Halloween DealsAmazon USHalloween week deals: useful picks before month-endAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.Check DealsPC HealthRecommendedCrashes, freezes, slowdowns? Check your PC nowSpot repairable issues before they interrupt work.Check PCHalloween DealsAmazon USOctober picks are moving - compare before checkoutAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.See Picks×
Get listed

Ducati Streetfighter V411 MIN

KTM 1390 Super Duke R vs Ducati Streetfighter V4: Which Naked Bike Suits You?

A market-aware comparison of KTM's 1390 Super Duke R EVO and Ducati's Streetfighter V4, covering engine character, suspension trims, seat height, weight standards, prices and test-ride decisions.

By CarCody Team

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Choose the KTM 1390 Super Duke R EVO if electronically managed suspension, a larger-capacity V-twin and the lower European list price matter most. Choose the Ducati Streetfighter V4 if you want a high-revving V4, the distinctive Ducati engine character and access to an Öhlins-equipped V4 S. The published numbers do not identify a universal winner: the bikes use different engines, their weight figures are measured on different bases, and the available prices refer to different markets. Your decision should come down to engine feel, suspension trim, physical fit and a ride on the exact local specification.

At a glance: the two specifications are not measured on identical terms

The comparison below uses KTM’s 2026 Ireland specification for the 1390 Super Duke R EVO and Ducati’s MY25 United States specification for the Streetfighter V4. Ducati also publishes a different output figure for markets outside the USA, Canada and Mexico. Confirm the model year, trim and market before treating any number as applicable to a bike offered by a local dealer.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Specification KTM 1390 Super Duke R EVO (2026 Ireland) Ducati Streetfighter V4 (MY25 US page)
Engine layout 75-degree V-twin 90-degree Desmosedici Stradale V4
Displacement 1,350 cm³ 1,103 cc
Published maximum power 190 PS 205 hp (150.7 kW) at 12,650 rpm
Published maximum torque 145 Nm 119.7 Nm at 11,500 rpm
Gearbox Six-speed Not stated in the cited US specification
Weight basis 212 kg fully fueled 191 kg wet, without fuel
Seat height 834 mm 845 mm
Wheelbase Not stated in the cited 2026 Ireland specification 1,496 mm
Fuel capacity 17.5 L Not stated in the cited US specification
Suspension headline WP APEX Gen 3 semi-active suspension; electronic rear preload Fully adjustable Showa BPF fork and Sachs shock on standard V4; Öhlins electronic suspension on V4 S
Published price €20,990 for R; €22,990 for R EVO in KTM’s 2026 European announcement $24,595 V4 or $30,995 V4 S MSRP in the US, plus $1,295 destination; taxes and other charges excluded

The weight row needs particular care. KTM’s 212 kg includes a full fuel load, while Ducati’s 191 kg excludes fuel even though it is described as wet. Subtracting the figures and calling the Ducati exactly 21 kg lighter would therefore be misleading.

Free tools Windows power users keep installed

One-click scans. No signup required.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Engine character: big twin versus high-revving V4

KTM’s 1,350 cm³ 75-degree twin

The 2026 1390 Super Duke R EVO uses a 1,350 cm³, 75-degree V-twin. KTM lists 190 PS and 145 Nm, with the torque figure higher than Ducati’s US-published 119.7 Nm. Those are manufacturer specifications rather than independent dyno measurements. The engine drives through a six-speed gearbox.

#1 Best Overall
Sale
LISEN Retractable Car Charger, 84W Car Charger USB C Fast Charge, 4 in 1 | Cigarette Lighter Adapter, Car Accessories, for Christmas Day Gifts for Men Women Dad Mom, for iPhone 18 Pro Max 17 16 15 14
  • Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
  • Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
  • Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
  • Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
  • Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.

A twin and a V4 deliver their pulses and build revs differently, but peak figures cannot tell you how either motorcycle responds at the throttle opening, engine speed and gear you use on the road. The specification does not establish which bike is easier to control at low speed, smoother in traffic or more exciting on a particular circuit. Use the KTM’s riding modes and throttle response on a test ride to judge whether its torque delivery suits your hands and roads.

Ducati’s 1,103 cc Desmosedici Stradale V4

The Streetfighter V4 uses Ducati’s 1,103 cc, 90-degree Desmosedici Stradale V4. On Ducati’s United States MY25 page it is rated at 205 hp (150.7 kW) at 12,650 rpm and 119.7 Nm at 11,500 rpm. Ducati’s global specification page lists 214 hp (157.4 kW) at 13,500 rpm and 120 Nm for many markets outside the USA, Canada and Mexico.

Always identify the market when quoting the Ducati’s output. The 205-hp and 214-hp figures are not a contradiction to be averaged; they are different published specifications for different geographic versions. Ducati also cautions that specifications and equipment can vary by market.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

What the output comparison can and cannot answer

  • The Ducati has the higher published peak-power number on the US specification: 205 hp versus KTM’s 190 PS. The units are different, so do not present that as a laboratory head-to-head result.
  • The KTM lists 145 Nm, while the Ducati US page lists 119.7 Nm. Peak torque alone does not reveal gearing, rpm range, throttle calibration or traction-control intervention.
  • The engine layouts imply different sound, vibration and power-delivery personalities, but the cited specifications do not prove which feels more tractable, comfortable or thrilling.
  • Neither manufacturer figure is an independent acceleration, top-speed or chassis-dyno test. Use them to understand the design brief, not to predict a guaranteed road advantage.

Suspension and equipment: the trim level can change the decision

KTM 1390 Super Duke R EVO

The KTM EVO specification lists WP APEX Gen 3 semi-active suspension and electronic preload adjustment at the rear. Semi-active control can alter damping electronically as conditions and selected settings change, reducing the amount of manual setup a rider must do. The specification confirms the system’s presence; it does not establish a universal comfort or lap-time advantage.

Rank #2
SINGARO Car Cup Holder Coaster, Silicone Cup Holder Insert, Universal Non-Slip Cup Holders, Car Accessories Interior for Women and Man Interior Sets 4 Pack Black
  • High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
  • Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
  • Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
  • Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
  • 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.

Make sure a dealer is quoting the EVO rather than the standard 1390 Super Duke R. KTM’s 2026 European announcement gives separate prices—€20,990 for the R and €22,990 for the R EVO—so the additional equipment is part of a distinct trim, not an automatic feature of every R.

Ducati Streetfighter V4

The standard Streetfighter V4 on Ducati’s US page uses a fully adjustable Showa BPF fork and Sachs shock. That is conventional manual-adjustment hardware, allowing a rider or technician to set the suspension but not offering the electronic Öhlins control listed for the S model.

The Streetfighter V4 S adds Öhlins electronic suspension and forged wheels. Because suspension and wheel equipment can vary by market, confirm the exact build sheet for the motorcycle you can buy. A V4 S price should not be used to describe the equipment of the standard V4.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

How to choose between the suspension packages

  • Choose the KTM EVO package if you value semi-active management and electronic rear preload as part of the bike’s standard specification.
  • Choose the Ducati V4 standard if you prefer fully adjustable conventional Showa/Sachs components and want the lower of the two Ducati US MSRPs.
  • Choose the Ducati V4 S if Öhlins electronic suspension and forged wheels justify its substantial premium in your market.
  • Ask what modes, adjustment ranges and software functions are enabled on the local bike; a model name alone does not guarantee identical equipment worldwide.

Fit and ergonomics: an 11 mm seat-height difference is only a starting point

KTM lists an 834 mm seat height; Ducati lists 845 mm for the Streetfighter V4. On paper, the KTM is 11 mm lower. That difference can matter when putting a foot down, but seat width, foam shape, tank profile, suspension sag and the motorcycle’s balance at a stop can change the effective reach.

Rank #3
Kaistyle for Magsafe Car Mount【Strong Magnet】 Magnetic Phone Holder for Car Phone Holder Mount Dash Mounted Holders Phone Holders for Your Car Accessories for Women Men for iPhone 18 Pro Max 17 16 15
  • ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
  • ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
  • ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
  • ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
  • ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient

Use the following process rather than choosing from the seat-height number alone:

  1. Wear the boots and riding trousers you normally use.
  2. Ask to sit on the exact trim, with the suspension at its delivered settings.
  3. Check whether you can move your hips forward or backward without pressure from the tank or bars.
  4. Put one foot down and then the other; note how the bike feels when it is held upright rather than leaning toward you.
  5. Turn the bars fully each way and check wrist, knee and shoulder positions.
  6. Ride long enough to encounter low-speed turns, a stop-start section and an open road. A showroom sit cannot establish heat, fatigue or real-world manageability.

The cited data do not establish comparative comfort, rider-room, heat management or ease of maneuvering. Treat those as test-ride questions, especially if your inseam, passenger use or daily traffic makes low-speed balance important.

Weight, dimensions and usable range

Why the stated weights cannot be ranked directly

KTM’s figure is 212 kg fully fueled. Ducati’s figure is 191 kg wet without fuel. Fuel is a meaningful mass, and the two manufacturers may also use different conventions for fluids and standard equipment. The published information therefore supports a description of each bike’s stated weight, not a precise apples-to-apples difference.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

If mass is a major buying criterion, ask the dealer for the same measurement basis for both motorcycles, ideally with the same fuel level and required road equipment. A weighbridge reading or an independently documented test can answer that question; the cited manufacturer pages cannot.

Rank #4
YGDMD 2PCS Car Seat Gap Filler Organizer,2 in 1 Car Gap Filler (Black) | Multifunctional Design,Fill and Storage Function for Storing Phones Keys Cards,No Drop Seat Guard for Cars Suvs Trucks
  • Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
  • Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
  • Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
  • Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
  • Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices

Tank and wheelbase information

The KTM specification lists a 17.5 L tank. The cited Ducati US specification does not state a fuel capacity, so no defensible range comparison can be made from these figures. Ducati lists a 1,496 mm wheelbase; the cited KTM Ireland specification does not provide a wheelbase. Wheelbase can influence packaging and steering response, but a number by itself does not predict stability or agility without chassis geometry, tires and setup.

Price and market: keep the currencies and regions separate

KTM’s European announcement

KTM’s 2026 range announcement lists European prices of €20,990 for the 1390 Super Duke R and €22,990 for the R EVO. These are European-market figures, and the announcement does not make them a substitute for a delivered price in another country. Registration, taxes, freight, dealer charges and local availability can change the amount you actually pay.

Ducati’s United States MSRP

Ducati’s US MY25 page lists a Ducati Red MSRP of $24,595 for the Streetfighter V4 and $30,995 for the V4 S, plus a $1,295 destination charge. Taxes and other charges are excluded, and the final dealer price can vary. These US dollar figures must not be compared directly with KTM’s euro prices as if they were offers in the same market.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Before signing a purchase order, request an itemized quote for the exact model year and trim. Confirm whether the figure includes destination, setup, documentation, registration, taxes and any optional electronics or accessories. The available sources do not establish current prices outside the cited European and US examples.

Best Value
Stacool Upgraded Car Center Console Cover,Microfiber Leather Car Armrest Cover Cushion with 2 Storage Bags,Universal Car Armrest Storage Box (Black)
  • 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
  • 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
  • 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
  • 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
  • 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

Which bike suits which rider?

Your priority More logical starting point What to verify
Semi-active suspension and electronic rear preload KTM 1390 Super Duke R EVO Local software functions, settings and delivered suspension calibration
V4 engine architecture and Ducati’s published 205-hp US output Streetfighter V4 That the bike is the MY25 US-equivalent specification; other markets publish 214 hp
Öhlins electronic suspension and forged wheels Streetfighter V4 S Whether the S equipment and price are available in your market
Lower listed seat height KTM, at 834 mm versus Ducati’s 845 mm Seat shape, sag, inseam reach and balance during a real sit and ride
Largest stated fuel tank KTM, with 17.5 L listed Ducati’s local fuel-capacity specification and your actual route requirements
Lowest published European price in the cited material KTM 1390 Super Duke R at €20,990 Whether you are comparing the same trim, country, taxes and delivered costs

Pick the KTM if these statements describe you

  • You specifically want a 75-degree, 1,350 cm³ twin rather than a V4.
  • The EVO’s semi-active WP APEX Gen 3 suspension and electronic rear preload are more valuable to you than the Ducati’s V4-specific character.
  • The 834 mm listed seat height gives you a better starting point, subject to an in-person check.
  • You are shopping in a European market where the cited KTM price structure is relevant, while recognizing that local taxes and delivery costs still apply.

Pick the Ducati if these statements describe you

  • You want the 90-degree Desmosedici Stradale V4 and its high-rpm power profile.
  • You are comfortable with the 845 mm listed seat height after sitting on the bike.
  • You want a choice between the manually adjustable standard V4 and the Öhlins-equipped V4 S.
  • You are buying in a market where Ducati’s local specification and pricing are confirmed, rather than relying on the US page or global output figure.

How to conduct a useful back-to-back test ride

Arrange rides on the same day if possible, using similar fuel levels, tire pressures and road conditions. Do not treat a short demonstration lap as proof of reliability, running cost or long-distance comfort; those are not established by the cited specifications.

  1. Start with controls. Check clutch effort, throttle response, lever reach, mirror position and whether you can comfortably support the bike at a stop.
  2. Use the same route. Include a low-speed junction, uneven pavement, a series of corners and a section where you can safely use higher gears.
  3. Compare the engine at ordinary speeds. Note how much gear-changing you want, how predictable the first throttle opening is and whether the sound and vibration suit you. Do not infer these traits from peak torque alone.
  4. Try the suspension settings. On the KTM EVO, cycle through the available electronic modes. On the standard Ducati, note the effect of manual settings if the dealer has configured them; on a V4 S, evaluate the Öhlins modes.
  5. Check braking and steering confidence. Focus on feel and control at your pace rather than attempting an unsafe performance comparison.
  6. Assess heat and fatigue. Ride long enough to notice airflow, engine heat, wrist load, seat pressure and knee angle. The published data do not answer these questions.
  7. Repeat the stop test. Return to the same parking maneuver and see which bike you can place precisely without concentrating on its mass or reach.
  8. Write down your impressions immediately. Separate observations you personally made from claims supplied by the salesperson or manufacturer.

Ownership questions that the specifications do not answer

No comparable service intervals, fuel-economy figures, reliability data, maintenance costs or independent owner-survey results were established for this comparison. Do not choose one motorcycle on an assumed advantage in those areas.

Ask each authorized dealer for:

  • The scheduled service intervals and the labor and parts typically included.
  • Warranty duration, roadside assistance and exclusions in your country.
  • Availability and lead time for model-specific parts, tires and electronic components.
  • The exact tire specification, approvals and replacement options for your riding use.
  • Whether software updates, suspension calibration or optional packages are included in the quoted price.
  • The finance, insurance and registration costs applicable to your address.

For a high-output naked bike, also budget for protective equipment and training. Those costs are personal and market-specific, so they cannot be added honestly to the published motorcycle prices without your location and riding profile.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Common comparison mistakes

  • Mixing model years. The KTM data are for the 2026 1390 Super Duke R EVO, while the cited Ducati page is for the MY25 Streetfighter V4. A current showroom bike may carry a different year or equipment package.
  • Mixing markets. Ducati’s global page publishes 214 hp for many markets, while the US page publishes 205 hp. State the geography every time you quote output.
  • Treating PS and hp as interchangeable test results. They are different units and the figures come from manufacturer specifications, not one controlled comparison.
  • Subtracting the weights. Fully fueled and wet-without-fuel measurements are not equivalent.
  • Assuming every Ducati is an S. The standard V4 has Showa/Sachs suspension; Öhlins electronic suspension and forged wheels belong to the V4 S specification cited here.
  • Using a price from one country to negotiate in another. Currency, tax, destination and dealer charges make the cited euro and US figures market-specific.
  • Predicting comfort or reliability from the engine layout. Those judgments require your own ride and credible long-term evidence, neither of which is supplied by these specification pages.

Verdict: choose the character and equipment you will actually use

The KTM 1390 Super Duke R EVO is the more equipment-led choice: its cited 2026 specification combines a 1,350 cm³ twin, 190 PS, 145 Nm, a 17.5 L tank and WP semi-active suspension with electronic rear preload. The Ducati Streetfighter V4 is the engine-character choice, with a 1,103 cc V4 and 205 hp on the US MY25 page, or 214 hp in many other markets, while the V4 S adds Öhlins electronic suspension and forged wheels.

Neither set of numbers proves which motorcycle you will find faster, easier or more comfortable. Sit on both, ride the exact local trims, and compare itemized delivered prices in the same currency. The bike that suits you is the one whose engine response, suspension controls, reach and ownership terms fit your roads and tolerance for the respective equipment cost—not the one with the largest isolated figure in a brochure.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

Ducati Streetfighter V4KTM 1390 Super Duke R EVOmotorcycle buying guidemotorcycle comparisonnaked motorcycles

Read next

Thanks for visiting Carcody

Carcody.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to amazon.co

Recommended PC Tool
Recommended PC Tool
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?Free scan - under a minute
Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?Free driver scan

Two free Windows tools

One Free Minute Could Fix That PC

Before you go - each of these free tools takes about a minute and tackles what quietly slows a Windows PC down.

Special offer. View Outbyte info, uninstall instructions, EULA, and Privacy Policy.