Halloween DealsAmazon USHalloween week deals: useful picks before month-endAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.Check DealsSlow PC?RecommendedPC slow today? Run a repair scan before it gets worseResolve common Windows issues and optimize system performance.Scan NowHalloween DealsAmazon USOctober picks are moving - compare before checkoutAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.See Picks×
Get listed

BE 6 SPORTEQ13 MIN

Mahindra BE 6 Sporteq Three vs Two: Which trim and battery make sense?

The BE 6 Sporteq Two costs ₹20.95 lakh ex-showroom with a 59 kWh battery. Three costs ₹1 lakh more with 59 kWh, adds comfort and roof equipment, and offers a 70 kWh option at ₹22.95 lakh.

By CarCody Team

Free tools Windows power users keep installed

One-click scans. No signup required.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Choose the BE 6 Sporteq Two if your priority is the lowest entry price. It is a 59 kWh electric SUV listed at ₹20.95 lakh ex-showroom in India. The Three costs ₹21.95 lakh with the same battery and adds a panoramic glass roof, powered and ventilated front-seat equipment, acoustic glass and lighting upgrades. A Three with the 70 kWh battery is listed at ₹22.95 lakh. Those are national ex-showroom figures; charger, installation, registration, insurance and local taxes can change the amount you actually pay.

The key decision is therefore not simply “Two or Three.” It is whether the Three’s comfort equipment is worth ₹1 lakh, and whether moving to its 70 kWh battery is worth ₹2 lakh over the Two. The comparison below separates equipment, battery claims, charging and ownership costs so you can match the trim to your driving.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

BE 6 Sporteq Two vs Three: prices and battery choices

Autocar India’s 2026 variant price table lists the following ex-showroom prices:

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Variant Battery Listed ex-showroom price (India) Difference from Two 59 kWh
Two 59 kWh ₹20.95 lakh —
Three 59 kWh ₹21.95 lakh ₹1 lakh more
Three 70 kWh ₹22.95 lakh ₹2 lakh more

These prices exclude the home charger and installation. Mahindra says on-road prices vary by city because registration, insurance and local taxes differ, so the table is a starting point rather than a final invoice. Ask a dealer for a written quote for your registration location and exact battery configuration.

#1 Best Overall
Sale
LISEN Retractable Car Charger, 84W Car Charger USB C Fast Charge, 4 in 1 | Cigarette Lighter Adapter, Car Accessories, for Christmas Day Gifts for Men Women Dad Mom, for iPhone 18 Pro Max 17 16 15 14
  • Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
  • Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
  • Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
  • Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
  • Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.

Two is offered with the 59 kWh pack. Three can be ordered with either 59 kWh or 70 kWh. Mahindra’s current FAQ describes the wider BE 6 range as using 59, 70 and 79 kWh batteries across eight variants; the 79 kWh option is not listed for the Two-versus-Three combinations above. In practical terms, you are comparing one Two configuration with two Three configurations, not two trims that can each be paired with every battery.

What the price gap really represents

At the same 59 kWh capacity, Three is ₹1 lakh above Two on the cited list. That premium buys equipment and finish changes, not extra stored energy or a different battery warranty. The 70 kWh Three is another ₹1 lakh above Three 59 kWh, or ₹2 lakh above Two 59 kWh. If your decision is primarily about range, compare those two Three versions separately from the trim question. If your decision is about comfort, compare Two 59 kWh with Three 59 kWh so the battery remains constant.

What Three adds over Two

The 59 kWh Three is not a powertrain upgrade over the 59 kWh Two. Its premium is mainly for cabin comfort, glazing, roof and exterior detailing. Equipment specifically listed as additions on Three includes:

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
  • Fixed panoramic glass roof.
  • Animated lighting details and sequential indicators.
  • Acoustic-laminated door glass, intended to reduce outside noise entering the cabin.
  • An additional USB port for second-row passengers.
  • Six-way powered driver’s seat with memory.
  • Ventilated front seats.
  • Reverse auto-dip mirrors, which angle the mirrors while reversing to improve the view beside the vehicle.

The powered seat with memory, ventilated front seats and reverse auto-dip mirrors are Three-only equipment in the cited comparison. If you regularly share the car with another driver, adjust the seat frequently, or drive in a hot climate, those functions are more meaningful than decorative trim. The roof and acoustic glass are fixed hardware, so they cannot be added later as a factory-equivalent upgrade.

The fixed panoramic roof is a permanent part of the vehicle rather than an accessory you can select for a particular trip. Likewise, sequential indicators, animated lighting and acoustic-laminated door glass are integrated exterior or body features. Ask to see the exact production car, because an online image or a dealer display may not show how a roof, mirror dip or seat-memory control works in daily use.

Two’s standard equipment is already substantial

Choosing Two does not mean buying a sparsely equipped base model. Autocar’s variant guide lists the following additions for Two over the lower One trim:

  • 12.3-inch passenger display, creating a three-screen dashboard layout.
  • 16-speaker Harman Kardon audio with Dolby Atmos.
  • Digital-key and NFC-card support.
  • 540-degree camera system: a conventional 360-degree view plus an underfloor view.
  • Manual drive-video recording.
  • Individual tyre-pressure monitoring.
  • Front parking sensors.
  • Dual-zone climate control.
  • Auto-dimming interior mirror.
  • Automatic defogger.
  • Wireless phone charging.

That list changes the value calculation. The ₹1 lakh gap to Three buys specific comfort and styling features rather than the basic safety, parking and infotainment functions that many buyers expect from a modern electric SUV. If the Two’s equipment meets your needs, paying for Three should be a deliberate choice rather than an assumption that Two is incomplete.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Rank #2
SINGARO Car Cup Holder Coaster, Silicone Cup Holder Insert, Universal Non-Slip Cup Holders, Car Accessories Interior for Women and Man Interior Sets 4 Pack Black
  • High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
  • Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
  • Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
  • Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
  • 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.

For a family, the extra second-row USB port on Three may be useful, but it is a convenience difference rather than a battery or charging upgrade. The Two already has front parking sensors, a 540-degree camera and individual tyre-pressure monitoring, so do not assume the higher trim is required for everyday manoeuvring or basic cabin technology.

Battery, range and performance: what the figures actually mean

Mahindra’s current range claims

Mahindra’s official FAQ quotes claimed MIDC ranges of up to 573 km for the 59 kWh battery, 651 km for 70 kWh and 708 km for 79 kWh. These are manufacturer claims under the MIDC test cycle, not a promise of the distance every driver will achieve.

The same FAQ gives Mahindra’s internally tested real-world figures of 400+ km, 450+ km and 500+ km for the 59, 70 and 79 kWh batteries respectively. Mahindra specifies moderate ambient temperature, city driving, low climate-control use, dry roads and the optimal drive mode for those tests. They are not independent road-test results. Heavy air-conditioning use, high speeds, cold weather, hills, traffic and payload can reduce the distance available between charges.

Mahindra describes the BE 6 SPORTEQ as a five-seater electric SUV. Seating five people, luggage and climate-control use will affect the useful reserve on a trip, so a family should use the stated 400-plus, 450-plus or 500-plus kilometre internal figures as context, not as a route-planning guarantee.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Why Autocar’s numbers differ

Autocar India’s variant guide lists 548 km MIDC for the 59 kWh pack, 651 km for 70 kWh and 683 km for 79 kWh. It also reports outputs of 231 hp and 380 Nm for 59 kWh, 245 hp and 380 Nm for 70 kWh, and 286 hp and 380 Nm for 79 kWh.

The 59 kWh and 79 kWh figures therefore differ between the manufacturer FAQ and Autocar’s guide, while the 70 kWh figure matches. Do not average or combine these values. Check the current homologated specification on the order sheet for the exact variant and model year, and treat any range as a test-cycle estimate rather than a guaranteed trip distance. The output figures should also be treated as source-specific until the dealer confirms the motor and battery pairing on your vehicle.

What the battery choice means for a Two buyer

Two buyers are choosing the 59 kWh configuration. Moving to Three 59 kWh changes equipment but does not provide the larger battery. The 70 kWh option exists only with Three in this comparison and costs ₹2 lakh more than Two on the cited ex-showroom list. Its principal benefit is additional energy reserve for long journeys and fewer charging stops, not the roof or seat equipment alone.

Rank #3
Kaistyle for Magsafe Car Mount【Strong Magnet】 Magnetic Phone Holder for Car Phone Holder Mount Dash Mounted Holders Phone Holders for Your Car Accessories for Women Men for iPhone 18 Pro Max 17 16 15
  • ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
  • ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
  • ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
  • ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
  • ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient

Because the published real-world claims are condition-specific, calculate your own requirement from your longest regular route. Leave a buffer for weather, traffic and charger availability rather than planning to arrive at a public charger with the battery nearly empty. A buyer whose weekday travel is short may gain little practical benefit from the 70 kWh pack, while someone making frequent intercity journeys may value the larger reserve more than a cosmetic trim difference.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Charging and home-installation costs

Mahindra says every battery option can DC fast-charge from 20% to 80% in about 20 minutes. Actual time varies with charger output, battery temperature, state of charge, site power and the vehicle’s charging curve. The quoted window should be read as an approximate manufacturer statement, not a guaranteed duration at every station. The 20-to-80-percent window also does not describe the time needed to fill the final 20 percent, which can take longer as charging power tapers.

For home charging, Mahindra identifies 7.2 kW and 11.2 kW AC charger options and mentions an included portable 3.3 kW charger. Confirm which hardware is included in your order, whether the higher-power unit is available for your electrical connection, and what installation work is covered. A suitable equipment category is a compatible home EV charger; do not assume a particular unit or installation package is included until it appears on the dealer’s written quotation.

The portable 3.3 kW unit may be useful where a wallbox cannot be installed, but charging convenience depends on your overnight parking and socket arrangement. A 7.2 kW or 11.2 kW installation may require a dedicated circuit, appropriate earthing and a longer cable route. Those are site questions, not trim assumptions, and the same checks apply to Two and Three.

Questions to ask before signing

  1. Which charger is included: the portable 3.3 kW unit, a 7.2 kW wallbox, an 11.2 kW wallbox, or another package?
  2. Is electrical inspection, cabling, earthing, mounting and commissioning included?
  3. What additional cost applies if your parking space needs a longer cable run or a new electrical connection?
  4. What AC charging time does Mahindra quote for your chosen battery and charger?
  5. Which DC charging networks are practical on your regular intercity routes?
  6. Does the quoted charger support the electrical supply available at your home or apartment?
  7. Who handles warranty support for the charger and installation if either fails?

The ex-showroom prices above do not include home charger and installation costs, so adding a charger after mentally budgeting only the vehicle price can create an unpleasant surprise. Keep the charger line item separate when comparing the ₹20.95 lakh Two with either Three quote.

What’s actually slowing this PC down?

Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Ownership, warranty and the on-road price

Battery warranty

Mahindra states that the high-voltage battery is covered for the lifetime of the first registered private owner. For later owners, it states a limit of 10 years or 200,000 km, whichever comes first. The FAQ does not replace the complete warranty document: ask for the written terms, transfer conditions, exclusions, required servicing and definitions of battery capacity or failure before purchase.

The ownership distinction matters if you may sell the BE 6 before the end of your ownership period. A first private owner should retain the warranty documents and service records, while a second owner should confirm exactly when the 10-year or 200,000 km limit began and how transfer is recorded. Do not describe the coverage as unlimited for every owner.

Rank #4
YGDMD 2PCS Car Seat Gap Filler Organizer,2 in 1 Car Gap Filler (Black) | Multifunctional Design,Fill and Storage Function for Storing Phones Keys Cards,No Drop Seat Guard for Cars Suvs Trucks
  • Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
  • Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
  • Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
  • Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
  • Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices

Why your final price will differ from the table

Ex-showroom pricing excludes the costs that depend on where and how the vehicle is registered. Your on-road amount can include:

  • State and local taxes.
  • Registration charges and any applicable electric-vehicle incentives or exemptions.
  • Insurance selected for the vehicle and driver.
  • Home-charger hardware and installation.
  • Dealer-installed accessories and service packages.

Mahindra directs buyers to dealerships for local on-road pricing. Request separate line items for the car, charger, installation, insurance, registration and optional accessories so you can compare a Two quote with a Three quote on equal terms. A city with different registration treatment or an incentive can change the gap between two written on-road offers even when the national ex-showroom difference is fixed.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Which trim is better for different buyers?

Choose Two 59 kWh when purchase price matters most

  • You want the lowest listed entry price at ₹20.95 lakh ex-showroom.
  • You are satisfied with the 59 kWh battery and do not need the Three’s 70 kWh option.
  • The panoramic roof, ventilated seats and powered memory seat are nice-to-have features rather than requirements.
  • You prefer to keep ₹1 lakh available for insurance, charger installation or other ownership costs.
  • You already value the Two’s passenger display, premium audio, camera, climate and phone-charging equipment.

Choose Three 59 kWh when comfort equipment is the priority

  • You want the fixed panoramic roof and Three-specific exterior lighting details.
  • Ventilated front seats are valuable in your climate.
  • A powered driver seat with memory matters because more than one person drives the car.
  • You value acoustic-laminated door glass and the extra rear USB port.
  • You want the Three cabin features but do not need the range reserve of the 70 kWh battery.

Choose Three 70 kWh when trips and charging stops drive the decision

  • You regularly travel beyond the practical range of a 59 kWh car.
  • You prefer more energy reserve even though real-world distance depends on conditions.
  • You are already willing to pay for Three’s comfort and exterior equipment.
  • The extra ₹1 lakh over Three 59 kWh, and ₹2 lakh over Two 59 kWh on the cited list, fits your budget after charger and on-road costs.

A practical purchase process

  1. Define your use. Record your normal daily kilometres, longest monthly trip, passenger load and access to overnight parking.
  2. Pick the battery before the trim. If 59 kWh meets your route with a sensible reserve, compare Two and Three equipment. If you need more reserve, price Three 70 kWh directly.
  3. Compare like-for-like quotes. Ask for Two 59 kWh, Three 59 kWh and, if relevant, Three 70 kWh with the same insurance assumptions and charger specification.
  4. Verify the current specification. Request the battery capacity, homologated range, motor output, included charger and warranty terms in writing for the vehicle you are ordering.
  5. Check the installation site. Confirm parking rights, cable route, electrical capacity, earthing and permission from your building or landlord before relying on a quoted home-charging plan.
  6. Test the features that justify Three. Operate the powered seat memory, seat ventilation, mirror auto-dip, roof blind or glass arrangement and camera display. A feature’s value depends on how easily every driver can use it.
  7. Plan public charging. Identify reliable DC chargers along your regular highway routes and confirm payment, connector and operating-hour requirements.
  8. Read the warranty document. Check ownership-transfer rules and battery-coverage conditions rather than relying only on the headline lifetime statement.
  9. Check the delivery specification. Confirm that the VIN, battery size, trim name and charger package on the booking and invoice match the vehicle you inspected.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

Common mistakes in the Two-versus-Three decision

  • Treating MIDC range as a trip guarantee. Test-cycle numbers are comparable estimates, not a promise under your weather, speed and HVAC conditions.
  • Assuming Three 59 kWh travels farther than Two 59 kWh. The battery capacity is the same; Three’s premium is equipment unless you select the 70 kWh battery.
  • Comparing ex-showroom prices with a dealer’s on-road quote. Taxes, insurance, registration and charger work can account for the difference.
  • Using the largest published range without checking the source. Mahindra’s FAQ and Autocar’s guide report different 59 kWh and 79 kWh figures. Confirm the current homologated value for your exact vehicle.
  • Leaving charger installation until delivery. A portable charger may not provide the overnight speed or convenience you expect, while a wallbox may require site work.
  • Assuming the warranty headline covers every situation. Obtain the written exclusions and transfer conditions, especially if you may sell the vehicle.
  • Paying for Three without using its features. If the roof, ventilation, memory seat, acoustic glass and mirror dip do not matter to your household, the premium may be better reserved for charging or insurance.

Verdict: the ₹1 lakh question

The BE 6 Sporteq Two is the value choice when its 59 kWh battery and extensive standard equipment cover your needs. The Three 59 kWh makes sense when you will use its panoramic roof, ventilated seats, powered memory seat, acoustic glass or other exclusive equipment often enough to justify ₹1 lakh ex-showroom. The Three 70 kWh is the range-oriented step, priced ₹2 lakh above Two on the cited list, but its advantage is additional battery capacity rather than a different cabin alone.

Before deciding, compare a city-specific on-road quote, charger package and written warranty for the exact order. Keep Mahindra’s and Autocar’s range figures labelled by source, and budget around the conditions behind those estimates. That process will identify whether your money is better spent on Three’s equipment, its larger battery, or the lower-priced Two plus charging and ownership costs.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price difference between BE 6 Sporteq Two and Three?

Autocar India’s 2026 list shows Two 59 kWh at ₹20.95 lakh ex-showroom, Three 59 kWh at ₹21.95 lakh and Three 70 kWh at ₹22.95 lakh. The differences are ₹1 lakh and ₹2 lakh respectively before local on-road costs.

Does the Three 59 kWh have more range than the Two 59 kWh?

No battery-capacity advantage is listed between those two versions. Both use the 59 kWh pack; Three adds equipment. The larger 70 kWh battery is offered with Three.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Which features are exclusive to Three?

The cited comparison lists a fixed panoramic glass roof, animated lighting details, sequential indicators, acoustic-laminated door glass, an extra second-row USB port, a six-way powered driver seat with memory, ventilated front seats and reverse auto-dip mirrors.

Best Value
Stacool Upgraded Car Center Console Cover,Microfiber Leather Car Armrest Cover Cushion with 2 Storage Bags,Universal Car Armrest Storage Box (Black)
  • 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
  • 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
  • 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
  • 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
  • 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.

What range can I expect from the 59 kWh BE 6?

Mahindra quotes up to 573 km MIDC and an internally tested real-world result of 400-plus km under moderate temperature, city driving, low HVAC use, dry roads and optimal mode. Autocar’s guide lists 548 km MIDC, so verify the current homologated figure for your exact vehicle.

How quickly does the BE 6 charge?

Mahindra says all battery options can DC fast-charge from 20% to 80% in about 20 minutes. It also identifies 7.2 kW and 11.2 kW AC home-charger options and mentions a portable 3.3 kW charger. Confirm the included hardware, installation and actual charging conditions.

Is home charging included in the ex-showroom price?

The cited Autocar prices exclude the home charger and installation. Ask the dealer to itemise the portable charger or wallbox, cabling, earthing, commissioning and any site-work charges.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

What is the BE 6 battery warranty?

Mahindra states lifetime high-voltage battery coverage for the first registered private owner. For later owners, it states 10 years or 200,000 km, whichever comes first. The written warranty controls conditions, exclusions and transfer rules.

Should I buy Two or Three?

Choose Two for the lower price and strong standard equipment. Choose Three 59 kWh if its roof, seat comfort and memory functions matter to you. Choose Three 70 kWh if additional energy reserve and fewer charging stops justify the extra cost.

The Bottom Line

Bottom line: Two 59 kWh is the sensible value pick at ₹20.95 lakh ex-showroom when its equipment and range suit your routes. Three 59 kWh costs ₹1 lakh more for comfort, roof, glazing and lighting upgrades. Three 70 kWh costs ₹2 lakh more than Two and is the choice for additional battery reserve. Confirm the city-specific on-road quote, charger package, homologated specification and written battery warranty before paying a deposit.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

BE 6 SPORTEQelectric SUVsEV Buying GuideEV comparisonMahindra BE 6

Read next

Thanks for visiting Carcody

Carcody.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to amazon.co

Recommended PC Tool
Recommended PC Tool
Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?Free driver scan
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?Free scan - under a minute

Two free Windows tools

One Free Minute Could Fix That PC

Before you go - each of these free tools takes about a minute and tackles what quietly slows a Windows PC down.

Special offer. View Outbyte info, uninstall instructions, EULA, and Privacy Policy.