Short answer: The Lamborghini Huracán Tecnica and McLaren Artura are both mid-engined, rear-wheel-drive supercars, but they pursue speed in very different ways. The Tecnica uses a 5.2-liter naturally aspirated V10, while the Artura combines a twin-turbocharged 3.0-liter V6 with an electric motor and 7.4-kWh battery. McLaren’s published figures are marginally quicker—3.0 seconds to 100 km/h and 330 km/h versus Lamborghini’s 3.2 seconds and 325 km/h—but those are manufacturer claims, not results from a same-day independent test.
What separates the Huracán Tecnica from the McLaren Artura?
The central difference is philosophical. Lamborghini’s Huracán Tecnica is a conventional high-performance car built around a high-revving, naturally aspirated V10. McLaren’s Artura is a plug-in hybrid supercar that uses turbocharging and electric assistance to add output and enable limited electric-only driving.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Both cars put the engine behind the occupants, send power to the rear wheels and use dual-clutch transmissions. Their published acceleration and top-speed numbers are close enough that the powertrain experience, control systems and intended use matter more than a simple specification-sheet victory. The available figures come from each manufacturer and should be checked against the exact model year, body style, software specification and market before purchase.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Specifications at a glance
| Specification | Lamborghini Huracán Tecnica | McLaren Artura |
|---|---|---|
| Powertrain | 5.2-liter naturally aspirated V10 | 3.0-liter twin-turbocharged V6 hybrid |
| Published maximum output | 640 CV (470 kW) at 8,000 rpm | 700 PS (690 bhp) combined |
| Published maximum torque | 565 Nm at 6,500 rpm | 720 Nm |
| Transmission | Seven-speed dual-clutch gearbox | Eight-speed plus E-Reverse Seamless Shift Gearbox |
| Driven wheels | Rear-wheel drive | Rear-wheel drive |
| 0–100 km/h | 3.2 seconds (manufacturer claim) | 3.0 seconds (manufacturer claim) |
| 0–200 km/h | 9.1 seconds (manufacturer claim) | 8.3 seconds (manufacturer claim) |
| Top speed | 325 km/h (manufacturer claim) | 330 km/h (manufacturer claim) |
| Electric-only range | Not stated; the conventional V10 documentation does not describe an electric drive mode | 33 km listed by McLaren; confirm the applicable market and test specification |
| Battery | Not applicable in the published conventional-powertrain specification | 7.4-kWh lithium-ion battery |
| Published fuel/CO₂ figure | 14.5 L/100 km WLTP combined and 328 g/km WLTP combined CO₂; geographic figures can vary | 4.8 L/100 km WLTP and 108 g/km CO₂ appear on the surfaced specification page; plug-in-hybrid methodology and version must be confirmed before comparison |
CV and PS are metric horsepower ratings, and the two manufacturers may present power, test-cycle and equipment information differently. The table therefore describes published specifications rather than a controlled comparison.
#1 Best Overall
- Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
- Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
- Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
- Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
- Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.
Powertrain character: V10 emotion versus hybrid response
Huracán Tecnica: a naturally aspirated V10
Lamborghini rates the Tecnica’s 5,204-cm³ V10 at 640 CV (470 kW) at 8,000 rpm and 565 Nm at 6,500 rpm. It has no turbocharger or traction motor to supplement the engine. Throttle response, sound and the way power builds toward the upper reaches of the rev range are consequently central to the car’s identity.
The seven-speed dual-clutch transmission sends that output to the rear wheels. Lamborghini’s 2024 brochure specifies Bridgestone Potenza Sport tires in 245/30 R20 at the front and 305/30 R20 at the rear. Tire specification is part of the vehicle’s certified configuration; a replacement tire or wheel change can alter grip, ride and electronic-system behavior, so owners should verify the exact wheel and tire option for their car.
Artura: twin-turbo V6 plus electric motor
McLaren describes the Artura as a 3.0-liter V6 hybrid. The surfaced specification lists 700 PS (690 bhp) combined and 720 Nm. Its 7.4-kWh lithium-ion battery can provide a claimed 33 km of electric-only range, making the Artura fundamentally different from the Tecnica in low-speed operation and in the way its power delivery is managed.
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchPC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11The Artura uses an eight-speed gearbox with McLaren’s E-Reverse Seamless Shift Gearbox arrangement. Because the electric motor contributes torque, the combined-output figure should not be read as a direct measure of engine output alone. Exact electric range, fuel consumption and emissions depend on the homologated market version, test procedure and battery state.
What the numbers imply—and what they do not
The Artura’s listed 720 Nm exceeds the Tecnica’s 565 Nm, and its combined 700 PS exceeds 640 CV. That suggests a stronger numerical advantage in the manufacturer’s stated acceleration figures, but it does not establish how either car feels in every driving situation. Gear selection, tire condition, ambient temperature, launch procedure, battery charge and road surface all affect an acceleration run.
The different rating conventions also deserve attention. Lamborghini gives an engine output in CV with the engine speed at which maximum power is achieved, while McLaren presents a combined PS figure for the hybrid system and also shows the equivalent 690 bhp. Those labels are useful for understanding each product, but they should not be treated as a laboratory measurement made under one common standard. The Artura’s headline figure includes the contribution of its electric system; the Tecnica’s figure is produced solely by its V10.
Which is faster on paper?
| Measure | Huracán Tecnica | Artura | Difference in published figures |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0–100 km/h | 3.2 s | 3.0 s | Artura is 0.2 s quicker on the manufacturers’ stated figures |
| 0–200 km/h | 9.1 s | 8.3 s | Artura is 0.8 s quicker on the manufacturers’ stated figures |
| Top speed | 325 km/h | 330 km/h | Artura is 5 km/h higher on the manufacturers’ stated figures |
On the published specifications alone, the Artura has the numerical edge in all three measures. These are not independent, same-condition tests: Lamborghini and McLaren may use different tires, launch procedures, measurement equipment, fuel loads and certification conventions. A buyer should treat the figures as product claims, not as proof that one car will always be faster on a road or circuit.
The 0–100 km/h gap is only two-tenths of a second, so small differences in surface, temperature or launch technique could overwhelm it in practice. The 0–200 km/h figures show a larger stated separation, but they remain subject to the same conditions and to the Artura’s battery state. Top speed is likewise a certified maximum, not a speed most owners can or should attempt on public roads.
Rank #2
- High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
- Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
- Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
- Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
- 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.
Drivetrain, steering and chassis systems
Tecnica control systems
Lamborghini identifies rear-wheel steering, direct steering and its LDVI vehicle-dynamics system as Tecnica features. The car offers Strada, Sport and Corsa modes. These systems coordinate the car’s responses for different driving contexts, but the existence of a feature does not by itself demonstrate a handling advantage over another car.
Rear-wheel steering can change the car’s effective response as speed and driving mode vary. LDVI is Lamborghini’s system for integrating the vehicle’s dynamic controls. Strada is the road-oriented setting in the model’s three-mode structure; Sport and Corsa provide progressively more performance-focused calibrations. The precise intervention of each system can depend on configuration and software version.
For a road user, the practical question is not simply whether a mode exists but how the car is configured in the selected mode. Ask a dealer to demonstrate the differences between Strada, Sport and Corsa on a safe route, and confirm which settings are retained after the car is switched off. The manufacturer description establishes the systems and modes, but it does not quantify steering effort, lateral grip or lap-time benefit.
Artura control systems
McLaren’s surfaced specification lists proactive damping control and an electronically locking differential. Proactive damping is intended to manage wheel and body movement through the suspension-control system, while the electronically locking differential controls torque distribution across the driven rear axle. Those technologies address different aspects of vehicle behavior from Lamborghini’s named rear-steering and LDVI systems.
Neither manufacturer’s specification page supplies a controlled back-to-back test. It is therefore not possible to name a definitive dynamic winner from the equipment lists alone. Driver preference, road surface, selected mode and tire condition can be more significant to the experience than the presence of one particular hardware feature.
Hybrid capability and everyday use
What “hybrid” means in the Artura
Yes. The McLaren Artura is a hybrid. Its V6 is paired with an electric motor and a 7.4-kWh battery, and McLaren lists 33 km of electric-only range on the surfaced specification page. That range is a manufacturer figure, not a guarantee for every climate, speed, traffic pattern or model year. Confirm charging equipment, charging times, tax treatment and local certification with a McLaren dealer for the exact car.
Electric operation can make short, low-speed trips possible without the V6 running continuously, subject to battery charge and system conditions. Once the battery’s usable charge or operating limits are reached, the combustion engine and hybrid controls determine how the car proceeds. The available material does not establish battery degradation rates, long-term replacement costs or real-world electric range.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Outbyte PC Repair FREERepair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →To use that capability regularly, an owner needs a practical way to recharge the car and should understand how the car behaves when the battery is not fully charged. Ask whether the supplied charging equipment differs by market, what connector and installation requirements apply, and whether the advertised range is measured with a particular wheel, tire or software configuration. None of those details can be inferred from the 33-km headline alone.
Rank #3
- ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
- ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
- ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
- ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
- ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient
The Tecnica’s non-hybrid layout
The Tecnica documentation describes a conventional naturally aspirated V10 powertrain, not a battery-electric driving mode. Its published WLTP combined consumption is 14.5 L/100 km and its combined CO₂ figure is 328 g/km on Lamborghini’s official page. These figures are market- and test-cycle-specific and should not be compared directly with a plug-in hybrid’s headline WLTP result without explaining how charging and weighting were handled.
Fuel consumption and emissions: why the headline figures are not like-for-like
The surfaced Artura page shows 4.8 L/100 km WLTP and 108 g/km CO₂, alongside additional hybrid and engine-only figures. A plug-in hybrid’s certified result assumes a prescribed test sequence that includes electric operation and a defined battery state. A conventional sports car’s result is produced under a different powertrain configuration. The two numbers therefore indicate different homologation outcomes, not equivalent real-world fuel use.
For a purchase decision, check the local registration document and the exact market specification. Taxes, incentives, access rules and company-car treatment may use different CO₂ definitions. Do not assume that the Artura will achieve its certified consumption on repeated high-speed or track driving, or that the Tecnica’s laboratory result predicts every road journey.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors2Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute3Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsThe McLaren specification page is localized for Germany while displaying some performance information in English. That is another reason to confirm the intended country, model year and body style before using its emissions or consumption numbers in a buying comparison. A dealer or registration authority can explain which figure applies to the exact vehicle being offered.
Transmission and rear-wheel-drive layouts
Both cars are rear-wheel drive, which distinguishes them from all-wheel-drive supercar variants and places a premium on throttle management and rear-axle grip. The Tecnica uses a seven-speed dual-clutch gearbox. The Artura uses an eight-speed unit with E-Reverse Seamless Shift functionality and an electronically locking differential.
Additional gearing does not automatically mean quicker acceleration; final-drive ratios, shift strategy, torque delivery and traction control all matter. Likewise, rear-wheel drive can feel more interactive but can demand greater care in wet or cold conditions. Manufacturer specifications do not provide enough information to rank their everyday traction or stability conclusively.
For either car, inspect the condition and age of the rear tires before a test drive. The Tecnica’s specified 305/30 R20 rear Bridgestone Potenza Sport is a substantial, low-profile fitment; replacing it with a different size or specification can affect clearance, grip and electronic calibration. The exact Artura tire and wheel specification should also be recorded on the vehicle order and service documents rather than assumed from a generic model description.
Availability, pricing and buying a used example
New-car pricing is market-specific
No comparable current transaction prices were established for this comparison. Lamborghini states that model availability can vary by country and directs customers to local dealers. McLaren pricing and equipment can likewise change with market, model year, options, taxes and delivery status. Use dated local listings or dealer quotations for cars with matching specification and condition; do not treat an overseas advertised price as a local purchase cost.
Rank #4
- Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
- Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
- Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
- Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
- Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices
A useful comparison requires more than two base prices. Request an itemized quote showing options, destination or delivery charges, registration taxes, warranty products and dealer-installed equipment. Confirm whether the advertised car is a current allocation, an in-stock example or a used vehicle, because those categories can carry different terms and availability.
Certified pre-owned route
Lamborghini’s Selezione pre-owned program says listed vehicles pass 150 checks before being offered. That statement does not establish identical warranty coverage, inspection scope, roadside assistance or terms in every country. Ask the selling dealer for the written inspection report, warranty duration, exclusions, service history and whether the specific Tecnica is included in the program.
The same discipline applies to an Artura: verify battery and hybrid-system coverage, software updates, accident history, ownership records and any market-specific certification. The available specifications do not establish long-term maintenance costs or reliability for either model.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Insurance, scheduled servicing, tires, brakes, charging installation and finance terms can materially change ownership cost, yet no comparable figures are established here. Obtain written local estimates for both cars using the same driver profile, annual mileage and coverage level. For a hybrid, ask specifically whether the traction battery and high-voltage components have separate warranty limits.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.How to choose between them
Choose the Huracán Tecnica if your priority is a naturally aspirated V10
- You want the character of a high-revving, non-electrified engine rather than electric torque assistance.
- You value Lamborghini’s three-mode structure—Strada, Sport and Corsa—and the named combination of rear-wheel steering, direct steering and LDVI.
- You prefer a simpler conventional powertrain architecture and do not need electric-only operation.
- You accept the Tecnica’s published 3.2-second 0–100 km/h time and 325 km/h top speed as sufficient, while recognizing they are manufacturer figures.
Choose the McLaren Artura if hybrid capability matters
- You want a plug-in hybrid layout with a 7.4-kWh battery and a claimed 33 km electric-only range.
- You prefer the Artura’s published 700 PS combined and 720 Nm, along with its slightly quicker stated acceleration and higher stated top speed.
- You are prepared to manage charging, battery state and the market-specific conditions behind plug-in-hybrid fuel and emissions figures.
- You are interested in proactive damping control and an electronically locking differential, without assuming those features guarantee a handling win.
For occasional track use
Compare the exact tire, brake, cooling and software specification of the cars you can actually buy. The manufacturer pages establish the Tecnica’s Bridgestone Potenza Sport sizes and the Artura’s listed control systems, but they do not provide independent lap times, fade testing or thermal endurance data. A track-day decision should therefore be based on an inspection of the individual car and independent testing, not the headline acceleration figures alone.
Check whether the dealer can document the car’s service intervals, fluid changes, previous track use and any replacement of tires or brake components. A model brochure cannot reveal how an individual example was driven or stored. If you plan repeated circuit sessions, ask the manufacturer or an experienced specialist which options and consumables are approved for that market and model year.
Questions to verify before signing a contract
- Confirm the model year, body style, market and equipment code; the Artura page’s figures and emissions data require version verification.
- Request the written on-the-road price, including taxes, registration, delivery, options and any dealer-installed equipment.
- For an Artura, ask how electric range, charging and hybrid-system warranty apply in your country.
- For a Tecnica, confirm the exact wheel and tire specification, including the 245/30 R20 front and 305/30 R20 rear fitment where applicable.
- Obtain service records, accident and ownership history, inspection results and warranty terms for any used car.
- Arrange an independent pre-purchase inspection; manufacturer brochures cannot establish the condition of a particular vehicle.
- Ask which software version controls the transmission, chassis systems and hybrid functions, and whether outstanding updates will be completed before delivery.
- Check that the fuel-consumption and CO₂ values on the contract or registration paperwork match the exact vehicle rather than a different market listing.
Bottom line
The Artura is the specification-sheet leader: McLaren lists more combined power and torque, a 0–100 km/h time of 3.0 seconds, 330 km/h and limited electric-only driving. The Huracán Tecnica answers with a distinctive 5.2-liter naturally aspirated V10, rear-wheel drive, Lamborghini’s LDVI and rear-steering systems, and a less electrified driving concept. Because no like-for-like independent test, current comparable pricing or long-term ownership study is established here, the better choice depends on whether you value V10 character and conventional simplicity or hybrid flexibility and stronger published performance figures.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is faster, the Huracán Tecnica or McLaren Artura?
On manufacturer-published figures, the Artura is quicker: 3.0 seconds to 100 km/h versus 3.2 seconds, 8.3 seconds to 200 km/h versus 9.1 seconds, and a 330 km/h top speed versus 325 km/h. These are not independent, same-condition tests.
Best Value
- 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
- 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
- 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
- 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
- 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.
Is the McLaren Artura a hybrid?
Yes. It combines a 3.0-liter twin-turbo V6 with an electric motor and a 7.4-kWh lithium-ion battery. McLaren lists up to 33 km of electric-only range, subject to market, test procedure and operating conditions.
Does the Huracán Tecnica have electric-only driving?
No electric drive mode is described in Lamborghini’s conventional V10 specification. The Tecnica uses a 5.2-liter naturally aspirated V10, while the Artura has the battery and motor required for electric operation.
Which car has more power and torque?
McLaren lists the Artura at 700 PS combined and 720 Nm. Lamborghini rates the Tecnica at 640 CV (470 kW) and 565 Nm. The ratings use different powertrain architectures and presentation conventions, so they are not a substitute for a controlled test.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Can I compare the Artura’s 4.8 L/100 km with the Tecnica’s 14.5 L/100 km?
Not directly. The Artura’s plug-in-hybrid WLTP result includes prescribed electric operation and battery conditions, while the Tecnica’s figure comes from a conventional combustion powertrain. Use the exact local homologation data and do not expect either laboratory figure in every type of driving.
What tires does the Huracán Tecnica use?
The 2024 Lamborghini brochure specifies Bridgestone Potenza Sport tires in 245/30 R20 at the front and 305/30 R20 at the rear. Confirm the wheel and tire option on the individual car before ordering replacements.
Which has the better handling system?
The Tecnica lists rear-wheel steering, direct steering, LDVI and Strada, Sport and Corsa modes. The Artura lists proactive damping control and an electronically locking differential. Equipment lists alone cannot establish a dynamic winner without a controlled back-to-back test.
Are current prices comparable between the two?
Not without local, dated quotations. Prices, taxes, options, availability and model-year equipment vary by country. Request itemized dealer pricing for cars with matching specification and condition.
Recommended Free Tools
The Bottom Line
The Artura delivers the stronger published performance numbers and genuine hybrid flexibility. The Huracán Tecnica offers a naturally aspirated V10 and Lamborghini’s rear-steering and LDVI systems. Choose according to powertrain character, charging needs and verified local specification rather than headline figures alone.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




