Driver FixRecommendedSound, Wi-Fi or graphics acting up? Check drivers firstFind missing or outdated drivers fast.Check DriversHalloween DealsAmazon USHalloween week deals: useful picks before month-endAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.Check DealsSlow PC?RecommendedPC slow today? Run a repair scan before it gets worseResolve common Windows issues and optimize system performance.Scan Now×
Get listed

BaaS9 MIN

Mahindra BE 6 Sporteq Two vs One: 2026 Price, Features and Buying Guide

The BE 6 Sporteq Two costs more for equipment, not performance. This guide compares its 59 kWh One counterpart on price, features, charging, BaaS and real purchase decisions.

By CarCody Team

Free tools Windows power users keep installed

One-click scans. No signup required.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

The BE 6 Sporteq Two is an equipment upgrade over the Sporteq One, not a faster or longer-range version. Both use the same 59 kWh rear-wheel-drive package, so the decision comes down to whether the Two’s passenger display, premium audio, 540-degree camera, digital-key hardware and extra comfort equipment are worth its higher price. The One is the stronger value choice when those features are not priorities; the Two makes sense for buyers who will use them regularly.

Prices and key differences at a glance

Autocar India’s India variant guide dated 15 August 2026 lists both trims with the 59 kWh battery. The figures below are ex-showroom prices, not on-road totals, and exclude a home charger and installation.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Item BE 6 Sporteq One BE 6 Sporteq Two
Battery 59 kWh 59 kWh
Ex-showroom price in India (15 August 2026 list) ₹19.45 lakh ₹20.95 lakh
Two-versus-One premium — ₹1.50 lakh
BaaS upfront price reported by Autocar India ₹11.45 lakh ₹12.95 lakh
Battery rental under the reported BaaS offer ₹3.75 per kilometre ₹3.75 per kilometre
Drive layout Rear-wheel drive Rear-wheel drive
Published 59 kWh output 231 hp, 380 Nm 231 hp, 380 Nm
Published 59 kWh range 548 km MIDC claimed 548 km MIDC claimed

In practical terms, the Two’s ₹1.50 lakh premium buys equipment and presentation. It does not buy a larger battery, a different motor, a higher published output figure or a separate range rating.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

What the Sporteq One already gives you

The One is not a stripped entry model. Its listed standard equipment covers the core technology and safety functions most buyers expect in this price band.

#1 Best Overall
Sale
LISEN Retractable Car Charger, 84W Car Charger USB C Fast Charge, 4 in 1 | Cigarette Lighter Adapter, Car Accessories, for Christmas Day Gifts for Men Women Dad Mom, for iPhone 18 Pro Max 17 16 15 14
  • Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
  • Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
  • Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
  • Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
  • Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.
  • Six airbags.
  • Rear-view camera and parking sensors.
  • Tyre-pressure monitoring and a tyre inflator.
  • Automatic climate control with rear air-conditioning vents.
  • Wireless Android Auto and Apple CarPlay.
  • Two 12.3-inch displays: one for infotainment and one for the driver.
  • Cruise control.
  • Connected-car functions and over-the-air software updates.
  • Multiple drive modes.

Because these items are already on One, upgrading to Two is not necessary to obtain the basic connected cockpit, dual-screen layout, automatic air conditioning or everyday parking assistance. Check the final vehicle’s specification sheet before signing, since equipment and availability can change by production batch or market.

What you get by moving to Sporteq Two

Autocar’s variant-by-variant list identifies the following additions on Two. They are the features that should decide whether the premium is worthwhile for you.

Area Sporteq One Sporteq Two adds Why it may matter
Audio Six-speaker system 16-speaker Harman Kardon system with Dolby Atmos More elaborate speaker coverage and surround-format support for people who spend a lot of time listening in the car.
Passenger display 12.3-inch infotainment and 12.3-inch driver displays Additional 12.3-inch passenger display, creating a triple-screen dashboard Gives the front passenger a dedicated screen, subject to the content and safety limits of the system.
Access Conventional key functions as specified for One Digital Key and NFC card support Useful when you want to unlock or start the car with a phone or carry a card rather than a conventional key.
Parking and recording Rear-view camera and parking sensors 540-degree camera, manual drive-video recording and front parking sensors The underfloor view can help with tight ramps, obstacles and wheel placement; front sensors add another warning source.
Tyres Tyre-pressure monitoring Individual tyre-pressure monitoring Shows pressure for each tyre instead of only providing a general warning.
Climate Automatic climate control Dual-zone climate control and auto defogger Front occupants can select separate temperatures, while automatic demisting can improve convenience in changing weather.
Cabin convenience Not listed as Two equipment Wireless charging pad and auto-dimming interior rear-view mirror Reduces cable use and glare from following traffic at night.
Trim and touch points Standard listed interior trim Leatherette-wrapped instrument panel, door trims, steering wheel and gear selector Changes the tactile and visual finish rather than the mechanical capability.

The 540-degree system combines a 360-degree surround view with an underfloor camera view. It should be treated as a visibility aid, not a substitute for mirrors, direct observation or careful low-speed driving. Likewise, manual drive-video recording is a convenience feature; confirm storage, recording controls and local privacy requirements with the dealer.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Powertrain, battery and range: identical between One and Two

For this comparison, both trims are listed with the same 59 kWh battery and rear-mounted rear-wheel-drive motor. Autocar reports 231 hp and 380 Nm for the 59 kWh configuration, with a manufacturer-claimed 548 km MIDC range. MIDC is a laboratory test-cycle figure; it is not a promise of the distance you will achieve in traffic, on a motorway, in hot or cold weather, with passengers, or while using the air conditioner.

Rank #2
SINGARO Car Cup Holder Coaster, Silicone Cup Holder Insert, Universal Non-Slip Cup Holders, Car Accessories Interior for Women and Man Interior Sets 4 Pack Black
  • High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
  • Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
  • Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
  • Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
  • 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.
Battery configuration in the BE 6 range Drive layout reported Power Torque MIDC-claimed range Availability in One/Two comparison
59 kWh Rear-wheel drive 231 hp 380 Nm 548 km Both One and Two
70 kWh Rear-wheel drive 245 hp 380 Nm 651 km Higher variants, not One or Two
79 kWh Rear-wheel drive 286 hp 380 Nm 683 km Higher variants, not One or Two

The 70 kWh and 79 kWh figures explain why a buyer might see longer-range BE 6 specifications elsewhere, but neither is part of the Sporteq One-versus-Two choice described here. Selecting Two will not extend your range compared with One.

Charging specifications and what you need at home

The 59 kWh battery is reported to support up to 120 kW DC charging and both 7.2 kW and 11.2 kW AC charging. Published charging times are 20–80 percent in 20 minutes on a 120 kW DC charger and 10–100 percent in six hours on an 11.2 kW AC connection.

Those times are specifications under stated charging conditions, not a guarantee at every public station or in every season. Actual speed can be limited by the charger’s available output, the vehicle’s battery temperature, the station’s load, the battery’s state of charge and whether another vehicle is sharing the site. DC charging usually tapers as the battery approaches full, which is why a 20–80 percent figure should not be extrapolated to a full charge.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Before you order an AC charger

  1. Ask the dealer for the exact charger rating included with your car, if any. The listed ex-showroom prices exclude the home charger and installation.
  2. Have the installer check the parking location, cable route, earthing, sanctioned electrical load and protection equipment.
  3. Confirm whether the proposed installation supports 7.2 kW or 11.2 kW operation and what changes are needed at your property for the higher rate.
  4. Obtain a written quote that separates hardware, wiring, civil work, taxes, inspection charges and any future service cost.
  5. Keep a public DC option in your route plan for days when home charging is unavailable.

Charging hardware does not distinguish One from Two in the published specifications. Your choice of trim therefore should not be based on an assumption that Two charges faster.

Rank #3
Kaistyle for Magsafe Car Mount【Strong Magnet】 Magnetic Phone Holder for Car Phone Holder Mount Dash Mounted Holders Phone Holders for Your Car Accessories for Women Men for iPhone 18 Pro Max 17 16 15
  • ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
  • ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
  • ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
  • ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
  • ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient

Is the Two’s ₹1.50 lakh premium justified?

There is no universal answer because the premium pays for several convenience and cabin features rather than measurable performance. Use the following tests instead of treating the higher trim as automatically better.

Choose Two when the passenger display is a genuine requirement

The third 12.3-inch screen is the most visible dashboard difference. It can make the front passenger’s interaction with navigation or compatible media more convenient, but its usefulness depends on who rides in the front and what the software permits. If the driver is usually alone, the extra display may spend most of its time unused. Families or frequent long-distance passengers may value the dedicated screen more.

Choose Two when sound quality is a daily priority

The upgrade from six speakers to a 16-speaker Harman Kardon system with Dolby Atmos is substantial on paper. It is most defensible for buyers who listen for hours each week and will notice improved staging and immersion. If most journeys use podcasts, phone calls or low-volume radio, the standard system may meet your needs and leave the premium available for insurance, charging installation or other ownership costs.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Choose Two for tighter parking environments

The 540-degree camera and front parking sensors add information that One does not list. The underfloor view can be helpful on steep ramps, narrow parking bays and areas with low obstacles. If your regular parking involves a crowded apartment, an unfamiliar city centre or frequent front-end manoeuvres, this equipment can reduce stress. It remains an aid: keep the car slow, check mirrors and look around the vehicle.

Rank #4
YGDMD 2PCS Car Seat Gap Filler Organizer,2 in 1 Car Gap Filler (Black) | Multifunctional Design,Fill and Storage Function for Storing Phones Keys Cards,No Drop Seat Guard for Cars Suvs Trucks
  • Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
  • Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
  • Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
  • Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
  • Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices

Choose Two if phone-based access is important

Digital Key and NFC card support can simplify shared access. Consider who will use the car, how often phones are handed between drivers and what happens if a phone battery is empty or a digital credential fails. Ask the dealer to demonstrate setup, account transfer, emergency unlocking and the backup procedure before you assign value to this feature.

Choose Two for dual-zone climate and finish

Dual-zone climate control is useful when front occupants prefer different temperatures. The auto defogger, wireless charging pad, auto-dimming mirror and leatherette-wrapped touch points are convenience and ambience upgrades. They can make the cabin feel more expensive every day, but they do not change the car’s range, acceleration specification or charging capability.

Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

BaaS or outright purchase: compare the whole contract

The reported battery-as-a-service option lowers the initial vehicle price to ₹11.45 lakh for One and ₹12.95 lakh for Two, while adding battery rental of ₹3.75 per kilometre. The upfront difference between the trims remains ₹1.50 lakh under the figures reported by Autocar India.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Question What the published information establishes What you must verify
Initial price Lower BaaS upfront prices are reported for both trims. Final ex-showroom invoice, taxes, registration treatment and finance charges.
Usage charge Battery rental is reported at ₹3.75 per kilometre. How kilometres are measured, billed, rounded and audited.
Contract scope Complete terms are not provided in the reviewed material. Duration, minimum distance, excess-distance rules, transfer on resale, termination and battery-related obligations.
Ownership economics No lifetime-cost conclusion is established. Total payments for your expected distance and ownership period compared with outright purchase.

Use a simple planning equation: estimated rental cost equals ₹3.75 multiplied by your billed kilometres. For illustration only, 10,000 km would produce ₹37,500 in rental charges, while 15,000 km would produce ₹56,250, before any other contract items. These examples are arithmetic, not a forecast of your bill. A high-mileage owner can accumulate rental charges quickly; a low-mileage owner may value the lower initial outlay differently. Ask for the complete written BaaS agreement and have the dealer calculate totals for at least three realistic annual-distance scenarios.

Best Value
Stacool Upgraded Car Center Console Cover,Microfiber Leather Car Armrest Cover Cushion with 2 Storage Bags,Universal Car Armrest Storage Box (Black)
  • 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
  • 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
  • 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
  • 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
  • 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.

Price discrepancies and how to get a current quote

A direct comparison page on CarWale displays ₹15.45 lakh for One and ₹16.95 lakh for Two. Those figures conflict with the newer dated lineup guide and the same-day launch report that list ₹19.45 lakh and ₹20.95 lakh. Do not treat the lower pair as current without independent confirmation.

Prices can vary with a revision date, state-level taxes, introductory schemes, battery-ownership structure or a page that has not been updated. Before paying a booking amount, request a dealer quotation that identifies the trim, battery, purchase method, ex-showroom price, charger and installation, insurance, registration, handling charges, finance fees and every discount. Keep the quotation date with your records and ask whether the amount is locked or can change before delivery.

Which BE 6 Sporteq should you buy?

Your situation Better starting point Reason
You want the lowest listed price while keeping the 59 kWh powertrain and core technology. Sporteq One It retains the same battery, motor output, rear-wheel drive and published range.
You frequently carry a front passenger who will use a dedicated screen. Sporteq Two The passenger display is exclusive to Two.
You are an enthusiastic music listener. Sporteq Two The 16-speaker Dolby Atmos system is the major audio upgrade.
Your parking space is tight or has difficult ramps and obstacles. Sporteq Two The 540-degree camera and front sensors add visibility aids.
You share the car and want phone or NFC access. Sporteq Two Digital Key and NFC card support are listed additions.
You rarely use premium cabin features and prefer to reserve money for ownership costs. Sporteq One The mechanical package is shared, so the extra spend is mainly for equipment.
You need a longer-range battery. Neither trim by itself Look at the higher BE 6 variants with 70 kWh or 79 kWh batteries; those are outside this One-versus-Two comparison.

Purchase checklist for an Indian dealer visit

  1. Confirm that the vehicle is specifically a BE 6 Sporteq One or Two with the 59 kWh battery.
  2. Match the written equipment list to the car shown, including the passenger display, camera views, sensors, audio hardware and digital-key accessories if you are considering Two.
  3. Request the current ex-showroom price and a complete on-road estimate for your state. Treat the 15 August 2026 figures as a dated reference, not a guaranteed future quote.
  4. Ask for separate outright and BaaS quotations. Have the dealer state the rental rate, kilometre definition, contract term, taxes, minimums, resale process and early-termination rules in writing.
  5. Get a charger and installation proposal that states the AC rating, cable length, electrical work, protection devices, civil work and warranty.
  6. Test the driver and passenger screens, wireless phone connection, camera views, parking sensors, climate controls and digital-key setup before delivery.
  7. Check the delivery documents for the battery size, charging equipment, software-update eligibility, warranty wording and the exact variant name.
  8. Calculate your expected annual kilometres and compare BaaS rental with the outright price over the number of years you plan to keep the car.

Bottom line

For the August 2026 Indian price list, Sporteq One is the rational default: it has the same 59 kWh battery, rear-wheel-drive motor, 231 hp, 380 Nm and 548 km MIDC-claimed range as Two. Pay the ₹1.50 lakh step-up only when you specifically want the triple-screen dashboard, 16-speaker Dolby Atmos audio, 540-degree camera, digital/NFC access, dual-zone climate or the other listed cabin upgrades. Whichever trim you select, verify the dealer’s current ex-showroom and on-road quotation, charger costs and BaaS contract before booking.

What’s actually slowing this PC down?

Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

BaaSBE 6 Sporteq OneBE 6 Sporteq Twoelectric cars IndiaEV chargingEV comparisonMahindra BE 6

Read next

Thanks for visiting Carcody

Carcody.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to amazon.co

Recommended PC Tool
Recommended PC Tool
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?Free scan - under a minute
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You DownFree scan - exact matches

Two free Windows tools

One Free Minute Could Fix That PC

Before you go - each of these free tools takes about a minute and tackles what quietly slows a Windows PC down.

Special offer. View Outbyte info, uninstall instructions, EULA, and Privacy Policy.