Hardware FixRecommendedDevice not working? Your driver may be the problemCheck updates for common hardware issues.Fix DriversHalloween DealsAmazon USHalloween week deals: useful picks before month-endAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.Check DealsSlow PC?RecommendedPC slow today? Run a repair scan before it gets worseResolve common Windows issues and optimize system performance.Scan Now×
Get listed

Electric Cars11 MIN

How to Compare Hyundai’s Current EVs With Tata, Mahindra and MG Alternatives in India (2026)

The “upcoming Hyundai EV” is not identified by Hyundai’s current India pages. This guide separates CRETA Electric and IONIQ 5 from Tata, Mahindra and MG alternatives, keeps MIDC, ARAI, C75 and real-world claims distinct, and shows how to compare exact variants, charging and on-road costs.

By CarCody Team

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

There is no single, officially identified “upcoming Hyundai EV” to compare from the available Hyundai India information. Hyundai’s current electric-car page lists the CRETA Electric and IONIQ 5. The IONIQ 5 was already updated and launched in India on 28 April 2026, so it should not be described as an unreleased model. For a mainstream family-SUV decision, compare CRETA Electric with Tata Curvv.ev and MG Windsor EV, then consider Mahindra BE 6 as a sportier, higher-priced alternative. The IONIQ 5 belongs in a separate premium class.

Range figures below are not interchangeable: Hyundai and Tata publish MIDC Part 1 + Part 2 figures, the IONIQ 5 page uses an ARAI-certified figure, Tata also publishes separate C75 values, and Mahindra describes a manufacturer-claimed “real-world city range.” Use the exact battery, test method, price date and charging hardware before deciding.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

First identify which Hyundai you mean

Hyundai India’s official electric-car listing currently identifies CRETA Electric and IONIQ 5. That does not establish a separate future Hyundai model with a confirmed Indian specification. If a dealer, social post or older article refers to an “upcoming Hyundai EV,” ask for its exact model name, battery, variant and launch announcement before comparing it.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

The two confirmed Hyundai products occupy very different positions:

#1 Best Overall
Sale
Electric Shadow(USS) Car Paint Touch Up Pen Compatible with Hyundai, 2-In-1 Color Accurate Touch Up Car Scratch Repair Paint Exact Match Hyundai Series Automotive Scratch Remover for Nicks&Chips Repair
  • 🎨 Color-Matched Precision for Hyundai Electric Shadow(USS): Engineered specifically for Hyundai’s iconic Electric Shadow(Color Code USS), this 2-in-1 touch-up pen ensures a factory-accurate color match. Compatible with most Hyundai models including 2023 ELAN-TRA/2023 ELAN-TRA Hybrid, it blends seamlessly with your original paint for an invisible repair.
  • 🛠️ Dual-Tip Design – Brush & Pen for Versatile Application: Our premium automotive scratch remover features a 2-in-1 design: a fine-tipped pen for precise rock chip and nick repair, and a soft brush for larger surface scratches. Quick-drying, waterproof, and built with high-quality, weather-resistant auto-grade paint for long-lasting protection.
  • 🚗 Restore & Protect – Ideal for Everyday Driving Damage: Perfect for repairing minor nicks, scratches, stone chips, and scuffs caused by parking lot incidents, highway gravel, or tight garage entries. Maintain your Hyundai’s resale value by preventing rust and corrosion with fast, at-home touch-up care.
  • ✅ Easy DIY Touch-Up – No Experience Needed: Designed for hassle-free use, even by beginners. Just clean the area, shake the pen, and apply. Dries quickly with minimal odor. Clear instructions included for a flawless result—no tools, sanding, or professional help required.
  • 💡 Pro Tips for Best Results: For optimal results, apply in temperatures between 55°F–85°F. Ensure the area is clean and dry before application. For deeper scratches, multiple coats may be needed. Avoid exposure to rain for 24 hours post-application to allow proper curing.
  • CRETA Electric: a mainstream SUV with 42 kWh and 51.4 kWh battery choices.
  • IONIQ 5: a premium, rear-wheel-drive vehicle with an 84.0 kWh battery and an official price of ₹55,70,600 ex-showroom.

Comparing the IONIQ 5 directly with a Curvv.ev, Windsor EV or BE 6 on price or cabin value produces a misleading result. Establish the vehicle class first, then compare like-for-like battery and trim versions.

Keep every range label separate

A quoted kilometre number is meaningful only with its test method and battery variant attached. The following labels describe different things:

  • MIDC Part 1 + Part 2: the standardized Indian cycle figures published for the specified variant by Hyundai, Tata or MG.
  • ARAI-certified range: the certification wording used on Hyundai’s IONIQ 5 price page.
  • C75: a separate range value in Tata’s support table. It should not be silently presented as the same measure as MIDC.
  • “Real-world city range”: Mahindra’s wording in its 4 July 2025 release. It is a manufacturer claim, not an independent cross-brand test.

Traffic, speed, temperature, terrain, passenger and luggage load, climate-control use, battery state and driving style all change the distance you can actually cover. Hyundai and MG explicitly warn that real use can differ from the published figure. Treat a rated range as a planning reference, not a guaranteed trip distance.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Specification and price snapshot

The table uses the exact claims and price context published in the cited official material. “Not verified” means the supplied evidence does not establish a comparable figure; it is not a claim that the equipment or service does not exist.

Rank #2
PG PC99588C Activated Charcoal Cabin Air Filter | Fits 2020-2023 Hyundai Kona Electric; 2020-2022 Ioniq 1.6L; 2020-2021 Ioniq
  • ACTIVATED CHARCOAL LAYER – Helps manage odors and capture gases, delivering fresh air inside your vehicle.
  • OPTIMAL PROTECTION & FRESHER AIR – Blocks up to 99% of airborne particles while helping manage unwanted smells from traffic, smoke, and road exposure.
  • ELECTROSTATIC MEDIA & EASY INSTALL – Charged fibers provide enhanced particle capture while maintaining airflow; airflow direction clearly marked for proper installation.
  • COMPATIBLE WITH Hyundai Kona Electric, Ioniq
  • REPLACES Autopart International 5005-710338|ECOGARD XC11916C|FRAM CF12555|Hyundai 97133-F2200|Parts Plus PC99588C|Pronto PC99588C|Service Pro PC99588C. Always check fitment using the Vehicle Filter Lookup
Vehicle and version Battery and published range Charging information Price context Warranty, safety, practicality and service
Hyundai CRETA Electric, 42 kWh 420 km, MIDC Part 1 + Part 2 Estimated 10–100% AC time: 6 hours with a 7.4 kW charger. DC speed not stated in the supplied specification. Hyundai’s highlights page showed a starting price around ₹18 lakh; verify the live, variant-specific ex-showroom and on-road quote. Warranty, safety-equipment list, cargo measurements and local service coverage: not verified here.
Hyundai CRETA Electric, 51.4 kWh 510 km, MIDC Part 1 + Part 2 Estimated 10–100% AC time: 7 hours 15 minutes with a 7.4 kW charger. DC speed not stated in the supplied specification. Use the current variant price rather than the model’s starting figure. Warranty, safety-equipment list, cargo measurements and local service coverage: not verified here.
Hyundai IONIQ 5, updated 2026 84.0 kWh; up to 690 km. Hyundai’s price page labels this an ARAI-certified range. Charging times and peak DC rate were not established in the supplied pages. ₹55,70,600 ex-showroom on Hyundai’s official price page; the update launched in India on 28 April 2026. 168 kW/228.5 PS, rear-wheel drive. Warranty, safety-equipment list, cargo measurements and local service coverage: not verified here.
Tata Curvv.ev, 45 kWh 430 km MIDC Part 1 + Part 2; C75 330–350 km. Up to 40 minutes fast charging with a 70 kW DC charger; 7.2 kW home wallbox charging noted by Tata. Tata’s price page lists Accomplished X 55 from ₹16.99 lakh ex-showroom; prices can change. Warranty, safety-equipment list, cargo measurements and local service coverage: not verified here.
Tata Curvv.ev, 55 kWh 502 km MIDC Part 1 + Part 2; C75 400–425 km. Up to 40 minutes fast charging with a 70 kW DC charger; 7.2 kW home wallbox charging noted by Tata. Confirm the exact 55 kWh trim and current state-specific on-road price. Warranty, safety-equipment list, cargo measurements and local service coverage: not verified here.
Tata Harrier.ev, 65 kWh RWD 538 km MIDC Part 1 + Part 2; C75 420–445 km. Not stated in the supplied support table. Large-SUV pricing and current availability must be checked against the live Tata page. Warranty, safety-equipment list, cargo measurements and local service coverage: not verified here.
Tata Harrier.ev, 75 kWh RWD 627 km MIDC Part 1 + Part 2; C75 480–505 km. Not stated in the supplied support table. Large-SUV pricing and current availability must be checked against the live Tata page. Warranty, safety-equipment list, cargo measurements and local service coverage: not verified here.
Tata Harrier.ev, 75 kWh QWD 622 km MIDC Part 1 + Part 2; C75 460–490 km. Not stated in the supplied support table. Large-SUV pricing and current availability must be checked against the live Tata page. Warranty, safety-equipment list, cargo measurements and local service coverage: not verified here.
Mahindra BE 6, 59 kWh 400 km “real-world city range,” according to Mahindra’s July 2025 release. Owner manual lists 7.2 kW and 11 kW wallbox options. DC charging details were not established here. Mahindra announced ₹21.90 lakh for Pack Two in July 2025. This is a dated announcement figure, not an October 2026 quotation. Owner manual lists 170 kW maximum power and 380 Nm torque. Warranty, safety-equipment list, cargo measurements and local service coverage: not verified here.
Mahindra BE 6, 79 kWh 500 km “real-world city range,” according to Mahindra’s July 2025 release. Owner manual lists 7.2 kW and 11 kW wallbox options. DC charging details were not established here. Mahindra announced ₹23.50 lakh for Pack Two in July 2025. This is a dated announcement figure, not an October 2026 quotation. Owner manual lists 210 kW maximum power and 380 Nm torque. Warranty, safety-equipment list, cargo measurements and local service coverage: not verified here.
MG Windsor EV, current configuration 52.9 kWh; 449 km, MIDC Part 1 + Part 2. MG says actual range varies. Charging rate and times were not established in the supplied current page. Current page lists trim prices and battery-as-a-service offers; check the page for the live amount and terms. 136 PS and 200 Nm. Warranty, safety-equipment list, cargo measurements and local service coverage: not verified here.
MG Windsor EV, original 2024 launch configuration 38 kWh; 331 km in the 11 September 2024 launch release. Not stated in that launch evidence. Historical launch configuration; do not use it to price or specify the current car. Do not assume current equipment or battery availability from the 2024 release.

Primary specifications: Hyundai CRETA Electric specifications, Hyundai CRETA Electric highlights, Hyundai’s 28 April 2026 IONIQ 5 release, IONIQ 5 price page, Tata’s official support table, Curvv.ev product page and Curvv.ev price page, the Mahindra July 2025 release and BE 6 owner manual, and MG’s current Windsor EV page and 11 September 2024 launch release.

What each vehicle is actually competing on

CRETA Electric: the sensible Hyundai baseline

The CRETA Electric is the natural Hyundai starting point for a family-SUV comparison. Its 42 kWh and 51.4 kWh versions let you trade purchase price against additional battery capacity and published cycle range. Hyundai estimates 10–100% AC charging at six hours for the smaller battery and seven hours 15 minutes for the larger one when using a 7.4 kW charger. Those are estimates, not guarantees: charge state, temperature, electrical supply, charger output and vehicle settings affect the result.

Hyundai’s highlights page also describes an 11 kW wallbox and a battery-as-a-service option from ₹3.9 per kilometre, subject to the current programme terms. Ask for the complete monthly or per-kilometre commitment, battery ownership conditions, minimum usage rules and exit charges before treating that headline rate as a lower total cost.

Free tools Windows power users keep installed

One-click scans. No signup required.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

IONIQ 5: premium range and a different budget

The updated IONIQ 5 is already a 2026 Indian model, not an upcoming one. Hyundai’s launch release specifies an 84.0 kWh battery and up to 690 km; the official price page gives 168 kW/228.5 PS, rear-wheel drive and an ARAI-certified range up to 690 km at ₹55,70,600 ex-showroom. Its battery size, price and premium positioning make it a poor direct substitute for a CRETA Electric, Curvv.ev or Windsor EV unless your budget and vehicle-size needs are already in that class.

Rank #3
Cartist Floor Mats Fit for Hyundai Kona 2018-2023/ Kona N 2022-2023 (No Electric Models) Accessories All Weather Floor Liners for Kona TPE Heavy Duty
  • 【Accessories for Kona】Custom fit for Hyundai Kona 2018-2023/ Kona N 2022-2023 (No Electric Models). Precisely 3D scanning design allows them to 100% match the contours of your vehicle. No trimming is required.
  • 【Newly Upgrade Design】Made of high quality TPO materials, strong flexibility, soft-touch, non-deforming, easy to recover, non-toxic and odorless.
  • 【High Edge Protection】Raised edges all the way round give more protection to your vehicles carpet floor by catching spills, stains, dirt and debris. Make sure the mess stays on the liner and off your original clean carpet.
  • 【All-Weather Guard】The Kona floor mats for Kona feature -40°F to 122°F temperature resistance. Larger coverage design can trap sand, water, mud, dirt, rain, muck. Protect your vehicle floor from any other messy accidents.
  • 【Super Easy to Clean】 The waterproof Kona floor mats can be simply rinsed with water. Quick and easy to make your car floor look nice and new again!

Curvv.ev: compare both battery sizes and both range measures

Curvv.ev buyers need to read Tata’s support table rather than relying on one marketing number. The 45 kWh version is listed at 430 km MIDC Part 1 + Part 2 but 330–350 km under Tata’s C75 value. The 55 kWh version is listed at 502 km MIDC Part 1 + Part 2 and 400–425 km C75. Tata says a 70 kW DC charger can provide fast charging in up to 40 minutes and describes 7.2 kW home-wallbox charging. The Accomplished X 55 price shown by Tata starts at ₹16.99 lakh ex-showroom, but the live trim and state quote should control your calculation.

BE 6: performance-oriented, with a different range claim

Mahindra’s 4 July 2025 release says the 59 kWh and 79 kWh BE 6 versions deliver “real-world city ranges” of 400 km and 500 km respectively. The release announced Pack Two prices of ₹21.90 lakh and ₹23.50 lakh, but those are dated announcement figures. The owner manual lists 170 kW or 210 kW maximum power, depending on version, 380 Nm torque and 7.2 kW and 11 kW wallbox options. Because Mahindra’s range wording is not the same as Tata’s MIDC/C75 or Hyundai’s ARAI/MIDC labels, do not rank the BE 6 by placing its 400 or 500 km directly beside another brand’s certification number.

Windsor EV: confirm the current battery before comparing

MG’s current product page identifies a 52.9 kWh configuration, 449 km MIDC Part 1 + Part 2 range, 136 PS and 200 Nm. The same page warns that actual range varies and presents current trim pricing and battery-as-a-service choices. MG’s original 11 September 2024 launch release described a 38 kWh battery and 331 km. Those are different configurations and dates; use the current page and written quotation for a vehicle you can actually order.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Harrier.ev: a larger-SUV comparison only

Harrier.ev should be considered when the intended Hyundai is similarly large, not as an automatic CRETA Electric rival. Tata’s support table lists 65 kWh rear-wheel drive at 538 km MIDC and 420–445 km C75, 75 kWh rear-wheel drive at 627 km MIDC and 480–505 km C75, and 75 kWh QWD at 622 km MIDC and 460–490 km C75. The supplied evidence does not establish current price, charging performance, safety equipment, warranty or cargo measurements, so obtain those from the live variant sheet.

Rank #4
COSLAKE Car Touch Up Paint(Electric Shadow(USS)) for Hyundai
  • [Excellent Color Match] The car touch-up paint(Electric Shadow(USS)) is specially designed for the Hyundai series, including 2021-2023 Elan-tra/2021-2023 Elan-tra Hybrid. It is meticulously crafted to minimize color differences and make invisible. Before use, please try it on paper to confirm that the color matches your vehicle's paint.
  • [High-quality Touch-Up Paint] This car scratch repair paint has strong adhesion, anti-rust, and waterproof properties that protect your car surface from further damage. Each bottle of car paint comes with a pen pin and brush, ensuring a hassle-free application. The additional disposable micro applicators lets you easily touch up your vehicle precisely and conveniently.
  • [Quick & Easy Scratch Repair] Simply clean the scratched area and shake the car paint for 10-20 seconds to mix the paint fully. Use the built-in mini paintbrush to carefully apply a few thin coats of paint (If it is a small area, it is recommended to use the included disposable micro applicators for better results). Wait 5 to 10 minutes for the paint to dry, remix the car touch-up paint, and repeat until the damaged area is completely covered.
  • [Must-have for Hyundai Owners] This 12ml car touch-up paint can cover an area of ​​0.08 square meters, so whether you are dealing with small spots or larger areas, COSLAKE car touch-up paint is an ideal choice. The high cost-effectiveness and ease of use of car paint make it a must-have for Hyundai owners, saving you a lot of money and time, and it is the perfect choice for quick touch-ups.
  • [Warm Tips] 1. You can practice on some scrap metal when first using it to master steadying your hand and the correct amount of paint you need to apply to get the best refinishing results; 2. Please shake the bottle vigorously for 10-20 seconds to mix well before use.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

How to make the comparison fair

  1. Write the use case: record daily kilometres, weekend-trip distance, number of passengers, luggage needs, parking location and whether a home electrical connection is available.
  2. Choose the class: compare CRETA Electric, Curvv.ev and Windsor EV as mainstream family choices; evaluate BE 6 separately for its body style, performance and announced price; reserve IONIQ 5 and Harrier.ev for larger or premium requirements.
  3. Lock the exact variant: battery size, drivetrain, trim and model year must match the figures in your table. Do not combine a 2024 Windsor specification with a current price or a dated BE 6 announcement with a new quote.
  4. Put the range label in the column heading: write “MIDC Part 1 + Part 2,” “ARAI-certified,” “C75” or “manufacturer-claimed real-world city range,” not simply “range.”
  5. Calculate charging at home: confirm whether your parking space can accept the stated 7.2 kW, 7.4 kW or 11 kW wallbox, whether the electrical sanction supports it, who installs protection equipment and what happens in an apartment.
  6. Plan public charging: map chargers on your regular highway routes, check connector and payment requirements, and retain a buffer for detours, weather, traffic and unavailable stalls. No common independent charging-network comparison was established for these models.
  7. Request an on-road quote: ask each dealer for ex-showroom, registration, insurance, taxes, accessories, charger installation, financing, battery-as-a-service fees and delivery charges in your state. Compare the same price basis.
  8. Verify after-sales coverage: identify the nearest authorised workshop trained for the chosen EV, towing arrangements, high-voltage repair capability and the written battery and vehicle warranty. Local coverage was not verified in the supplied evidence.
  9. Drive with your real passengers: test rear-seat comfort, child-seat access, boot opening, visibility, ride quality, turning space and charging-cable storage. Published battery capacity cannot answer those cabin questions.

Home charging and ownership checks

Do not order a generic charger solely because a vehicle page mentions a wallbox. Confirm connector type, single- or three-phase supply, sanctioned load, cable route, earthing, residual-current protection, parking permission and installation warranty with the manufacturer or a qualified installer. Hyundai cites an 11 kW wallbox for CRETA Electric; Tata cites 7.2 kW home charging for Curvv.ev; Mahindra’s manual lists 7.2 kW and 11 kW options. Those statements do not prove that every home can support the higher rate.

A battery-as-a-service offer changes the cost structure rather than making energy free. For Hyundai, the highlights page says the programme starts from ₹3.9 per kilometre, subject to terms. MG’s current page also shows battery-as-a-service options. Compare the contract’s fixed charges, distance billing, battery ownership, transfer on resale, excess-kilometre treatment, service obligations and what happens if the policy changes.

Which comparison makes sense for different buyers?

Mostly urban family driving

Start with CRETA Electric, Curvv.ev and Windsor EV. Select the battery after measuring your weekly kilometres and access to overnight charging, rather than paying solely for the largest published range. C75 figures can be useful as a conservative Tata reference, but they are not directly equivalent to the other brands’ labels.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Frequent intercity travel

Give more weight to route chargers, charging-curve information, workshop locations and a practical reserve than to the headline cycle number. The IONIQ 5’s 84.0 kWh battery and up-to-690-km ARAI figure place it in a premium long-distance category, while Curvv.ev, CRETA Electric, Windsor EV and BE 6 require route-specific planning based on their exact versions.

Best Value
Cartist Cargo Liner Fits for Hyundai Kona 2018-2023/Kona N 2022-2023/Kona Electric 2019-2023, All Weather Rear Cargo Trunk Mat for Kona Accessories
  • Kona Accessories -- This trunk liner is designed for Hyundai Kona 2018-2023/ Kona N 2022-2023/ Kona Electric 2019-2023, basing on correct vehicle information, no need trimming. Adopts 3D screening technology to capture every corner and crevice to offer perfect fit and coverage.
  • New & Healthy Materials -- The cargo mat is made of new materials TPE, which is eco-friendly, non-toxic and odorless. It can be used even at temperature 122°F, more temperature resistant than PVC, 100% safe for your family.
  • Newly Upgraded Version -- High-density TPE materials ensure high elasticity to make the trunk mat wear-resistant, scratch-resistant and durable. It will not deform, harden or break under extreme weather, but remains flexibility and resilience.
  • Built for Protection -- The groove design of the cargo tray, forming channels to collects water, mud, snow, debris, ect, with the raised edge to avoid leakage, providing all weather protection. The anti-slip texture also helps prevent cargo from moving when driving, protect your car's trunk.
  • Easy to Clean -- The cargo liner is waterproof, when it's dirty, you just need 3 seconds to rinse it with water, and wipe with a towel, then it will become dried and new soon.

Performance and distinctive design

The BE 6 deserves a separate test drive because its published 170/210 kW power figures and 380 Nm torque indicate a performance-oriented proposition. Compare seating, ride comfort, visibility and boot usability before treating acceleration or battery size as decisive.

Maximum passenger and luggage space

Investigate Harrier.ev or IONIQ 5 only if their larger dimensions and price fit your needs. The supplied specifications do not provide a consistent cargo-volume or rear-seat measurement set, so measure the actual cars with your luggage and child seats.

Common mistakes to avoid

  • Calling the IONIQ 5 upcoming: Hyundai’s Indian launch release is dated 28 April 2026.
  • Ranking mixed range tests: a MIDC, ARAI, C75 and “real-world city” number are not one common test.
  • Using old MG data: the 38 kWh/331 km launch specification differs from the current 52.9 kWh/449 km page.
  • Treating announcement prices as live: Mahindra’s ₹21.90 lakh and ₹23.50 lakh Pack Two figures were announced in July 2025.
  • Comparing only ex-showroom prices: registration, insurance, charger installation, financing and battery-service terms can materially change the on-road total.
  • Assuming equipment: do not infer safety features, warranty, cargo space or service coverage when the variant sheet has not been checked.
  • Buying a charger first: verify the car, connector, electrical capacity and installation conditions before purchasing hardware.

A practical decision rule

Choose the Hyundai CRETA Electric when you want Hyundai’s mainstream SUV format and its two battery choices, and the live local quote and service network work for you. Choose Curvv.ev when its body style, Tata’s charging specification and your preferred 45 kWh or 55 kWh version fit better. Consider Windsor EV after confirming the current 52.9 kWh configuration and the complete battery-as-a-service contract. Consider BE 6 when its performance-focused character and higher, dated price position make sense for your driving. Treat IONIQ 5 and Harrier.ev as larger or premium alternatives, not default substitutes.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Before paying a booking amount, print the exact variant specification, the range-test label, the current ex-showroom and on-road quote, charger scope, battery-service terms, warranty document and nearest-service details. Recheck all of them on the day you order because prices, offers, equipment, variant availability and programme terms can change.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

Electric CarsHyundai EVIndia car buyingMahindra BE 6MG Windsor EVTata EV

Read next

Thanks for visiting Carcody

Carcody.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to amazon.co

Recommended PC Tool
Recommended PC Tool
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You DownFree scan - exact matches
Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They SpreadFree repair scan

Two free Windows tools

One Free Minute Could Fix That PC

Before you go - each of these free tools takes about a minute and tackles what quietly slows a Windows PC down.

Special offer. View Outbyte info, uninstall instructions, EULA, and Privacy Policy.