Quick wins for a faster PC:
Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Choose the Macan Electric if you want the more compact daily SUV, a rear-wheel-drive efficiency option, or a wide spread of performance levels. Choose the Cayenne Electric if you need the larger Cayenne format, standard all-wheel drive, a 113-kWh battery, faster high-power charging, or the dramatic Turbo model. Both are serious electric Porsches, but they answer different practical questions.
The figures below are Porsche specifications, not independent road-test results. Range numbers are WLTP figures for the markets where Porsche publishes them; they must not be treated as U.S. EPA estimates. Final availability, pricing, incentives, dimensions and cargo capacity depend on country and model year.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
What is the difference between the electric Macan and Cayenne?
The Macan is Porsche’s established electric SUV family. It spans rear-wheel-drive and all-wheel-drive versions, from the efficiency-focused Macan Electric through Macan 4, Macan 4S, GTS and Turbo Electric. Its smaller format and rear-drive entry model make it the logical choice for drivers who mainly need an agile everyday crossover.
The Cayenne Electric is the larger SUV line’s electric counterpart. Porsche’s 2026 launch begins with Cayenne Electric and Cayenne Turbo Electric, both with all-wheel drive. Combustion-engine and plug-in-hybrid Cayenne models continue alongside the battery-electric versions, so the electric Cayenne is an addition to the range rather than a replacement for every Cayenne powertrain.
#1 Best Overall
- Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
- Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
- Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
- Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
- Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.
In practical terms, the decision is less about which badge is “better” and more about mission: compact efficiency and choice with the Macan, or Cayenne space, standard traction and bigger-battery capability with the Cayenne.
At-a-glance specification comparison
| Specification | Macan Electric | Cayenne Electric |
|---|---|---|
| Model status | Current all-electric family with rear-wheel-drive and all-wheel-drive variants | 2026 launch begins with Cayenne Electric and Cayenne Turbo Electric; combustion and plug-in-hybrid Cayennes continue |
| Drive layout | Rear-wheel drive on Macan Electric; all-wheel drive on Macan 4, 4S, GTS and Turbo Electric | All-wheel drive on the launch variants |
| Battery | 100 kWh gross on the entry Macan Electric | 113 kWh |
| Electrical architecture | 800-volt high-speed charging | 800-volt system |
| Maximum DC charging power | Up to 270 kW | Up to 400 kW in ideal conditions; Porsche’s launch material also cites up to 390 kW in its charging discussion |
| 10–80% DC charging | About 21 minutes under optimal conditions | Less than 16 minutes under ideal conditions |
| Published range | 547–641 km WLTP combined, depending on version and specification | 588–653 km WLTP combined for the Cayenne S Electric technical sheet for EU/Germany model year 05/2026 |
| Entry-model acceleration | Macan Electric: 0–100 km/h in 5.7 seconds | Cayenne Electric: 0–60 mph in 4.5 seconds with Launch Control |
| Top performance version | Macan Turbo Electric: 0–100 km/h in 3.3 seconds | Cayenne Turbo Electric: 0–60 mph in 2.4 seconds |
| Published power examples | Macan Electric: 355 hp overboost | Cayenne Electric: 300 kW (402 hp) normal output, 325 kW (435 hp) with Launch Control; Cayenne Turbo Electric: up to 850 kW (1,139 hp) |
The table combines specifications from different Porsche releases and markets. Acceleration units are not identical, and WLTP range is not interchangeable with EPA range. Treat each number as a manufacturer claim for the named version and test standard.
Size, mission and everyday usability
Macan: the easier daily footprint
The Macan Electric is the better fit when the vehicle’s main jobs are commuting, urban driving, school runs and occasional long trips. Porsche positions it as the more compact, efficiency-oriented electric SUV. The entry rear-wheel-drive car is also 110 kg lighter than Macan 4, which supports the rationale for choosing it when maximum traction and acceleration are not priorities.
A smaller SUV is generally easier to place in narrow parking structures and residential garages, but exact exterior dimensions, turning circle and cargo volume are market- and specification-dependent. Porsche’s cited material does not establish a single global measurement set, so verify the local configurator before ordering if garage fit or luggage capacity is decisive.
Cayenne: the larger-format choice
The Cayenne Electric is aimed at buyers who specifically want the Cayenne format. That means prioritizing the larger SUV mission, standard all-wheel drive at launch and the chassis and battery capability associated with Porsche’s flagship SUV line. It is the more natural choice when passenger room, substantial luggage or confident traction in poor weather matter more than the smallest possible footprint.
Do not assume that “larger” automatically means a particular cargo figure or third-row capability. The supplied Porsche data does not state global cargo volume, seating configuration or dimensions for the electric Cayenne. Confirm those details for your country and trim rather than carrying over numbers from a combustion or plug-in-hybrid Cayenne.
Rank #2
- High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
- Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
- Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
- Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
- 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.
Performance: how the versions differ
Macan’s broad performance ladder
The Macan range gives you more steps between efficiency and outright speed. The rear-wheel-drive Macan Electric produces 355 hp in overboost and reaches 100 km/h in 5.7 seconds. Macan 4, 4S and GTS add all-wheel drive and progressively stronger performance, while Macan Turbo Electric is rated at 3.3 seconds from 0 to 100 km/h.
Recommended Free Tools
This spread matters because it lets you buy traction and acceleration only when you need them. Rear-wheel drive can be the sensible choice for mostly dry-road use, while an all-wheel-drive version is easier to justify if winter conditions, steep driveways or repeated high-performance driving are part of your routine.
Cayenne’s higher ceiling
The standard Cayenne Electric is listed at 300 kW (402 hp) in normal operation and 325 kW (435 hp) with Launch Control, with a quoted 0–60 mph time of 4.5 seconds. The Cayenne Turbo Electric raises the ceiling substantially: Porsche quotes up to 850 kW (1,139 hp) and 0–60 mph in 2.4 seconds.
Those headline numbers are not a direct laboratory comparison with the Macan figures because Porsche uses 0–60 mph for the Cayenne and 0–100 km/h for the Macan. Launch Control conditions, tires, battery state of charge, ambient temperature and equipment can all affect the result. Use the numbers to understand the hierarchy within each family, not to predict an identical real-world drag race.
Range: read the test-cycle labels correctly
Macan’s published WLTP span
Porsche lists 547–641 km of combined WLTP range for the international Macan model range. The spread reflects version, wheels, tires and equipment. The rear-wheel-drive Macan Electric’s lower mass and drivetrain are designed around efficiency, while higher-output all-wheel-drive models trade some efficiency for traction and performance.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Cayenne’s regional WLTP data
Porsche’s Cayenne S Electric technical sheet for EU/Germany model year 05/2026 lists 588–653 km WLTP combined, with a 113.0-kWh battery. This is a regional technical-sheet figure, not a universal rating for every country or every launch variant.
Rank #3
- ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
- ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
- ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
- ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
- ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient
WLTP is used widely in Europe and tends to produce a different result from the U.S. Environmental Protection Agency procedure. Neither Porsche’s 547–641 km Macan figure nor the 588–653 km Cayenne S Electric figure should be presented as an EPA estimate. If you are shopping in the United States, wait for the local EPA rating and compare that only with other EPA-rated vehicles.
What changes the number you experience
- Cold weather increases energy use and can reduce available regenerative braking until the battery warms.
- High-speed motorway driving consumes more energy than the mixed WLTP cycle.
- Large wheels and performance tires can reduce efficiency compared with the lightest approved configuration.
- Roof boxes, heavy loads, hills, headwinds and repeated acceleration all reduce trip distance.
- Preconditioning the cabin while plugged in can preserve energy for driving, especially in very hot or cold weather.
For a purchase decision, use the published figure to compare versions within the same test system, then plan a realistic reserve around your climate, speed and charging access.
Charging: Macan is quick; Cayenne pushes higher power
Macan charging capability
The Macan uses an 800-volt charging architecture and accepts up to 270 kW DC. Porsche quotes approximately 21 minutes for a 10–80% charge under optimal conditions. Porsche describes the system as enabling 800V high-speed charging with up to 270 kW.
That time is a best-case window, not a promise that every stop will take 21 minutes. The vehicle must be warm and at a suitable state of charge, the charger must be capable of delivering the power, and the site must share or limit output appropriately. Charging normally tapers as the battery fills, so a 10–80% stop is a more useful comparison than a theoretical peak.
Cayenne charging capability
The Cayenne Electric has a 113-kWh battery and an 800-volt system. Porsche quotes up to 400 kW DC and less than 16 minutes from 10 to 80% in ideal conditions; its launch material also references charging power up to 390 kW in the relevant discussion. The larger battery and higher peak can make the Cayenne the stronger road-trip tool when compatible ultra-high-power sites are available.
Do not confuse a higher vehicle limit with a higher station output. A 150-kW or 250-kW charger cannot supply 400 kW, and a site may derate power because of temperature, cabinet load or sharing between stalls.
Rank #4
- Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
- Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
- Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
- Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
- Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices
Home charging determines most ownership days
At home, the headline DC figures matter far less than your electrical service and the AC equipment you can install. Have an electrician confirm panel capacity, circuit rating, grounding, cable route and local permitting before selecting a wallbox. A portable EV charging cable can be useful as a backup, but it does not replace a properly rated home installation.
- Check whether your parking space has a dedicated outlet or can support a permanently installed AC charger.
- Match the cable and plug to your market’s connector standard, such as Type 2 where applicable, and verify the vehicle’s included equipment.
- Set charging schedules around off-peak electricity rates if your utility offers them.
- Keep a reserve for unexpected trips rather than routinely charging to a high state of charge when you do not need the range.
Porsche has also announced optional Cayenne Wireless Charging rated up to 11 kW. Treat that floor-plate system as a future or direct Porsche accessory opportunity until approved local ordering and installation details are confirmed.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Which drivetrain and trim strategy makes sense?
Choose Macan Electric rear-wheel drive when efficiency is the priority
The rear-wheel-drive Macan Electric is the rational starting point for drivers who do not need maximum winter traction or the quickest acceleration. Its 100-kWh gross battery, 355-hp overboost output and 5.7-second 0–100 km/h claim provide substantial performance without moving immediately to an all-wheel-drive trim. Its 110-kg weight advantage over Macan 4 is a concrete reason to consider it, not merely a lower price position.
Choose a Macan all-wheel-drive version for a specific reason
Macan 4, 4S, GTS and Turbo Electric add all-wheel drive and progressively stronger performance. Select among them based on a real requirement—snow, steep terrain, frequent towing if locally rated, track use or a clear acceleration target—rather than assuming the most powerful model is automatically the best daily choice. Porsche’s supplied figures do not establish towing limits, so verify those in the local technical data before relying on the Macan for a trailer.
Choose Cayenne Electric when all-wheel drive is non-negotiable
The launch Cayenne Electric models start with all-wheel drive, so you do not have to trade down to rear drive to obtain the larger Cayenne format. That makes the Cayenne easier to shortlist for drivers who regularly encounter snow, gravel roads, steep wet ramps or heavy rain.
Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minuteWindows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallChoose Cayenne Turbo Electric only for its extreme brief
The Cayenne Turbo Electric’s 2.4-second 0–60 mph claim and up to 1,139 hp are exceptional figures, but they describe a performance mission. The Turbo will be most defensible when acceleration, chassis hardware and the flagship specification are central to your ownership experience. If your priorities are range, relaxed commuting and charging convenience, compare the standard Cayenne’s output and equipment before paying for the top trim.
Best Value
- 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
- 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
- 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
- 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
- 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.
Ownership questions to answer before ordering
Can your home support the car?
Obtain a load calculation and written installation quote. A long cable run, detached garage, shared parking arrangement or an older electrical panel can change the cost and feasibility of home charging. If you cannot charge where you park overnight, map reliable public stations near work and along your regular routes before choosing either SUV.
Are the right public chargers on your routes?
Macan and Cayenne can only use their advertised peak power at compatible DC sites. Check station reliability, payment requirements, connector type, winter availability and whether the site routinely shares power between stalls. A dependable 150-kW charger may be more useful than a nominally faster station that is scarce or frequently offline.
Which local version is actually sold?
Model names and equipment can vary by country. Porsche’s Cayenne S Electric 588–653 km WLTP technical-sheet data is specifically identified for EU/Germany model year 05/2026, while the launch announcement concerns the 2026 Cayenne Electric and Cayenne Turbo Electric. Confirm that the trim, battery, wheel package and software shown in your local configurator match the figures you are using.
What will it cost where you live?
The supplied Porsche material does not establish a global MSRP, destination charge, tax treatment or incentive eligibility for either SUV. Compare the local transaction price, registration taxes, insurance, home-charger installation, electricity tariff and any national or regional incentive. Do not convert a foreign list price or incentive into a local buying recommendation.
Common comparison mistakes
- Mixing test cycles: WLTP kilometres are not EPA miles. Label every range figure with its test cycle and market.
- Comparing acceleration units as if they were identical: Macan data uses 0–100 km/h; Cayenne launch data uses 0–60 mph.
- Treating peak charging as a guaranteed stop time: 270 kW or 400 kW is a ceiling under suitable conditions, not the power every charger will deliver.
- Assuming every Cayenne has the same battery or range: the 113-kWh and 588–653-km figures belong to the specified electric model and EU/Germany sheet.
- Using combustion-Cayenne dimensions or cargo claims: the supplied electric-vehicle data does not confirm those measurements.
- Choosing by horsepower alone: traction, parking space, home charging and route coverage affect ownership every day; maximum output is used only occasionally by most drivers.
A practical decision process
- Define the vehicle mission. Write down passenger count, luggage needs, typical roads, winter conditions and whether the Cayenne format is a requirement.
- Decide whether rear-wheel drive is acceptable. If yes, include the lighter, 355-hp Macan Electric. If no, compare Macan all-wheel-drive trims with the all-wheel-drive Cayenne launch models.
- Measure your charging reality. Confirm home electrical capacity and list dependable DC stations on your longest regular routes.
- Compare like with like. Use WLTP against WLTP or EPA against EPA, the same wheel category where possible, and the same acceleration unit.
- Verify local data. Get the local price, incentives, dimensions, cargo volume, towing rating, equipment and delivery timing from Porsche’s regional materials.
- Test the physical fit. Sit in both rows, load your actual luggage and check garage clearance before signing.
- Select performance last. Buy the Turbo versions only if their acceleration and chassis specification solve a real preference or requirement.
Who should buy which Porsche?
Macan Electric is the better fit when…
- You want the easier-to-place everyday electric SUV.
- A rear-wheel-drive, efficiency-oriented version suits your climate and driving style.
- You want several performance steps instead of choosing between only a standard model and a flagship Turbo.
- A 547–641 km WLTP range window and approximately 21-minute 10–80% DC stop meet your travel pattern.
Cayenne Electric is the better fit when…
- You specifically need the larger Cayenne format.
- All-wheel drive is required and you do not want a rear-drive alternative.
- The 113-kWh battery and sub-16-minute 10–80% charging potential matter on frequent long trips.
- You want access to the Cayenne Turbo Electric’s extreme performance ceiling.
For most buyers, the cleanest answer is therefore mission-based: Macan Electric for compact daily usability and choice, Cayenne Electric for Cayenne-sized practicality, standard all-wheel drive and higher charging headroom. Verify the local specification before treating any international Porsche figure as a final buying number.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




