What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
For most Mazda3 shoppers, the naturally aspirated 2.5 S is the better buy. It costs substantially less, uses less fuel according to EPA ratings, can be ordered with front-wheel drive, and is the only route to a six-speed manual hatchback. Choose the 2.5 Turbo when quick acceleration, strong highway passing, standard all-wheel drive, and the extra equipment in Turbo trims matter more to you than purchase price and premium-fuel cost.
The difference is not just an engine upgrade. The turbocharged Mazda3 changes the car’s drivetrain, transmission choices, fuel requirements, equipment level and price. The right answer depends on how you drive, where you live and whether you will use the performance often enough to justify paying for it every day.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
At a glance: the decision in one minute
| Priority | Best choice | Why |
|---|---|---|
| Lowest purchase price | 2.5 S non-turbo | The 2026 sedan starts at $24,650 MSRP, before the $1,315 destination and handling charge. |
| Fastest acceleration and passing | 2.5 Turbo | Car and Driver recorded 5.6 seconds from 0 to 60 mph for an AWD Turbo versus 7.0 seconds for a naturally aspirated FWD automatic sedan. |
| Best EPA fuel economy | 2.5 S non-turbo | EPA figures are higher for the naturally aspirated models; Car and Driver lists 27 mpg city/37 highway for the most efficient base sedan. |
| Standard all-wheel drive | 2.5 Turbo | Every Turbo uses Mazda’s i-Activ AWD and a six-speed automatic. |
| Front-wheel drive availability | 2.5 S non-turbo | Non-turbo versions are offered with FWD, while AWD is optional on selected trims. |
| Manual transmission | 2.5 S hatchback | The naturally aspirated hatchback can be ordered with a six-speed manual; Turbo models are automatic-only. |
| Maximum output | 2.5 Turbo | Up to 250 horsepower and 320 lb-ft of torque on 93-octane premium fuel. |
Those advantages are linked. The Turbo’s standard AWD and higher-output engine explain much of its price and fuel penalty, while the non-turbo’s simpler drivetrain creates the lower-cost, higher-efficiency and manual-transmission options.
What engines does the Mazda3 offer?
2.5 S naturally aspirated Skyactiv-G
Mazda’s 2025 2.5 S naturally aspirated Skyactiv-G is rated at 191 horsepower and 186 lb-ft of torque on either regular or premium fuel, according to Mazda North American Operations’ 2024 specifications. Mazda’s 2026 sedan information lists the naturally aspirated engine at up to 186 horsepower and 186 lb-ft of torque. Because the published figures differ by model year and body-style specification, verify the exact output on the window sticker for the particular sedan or hatchback you are buying rather than assuming every 2.5 S has the same rating.
#1 Best Overall
- Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
- Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
- Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
- Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
- Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.
This engine uses natural aspiration rather than a turbocharger. Power builds progressively with engine speed, and its output is adequate for commuting, city traffic and ordinary highway merging. It does not deliver the low-rpm surge of the Turbo, but it also avoids the Turbo’s premium-fuel requirement for maximum output.
2.5 Turbo
Mazda’s 2025 2.5 Turbo is rated at 250 horsepower and 320 lb-ft of torque when fed 93-octane premium fuel. On 87-octane regular fuel, the published rating falls to 227 horsepower and 310 lb-ft. Mazda’s 2026 sedan page likewise describes output of up to 250 horsepower and 320 lb-ft on the recommended premium fuel. The word “up to” matters: output depends on fuel octane and the exact vehicle specification.
The Turbo’s key advantage is torque, not merely its horsepower headline. Its 320 lb-ft peak gives the car a stronger response when joining a freeway, climbing a grade or passing without a long downshift. You can run regular gasoline, but doing so means accepting the lower Mazda-rated output; premium is required to obtain the advertised 250-horsepower/320-lb-ft figures.
Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallOutdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchHow much quicker is the Turbo?
Instrumented testing shows a clear difference. Car and Driver recorded 5.6 seconds to 60 mph for an all-wheel-drive Mazda3 Turbo and 7.0 seconds for a naturally aspirated front-wheel-drive sedan with the automatic transmission. That 1.4-second gap is large enough to feel every time you accelerate onto a highway, not just during a stoplight contest.
Car and Driver summarized the driving distinction this way: “While every 3 responds readily to gas-pedal inputs, only the turbocharged engine makes the 3 satisfyingly quick.” The test figures are not a universal promise for every configuration. Body style, drivetrain, transmission, tires, fuel, weather and testing procedure affect acceleration, so use them as a representative comparison between an AWD Turbo and a FWD naturally aspirated automatic sedan.
Where the extra speed helps
- Highway merging: The Turbo reaches traffic speed with less runway and less need to plan around gaps.
- Passing: Higher torque gives more reserve when overtaking at 45–75 mph or climbing while loaded.
- Mountain roads: The engine can maintain momentum on grades more easily than the naturally aspirated version.
- Passenger and cargo loads: Extra torque offsets some of the sluggishness drivers notice when the Mazda3 is full.
Where you may not notice it as much
In low-speed urban driving, traffic and speed limits often prevent you from using the Turbo’s full capability. Both engines respond to normal throttle inputs, and the non-turbo is not unsafe or unusable. If your driving is mostly short trips at modest speeds, the performance premium may be difficult to justify financially.
Rank #2
- High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
- Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
- Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
- Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
- 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.
Price: the Turbo is a major step up
For 2026 sedans, Mazda lists an MSRP of $24,650 for the 2.5 S and $36,940 for the Turbo Premium Plus. Before taxes, registration and dealer charges, that is a $12,290 difference. Mazda lists a $1,315 destination and handling charge; destination is an additional cost rather than part of the two MSRPs shown here.
Recommended Free Tools
| 2026 Mazda3 sedan | MSRP | Difference versus 2.5 S |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 S | $24,650 | |
| Turbo Premium Plus | $36,940 | $12,290 more |
The comparison is between the base 2.5 S sedan and the Turbo Premium Plus sedan, not between two otherwise identical trims. Turbo Premium Plus includes a richer equipment package, so part of the price gap buys features as well as power and AWD. The exact starting price and equipment mix can vary by body style, model year and trim; use the current window sticker when evaluating a specific car.
What the Turbo Premium Plus package adds
Mazda’s packaging information identifies premium audio, a 360-degree camera, leather and upgraded driver-assistance features among the Turbo Premium Plus equipment. These items can change the value calculation for buyers who would otherwise add similar features to a lower trim. They do not, however, reduce the recurring fuel cost or make the Turbo available with a manual transmission.
How to judge the price difference
Compare the cars by the features you would actually pay for. If you want AWD, premium audio, a 360-degree camera and leather regardless of engine, the Turbo’s bundled equipment may narrow the practical gap. If you would be content with FWD, cloth or standard interior materials and the base sedan’s equipment, the full $12,290 difference is primarily paying for performance, AWD and the higher trim.
Fuel economy and the premium-gas question
EPA ratings
Mazda’s 2026 sedan FAQ gives a range of 23–27 mpg city and 32–36 mpg highway, with the exact result varying by model and by FWD or AWD configuration. Car and Driver lists 27 mpg city/37 mpg highway for the most efficient base sedan and 23 mpg city/31 mpg highway for a Turbo AWD hatchback. The body style and drivetrain must accompany any quoted number; a sedan’s rating should not be applied to a hatchback, and a FWD figure should not be used for AWD.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems2Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches3Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors| Configuration cited | City | Highway | Source context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Most efficient base sedan | 27 mpg | 37 mpg | Car and Driver test/specification listing, 2025 |
| Turbo AWD hatchback | 23 mpg | 31 mpg | Car and Driver test/specification listing, 2025 |
| 2026 Mazda3 sedan range | 23–27 mpg | 32–36 mpg | Mazda USA FAQ; varies by model and FWD/AWD |
The Turbo’s lower ratings come from more powerful output and standard AWD, not from a defect. Actual mileage depends on speed, temperature, traffic, tire pressure, cargo and driving style. EPA figures are comparison numbers, not a guarantee of your personal result.
Rank #3
- ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
- ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
- ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
- ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
- ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient
Does the Mazda3 Turbo require premium gas?
It can run on 87-octane regular fuel, but Mazda’s maximum Turbo rating—250 horsepower and 320 lb-ft—requires 93-octane premium. On 87 octane, Mazda rates it at 227 horsepower and 310 lb-ft. Therefore, the precise answer is: regular is usable, while premium is required for the advertised peak output.
The naturally aspirated 2.5 S does not have that output-based octane trade-off in the published 2025 specification: Mazda rates its 191 horsepower and 186 lb-ft on regular or premium fuel. Check the fuel-door label and owner’s manual for the exact model year you own, especially if you are comparing a different market or a used car.
Estimating your fuel-cost exposure
Do not compare fuel cost using mpg alone. The Turbo combines lower EPA mileage with a potential premium-price difference, while the non-turbo typically uses regular. To estimate your own expense, use your annual miles, the EPA rating for your exact body style and drivetrain, and local regular and premium prices. A driver covering 5,000 miles a year may value acceleration differently from a driver covering 25,000 miles, even if both drive the same trim.
AWD, FWD and transmission choices
Turbo: AWD and automatic are standard
Every Turbo model uses Mazda’s i-Activ all-wheel-drive system and a six-speed automatic transmission. This is valuable for buyers who regularly drive on snow, ice, wet grades or unpaved roads and would otherwise have to add AWD. AWD can improve traction when accelerating, but it does not shorten every stop or replace winter tires; braking and cornering still depend on tires, speed and road conditions.
Non-turbo: more ways to configure the car
Non-turbo models are offered with front-wheel drive, and AWD is available on selected trims. FWD generally weighs less and is the configuration associated with the strongest economy figures, while optional AWD lets a non-turbo buyer add traction without moving to the Turbo’s output and price.
The naturally aspirated hatchback can also be ordered with a six-speed manual. Turbo models are automatic-only. If operating a manual is a core reason for buying a Mazda3, the decision is settled before you compare horsepower: choose the non-turbo hatchback.
Rank #4
- Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
- Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
- Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
- Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
- Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices
Match the drivetrain to your environment
- Snow-belt commuter: Consider Turbo for standard AWD or a non-turbo AWD trim if you prefer lower output and price. Budget for proper winter tires either way.
- Warm-climate highway driver: FWD non-turbo avoids paying for AWD you may rarely use; Turbo remains appealing if passing performance is a daily priority.
- Manual enthusiast: Choose the naturally aspirated hatchback, since the Turbo cannot be ordered with a manual.
- Mixed-use household: Decide whether multiple drivers value easy traction, lower running cost or stronger acceleration; the right answer may differ from the most powerful one.
Body style changes the comparison
The Mazda3 sedan and hatchback do not share every rating or trim combination. The cited Car and Driver economy examples illustrate the issue: the most efficient base sedan is listed at 27 mpg city/37 highway, while the Turbo AWD hatchback is listed at 23/31. Those are not engine-only differences; body style and AWD are included.
Before comparing dealer listings, write down the exact body style, drivetrain, transmission and trim. A hatchback’s available manual, an AWD option on a selected non-turbo trim, or a Turbo Premium Plus feature can change the value calculation more than a small difference in published horsepower.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Which Mazda3 engine fits your use?
Choose the non-turbo 2.5 S if you are a commuter
The non-turbo is the rational default for a driver who wants comfortable daily transportation, predictable operating costs and enough power for normal traffic. Its lower MSRP preserves money for insurance, winter tires, maintenance and fuel. FWD availability also lets you avoid paying for AWD when your climate and routes do not require it.
Choose the non-turbo if you drive high annual mileage
Higher mileage magnifies recurring fuel differences. The non-turbo’s EPA range is stronger, and its published 2025 output works on regular or premium fuel. Calculate your own annual gallons rather than assuming a fixed savings amount, because the exact rating depends on sedan versus hatchback and FWD versus AWD.
Choose the non-turbo hatchback if you want a manual
This is the only configuration that satisfies the manual-transmission requirement. No amount of Turbo equipment or dealer discount changes the fact that Turbo models are automatic-only.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Outbyte Driver Updater FREEScan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Choose the Turbo if passing power is a priority
Frequent highway passing, long grades and full passenger loads make the Turbo’s torque easy to use. The 5.6-second tested 0–60-mph time versus 7.0 seconds for the naturally aspirated FWD automatic gives a realistic sense of the difference. You are paying for performance you can access repeatedly, not merely a specification-sheet advantage.
Best Value
- 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
- 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
- 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
- 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
- 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.
Choose the Turbo if you want standard AWD
Turbo buyers do not need to select an AWD option: i-Activ AWD is standard. This simplifies the search for a snow-belt car, although the higher purchase price, lower economy and premium-fuel trade-off remain.
Choose the Turbo Premium Plus for its equipment as well as its engine
If premium audio, a 360-degree camera, leather and additional driver-assistance equipment are high priorities, Turbo Premium Plus packages them with the stronger engine and AWD. Compare the complete equipment list with the non-turbo trim you would otherwise buy; do not attribute the entire $12,290 sedan price difference to horsepower alone.
Reliability and ownership: what can be stated confidently?
There is no authoritative, model-specific long-term reliability comparison or maintenance-cost study establishing that one of these Mazda3 engines is more reliable than the other. It would be misleading to declare a categorical reliability winner from the available evidence.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →You can make a sound ownership decision from the documented differences: purchase price, fuel octane, EPA economy, drivetrain, transmission and equipment. For a used car, condition, service records, accident history, mileage and the inspection result should carry more weight than a broad assumption that naturally aspirated or turbo engines are automatically trouble-free.
Questions to ask a dealer or private seller
- What are the exact model year, body style, trim, drivetrain and transmission?
- Which fuel octane does the fuel-door label specify, and has the car been operated accordingly?
- Is the advertised MSRP before the $1,315 destination and handling charge, taxes and registration?
- Does the vehicle include the Turbo Premium Plus equipment you expect, including the audio, camera, leather and driver-assistance features?
- For an AWD car, are all four tires the same brand, size and similar tread depth?
A practical buying process
- Set the non-negotiables. Decide first whether you need a manual, standard AWD, a sedan or hatchback, and whether your budget includes premium fuel.
- Choose the engine. Select the non-turbo for value, economy and configuration flexibility; select the Turbo for acceleration, torque and standard AWD.
- Compare like with like. Match body style, drivetrain, transmission and trim before comparing mpg, prices or equipment.
- Review the full transaction price. Add Mazda’s listed $1,315 destination and handling charge plus taxes, registration and dealer fees. The $24,650 and $36,940 figures are MSRPs, not final out-the-door prices.
- Test the exact route you drive. Include a freeway merge, an uphill pass and stop-and-go traffic. The Turbo’s advantage is most apparent under load and at highway speed.
- Price fuel honestly. Use your annual mileage, the EPA rating for the exact configuration and local regular/premium prices. Include the possibility that regular fuel reduces Turbo output to Mazda’s 227-horsepower/310-lb-ft rating.
- Confirm the final equipment and drivetrain. Check the window sticker for AWD, transmission, camera, audio, leather and driver-assistance content rather than relying on a generic online listing.
Common mistakes when comparing the two
- Comparing peak horsepower only: The Turbo’s extra torque and 5.6-second tested acceleration are more relevant to passing than the horsepower gap alone.
- Assuming all 2.5 S ratings are identical: Mazda’s published 2025 and 2026 figures differ, and sedan/hatchback specifications can vary.
- Quoting one mpg number for every Mazda3: EPA results change with body style and FWD/AWD.
- Calling premium fuel mandatory in every sense: Regular is usable in the Turbo, but it lowers Mazda’s rated output from 250/320 to 227/310.
- Treating AWD as a substitute for tires: AWD helps acceleration traction; it does not eliminate the need for appropriate tires or careful driving.
- Assuming the price gap is engine-only: Turbo Premium Plus includes substantial equipment such as premium audio, a 360-degree camera, leather and driver-assistance upgrades.
- Expecting a manual Turbo: The manual option belongs to the naturally aspirated hatchback; Turbo models are automatic-only.
Bottom line
The naturally aspirated 2.5 S is the sensible choice for most buyers: it starts lower, returns better EPA economy, accepts regular fuel without an output penalty in Mazda’s published 2025 specification, and offers FWD plus a manual-hatchback path. The 2.5 Turbo earns its premium when you will regularly use its 250 horsepower/320 lb-ft potential on 93-octane fuel, its standard AWD or its quicker acceleration—and when the Turbo Premium Plus equipment is worth the higher purchase price. Decide on drivetrain, body style and fuel budget first; then choose the engine that matches those priorities rather than paying automatically for the larger number.
Frequently Asked Questions
Can I use regular gasoline in a Mazda3 Turbo?
Yes. Mazda rates the Turbo at 227 horsepower and 310 lb-ft on 87-octane regular fuel. The 250-horsepower and 320-lb-ft figures require 93-octane premium.
Which Mazda3 is available with a manual transmission?
The naturally aspirated hatchback can be ordered with a six-speed manual. Turbo versions use a six-speed automatic and are not offered with a manual.
Is AWD standard on the non-turbo Mazda3?
No. Non-turbo models are offered with FWD, with AWD available on selected trims. AWD is standard on Turbo models.
Is one Mazda3 engine proven to be more reliable?
No authoritative, model-specific long-term comparison establishes a reliability winner between these engines. Evaluate the individual car’s maintenance records, condition and inspection results.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




