Halloween DealsAmazon USHalloween week deals: useful picks before month-endAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.Check DealsWindows FixRecommendedWindows errors stealing your time? Find the fix fastScan stability, cleanup and performance issues.Fix NowHalloween DealsAmazon USOctober picks are moving - compare before checkoutAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.See Picks×
Get listed

BaaS10 MIN

MG Windsor EV vs Tata Nexon EV: Which Electric SUV Offers Better Value in 2026?

The Tata Nexon EV has the lower listed entry price, while the MG Windsor EV offers a larger battery and a BaaS option. Compare matching variants, kilometres, charging and warranty terms before deciding.

By CarCody Team

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

There is no universal value winner. The Tata Nexon EV has the lower listed entry price, while the MG Windsor EV offers a larger battery in the like-for-like comparison and can reduce its upfront price through MG’s battery-as-a-service (BaaS) plan. Your better buy depends on the battery size you need, annual kilometres, charging access, ownership period, city taxes and the written terms of the exact quote.

The current comparison listing updated 8 October 2026 shows ₹12.49 lakh ex-showroom for a Tata Nexon EV Creative Plus MR with a 30 kWh battery and ₹14.70 lakh for an MG Windsor EV Excite with a 38 kWh battery. That ₹2.21 lakh gap is real for those listed variants, but it is not a direct comparison of equal battery capacity. Use the figures below as a decision framework, then obtain local on-road quotes.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

At a glance: what the current figures actually show

Decision point MG Windsor EV Tata Nexon EV What it means
Entry price in the cited comparison ₹14.70 lakh ex-showroom for Windsor Excite, 38 kWh ₹12.49 lakh ex-showroom for Nexon Creative Plus MR, 30 kWh The Nexon is ₹2.21 lakh lower on this listing, but the batteries are different sizes.
Other battery/range listing 52.9 kWh PRO, claimed 449 km 45 kWh, listed 489 km These are claimed or listed figures from different variants and test bases, not a controlled real-world comparison.
BaaS offer 38 kWh variants from ₹9.99 lakh plus ₹3.9/km; 52.9 kWh variants from ₹12.24 lakh plus ₹4.5/km No comparable battery-rental plan was established in the available material A lower drive-away quote can become more expensive as kilometres accumulate.
Home charging information Exact AC charge time was not established in the cited sources The cited 45 kWh specification lists a 7.2 kW wall box and 10–100% in 6 hours 36 minutes Confirm charger installation, electrical capacity and your overnight window.
Battery coverage MG says the first owner of a Windsor PRO receives a lifetime battery warranty Tata’s cited warranty result says lifetime high-voltage battery coverage for the first registration of a 45 kWh Nexon.ev, with different terms and conditions for a second registration Read the current written policy for the exact variant and owner status.

The price and range figures above come from a ZigWheels comparison updated 8 October 2026, MG’s 2025 announcements and Tata specification extracts. Prices, offers, variants and eligibility can change, so treat them as a starting point rather than a final quotation.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Price: which is cheaper, Windsor or Nexon EV?

The headline entry-price gap

On the cited listing, the Nexon EV is cheaper by ₹2.21 lakh ex-showroom: ₹12.49 lakh versus ₹14.70 lakh. The comparison pairs a 30 kWh Nexon Creative Plus MR with a 38 kWh Windsor Excite. A buyer who only needs the smaller battery and wants the lowest purchase price therefore starts with the Tata advantage.

#1 Best Overall
Sale
bokman Portable Level 1&2 EV Charger, 16A 20ft, NEMA 6-20P/5-15 Adapter
  • Road-Trip Ready & Apartment-Friendly: Comes with a 20ft heavy-duty cable that easily spans a standard parking space, plus a NEMA 5-15 adapter for plug and play convenience. Whether you're charging at home or hitting the highway, this portable EV Charger is your ultimate travel companion for weekend getaways and camping trips
  • Delay Timer & Adjustable Current: Use the built-in timer to delay your start by 1-12 hours and easily harvest off-peak energy savings. Then pick from 6/8/10/12/16A (Level 2) to match your garage grid. It automatically locks in your favorite setting and never forces you to re-adjust. No complicated apps or Wi-Fi needed, just straightforward, reliable control
  • Tactile Buttons & LED Screen: No glitchy smartphone apps or finicky touchscreens that lag, freeze, and misfire in winter. Our EV charger is engineered with a high-definition LED display that tracks critical real-time data, including live voltage and current. Tactile buttons deliver direct, satisfying click feedback that remains highly responsive even when wearing heavy winter gloves or operating in torrential downpours—conditions where standard touchscreens completely fail
  • ETL Certified Safety & IP65 All-Weather Shield: ETL certified to meet US safety standards for charging. Engineered with a certified IP65 dust-and-waterproof enclosure and a heavy-duty TPE cable that operates reliably across a wide -22°F to 130°F range. An intelligent multi-protection defense system (GFCI, over-voltage, over-current, surge, short-circuit, and over-temp) keeps a 24/7 watch for 100% safe, unattended overnight charging in any weather
  • J1772 Compatible + Dual-Level Charging: Works with all J1772 EVs (Tesla requires a separate J1772 adapter). Level 2: built-in NEMA 6-20 plug. Level 1: included NEMA 5-15 adapter fits any standard outlet. Please confirm your outlet is NEMA 6-20 or 5-15 before purchase

Ex-showroom is not the amount you will pay to register and insure the car. Road tax treatment, registration fees, insurance, accessories, finance charges, home-charger installation and dealer offers vary by state and city. Ask both dealers for an itemised on-road sheet dated the same day. Request the exact battery size, trim, charger, warranty documents and every recurring charge in writing.

Why the two entry prices are not like for like

Battery capacity affects usable energy, expected trip flexibility and the amount of energy you can carry between charges. Comparing 30 kWh with 38 kWh is useful for an entry-budget decision, but it does not answer which vehicle offers more capacity per rupee. For that question, compare equivalent battery classes and equipment rather than the cheapest badge price.

Battery sizes and range: avoid treating claims as guarantees

Vehicle and version described in the sources Battery capacity Claimed or listed range How to interpret it
MG Windsor EV standard versions 38 kWh 332 km Manufacturer-stated figure; actual distance depends on speed, temperature, traffic, payload, tyre pressure and air-conditioning use.
MG Windsor EV PRO 52.9 kWh 449 km Range stated by JSW MG Motor India in its 2026 announcement for the PRO battery.
Tata Nexon EV comparison variant 30 kWh 275 km Variant-specific listed figure in the cited comparison.
Tata Nexon EV larger-battery variant 45 kWh 489 km Listed comparison figure; do not use it as a measured, independently controlled result.

The figures do not establish a tested range winner. No matched, independently controlled road test covering both cars under identical conditions was available for this comparison. A higher claimed number can be useful for specification shopping, but it is not a promise of the kilometres you will achieve on your route.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Match the battery to your routine

  • Short urban commuting: a 30 or 38 kWh version may cover several days between charges if you can plug in at home, making the lower purchase price more important.
  • Frequent intercity travel: the 45 or 52.9 kWh choices provide more stored energy on paper, but route charging availability and charging time still determine convenience.
  • No dependable home charging: choose only after mapping public chargers on your regular routes and checking how the vehicle’s charging specifications fit those sites.
  • Heavy air-conditioning, high speeds or full loads: plan a buffer below the quoted range rather than scheduling trips to the last kilometre of the claim.

MG BaaS: when the lower upfront price can—and cannot—be better value

Published BaaS figures

MG lists 38 kWh Windsor variants from ₹9.99 lakh plus ₹3.9 per kilometre, and 52.9 kWh variants from ₹12.24 lakh plus ₹4.5 per kilometre. The lower figure is the vehicle price under the stated BaaS structure; it is not a battery-inclusive purchase price. The battery charge accumulates with distance driven, so compare total ownership cost rather than the first invoice alone.

A simple way to model the running battery charge

Use this calculation before comparing offers:

annual battery charge = annual kilometres × BaaS rate

Rank #2
Sale
EVDANCE Level 1&2 EV Charger, Electric Vehicle Portable Charger with 25FT Cable, ETL Listed J1772 EVSE for All EVs & PHEVs, 12A 120V/16A 240V(Black, 16A Max | NEMA 5-15&6-20(Standard Home Plug))
  • Flex Level 1 EV Charger - The EVDANCE Level 1 electric car charger is compatible with J1772 electric vehicles and plug-in hybrid vehicles (North American Standard). *Tesla requires a SAE J1772 adapter.
  • Convenient to Use - This charger has both NEMA 6-20 plug for 16A 240V charging (3.68kW, 10-12 mi/h) and a NEMA 6-20 to 5-15 plug adapter for 12A 120V charging (1.44kW, 2-5 mi/h). The included bag makes it easier to carry on the go. It also has a 25ft cable length, you can use it flexibly from anywhere in the garage or driveway.
  • Check Your Outlet Type -This charger works with standard 120V NEMA 5-15/5-20 outlets (2-5 mph charging speed) and 240V NEMA 6-20 outlets (10-12 mph) . It's not compatible with NEMA 6-15/10-30/14-30/14-50/6-50 outlets – you'll need a NEMA 14-50/14-30/10-30/6-50 to 6-20 adapter (sold separately) to connect.
  • Compatible EV Models -This EV charger works with most major electric vehicles, including Ford, Chevrolet, Hyundai, Audi, Nissan Ariya, Rivian R1S, Kia, and others. However, it's not compatible with Mini Cooper Electric Hardtop,Toyota Prus Prime/Z4X/RAV4Prime, Porsche Taycan Base/4S/Turbo/Turbo S or Tesla models (Tesla requires a J1772 to Tesla Adapter, sold separately). For a full list of compatible models, check out the Full Compatibility List on our product page.
  • Indication Displays - LED display that can tell you the status as well as indicate errors while charging your electric vehicle.

ownership battery charge = annual kilometres × ownership years × BaaS rate

For illustration, 10,000 km in one year at ₹3.9/km equals ₹39,000. Over five years at the same distance, it equals ₹1.95 lakh. At ₹4.5/km, the corresponding figures are ₹45,000 per year and ₹2.25 lakh over five years. These are arithmetic illustrations, not a prediction of your use or a complete vehicle cost; they exclude electricity, finance, insurance, maintenance, taxes and any contract-specific minimums or fees.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Questions to ask before signing a BaaS contract

  1. Is the per-kilometre amount payable for every kilometre, and how is distance recorded?
  2. Are there minimum monthly or annual kilometres, excess-kilometre charges or geographic restrictions?
  3. What happens if you sell the car, transfer registration, end the finance early or move to another state?
  4. Who pays for battery-related servicing, degradation claims and replacement outside warranty?
  5. Does the quoted vehicle price include the same equipment, charger and safety features as the battery-inclusive version?
  6. What taxes, registration costs, insurance and documentation fees are excluded from the advertised amount?

BaaS can suit a buyer who prioritises a lower initial outlay and drives relatively few kilometres. It can be less attractive for a high-mileage owner, because the recurring charge grows directly with distance. Compare the BaaS total with the battery-inclusive price over your expected ownership period and include the financing cost of each structure.

Charging at home and on the road

Tata Nexon EV home-charging specification

The Tata specification extract cited for the 45 kWh Nexon EV lists a 7.2 kW AC wall box and a 10–100% charging time of 6 hours 36 minutes. That is a stated vehicle specification for that battery version and charge window, not a guarantee for every Nexon trim or every home installation. A partially depleted battery will take less time than a 10–100% session, while supply limits, temperature and installation quality can change results.

MG Windsor charging information to verify

An exact MG home AC charge time was not established in the cited material. Ask the dealer for the AC input rating, compatible wall-box specification, expected 10–100% time for the 38 kWh and 52.9 kWh batteries, and whether the charger is included or charged separately. Confirm that your parking space has a safe cable route and that an electrician has assessed the household supply.

Rank #3
Sale
2026 Upgraded Level 1&2 EV Charger for ALL J1772 EV, NEMA5-15/6-20Plug
  • [2026 INTELLIGENT CHARGING UPGRADE — PRECISION CONTROL MEETS SMART SCHEDULING] After surveying 100K+ U.S. EV owners, the Raylix R&D team found that nearly all drivers recognized the necessity of adjustable current and scheduled charging. Our upgraded J1772 charger features 4-level adjustable current (8A/10A/12A/16A) and a 1–12 hour smart delay timer. Whether you're charging overnight or during off-peak hours, enjoy smarter energy use, lower costs, and total convenience—on your schedule.
  • [ONE CHARGER, ALL J1772 EVs/PHEVs READY!] Compatible with all SAE J1772 electric vehicles and plug-in hybrids—whether it’s Ford, GM, Nissan, Audi, BMW, Kia, Hyundai, Honda, Chevy, or more. Perfect for home or on-the-road charging, our 16A Level 1 & 2 charger ensures your EV is always powered and ready for any journey.
  • [CHARGE 4× FASTER — NO MORE WAITING] In a rush? Our 16A Level 1 & 2 charger delivers charging speeds up to 4× faster than standard 8A Charger Level 1. Whether it's an early commute, a spontaneous trip, or last-minute errands, your EV will be ready when you are.
  • [LEVEL 1 & 2 PORTABLE CHARGER — CHARGE ANYWHERE, ANYTIME] Designed for maximum flexibility, Raylix Level 1 & 2 EV charger features both 5-15 and 6-20 plug compatibility. Whether you're charging in your garage, at a friend's house, or at a roadside motel. NEMA 6-20 plug for Level 2 ev charging (240V, 16A, 3.68kW, 9-12 miles/hr) and a NEMA 5-15 adapter for Level 1 ev charging (120V, 12A, 1.44kW, 3-5 miles/hr) NOTE: In compliance with North American electrical safety standards, the charger automatically limits current to 12A when using a 5-15 outlet—protecting both your vehicle and your home’s electrical system.
  • [AT-A-GLANCE CHARGING COMMAND: TOTAL CONTROL, INSTANTLY] While most ev chargers solutions confine vital data to in-car screens, the Raylix tesla charger breaks free with its enhanced TFT color display. This Raylix-exclusive feature delivers crystal-clear, real-time updates—voltage, current, power load, AND critical charging temperature—directly on the unit. Just one glance gives you complete charging insight. It’s not just information; it's the empowering peace of mind and satisfying control that transforms every charge into a masterfully managed experience.

Build a charging plan, not just a charger purchase

  • Check whether your apartment, landlord or housing society permits a dedicated connection.
  • Obtain a written installation scope covering cable length, earthing, protection devices, mounting and future service.
  • Use the car’s stated AC rating; a higher-rated wall box does not make the vehicle accept power faster than its onboard charger allows.
  • For road trips, identify reliable public chargers at intervals that leave a reserve for detours, queues and weather.
  • Ask how charging affects the vehicle warranty and retain installation and service records.

Warranty, battery life and resale terms

MG Windsor PRO

JSW MG Motor India announced a lifetime battery warranty for the first owner of the Windsor PRO. The phrase “first owner” matters: eligibility, transferability, excluded conditions and the definition of lifetime must be read in the current warranty booklet for the exact vehicle.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Tata Nexon EV

The Tata warranty search result cited for the 45 kWh Nexon.ev states lifetime high-voltage battery coverage for the first registration, while a second-registration vehicle has different terms and conditions. Confirm the current policy directly with Tata before relying on lifetime coverage in a resale calculation. Ask whether mileage, service history, registration transfer, battery state-of-health thresholds or geographic restrictions affect a claim.

MG’s assured-buyback programme

The MG announcement also describes a three-year, 60% assured buyback plan. Treat that as a programme with eligibility and contractual conditions, not as a guaranteed open-market resale value. Request the written buyback schedule, qualifying finance or mileage rules, inspection standards, exclusions and the party responsible for repurchase.

Because warranty and buyback terms can materially change total cost, place the documents beside the on-road quote. A lower price is not necessarily better value if a contract restricts transfer or imposes conditions that do not fit your ownership plan.

Cabin and equipment differences that affect daily value

MG’s announcement highlights reclining Aero Lounge seats and a 15.6-inch display in the Windsor. Those are manufacturer-stated equipment features; the available material does not provide an independent comfort, software or usability assessment. Verify the equipment on the exact trim, because a feature shown in a PRO announcement may not be standard on the entry Excite version.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Rank #4
BETUMODA Level 1 EV Charger - 2.8 Inch LED Touch Screen, 25FT, 110V/240V
  • SAE J1772 Standard Charger: Compatible with all North American electric vehicles and plug-in hybrids, including Ford, Chevrolet, Nissan, BMW, Volkswagen, Hyundai, Kia, Audi, Mercedes-Benz, Rivian, Porsche, Toyota, Honda, Jeep, and GMC. Tesla vehicles can be charged with a separate SAE J1772 adapter (sold separately).
  • Adjustable Current: Choose from 8A, 10A, 13A, or 16A to match your vehicle’s charging needs.Dual Plug Compatibility,NEMA 6-20 Plug (220/240V): Delivers up to 3.84 kW/h, providing approximately 15.36 MPH charging speed at 16A.NEMA 5-15 Plug (110/120V): Supports 10A charging at 120V, offering 1.2 kW/h (around 4.4 MPH). Customizable Charging: Easily adjust current to suit different charging scenarios, giving you maximum flexibility at home or on the go
  • Hassle-Free Installation: Forget complicated setups—just plug in and go. Equipped with NEMA 5-15 and NEMA 6-20 (220V/240V) connectors, it works with any standard 110V–240V outlet. The 25-foot cable gives you the freedom to reach vehicles parked at a distance, making charging convenient anywhere.
  • Intelligent Charging: Featuring a 2.8-inch touch display, you can easily select the charging current (8A / 10A / 13A / 16A) and schedule charging with a 1–12 hour delayed start. Perfect for maximizing off-peak hours and cutting electricity costs. (Example: Set a 2-hour delay, and charging begins automatically after 2 hours.)
  • Comprehensive Safety: Designed to meet CE and FCC safety standards, this charger offers multiple layers of protection, including overvoltage, overload, short-circuit, grounding, and leakage safeguards. The durable IP65-rated waterproof housing and reinforced cable ensure reliable charging in all weather conditions, keeping your vehicle safe year-round.

The cited material does not establish a complete, equivalent equipment list for the Nexon EV. Compare the actual quotations for safety systems, airbags, driver assistance, connected services, seat adjustment, infotainment, boot accessories, spare-wheel or puncture equipment and charger contents. Do not assume that a larger screen or a longer claimed range means the better ownership experience for your needs.

Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

What MG’s sales figures do—and do not—tell you

JSW MG Motor India reported more than 46,735 Windsor units sold in calendar year 2025, an average of approximately 4,000 per month, and 111% growth in MG EV sales versus calendar year 2024. These are company-reported figures, not an independently audited market ranking, and they do not prove reliability, service quality, efficiency or resale performance.

At the May 2025 Exclusive PRO launch, MG Head of Sales Rakesh Sen said the company had recorded more than 8,000 bookings within 24 hours. That is a promotional statement about bookings at launch, not evidence that every buyer will receive the same delivery timing or ownership outcome. Use sales information as context for product momentum, not as a substitute for checking your local dealer and service capacity.

Which SUV fits each type of buyer?

Choose the Nexon EV when the priority is the lowest entry cost

The Nexon EV is the logical starting point if your budget is anchored to the ₹12.49 lakh listed entry price, your daily use is mainly urban and you can charge at home. The 30 kWh comparison variant is the one attached to that price, so confirm whether its range and equipment meet your routine before moving to a larger-battery trim.

What’s actually slowing this PC down?

Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Choose the Windsor when you value the larger entry-comparison battery

The 38 kWh Windsor carries more battery capacity than the 30 kWh Nexon used in the headline comparison. If that extra capacity reduces charging stops or gives you a more comfortable reserve, the ₹2.21 lakh ex-showroom premium may be worthwhile. You still need a local quote and a realistic charging plan.

Best Value
Sale
Grasside 2026 New Level 1&2 EV Charger, 8-16Amp, 25FT Cord, J1772 EV/PHEVs
  • Universal J1772 Compatibility: Designed with a standard J1772 connector, this J1772 charger works with most J1772 electric vehicles and PHEVs, including BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Hyundai, Kia, Nissan, Rivian, Ford, Chevy, Volkswagen, Toyota and more. Note: Tesla vehicles require a J1772 to Tesla adapter (not included)
  • Flexible Outlet Compatibility: This portable EV charger comes with a NEMA 6-20 plug and a NEMA 5-15/5-20 to 6-20 adapter. Supports Level 1 (8–12A) and Level 2 (16A). Max 12A (1.44kW) on 120V NEMA 5-15/5-20 outlets, and full 16A (3.84kW) with a 240V NEMA 6-20 outlet. One charger is designed to cover home, garage, and travel charging needs with reliable performance
  • Adjustable Smart Charging Control: Customize charging safely with adjustable current settings (8A/10A/12A/16A) to match different circuits. The 0–12 hour delay timer helps schedule overnight charging during lower electricity rates. Integrated LCD display shows real-time voltage, current, power, and charging status for clear monitoring without apps. Note: Press 'A' or 'T' for 3s to set and confirm.
  • Home Charging & Travel Backup: For daily home use while remaining fully portable for travel. This level 1 ev charger includes a durable 25FT ev charging cord, providing flexible reach for garage or driveway charging. Charge overnight to take advantage of lower utility rates—potentially saving up to $500 annually on electricity costs. The included carrying case makes storage easy and keeps a dependable backup charger available in your trunk for road trips or visiting friends
  • Engineered For Safety & Durability: Built for dependable daily use, this electric car charger features an IP65 waterproof rating for all weather operation. Equipped with a UL-listed cable, fully rubberized connector, and advanced protection against overcurrent, overheating, and electrical faults. Designed to ensure safe, stable, and long-term charging performance in demanding environments

Consider Windsor BaaS for cash-flow flexibility

BaaS deserves a detailed calculation when preserving cash at purchase matters more than minimising every future kilometre cost. It is most compelling for lower annual mileage and a predictable ownership period. High-mileage drivers should focus on the accumulated ₹3.9/km or ₹4.5/km charge and contract exit rules.

Consider the larger Nexon or Windsor battery for longer trips

The cited listings show 45 kWh Nexon and 52.9 kWh Windsor options, but their 489 km and 449 km figures are not directly comparable tests. Select between them using route charging, luggage and passenger needs, purchase price, warranty terms and the exact on-road quote rather than the advertised range alone.

A practical buying process

  1. Write down your use: annual kilometres, longest regular trip, passengers, luggage and whether you can charge overnight.
  2. Select comparable variants: compare 30 kWh with 38 kWh only as an entry-price decision; for capacity value, compare the larger-battery versions and matching equipment.
  3. Get two itemised on-road quotes: include registration, insurance, charger, installation, accessories, discounts and finance.
  4. Model ownership cost: add electricity, public charging, BaaS kilometres where applicable, insurance, maintenance and financing for your planned years.
  5. Read the contracts: verify battery warranty, transfer rules, buyback eligibility, BaaS measurement and early-exit conditions.
  6. Check the site: confirm parking rights, electrical load, earthing and charger placement before paying a booking amount.
  7. Allow a range buffer: plan trips using a conservative margin below claimed figures and identify alternate charging stops.
  8. Recheck volatile details: confirm prices, offers, available trims and policy wording on the day you sign.

Final verdict

For the lowest listed purchase price, the Tata Nexon EV wins the headline comparison at ₹12.49 lakh ex-showroom, but that figure buys the 30 kWh Creative Plus MR against the Windsor’s 38 kWh Excite at ₹14.70 lakh. For a buyer who values more battery capacity in the entry comparison, the Windsor justifies consideration. MG’s BaaS can cut the initial quote to ₹9.99 lakh for listed 38 kWh variants or ₹12.24 lakh for listed 52.9 kWh variants, yet the per-kilometre charge can erase that advantage over high mileage.

Free tools Windows power users keep installed

One-click scans. No signup required.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

The best-value choice is therefore conditional: choose the Nexon EV for a lower upfront budget and home-charged urban use; choose the Windsor for the larger battery or a BaaS structure that matches low annual kilometres and acceptable contract terms. In either case, decide from matching variants, a written local on-road quote, verified warranty documents and a cost model based on your own kilometres—not from the headline price or claimed range alone.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

BaaSelectric SUVsEV Buying GuideEV chargingMG Windsor EVTata Nexon EV

Read next

Thanks for visiting Carcody

Carcody.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to amazon.co

Recommended PC Tool
Recommended PC Tool
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?Free scan - under a minute
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You DownFree scan - exact matches

Two free Windows tools

One Free Minute Could Fix That PC

Before you go - each of these free tools takes about a minute and tackles what quietly slows a Windows PC down.

Special offer. View Outbyte info, uninstall instructions, EULA, and Privacy Policy.