What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Choose the BE 6 Sporteq One if you want the lowest entry price and a 59 kWh battery. Move to the Sporteq Three 59 kWh when ventilated, powered front seats, three 12.3-inch displays and the 16-speaker Harman Kardon system matter more than the extra outlay. The Three 70 kWh is the range-led choice, with a higher published MIDC figure but another price step.
Autocar India’s detailed trim table lists ex-showroom prices of ₹19.45 lakh for One 59 kWh, ₹21.95 lakh for Three 59 kWh and ₹22.95 lakh for Three 70 kWh; those figures exclude the home charger and installation. Confirm the exact model year, equipment, availability and on-road quote with a Mahindra dealer before booking.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Quick verdict: One for value, Three for cabin equipment or range
The Sporteq One and Three use the same rear-wheel-drive layout and both are available with the 59 kWh battery. The Three adds equipment you can feel every day—ventilated front seats, a six-way powered driver’s seat with memory, a third 12.3-inch screen and a 16-speaker Harman Kardon audio system. The Three is also the only one of these two trims that can be ordered with the 70 kWh battery.
- Buy One 59 kWh if your priority is the lowest ex-showroom price, you are comfortable with the 59 kWh battery and the standard cabin equipment meets your needs.
- Buy Three 59 kWh if you want the comfort, display and audio upgrades but do not need the larger battery.
- Buy Three 70 kWh if the higher published range claim is the reason for upgrading and you accept the additional cost, weight and charging considerations that come with the larger battery.
There is no universal “worth it” answer. The sensible choice depends on whether you value seat hardware and screens, or extra battery capacity, more than keeping the purchase price down.
#1 Best Overall
- Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
- Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
- Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
- Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
- Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.
At-a-glance: what separates One from Three?
| Item | Sporteq One 59 kWh | Sporteq Three 59 kWh | Sporteq Three 70 kWh |
|---|---|---|---|
| Battery | 59 kWh | 59 kWh | 70 kWh |
| Published MIDC range | 548 km claimed | 548 km claimed | 651 km claimed |
| Motor output | 231 hp | 231 hp | 245 hp |
| Drive and torque | Rear-wheel drive; 380 Nm | Rear-wheel drive; 380 Nm | Rear-wheel drive; 380 Nm |
| Displays and audio | Dual 12.3-inch screens; six speakers | Triple 12.3-inch screens; 16-speaker Harman Kardon | Triple 12.3-inch screens; 16-speaker Harman Kardon |
| Front-seat equipment | Ventilated seats and powered memory driver seat not listed | Ventilated seats; six-way powered driver seat with memory | Ventilated seats; six-way powered driver seat with memory |
CarDekho’s 2026 equipment table is the basis for the feature rows, while Autocar India’s trim table supplies the battery, output and claimed-range figures. Treat this as a buying guide, not a substitute for the feature sheet attached to the exact vehicle you are offered.
BE 6 Sporteq One vs Three prices in India
These are ex-showroom figures from Autocar India’s trim comparison, not final drive-away prices. The publication specifically notes that a home charger and installation are extra.
| Variant | Battery | Autocar India ex-showroom price | Difference from One 59 kWh |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sporteq One | 59 kWh | ₹19.45 lakh | — |
| Sporteq Three | 59 kWh | ₹21.95 lakh | ₹2.50 lakh more |
| Sporteq Three | 70 kWh | ₹22.95 lakh | ₹3.50 lakh more |
The 59 kWh Three costs ₹2.50 lakh more than One 59 kWh on this table, while the 70 kWh Three adds another ₹1 lakh. Those differences are before registration, insurance, taxes or accessories, so the on-road gap in your city will be different.
Other comparison pages have displayed different prices or configuration labels. For example, CarWale’s comparison page does not match the detailed Autocar trim table, so do not blend numbers from the two pages into one calculation. Use the Autocar figures as a clear comparison point, then obtain a written dealer quote for the exact battery and trim.
How to think about the premium
The jump from One to Three 59 kWh buys equipment rather than a different battery or a higher published range: both are listed with 59 kWh, 231 hp and a 548 km claimed MIDC figure. The next ₹1 lakh step from Three 59 kWh to Three 70 kWh is a battery decision as well as a performance decision, because the 70 kWh version is listed with 245 hp and a 651 km claimed MIDC figure.
Do not compare only the monthly finance payment. Ask the dealer to show the cash price, loan amount, interest cost, charger and installation charges separately. A lower monthly difference can still represent a substantial total outlay over the loan term, while a cash buyer may prefer to spend the premium on the equipment they will use most often.
Battery sizes, motors and published range
The One is paired with the 59 kWh battery. The Three can be specified with either 59 kWh or 70 kWh, giving buyers a trim upgrade without forcing a battery upgrade.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches2Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems3Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute| Variant | Battery | Published MIDC range | Motor output | Drive and torque |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| One | 59 kWh | 548 km claimed | 231 hp | Rear-wheel drive; 380 Nm |
| Three | 59 kWh | 548 km claimed | 231 hp | Rear-wheel drive; 380 Nm |
| Three | 70 kWh | 651 km claimed | 245 hp | Rear-wheel drive; 380 Nm |
Autocar India labels these as claimed MIDC figures. They are certification-cycle results, not an independent road test or a promise of the distance you will cover on a trip. Speed, temperature, traffic, passengers, luggage, tyre pressures, air-conditioning use and charging limits all affect actual distance. The 70 kWh figure is 103 km higher on the published cycle, but that does not mean every owner will see a consistent 103 km advantage in daily driving.
Because the One and Three 59 kWh versions share the published 231 hp output, moving from One to Three 59 kWh is primarily an equipment decision. The 70 kWh Three also brings the published 245 hp output, but the practical reason to choose it is usually the additional energy capacity and its claimed range.
Rank #2
- High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
- Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
- Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
- Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
- 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.
Which battery suits which driving pattern?
A 59 kWh One or Three is easier to justify when most journeys are local, charging is available at home or work, and you are comfortable planning occasional public-charging stops. The 70 kWh Three deserves attention when your regular routes have longer gaps between chargers, you carry passengers or luggage frequently, or you want more buffer before a charging stop. Those are planning considerations, not a promise of real-world kilometres.
Remember that the larger pack does not change the Sporteq Three’s listed torque: all three configurations are shown with 380 Nm and rear-wheel drive. The 70 kWh version’s published advantages are its 651 km MIDC claim and 245 hp output. A test drive can tell you whether the output difference is meaningful to you; only your route and charging access can establish whether the larger battery is worth its price.
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchPC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11What the Sporteq One includes
CarDekho’s 2026 variant equipment table lists the One with a useful set of standard technology rather than a bare-bones specification.
- Dual 12.3-inch screens.
- Six-speaker sound system.
- Charge scheduler.
- USB-C ports.
- Automatic headlamps.
- Rain-sensing wipers.
The same table lists six airbags, electronic stability programme, all-wheel disc brakes, an electronic parking brake, a rear camera and parking sensors across both One and Three. That means the less expensive trim does not give up those listed core safety items.
Equipment can change by model year or market. Treat the CarDekho list as a guide to the 2026 configuration and ask the dealer to identify every item on the invoice or official feature sheet for the car being offered.
What the One’s standard specification means in daily use
The One is not simply a battery shell waiting for options. The charge scheduler can help you set charging around your routine, while USB-C ports address everyday device use. Automatic headlamps and rain-sensing wipers reduce the number of controls you need to operate in changing conditions. The dual-screen layout also gives you the main display functionality without paying for the Three’s additional panel.
Recommended Free Tools
These items are reasons to compare the One on its own merits. If your household has one regular driver, you do not care about seat ventilation and your music needs are met by six speakers, the Three’s premium is paying for features you may rarely use.
What the Sporteq Three adds
Front-seat comfort and adjustment
CarDekho lists ventilated front seats on Three, while the One column does not show them. Three also gets a six-way powered driver’s seat with memory; that powered memory adjustment is not listed for One. These are the upgrades most likely to matter if more than one driver uses the car, you spend long hours in hot weather, or you want finer seating adjustment than a manual seat provides.
During a test drive, have each regular driver save and recall the memory setting. Try the ventilation at the intensity you would normally use, and check whether the seat cushion and steering-wheel relationship remains comfortable. A feature only creates value if it is easy to operate and suits the people who will actually drive the car.
Rank #3
- ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
- ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
- ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
- ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
- ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient
More displays and a larger audio system
Three replaces the One’s dual 12.3-inch display arrangement with triple 12.3-inch screens and upgrades the sound system from six speakers to a 16-speaker Harman Kardon setup, according to CarDekho’s 2026 equipment table. The extra screen is a hardware upgrade; whether it is useful to you depends on what you can see and reach from your normal seating position. Check reflections, brightness, menu layout and whether the additional information actually reduces distraction during a test drive.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Audio quality is similarly personal. Play familiar tracks at a normal listening level rather than relying on the speaker count. Confirm that the controls are intuitive from the driver’s seat and that the third screen does not create glare at the time of day you usually drive. If the additional display and audio system are central to your decision, make sure the demonstrator is the same battery and model year as the car on the quote.
Do not pay Three money for features it does not uniquely own
CarDekho places the 540-degree camera and NFC digital key from the Two variant onward. They are therefore not exclusive to Three. If a salesperson presents either feature as the reason to move from One to Three, ask for the exact variant feature sheet and confirm where it is included. The shared six-airbag and braking equipment also should not be counted as a Three-only benefit.
Charging: same headline time, different hardware
Autocar India’s table lists 20–80 percent DC charging in 20 minutes for the three configurations, paired with different charger outputs. That time applies only when the vehicle is connected to a compatible charger capable of the stated output and conditions are suitable; it is not the result you should expect from every public unit or a home wallbox.
AC charging times vary with both battery size and charger rating. The 70 kWh pack contains more energy, so an AC session can take longer when the charger power is unchanged. Before you compare ownership convenience, ask the dealer for:
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
- the onboard AC charger rating for the exact trim and battery;
- the DC input limit and the charger output assumed for the 20–80 percent claim;
- whether a home charger is included, optional or billed separately;
- installation scope, cable length, earthing requirements and any apartment-society permissions; and
- the warranty terms for the charger and installation work.
Autocar’s prices exclude the home charger and installation, so add those items to the written on-road budget rather than treating the ex-showroom figure as the complete purchase cost.
Charging questions to resolve before delivery
Ask where the charger will be mounted, who will inspect the electrical connection and what happens if the proposed location needs extra work. If you live in an apartment, get society approval and clarify whether the installation quote includes the cable route and meter work. Also ask how service calls are handled and whether the charger warranty is separate from the vehicle warranty.
For public charging, verify that the sites you actually use offer the required output and are accessible on your regular routes. The 20–80 percent claim is useful for comparing the published specification, but a lower-output unit, a cold or hot battery, or a high starting state of charge can make a session longer.
Which upgrade gives you the most value?
Choose One 59 kWh when the cabin basics are enough
One is the rational choice when you mainly need the BE 6’s 59 kWh configuration, rear-wheel drive and the listed safety and convenience equipment. You still receive dual 12.3-inch screens, six-speaker audio, a charge scheduler, USB-C ports, automatic headlamps and rain-sensing wipers. If you rarely use seat ventilation, share the car with one driver, and are satisfied with the standard display layout, the Three’s ₹2.50 lakh ex-showroom premium is difficult to justify on specifications alone.
Rank #4
- Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
- Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
- Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
- Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
- Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices
Choose Three 59 kWh when comfort is the priority
Three 59 kWh targets buyers who want the larger cabin feature set without paying for the 70 kWh battery. The ventilated front seats and powered memory driver’s seat address daily comfort, while the third display and 16-speaker audio change the in-car experience. Since the battery and published 548 km MIDC range match One 59 kWh, the decision is straightforward: pay the premium only if those equipment upgrades will be used frequently.
Choose Three 70 kWh when range headroom matters
The 70 kWh Three costs ₹1 lakh more than the 59 kWh Three in Autocar India’s table and carries the 651 km claimed MIDC range rather than 548 km. It is the version to investigate if you regularly drive long distances between charging opportunities or want more buffer before stopping. Do not buy it solely on the cycle number if your driving is mostly short urban trips with convenient home charging; the larger battery may not repay its premium in that use case.
When staying with One makes more sense
Stay with One if you would have to stretch your budget for Three, if the car will be used mainly by one driver, or if the dealer cannot supply the Three in your preferred configuration or timeframe. The One already has the listed safety hardware, two large screens and everyday convenience equipment. A confirmed, available One can be a better purchase than an unavailable Three that requires compromises on colour, delivery timing or financing.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.On-road price: what the dealer quote must contain
Ex-showroom price is only the starting line. Request a variant-specific, itemised quote for your registration state and ask the dealer to separate mandatory charges from optional products.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte Driver Updater FREEScan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →- Exact model name, battery size and model year.
- Ex-showroom price and any current manufacturer discount or introductory adjustment.
- Registration, road tax and statutory fees for your state.
- Insurance premium, policy add-ons and insurer name.
- Home charger price, installation labour and electrical work.
- Accessories, extended warranty, maintenance packages and service plans.
- Delivery date, VIN allocation and cancellation/refund terms for the booking amount.
Have the salesperson confirm in writing that the quoted car has the seats, screens, audio system and battery you selected. This prevents a 59 kWh Three quote from being confused with a 70 kWh Three or a different model-year equipment list.
Questions that can change the final number
Ask whether the quoted insurance is optional or required for a particular finance offer, whether accessories are bundled, and whether a charger installation survey is included. Confirm the amount and tax treatment of any booking payment, the deadline for accepting the quote and the conditions for a refund. If a discount is tied to an older stock vehicle, check its manufacturing date and the warranty start date.
Test-drive checklist for One versus Three
- Drive the same route in both trims. Keep speed, climate-control settings and passenger load as similar as possible so you are comparing the cabin rather than different conditions.
- Try every driver’s seat position. Check the range of manual adjustment in One, then test the powered memory function and ventilation controls in Three.
- Evaluate the screens in daylight. Look for glare, readability and whether the third display adds useful information or simply increases visual complexity for you.
- Listen at normal volume. A 16-speaker system is a hardware upgrade, but the value depends on your music, listening level and cabin acoustics.
- Inspect rear visibility and parking aids. Confirm the rear camera image, parking sensors and the availability of any surround-view feature on the exact car.
- Ask for a charging demonstration or specification sheet. Match the claimed DC time to the charger output and confirm the AC rating.
- Review the final feature list before signing. Save the dealer’s written configuration with the booking documents.
Common buying mistakes
Confusing MIDC range with a trip guarantee
The 548 km and 651 km numbers are published MIDC claims. They are useful for comparing the two battery choices on the same test cycle, but they are not measured real-world results. Plan long trips around charging stops and weather, not the headline number alone.
Assuming every 20-minute DC session is possible
The 20–80 percent figure depends on charger output, battery temperature, state of charge and the vehicle’s charging curve. A lower-powered public charger or a home AC unit will not reproduce it.
Paying for a larger battery when you wanted cabin upgrades
Three 59 kWh already delivers the listed seat, display and audio upgrades. If those are your reasons for upgrading, compare it directly with Three 70 kWh and decide whether the additional ₹1 lakh and higher claimed range are worthwhile for your driving pattern.
Best Value
- 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
- 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
- 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
- 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
- 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.
Using an old or conflicting online price
Prices and labels can change. CarWale’s displayed values differ from Autocar India’s detailed table, and launch or model-year changes can make older pages stale. Use one clearly dated quote for your purchase decision and verify it with the dealer.
Assuming a feature is standard because it appeared on a demonstrator
A showroom car can have a different battery, model year or variant from the vehicle you reserve. Photograph or save the exact feature sheet, and match its variant name to the VIN and invoice. Pay particular attention to the battery capacity, seat controls, display count and audio branding.
Frequently asked questions
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Sporteq Three worth the extra cost over One?
It is worth considering when you will use the ventilated front seats, six-way powered memory driver’s seat, third 12.3-inch screen and 16-speaker Harman Kardon audio system. If those features are not important, One 59 kWh retains the listed core safety and convenience equipment and costs ₹2.50 lakh less ex-showroom than Three 59 kWh on Autocar India’s table.
Does Sporteq Three 59 kWh have more range than One 59 kWh?
No. Autocar India lists both 59 kWh versions at a claimed 548 km MIDC range. The upgrade is primarily for cabin equipment. Actual distance will vary with conditions and driving.
What is the range of the Sporteq Three 70 kWh?
Autocar India lists a 651 km claimed MIDC range for Three 70 kWh. This is a published certification-cycle figure, not an independent real-world test.
Is the third screen exclusive to Three?
CarDekho’s 2026 equipment table lists dual 12.3-inch screens on One and triple 12.3-inch screens on Three. Check the exact model-year feature sheet before ordering.
Does One have useful standard equipment?
Yes. CarDekho lists dual 12.3-inch screens, six-speaker audio, a charge scheduler, USB-C ports, automatic headlamps and rain-sensing wipers on One. It also lists six airbags, ESP, all-wheel disc brakes, an electronic parking brake, a rear camera and parking sensors across One and Three.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Are the 540-degree camera and NFC digital key Three-only features?
No. CarDekho places both features from the Two variant onward, so they should not be presented as exclusive reasons to buy Three.
Does every BE 6 charge from 20 to 80 percent in 20 minutes?
Autocar India’s table lists that DC figure for all three configurations, but with different charger outputs. It requires a compatible charger and suitable conditions; a home AC wallbox or lower-output public charger will not necessarily match it.
Are the listed prices the final amount I pay?
No. The ₹19.45 lakh One, ₹21.95 lakh Three 59 kWh and ₹22.95 lakh Three 70 kWh figures are ex-showroom prices from Autocar India’s table. Registration, insurance, taxes, accessories, and home charger and installation costs are extra.
Which Three battery should I choose?
Choose Three 59 kWh when the seat, display and audio upgrades matter but the 548 km claimed MIDC figure is sufficient for your use. Consider Three 70 kWh when the higher 651 km claimed figure, additional battery capacity and listed 245 hp output justify the extra ₹1 lakh over Three 59 kWh.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →The Bottom Line
Bottom line: One 59 kWh is the value choice, Three 59 kWh is the comfort-and-cabin-tech choice, and Three 70 kWh is the range-led choice. Compare the published specifications with a back-to-back test drive, then base your decision on an itemised Mahindra dealer quote that includes charger and installation costs.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




