not establish a comparable figure; it does not mean the vehicle lacks that specification. No single winner is declared because the available figures do not form a like-for-like test.
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minute| Model or family | Market and model-year context | Powertrain information | Published performance figures | Comparison caveat |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porsche Cayenne GTS | US model-year 2025 update | 493 hp twin-turbo V8 | 0–60 mph: 4.2 seconds; top track speed: 171 mph | Porsche Newsroom USA figures; not a metric-market comparison. |
| Porsche Cayenne Turbo GT | Market-sensitive Porsche press material; a uniform MY2025 lineup is not established | 4.0-litre V8 biturbo; 485 kW (659 PS), 850 Nm | 0–100 km/h: 3.3 seconds; top speed: 305 km/h | Porsche says the model is unavailable in several markets because of emissions regulations. |
| BMW X5 M Competition | BMW USA live technical page; exact MY2025 applicability is not established | 4,395 cc V8; 617 hp, 553 lb-ft | 0–60 mph: 3.7 seconds | The live page’s displayed specification should not be assumed to describe every MY2025 vehicle. |
| Audi RS Q8 / RS Q8 performance | Official page dated June 25, 2024 in the search result; exact market and model-year fit require confirmation | Variant-specific technical specifications are published; figures are not stated here. | Optional top-speed figures are published; a comparable acceleration figure is not stated here. | Do not treat the page as a confirmed 2025 specification for a particular market. |
| Lamborghini Urus SE | Official material does not establish a complete market-specific 2025 ranking entry | Lamborghini identifies it as its first plug-in-hybrid Super SUV; comparable engine-output figures are not stated here. | Comparable acceleration and top-speed figures are not stated here. | Include only if the comparison’s scope allows plug-in-hybrid SUVs. |
Four performance candidates with usable published figures
2025 Porsche Cayenne GTS: a clearly identified US update
Porsche’s 2024 US model-year announcement adds Cayenne GTS SUV and Coupe variants for MY2025. The company specifies a 493 hp twin-turbo V8, 0–60 mph in 4.2 seconds, and a 171 mph top track speed. Porsche also describes performance-oriented suspension and 21-inch wheels. These are Porsche’s US-market claims, not independent test results.
#1 Best Overall
- [Vehicle Fitment]: Compatible with Honda CR-V EX/EX-L/LX/Touring 2017-2022 L4 1.5L, CR-V Special Edition 2021-2022 L4 1.5L --- It fits Turbocharged and Sport Utility model
- [Specification]: Core Material: Aluminum; Tank Material: Plastic; Core Height: 4.43 Inch; Core Length: 27.91 Inch; Core Thickness: 2.52 Inch; Inlet Diameter: 1.57 inch; Outlet Diameter: 1.57 inch
- [Reference Number]: 18097, 961542, 30446, 19710-5PA-A01, 197105PAA01, HO3012101
- [Product Features]: Brand New A-Premium Intercooler charge air cooler, compresses air from the turbo and cools it down before it reaches the engine. This increases engine efficiency and power
- [A-Premium Intercooler - Buy with Confidence]: Our meticulously crafted A-Premium compatible with CR-V Intercooler is backed by a one-year unlimited-mileage guarantee. We offer a wide variety of automotive accessories, so you can hit the road with total peace of mind
Porsche Cayenne Turbo GT: very quick, but not universally available
Porsche’s Turbo GT material lists a 4.0-litre biturbo V8 rated at 485 kW (659 PS) and 850 Nm, with 0–100 km/h in 3.3 seconds and a 305 km/h top speed. Porsche also says the model is unavailable in several markets—including Europe, Japan, Hong Kong, India, Taiwan, and Singapore—because of current emissions regulations. The cited material does not establish a uniform MY2025 lineup across markets, so those figures should not be presented as a globally available 2025 specification.
BMW X5 M Competition: impressive US figures, model-year caution
BMW USA’s live technical page lists the X5 M Competition with a 4,395 cc V8, 617 hp, 553 lb-ft, and a 0–60 mph time of 3.7 seconds. The page is not a dated MY2025 specification source, so its figures identify the listed Competition configuration but do not, by themselves, verify every detail for the 2025 model year.
Rank #2
- [Vehicle Fitment]: Compatible with Jeep Renegade 2015 2016 2017 2018 L4 1.4L
- [Fitment Note]: Please check the description to confirm the compatibility before purchase. You may enter the Year/Make/Model via drop down bar on upper left corner or use the manufacturer part numbers.
- [Reference Number]: 68256123AA, 18091, 96166
- [Product Features]: Brand New A-Premium Intercooler charge air cooler, compresses air from the turbo and cools it down before it reaches the engine. This increases engine efficiency and power
- [A-Premium Intercooler - Buy with Confidence]: Our meticulously crafted A-Premium compatible with Renegade Intercooler is backed by a one-year unlimited-mileage guarantee. We offer a wide variety of automotive accessories, so you can hit the road with total peace of mind
Audi RS Q8 family: a relevant contender, not a verified 2025 entry
Audi’s official material covers the RS Q8 and RS Q8 performance variants and includes variant-specific technical specifications and optional top-speed figures. The available page information does not confirm which market or model year a given figure applies to. It is therefore reasonable to include the family among candidates for a properly scoped comparison, but not to assign it a precise 2025 market ranking on this evidence.
Does the Lamborghini Urus SE count?
That depends on the comparison’s rules. Lamborghini describes the Urus SE as its first plug-in-hybrid Super SUV. A list restricted to conventional combustion powertrains should exclude it; a list that includes electrified turbocharged SUVs can consider it, while identifying it clearly as a PHEV. The cited official material does not supply the market-specific figures needed to place it in a comparable 2025 ranking here.
Rank #3
- Package includes: 2Pc emblem
- ▶This is Real 3D Plastic emblem and NOT just a thin sticker,Not overlay emblem,Remove original emblems then sitck this on.
- ▶Size:5inch Long
- ▶The emblems can stick on your car strongly and last on for a long time,Comes with adhesive on the back, just peel and stick it on your vehicle.
- ▶Installation:Please use detergent or alcohol to wipe the place where you need to stick ,and keep clean and dry. it will be fine,
What a defensible top-ten comparison needs
Before ranking ten vehicles, specify the market and define what counts as turbocharged. State whether hybrid assistance qualifies, then compare the same acceleration measure—such as 0–60 mph or 0–100 km/h—under consistent conditions. Keep each model year, variant, unit, market, and optional performance package attached to its figures. Top speed also needs context when it depends on an option or package.
Those rules matter because power, acceleration, and availability answer different questions. A horsepower figure is not an acceleration time, a metric-market press figure is not a US test result, and a model mentioned in a manufacturer’s technical material is not automatically a confirmed MY2025 offering in every region. The available specifications support a shortlist and useful candidates for further comparison, but not six additional evidence-backed entries or a universal ranking.
Quick Recap
Best Value
- Size: 5.8" x 0.8" (14.8 cm x 2 cm)
- Material: Made of high-quality aluminum alloy materials. High-quality alloy material is waterproof and can withstand various weather conditions. it is more durable than other plastic car emblems on the market.
- Applicable: Fit for most models, such as Car, SUV, MPV, Truck, Pickup, Motorcycles, can be used on doors, trunks, tailgates, grills. And can also be used for daily necessities such as laptops and refrigerators.
- Installation: No Extra tool needed. Install it in 1-2 minutes. (1. Clean & Dry the area 2. Peel & Stick the emblem 3. Press & Hold 4. Done)
- Package Included: 2Pcs High-quality "3.5L Twin Turbo" Car Emblems.
Rank #4
- Used Book in Good Condition
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →




