There is no single nationwide Komaki XR1 on-road price. A buyer’s total normally starts with the ex-showroom amount and may add registration or RTO and other local charges, plus insurance. Public listings accessed in 2026 show different ex-showroom figures and city-level estimates, so use them as reference points rather than as a guaranteed dealer quote. Ask a seller for a dated, written breakup for your city before paying.
What “on-road price” means for the Komaki XR1
“On-road” is a transaction estimate, not a separate price printed on every manufacturer page. It is the amount a seller or vehicle-price website expects you to pay to obtain and register the scooter in a particular location. The line items shown in the available XR1 estimates are:
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
- Ex-showroom price: the listed price of the scooter before location-specific registration and insurance additions.
- Registration, RTO and local charges: amounts that may be grouped under registration, RTO, municipal tax, smart-card or number-plate fees, depending on the city and the listing.
- Insurance: a premium for the policy quoted with the scooter. The cover and premium can change with the policy’s inclusions.
These categories explain the structure of the estimates; they do not prove that every possible dealer charge is mandatory or that every seller uses the same labels. A written quote should show each line separately.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →XR1 prices shown by different sources in 2026
The manufacturer, its online shop and third-party vehicle sites do not currently display one consistent ex-showroom figure. Each number below is tied to the named source and the date or update information supplied with that page.
#1 Best Overall
- Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
- Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
- Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
- Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
- Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.
| Source and timing | Figure shown | How to interpret it |
|---|---|---|
| Komaki official XR1 product page, accessed 2026 | ₹29,999 ex-showroom | The page says the price may vary by state. This is a manufacturer-page figure, not a city-specific on-road quote. |
| Komaki official shop, accessed 2026 | ₹32,999 listed price; ₹36,000 struck through | A store listing. It is not a city-specific registration and insurance quotation. |
| ZigWheels, page marked updated September 2026 | ₹31,499 ex-showroom | A third-party listing figure used in that site’s city estimates. |
| BikeDekho, Orai example, October 2026 | ₹31,499 ex-showroom | The starting amount in an Orai on-road estimate. |
| BikeDekho, Ahmedabad example, October 2026 | ₹31,499 ex-showroom | The starting amount in an Ahmedabad on-road estimate. |
The ₹29,999 manufacturer-page figure, ₹32,999 shop listing and ₹31,499 third-party figures should not be merged into one “current” price. The pages do not explain the reason for the difference. It could reflect timing, a listing update or a market-specific configuration, but the available evidence does not establish which explanation is correct. Confirm the amount for the exact XR1 listing and your state with Komaki or a local seller.
Which costs can be added to the ex-showroom amount?
Ex-showroom price
This is the scooter amount before the location-based additions in the estimates. For the XR1, publicly displayed values range from ₹29,999 on the official product page to ₹31,499 on the September 2026 ZigWheels page and the October 2026 BikeDekho examples, while the official shop shows ₹32,999. Ask the dealer to identify the exact variant and quote date, then state whether the number is a manufacturer price, a shop listing or a negotiated offer.
Registration, RTO and local charges
Registration-related amounts vary by location and by what the publisher includes in the line. The Orai example lists ₹500 for “registration charges,” including a smart card. The Ahmedabad example lists ₹1,601 for registration and local charges, specifically describing RTO, municipal corporation tax and number-plate charges. A ZigWheels Nashik table marks “RTO + Others” as NA rather than supplying a value.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Rank #2
- High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
- Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
- Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
- Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
- 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.
Those examples show why “RTO” is not always a complete description. Before accepting a quote, ask whether the registration line includes the smart card, number plate, municipal or other local items, and whether any of those amounts are still payable separately. Do not assume that the Orai ₹500 or Ahmedabad ₹1,601 applies in another city.
Insurance premium and cover
Insurance is a separate component in the published calculations. The Orai example uses ₹2,967; Ahmedabad uses ₹2,977; and the Nashik table on ZigWheels shows ₹2,967. BikeDekho notes that the insurance amount can differ according to the policy inclusions. Request the insurer’s name, policy type, coverage period, add-ons and premium in writing rather than accepting an unexplained “insurance” total.
City examples: how the published totals are built
The following examples are estimates displayed by third-party sites in 2026. They illustrate the arithmetic used on each page; they are not dealer offers and do not establish the amount payable in every city.
Rank #3
- ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
- ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
- ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
- ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
- ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient
| City and source | Ex-showroom | Registration/local line | Insurance | Displayed on-road total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orai — BikeDekho, October 2026 | ₹31,499 | ₹500, including smart card | ₹2,967 | ₹34,966 |
| Ahmedabad — BikeDekho, October 2026 | ₹31,499 | ₹1,601, including RTO, municipal corporation tax and number-plate charges | ₹2,977 | ₹36,077 |
| Nashik — ZigWheels, page updated September 2026 | ₹31,499 | RTO + Others: NA in the displayed table | ₹2,967 | ₹34,466 |
The Orai arithmetic is ₹31,499 + ₹500 + ₹2,967 = ₹34,966. Ahmedabad is ₹31,499 + ₹1,601 + ₹2,977 = ₹36,077. Nashik’s displayed ₹34,466 total uses the listed ex-showroom and insurance figures while showing no stated RTO-plus-others amount. Because the city tables use different registration information and insurance figures, and because the ex-showroom sources disagree, none of these totals is a national XR1 price.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
How to get a reliable local XR1 quote
- Identify the scooter precisely. State that you want the Komaki XR1, and record the variant or battery configuration if the seller offers more than one listing. The official product material describes an NAGR battery and a claimed 70–80 km range; the range is a manufacturer claim and is not a pricing guarantee.
- Request the ex-showroom line first. Ask for the amount before registration and insurance, the date on which it is valid, and whether it comes from the manufacturer price list or a shop promotion.
- Demand a registration breakup. Have the seller list RTO or registration, smart-card, number-plate, municipal-tax and any other local items separately. If a line is not applicable, ask the seller to write “not applicable” rather than leaving it ambiguous.
- Review the insurance proposal. Check the policy period, coverage, deductibles and optional add-ons. Make sure the premium in the quote matches the insurer’s proposal and ask whether choosing another policy changes the total.
- Check for additional dealer lines. The cited pages do not establish that accessories, handling, delivery or other dealer items are compulsory. If a seller adds one, ask what it covers and whether you can decline it.
- Verify the final arithmetic. Add the ex-showroom, every registration/local line and the insurance premium yourself. The total should equal the seller’s stated on-road amount.
- Get the quote in writing. Keep the document or message showing the city, quote date, scooter description, each charge, insurance inclusions and validity period. A verbal total is difficult to compare or challenge later.
How to compare two quotes without mixing unlike figures
Two totals are comparable only when the underlying assumptions match. Use this checklist:
- Same city: Registration and local taxes can differ between jurisdictions.
- Same date: Manufacturer and shop listings can change; label every figure with its quote date.
- Same ex-showroom basis: Do not compare a ₹29,999 manufacturer-page amount with a ₹31,499 third-party estimate as though they were the same offer.
- Same registration scope: One quote may include a smart card, municipal tax and number plate while another shows only a basic registration line.
- Same insurance cover: A lower premium may reflect fewer inclusions, a different policy period or different optional coverage.
- Same model and variant: Check the XR1 name, battery specification and any model-year or configuration distinction shown on the quote.
Use a simple worksheet with five columns: source or dealer, quote date, ex-showroom, registration/local charges and insurance. Add a sixth column for unexplained or optional items. This prevents a low ex-showroom listing from being mistaken for a low payable total.
Rank #4
- Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
- Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
- Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
- Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
- Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices
Why an online estimate can differ from the dealer’s number
Different source dates
The official product page and shop were accessed in 2026, while the ZigWheels page is marked September 2026 and the BikeDekho examples are dated October 2026. A listing can change between those dates. A dealer may also quote from a current internal price list rather than an older public page.
Different geography
Komaki’s product page explicitly warns that its price may vary by state. The Orai and Ahmedabad examples demonstrate different registration or local-charge lines, and the Nashik table leaves its RTO-plus-others field unstated. A city estimate therefore cannot be transplanted to another location.
Different definitions of “on-road”
One publisher may display a combined registration category; another may split RTO, municipal tax and number-plate charges. Insurance may also be calculated with different inclusions. Ask what every label contains before deciding that one quote is cheaper.
Best Value
- 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
- 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
- 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
- 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
- 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.
Promotional or listing presentation
The official shop displays ₹32,999 alongside a struck-through ₹36,000. That presentation identifies the shop’s listed price and a crossed-out reference amount; it does not, by itself, confirm a city-specific promotion or the final registered cost. Ask whether the listed amount is still valid and which charges remain outside it.
What the available figures do not establish
- They do not establish one universal XR1 on-road price for India.
- They do not establish that every dealer accessory, handling fee or delivery fee applies.
- They do not establish a registration exemption or a particular legal vehicle classification.
- They do not provide a verified dealer quote for a specified reader location.
- They do not explain why the manufacturer and third-party ex-showroom figures differ.
Consequently, any article, advertisement or salesperson presenting one unqualified national total should be treated cautiously. The useful question is not “What is the XR1 price everywhere?” but “What is the dated, itemised total for this XR1 in my city, with this insurance cover?”
A practical way to budget before visiting a seller
Start with a range of source-specific ex-showroom references, not a single assumed number. For example, you might record ₹29,999 from the official product page, ₹32,999 from the official shop and ₹31,499 from the September/October third-party listings. Then insert the registration and insurance amounts from a quote for your own city. Do not add the Orai registration line to the Ahmedabad estimate or reuse Nashik’s insurance figure without checking that the policy terms match.
Recommended Free Tools
Once the dealer supplies a written breakup, replace the public estimates with that document. If the seller’s ex-showroom figure differs from every public page, ask whether it reflects a current revision, a specific state or a different XR1 listing. Keep the answer with the quote so you can compare it with another seller on equal terms.
Questions to ask before paying a booking amount
- What is the XR1 ex-showroom price today, and when does this quote expire?
- Which state and city are used for registration?
- Exactly what do the registration, RTO and “other” lines include?
- Are smart-card, municipal-tax and number-plate amounts included or separate?
- What insurance policy and coverage are included, and can I review the proposal?
- Are any accessories or dealer services optional?
- What is the final total after every stated charge, and is it shown on the invoice or quotation?
These questions turn a headline price into a verifiable purchase figure. Until the seller answers them in writing, treat every online XR1 total as an estimate for the assumptions shown on that particular page.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




