Choose the G 450 d for long motorway legs, strong low-speed torque and the lowest published combustion-model fuel-use range. Choose the G 500 for a petrol G-Class that is quicker than the diesel without the AMG model’s performance brief. Choose the Mercedes-AMG G 63 for its 585-hp V8, 4.4-second acceleration and V8 character. Choose the G 580 with EQ Technology if dependable charging, quiet immediate response and electric off-road control fit your routes.
All four retain the defining G-Class architecture, but they solve different travel and ownership problems. The right choice depends less on a headline horsepower figure than on where you drive, how you refuel or charge, what sort of response you want and which compromises you can live with.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
G-Class powertrains at a glance
The current G-Class range gives you three combustion choices and one battery-electric alternative. The G 450 d uses an inline-six diesel, the G 500 an inline-six petrol engine, and the Mercedes-AMG G 63 a 4.0-litre V8 biturbo. The G 580 with EQ Technology uses four individually controlled electric motors.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →| Model | Powertrain | Displacement or battery | Maximum output | Maximum torque | 0–100 km/h | Published energy figure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G 450 d | Inline-six diesel | 2,989 cc | 270 kW (367 hp) | 750 Nm | 5.8 seconds | 8.7–9.9 l/100 km on the German Mercedes-Benz page |
| G 500 | Inline-six petrol | 2,999 cc | 330 kW (449 hp) | 560 Nm | 5.4 seconds | Not stated in the cited material |
| Mercedes-AMG G 63 | 4.0-litre V8 biturbo petrol | 3,982 cc | 430 kW (585 hp) | 850 Nm | 4.4 seconds | Not stated in the cited material |
| G 580 with EQ Technology | Battery electric, four individually controlled motors | 116 kWh | 432 kW peak | Up to 1,164 Nm | Not stated in the cited material | Up to 473 km WLTP; 0 g/km combined CO₂ in the cited WLTP listing |
The combustion figures come from Mercedes-Benz Media technical data published in 2024, while the G 450 d consumption range is from the German Mercedes-Benz listing. The electric range and emissions figures are WLTP values, not a promise of the distance every driver will achieve.
#1 Best Overall
- Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
- Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
- Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
- Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
- Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.
What each G-Class is designed to do
G 450 d: the long-distance and low-rpm specialist
The G 450 d combines a 2,989 cc inline-six diesel with 270 kW (367 hp) and 750 Nm. Mercedes-Benz lists 0–100 km/h in 5.8 seconds. Its important advantage is not simply the torque number; it is the way diesel torque suits a heavy, upright SUV when it is loaded, climbing or pulling at low engine speed.
For buyers who cover long motorway distances, conventional refuelling is usually easier to plan than charging. The German Mercedes-Benz page gives the G 450 d the lowest published combustion-model consumption range in this comparison, 8.7–9.9 l/100 km. That is a stated range for that market listing, not a universal result: traffic, speed, temperature, tyres, payload and terrain can all change actual consumption.
A diesel is not automatically the best choice everywhere. Check whether diesel is readily available on your routes, whether local emissions restrictions affect your destinations and how local fuel taxation changes the running-cost calculation. Those questions can outweigh the model’s published efficiency advantage.
G 500: the balanced petrol G-Class
The G 500 uses a 2,999 cc inline-six petrol engine producing 330 kW (449 hp) and 560 Nm. Its cited 0–100 km/h time is 5.4 seconds, making it 0.4 seconds quicker than the G 450 d in the published technical figures.
This is the middle ground in the range. You get a petrol engine and stronger peak power than the diesel, but you do not move to the G 63’s 430 kW (585 hp), AMG-specific performance intent and V8 character. The G 500 therefore suits drivers who want a conventional G-Class experience with brisk road performance, while regarding the AMG premium in output and drama as unnecessary.
The G 500’s 560 Nm is lower than the diesel’s 750 Nm and the AMG’s 850 Nm. That does not make it unsuitable for loaded travel, but it gives the other two combustion models a clearer numerical advantage when maximum pulling torque is the deciding factor. The available material does not state a G 500 fuel-consumption figure, so do not infer one from the diesel range.
Mercedes-AMG G 63: the performance-first V8
The G 63’s 3,982 cc V8 biturbo produces 430 kW (585 hp) and 850 Nm, with a cited 0–100 km/h time of 4.4 seconds. Mercedes-AMG identifies it as a 4.0-litre V8 biturbo engine. It is the fastest combustion G-Class in the supplied figures and the model for buyers who regard acceleration, V8 sound and AMG identity as central to the purchase.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches2Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems3Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteRank #2
- High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
- Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
- Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
- Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
- 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.
That output changes the ownership trade-off. You accept higher fuel use and operating costs than the lower-output models in exchange for the strongest combustion performance. The G 63 remains an off-road-capable G-Class, but its reason for existing is not minimum consumption or the most relaxed long-range logistics. It is the choice for a driver who wants a high-performance road experience without giving up the G-Class format and its off-road hardware.
G 580 with EQ Technology: electric torque and new logistics
The G 580 uses a 116 kWh battery and four individually controlled electric motors. Mercedes-Benz quotes 432 kW peak power, up to 1,164 Nm and up to 473 km of WLTP range. The cited maximum DC charging rate is 200 kW, with about 32 minutes at a DC fast charger under the stated test conditions.
The electric model’s attraction is the combination of immediate motor response, quiet operation and four-motor control. The cited WLTP listing gives it 0 g/km combined CO₂ at the vehicle tailpipe. That figure describes tailpipe emissions under the test listing; it does not describe the emissions intensity of the electricity used to charge it.
The compromise is energy planning. A 473 km WLTP maximum is not a guaranteed road-trip distance. Sustained high speed, cold weather, steep terrain, heavy payload, roof equipment and off-road surfaces can reduce range. The G 580 makes sense when you can charge at home or at dependable destinations and can plan around compatible AC or DC charging.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Which one is fastest?
On the published 0–100 km/h figures, the order is clear: G 63 first, G 500 second, G 450 d third. The electric model’s cited material provides peak power and torque but does not state a comparable 0–100 km/h time, so it should not be assigned a ranking from the available evidence.
| Model | What the published figure tells you | What it does not tell you |
|---|---|---|
| G 63 | 4.4 seconds; the strongest stated combustion acceleration | Real-world fuel cost, tyre wear or the effect of payload |
| G 500 | 5.4 seconds; quicker than the G 450 d in the cited table | Whether its acceleration advantage matters on your normal routes |
| G 450 d | 5.8 seconds with 750 Nm of diesel torque | How much of the advantage you will feel if you rarely tow or carry heavy loads |
| G 580 | 432 kW peak and up to 1,164 Nm from four motors | A directly comparable acceleration time in the cited material |
Acceleration is only one part of drivability. A diesel’s torque arrives at low engine speed, electric motors respond immediately, and the V8 develops its performance across a broader operating band with the sound and feel associated with a high-output petrol engine. A test drive that includes parking manoeuvres, steep starts and motorway merging will tell you more about your preference than a single stopwatch number.
Torque, towing and loaded travel
Why the torque figures feel different
Peak torque is not a complete description of how a vehicle pulls. The G 450 d’s 750 Nm is a strong fit for low-rpm work such as climbing grades or moving a heavily loaded vehicle. The G 63’s 850 Nm gives it the highest stated combustion torque and pairs it with much greater power. The G 500’s 560 Nm is still substantial, but its character is more balanced between smooth petrol response and everyday performance.
Rank #3
- ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
- ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
- ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
- ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
- ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient
The G 580 quotes up to 1,164 Nm, but that is an electric peak figure from four motors, not a directly interchangeable engine measurement. Individual motor control can make the response precise at very low speed, which is useful when placing the vehicle on a difficult surface. It also means the driver’s experience depends on software control, available battery power and the selected driving mode, not just the headline number.
Recommended Free Tools
Which is best for towing?
If towing is frequent, the G 450 d is the most natural combustion recommendation from the available figures because it combines 750 Nm with the lowest published combustion fuel-use range. The G 63 has more torque and power if performance while towing matters, but its higher operating cost works against long-distance economy. The G 500 is a reasonable petrol compromise when towing is occasional rather than the central use case.
The supplied specifications do not state maximum trailer weight, nose-weight limits, cooling requirements or charging behaviour while towing. Those figures vary by market, equipment and homologation. Before ordering, obtain the exact towing and payload data for your registration country and confirm that the required towbar, trailer-brake system and dealer support are approved for the chosen configuration.
Electric towing requires an additional planning check. A trailer increases aerodynamic drag and mass, so it can reduce the G 580’s usable range substantially compared with its WLTP maximum. Because no towing-range test is supplied here, treat any precise range estimate as unverified until you have a route-specific calculation from the manufacturer or your dealer.
Fuel stops versus charging stops
Combustion models
The G 450 d, G 500 and G 63 all use conventional fuel stops. That remains the simplest option for remote travel, countries with sparse public charging and itineraries where you want to leave immediately after a short stop. Diesel and petrol availability still differs by region, and local restrictions or pricing can change which fuel is practical.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
G 580 charging requirements
The G 580’s 116 kWh battery makes charging access a primary buying question. The cited maximum DC rate is 200 kW, and Mercedes-Benz quotes about 32 minutes at a DC fast charger under its stated test conditions. A maximum rate is not a guarantee that every charger, battery temperature or state of charge will deliver 200 kW. The charger must be compatible, the site must be operational and the vehicle may taper power as the battery fills.
Ask these questions before selecting the electric model:
Rank #4
- Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
- Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
- Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
- Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
- Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices
- Can you install and routinely use home charging, or do you have dependable destination charging?
- Are 200 kW-capable public chargers available along your regular routes, rather than only near your home?
- What happens to your route if a planned charger is occupied, out of service or inaccessible to a trailer?
- Can your usual overnight parking location support the required electrical installation?
- Will winter temperatures, motorway speed, off-road driving or roof equipment leave enough reserve for the next reliable charger?
The 473 km WLTP maximum is useful for comparing the model on a standardized basis, but it should be treated as an upper reference point. Build your own route plan using a conservative buffer and the conditions in which you actually drive.
Can the electric G-Class do serious off-roading?
The G 580 does not abandon the mechanical foundation that defines the G-Class. Mercedes-Benz states that the electric model retains a ladder frame, LOW RANGE reduction gearing, front independent suspension and a rear De-Dion axle. Those features mean choosing electric does not automatically mean giving up the core G-Class architecture used for low-speed and uneven-terrain work.
Four individually controlled motors add a different form of control. Electric torque can be delivered immediately and managed at each driven corner, which can help the vehicle respond precisely when traction changes. That is a description of the system’s design, not a claim that it will overcome every surface, tyre limitation, water crossing, clearance issue or recovery situation.
For serious off-road use, evaluate the complete vehicle rather than the powertrain alone:
- Check ground clearance, approach and departure geometry, wheel and tyre specification and underbody protection for the exact market version.
- Confirm the manufacturer’s limits for water, gradients, side slopes and recovery equipment.
- Plan how you will recharge after a remote route; a low battery can be harder to solve away from public infrastructure than an empty fuel tank.
- Consider how payload, roof gear and recovery equipment affect both handling and electric range.
- Ask the dealer how battery protection, cooling and warranty coverage apply to the terrain you intend to drive.
If your off-road trips begin and end near reliable charging, the G 580’s quiet response and four-motor control can be compelling. If they take you far beyond charging infrastructure, the combustion models retain a logistical advantage even though the G 580 keeps the ladder-frame and LOW RANGE hardware.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Efficiency, emissions and running-cost trade-offs
The G 450 d has the clearest published efficiency advantage among the combustion models: 8.7–9.9 l/100 km on the German Mercedes-Benz page. Because no comparable G 500 or G 63 consumption number is supplied here, it would be misleading to present a complete fuel-cost ranking for all three.
The G 580 is listed at 0 g/km combined CO₂ in the cited WLTP material and has no tailpipe emissions while driving on stored electrical energy. Your total energy cost depends on electricity tariffs, charging losses, public-charging prices and how often you use fast charging. A vehicle can be inexpensive to charge at home and expensive on a public-only routine, so compare your own energy access rather than assuming that every electric kilometre costs the same.
Best Value
- 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
- 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
- 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
- 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
- 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.
Tax treatment, purchase incentives, congestion rules, fuel prices and electricity prices are market-specific. They are not established by the global technical figures above. Obtain a local, written quote for the exact model, registration fees, tax treatment, service plan, insurance and charging installation before treating one powertrain as cheaper to own.
Is the G-Class V8 worth it over the inline-six?
The answer depends on what you want the G-Class to be. The G 63’s V8 gives you 585 hp, 850 Nm and a 4.4-second 0–100 km/h time, plus the sound and identity that AMG attaches to its 4.0-litre biturbo engine. If those qualities are the point of the purchase, the V8’s extra cost and fuel use may be an acceptable exchange.
The G 500 is the rational alternative when you want petrol power and a 5.4-second 0–100 km/h time but do not need the AMG model’s maximum output or performance calibration. It preserves a standard Mercedes-Benz G-Class character and avoids paying for capability you may rarely use.
Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallOutdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchThe G 450 d is the better answer when your definition of “worth it” is long-distance usability, low-speed pulling force and published combustion efficiency. Its 5.8-second acceleration is still strong for a large off-road SUV, while diesel torque and easy refuelling suit high annual mileage.
There is no universal winner because the V8 advantage is emotional and performance-focused, whereas the inline-six advantages are practical. Drive both on the roads you actually use, then compare the full local cost rather than deciding from engine sound or acceleration alone.
A decision process you can use before ordering
- Map your normal distances. Record the longest regular day, motorway proportion, remote sections and frequency of stops. If dependable charging is absent on those routes, start with the combustion models.
- Identify the load. List passengers, luggage, roof equipment, trailers and recovery gear. Frequent heavy loads favour strong low-speed torque, but verify the exact homologated towing and payload limits for your market.
- Choose your response. Select diesel for low-rpm pulling, petrol inline-six for balanced road performance, V8 for maximum acceleration and character, or electric for immediate quiet response and four-motor control.
- Check energy access. For the G 580, confirm home or destination charging, public-charger reliability, winter access and a fallback route. For combustion models, check fuel availability and any local diesel restrictions.
- Price the complete ownership package. Request local purchase price, tax, insurance, servicing, tyres, fuel or electricity, charging installation and dealer support for each candidate. Do not use the German diesel consumption range as a worldwide cost estimate.
- Test the decisive scenario. Drive a G 450 d and G 500 back to back if you are undecided between inline-six engines. Drive the G 63 if sound and acceleration matter. Test the G 580 with your charging plan and, where possible, on the low-speed surfaces that define your off-road use.
- Confirm the specification in writing. Ask for the exact market’s equipment, charging hardware, towing rating, warranty terms, delivery specification and software features. Global figures do not guarantee identical equipment in every country.
Common mistakes to avoid
- Using WLTP range as a trip guarantee: the G 580’s up-to-473-km figure is a standardized maximum reference, not a promise under cold, fast, mountainous or heavily loaded conditions.
- Comparing torque without considering delivery: 1,164 Nm from four electric motors, 850 Nm from a V8 and 750 Nm from a diesel do not feel identical or operate over identical speed ranges.
- Assuming every charger delivers the maximum rate: the 200 kW DC figure applies under compatible conditions, and the cited 32-minute result is tied to the stated test conditions.
- Choosing a diesel without checking local rules: access, taxation and emissions restrictions vary by jurisdiction.
- Buying the V8 for occasional acceleration: if you rarely use its performance, the G 500 may provide the petrol experience without the AMG brief.
- Assuming electric means less off-road ability: the G 580 retains the ladder frame and LOW RANGE, but range and charging recovery must be part of every remote-trip plan.
- Assuming the published figures settle ownership cost: local incentives, fuel, electricity, insurance, service and dealer coverage can reverse the apparent ranking.
The right choice by driver profile
| Your priority | Best starting point | Why | Check before committing |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frequent motorway travel and conventional fuel stops | G 450 d | 750 Nm, 5.8-second acceleration and the lowest cited combustion consumption range | Diesel access, local emissions rules and fuel price |
| Petrol power without AMG excess | G 500 | 449 hp and 5.4-second acceleration in a standard G-Class configuration | Whether 560 Nm meets your loaded or towing needs |
| Maximum road performance and V8 character | G 63 | 585 hp, 850 Nm and 4.4-second acceleration | Fuel, tyres, insurance and other operating costs |
| Quiet driving, immediate response and reliable charging | G 580 | Four motors, up to 1,164 Nm, 0 g/km combined CO₂ in the cited WLTP listing and retained G-Class off-road architecture | Real route range, charger reliability, cold-weather performance and towing impact |
| Remote off-road travel far from chargers | G 450 d or another suitable combustion model | Fuel logistics are generally easier to plan where public charging is sparse | Exact fuel availability, payload and towing homologation |
Final recommendation
For most buyers who need a working long-distance G-Class, begin with the G 450 d. It combines the strongest practical case—diesel torque, conventional refuelling and the lowest published combustion fuel-use range—with performance that is already substantial.
Move to the G 500 when petrol refinement and a 5.4-second sprint matter more than maximum diesel torque. Choose the G 63 only when its V8 sound, AMG identity and 4.4-second acceleration are core requirements rather than occasional bonuses.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Choose the G 580 with EQ Technology when your charging network is dependable enough to support your real routes. Its four-motor system, immediate electric response, 116 kWh battery and preserved ladder-frame/LOW RANGE architecture make it a genuine electric G-Class rather than a road-only substitute, but the 473 km WLTP maximum and 32-minute charging reference must be interpreted in the context of weather, speed, terrain, payload and charger availability.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




