For 2026 U.S. models, the Infiniti QX60 is the choice for families that regularly need a third row, six or seven seats, and substantially more passenger room. The Nissan Kicks is the lower-cost, more efficient choice when five seats are enough. The QX60 is rated at 24 mpg combined in either front-wheel drive (FWD) or all-wheel drive (AWD), while the Kicks is rated at 31 mpg combined with FWD or 30 mpg with AWD. Starting MSRP is $51,590 for a QX60 PURE FWD and $22,730 for a Kicks.
That does not establish a universal winner for total ownership cost. Insurance, financing, maintenance, repairs, depreciation, taxes, resale value, annual mileage, fuel prices, equipment and location can change the result. Use the space and fuel figures below to identify the right vehicle, then build a buyer-specific cost estimate.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
At a glance: what separates the QX60 and Kicks
These are not direct size or class equivalents. The QX60 is a three-row luxury crossover; the Kicks is a five-seat subcompact crossover. The comparison is therefore a practical trade-off: do you need the QX60’s passenger capacity often enough to accept its higher starting price and greater fuel consumption, or does the Kicks cover your needs with less vehicle and lower published fuel use?
| Measure | 2026 Infiniti QX60 | 2026 Nissan Kicks |
|---|---|---|
| Seating | Six or seven, depending on configuration | Five |
| Passenger volume | 140.6 cu. ft. | 95.7 cu. ft. |
| Cargo behind second row | Not stated in the cited QX60 figures | 29.2–30.0 cu. ft., depending on trim and drivetrain |
| Maximum cargo with rear seats folded | 75.4 cu. ft. with both second and third rows folded | 50.1–60.0 cu. ft., depending on trim and drivetrain |
| EPA fuel economy, FWD | 22 city / 28 highway / 24 combined mpg | 28 city / 35 highway / 31 combined mpg |
| EPA fuel economy, AWD | 22 city / 27 highway / 24 combined mpg | 27 city / 34 highway / 30 combined mpg |
| Published starting MSRP | $51,590 for PURE FWD | $22,730 |
The specifications are manufacturer-published 2026 U.S. model-year figures. QX60 numbers come from the INFINITI 2026 QX60 brochure and its comparison page. Kicks figures come from the Nissan 2026 Kicks brochure and Nissan’s 2026 Kicks press kit.
#1 Best Overall
- Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
- Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
- Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
- Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
- Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.
Which one has more usable space?
Passenger capacity and room
The QX60 seats six or seven, depending on its configuration, and lists 140.6 cubic feet of passenger volume. The Kicks seats five and lists 95.7 cubic feet. That 44.9-cu.-ft. difference is not a minor specification gap: it reflects a vehicle designed to carry a third row versus one designed around two rows.
Choose the QX60 if children, grandparents, carpool passengers or occasional extra adults routinely exceed five people. Its third row can also keep passengers out of the cargo area when all seats are occupied. If your normal trips involve one to four occupants and the fifth seat is used only occasionally, the Kicks may provide enough room without paying to transport an unused third row.
How to read the cargo numbers
The QX60’s published 75.4 cu. ft. is its cargo volume with both the second and third rows folded. It is a maximum-load figure, not the space available while all seats are in use. The cited QX60 specifications do not state a seats-up cargo figure in the comparison data used here.
The Kicks figures are presented in two different configurations: 29.2–30.0 cu. ft. behind the second row and 50.1–60.0 cu. ft. with the rear seats folded. For the Kicks, Nissan lists 30.0 cu. ft. behind the second row and 60.0 cu. ft. folded for FWD; AWD is listed at 23.9 cu. ft. behind the second row and 50.1 cu. ft. folded. Do not compare the QX60’s 75.4-cu.-ft. maximum directly with the Kicks’ seats-up volume.
| Vehicle/configuration | Seats-up cargo figure | Folded cargo figure |
|---|---|---|
| QX60 (second and third rows folded) | Not stated in the cited figures | 75.4 cu. ft. |
| Kicks FWD | 30.0 cu. ft. behind second row | 60.0 cu. ft. |
| Kicks AWD | 23.9 cu. ft. behind second row | 50.1 cu. ft. |
For a fair decision, measure the configuration you actually use. A family that carries seven people needs the QX60’s passenger space even if its cargo area is mostly occupied by the third row. A couple that folds the Kicks’ second row for bicycles or home-improvement supplies should compare its folded capacity with the QX60 folded maximum, while recognizing that those are different vehicle classes and dimensions.
Rank #2
- High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
- Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
- Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
- Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
- 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.
Fuel economy: the Kicks has the published advantage
EPA ratings by drivetrain
| Model | City | Highway | Combined |
|---|---|---|---|
| QX60 FWD | 22 mpg | 28 mpg | 24 mpg |
| QX60 AWD | 22 mpg | 27 mpg | 24 mpg |
| Kicks FWD | 28 mpg | 35 mpg | 31 mpg |
| Kicks AWD | 27 mpg | 34 mpg | 30 mpg |
On the published combined estimates, the Kicks FWD is 7 mpg higher than either QX60 drivetrain, and the Kicks AWD is 6 mpg higher. In percentage terms, 31 mpg allows roughly 29% more miles per gallon than 24 mpg; 30 mpg allows roughly 25% more. Those are rating comparisons, not guarantees of a particular driver’s fuel bill.
What the ratings mean for your budget
Convert an EPA rating into fuel use with this calculation:
The Tool Desk
Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Outbyte Driver Updater FREEScan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →annual gallons = annual miles ÷ combined mpg
Then multiply annual gallons by the local price per gallon for the fuel grade you actually buy. For example, a buyer driving 12,000 miles should calculate 12,000 ÷ 24 for a QX60 and 12,000 ÷ 31 (FWD Kicks) or 12,000 ÷ 30 (AWD Kicks), then apply current local prices. This method makes the assumptions visible instead of presenting a generic dollar claim that may not fit your mileage or region.
Infiniti specifies premium gasoline in the comparison listing. Verify the recommended fuel for the selected Kicks in its model-specific owner documentation before pricing fuel; do not assume the two vehicles use the same grade. Traffic, weather, tire pressure, payload, speed, driving style and the mix of city and highway miles can move real-world consumption away from EPA estimates.
Purchase price: a large starting-MSRP gap
Published starting prices
The 2026 QX60 PURE FWD starting MSRP shown by Infiniti is $51,590. Nissan’s 2026 Kicks pricing release lists a $22,730 starting MSRP. The difference between those references is $28,860 before equipment, taxes and transaction charges.
Rank #3
- ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
- ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
- ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
- ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
- ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient
Neither figure is an out-the-door quote. Infiniti says its MSRP excludes destination and handling, tax, title, license and options, and that retailer pricing applies. Nissan’s figure is also an MSRP reference. Destination charges, dealer fees, selected equipment, financing, incentives, taxes, registration and local market conditions determine what you actually pay.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute2Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems3Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesCompare like-equipped vehicles
A base-price comparison can mislead if one vehicle is configured with options or a drivetrain the other does not have. Build a written worksheet for each candidate that includes:
- Exact trim and drivetrain (FWD or AWD).
- Destination and handling charges.
- Factory options and packages.
- Dealer documentation or other fees.
- Sales tax, title and registration.
- Financing rate, term and total interest, if borrowing.
- Current manufacturer or retailer incentives.
Use the same assumptions for both vehicles and compare out-the-door totals, not just advertised starting numbers.
Ownership cost: what can and cannot be concluded
The available specifications support two clear statements: the Kicks starts at a much lower published MSRP and has the higher EPA fuel-economy rating. They do not provide comparable, location-specific totals for insurance, maintenance, repairs, depreciation, financing, taxes or resale value. It would be inaccurate to label either vehicle the universal lifetime-cost winner without those inputs.
Fuel cost
Use your annual-mileage calculation and local fuel prices. Account for the QX60’s specified premium gasoline and confirm the Kicks’ recommended grade from its owner documentation. If your driving is mostly short urban trips, use the city rating as a sensitivity check; if it is mostly highway travel, check the highway rating as well. Keep the official combined figure as the common baseline.
Rank #4
- Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
- Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
- Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
- Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
- Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices
Insurance
Insurance premiums depend on your address, driver profile, coverage limits, deductible, claims history and insurer. Request quotes for the exact year, trim and drivetrain of each vehicle. A general assumption based only on brand or vehicle size is not a reliable comparison.
Maintenance and repairs
Obtain scheduled-maintenance requirements and labor rates for your area, then ask for written estimates for routine services. Include tires, brakes, fluids and inspections as applicable to the selected configuration. Repair frequency and cost are not established by the MSRP or EPA rating, so do not substitute a generic percentage of purchase price.
Depreciation and resale
Depreciation depends on purchase price, mileage, condition, equipment, market demand, accident history and the length of ownership. Estimate a realistic resale value for your region and ownership horizon rather than treating the QX60’s higher initial price as proof of a higher or lower resale loss.
Financing and taxes
Interest can materially change the price difference. Compare the same down payment, term and credit assumptions, and include sales tax and registration in the amount financed when appropriate. A low promotional rate, if available, should be recorded with its eligibility rules and expiration date rather than assumed for every buyer.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
A practical total-cost worksheet
- Record the out-the-door price for the exact QX60 and Kicks configurations.
- Estimate annual fuel from your miles, the appropriate EPA rating and local fuel prices.
- Request insurance quotes using identical coverage.
- Price scheduled service, likely wear items and local labor.
- Choose an ownership period and estimate depreciation and resale proceeds.
- Add financing interest, taxes, registration and any recurring fees.
- Divide the estimated total by months or miles of ownership to compare scenarios.
Run at least two scenarios: your expected annual mileage and a high-mileage case. Fuel savings matter more as miles accumulate, while the purchase-price gap and depreciation may dominate for a low-mileage owner.
Best Value
- 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
- 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
- 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
- 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
- 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.
Which vehicle fits common household situations?
Choose the QX60 when the third row is a regular requirement
- You routinely carry six or seven people.
- Carpooling or extended-family trips are frequent rather than exceptional.
- You need passenger space for adults in multiple rows.
- You accept a 24-mpg combined rating and a substantially higher starting MSRP in exchange for capacity.
Before buying, sit in every row with the passengers who will use it and load the items you normally carry. The maximum 75.4-cu.-ft. cargo figure requires folding both rear rows, so it cannot be used at the same time as full six- or seven-person seating.
Choose the Kicks when five seats cover your real use
- Your household normally carries five or fewer people.
- Lower purchase price is a priority.
- You drive enough miles for the 30–31 mpg combined ratings to affect fuel spending.
- You can work within a smaller two-row passenger and cargo envelope.
Check the exact trim and drivetrain: Nissan’s stated Kicks cargo capacity varies from 29.2 to 30.0 cu. ft. behind the second row and from 50.1 to 60.0 cu. ft. folded. AWD also carries a lower published cargo figure than FWD in the cited specifications.
When the answer depends on frequency, not possibility
Many buyers can technically fit occasional guests into a five-seat vehicle or occasionally fold seats in a larger crossover. The useful question is how often that compromise occurs. If the third row is needed once a year, compare the cost of that rare trip with the QX60’s higher purchase and running costs. If it is needed weekly, treating it as an occasional inconvenience may create years of frustration.
Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minutePC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11FWD or AWD: decide after choosing the vehicle
Both vehicles publish separate FWD and AWD fuel ratings. The QX60 remains at 24 mpg combined in the cited ratings, while the Kicks moves from 31 mpg combined FWD to 30 mpg AWD. Kicks cargo also changes by drivetrain: the cited figures are 30.0 cu. ft. behind the second row and 60.0 folded for FWD, versus 23.9 and 50.1 for AWD.
Select AWD for a specific traction, weather or terrain requirement that applies to your driving, not simply because it sounds more capable. Then include its effect on fuel economy, cargo configuration and purchase price in the worksheet. If FWD meets your conditions, it preserves the Kicks’ higher published combined rating and larger cited cargo figures.
Common comparison mistakes
- Calling the vehicles direct competitors: They serve different size and seating needs.
- Treating maximum cargo as seats-up cargo: The QX60’s 75.4 cu. ft. requires both rear rows folded.
- Using a starting MSRP as a transaction price: Taxes, destination, fees, options and financing are extra.
- Turning mpg into total ownership cost: Insurance, maintenance, repairs, depreciation and financing still need buyer-specific estimates.
- Ignoring fuel grade: Infiniti specifies premium gasoline; confirm the Kicks recommendation in its owner documentation.
- Mixing model years or markets: The figures here are for 2026 U.S. models.
- Comparing unlike Kicks configurations: FWD and AWD have different published cargo and fuel figures.
- Assuming EPA results equal personal results: Driving conditions and habits affect consumption.
A buyer’s checklist before signing
- Count the people you carry on a typical week and on your busiest trips.
- Test every seat you expect to use, including the QX60’s third row if applicable.
- Measure or physically load your largest regular items with the seats in their normal position.
- Choose FWD or AWD based on actual operating conditions.
- Record the exact trim, equipment and drivetrain.
- Get written out-the-door quotes that include destination, fees, taxes and registration.
- Confirm recommended fuel grade and use it in your fuel-cost calculation.
- Request insurance and scheduled-maintenance estimates for your address.
- Model fuel, financing, depreciation and resale over your intended ownership period.
- Recheck every specification against the current U.S. brochure and owner documentation before purchase; other model years and markets can differ.
Bottom line
The QX60 earns its higher cost when six or seven seats and three-row passenger room are recurring needs. The Kicks is the rational fit for a five-person household that wants a lower starting MSRP and stronger published fuel economy. Space requirements should make the first cut; then compare exact out-the-door quotes and buyer-specific ownership estimates rather than declaring a winner from mpg or MSRP alone.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →




