The Chevrolet Blazer EV lineup has three US trims for 2027: LT from $45,000, RS from $50,800, and SS from $60,700. Start with the LT if keeping the purchase price down is your priority, move to the RS when its design and available convenience technology justify the extra $5,800, and choose the SS only when its performance hardware and standard Super Cruise are worth at least $15,700 more than an LT.
Those are Chevrolet’s displayed starting prices, not out-the-door quotes. Your final number depends on the exact drivetrain, options, packages, dealer pricing, location, taxes, registration, financing, and incentives. The practical way to choose is to compare configured vehicles and obtain a written local quote rather than treating a trim’s advertised price as the amount you will pay.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
2027 Chevrolet Blazer EV trims at a glance
Chevrolet’s current US-facing page is for model year 2027 and compares the LT, RS, and SS. The table uses the manufacturer’s displayed starting prices and published equipment. Range figures are EPA estimates tied to the configurations Chevrolet specifies.
Recommended Free Tools
| Trim | Displayed starting price | Published range | What stands out |
|---|---|---|---|
| LT | $45,000 | 312 miles EPA-estimated with front-wheel drive | Lowest entry price, NACS charge port, standard Dual Level Charge Cord, 17.7-inch center touchscreen with Google built-in, Super Cruise available |
| RS | $50,800 | 312 miles EPA-estimated with front-wheel drive | LT equipment plus RS styling, 21-inch wheels, two unique interiors with ambient lighting, illuminated front light bar and bowtie; Super Cruise and Head-Up Display available |
| SS | $60,700 | 302 miles EPA-estimated | GM-estimated 0-to-60 mph in 3.4 seconds with Wide Open Watts, 22-inch gloss-black wheels, standard Super Cruise and a three-year OnStar Super Cruise plan |
The LT and RS share Chevrolet’s 312-mile front-wheel-drive figure on this page. The SS is listed at 302 miles, so paying more for the SS does not mean receiving the highest published range.
#1 Best Overall
- Perfect Fitment: BestEvMod compatible with Chevrolet Blazer EV center console organizer tray is designed according to the 3D laser scan data to make sure it fits your Blazer EV perfectly
- High-Quality Material: The storage tray is made of solid and durable ABS material, waterproof, wear-resistant and easy to clean. Comes with inserted PVC mats that are anti-slip and waterproof, preventing your items from rattling. Removable coin holder is make of shock absorption TPE material to prevent your items from rattling
- Function: Improve the space utilization. Perfect for keeping your essentials daily item in our tray such as change, sunglasses, business cards. Our Removable Coin Holder design make it easy for you to store and carry your coin and small items. You could simply remove it when its not needed
- Easy to Install: No tools required. It can be installed directly. Simply put the tray into the center console in seconds
- Service: We are committed to providing customers with great products and service. If you have any problem with our product, please feel free to contact us at any time and we will try our best to guarantee you are 100% satisfied
What you get with each trim
LT: the budget-first starting point
The LT is the logical first configuration for a buyer whose main objective is the lowest purchase price for a Blazer EV. It includes the core equipment Chevrolet highlights for 2027: a NACS charge port, a Dual Level Charge Cord, a 17.7-inch center touchscreen with Google built-in, and the 312-mile EPA-estimated front-wheel-drive range figure.
Super Cruise is available rather than standard. That distinction matters when comparing an LT build with a more expensive trim: the $45,000 starting price does not establish the cost of adding driver-assistance equipment or any other option. Check the configurator to see whether a package, drivetrain choice, or option changes the total.
Choose the LT when the RS appearance details are optional in your eyes and the SS’s acceleration is not a requirement. It gives you the lowest starting point from which to add only equipment you will actually use.
RS: a style-and-equipment middle ground
The RS starts $5,800 above the 2027 LT. Chevrolet says it includes LT features and adds two unique interiors with ambient lighting, 21-inch wheels, a black-painted grille panel and lower fascia, gloss-black rocker molding, and an illuminated front light bar and bowtie.
Super Cruise and Head-Up Display are available on the RS; they are not included in the displayed $50,800 starting price unless the selected vehicle says otherwise. The RS therefore makes the most sense for buyers who value its appearance and are prepared to price the convenience or driver-assistance equipment they want.
Because the RS carries the same published 312-mile front-wheel-drive range figure as the LT, its premium is primarily about design and available equipment rather than a longer stated range. Compare an LT with the relevant options against an RS with the equipment you would otherwise add before deciding that the trim jump is good value.
SS: performance and standard Super Cruise
The SS starts at $60,700, which is $9,900 above the RS and $15,700 above the LT on Chevrolet’s 2027 page. It is the performance-focused trim. Chevrolet lists a GM-estimated 3.4-second 0-to-60-mph time when Wide Open Watts performance mode is used, plus 22-inch gloss-black wheels.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Rank #2
- 【Vehicle Specific 】Custom for Chevrolet Blazer EV 2024-2026 Sunshade windshield - You've spent too much time in the California sun, buy it now, Please don’t waste time,reject the heat, quality products
- 【Why choose our SUN SHADE ?】ZOIBV windshield sunshade is a must-have for every car owner. 2026 technology upgraded design-4 LAYERS Blocks UV Rays,the sun shade Car Windshield made of 240T fabrics,block 99.79% of UVA & 99.95% of UVB And SPF100 & UPF 50+.Provide a cool environment, comfortable rest and ads for extra privacy in the vehicle when parked.
- 【UV Protection】The foldable windshield sun shade is made of high quality polyethylene (HDPE) microfiber,Silver reflective surface can reflect 99% of ultraviolet rays--great sun reflector.blocks heat & sun. Keeps your car cool.
- 【SAVE YOUR CAR’S INTERIOR】This retractable car window shades front windshield is specifically designed to keep your vehicle’s interior cool, preventing fabrics, leathers, and other materials from heat or sun damage.2 in 1 function,Not only the sun block, but also the protective effect.
- 【Your Favorite Design 】The front window shade easily pops out and folds back. Storage pouch is included for easy portability,Good gift for all friends.Great for car camping on a long roadtrip. Great heat shield interior+accessories for your car.
Super Cruise is standard on the SS, and Chevrolet lists a three-year OnStar Super Cruise plan with it. That is a materially different equipment position from the LT and RS, where Super Cruise is available. The SS is also listed with a 302-mile EPA-estimated range, 10 miles less than the published front-wheel-drive LT and RS figure.
Buy the SS because you want its acceleration, performance mode, wheels, and standard hands-free driving technology—not simply because it is the top trim. If those features will rarely matter in your driving, the extra price is difficult to justify on the published range figures alone.
How far apart are the prices?
Price gaps are easier to evaluate when you see them as the cost of moving between trims, while remembering that options can change the comparison.
| 2027 move | Displayed prices | Difference | What the extra money is buying on the published list |
|---|---|---|---|
| LT to RS | $45,000 to $50,800 | $5,800 | RS exterior treatment, 21-inch wheels, unique interiors with ambient lighting, illuminated light bar and bowtie; available RS technology can add more |
| RS to SS | $50,800 to $60,700 | $9,900 | Performance hardware and Wide Open Watts capability, 22-inch wheels, standard Super Cruise and a three-year OnStar Super Cruise plan |
| LT to SS | $45,000 to $60,700 | $15,700 | All of the SS performance and standard-equipment differences rather than a longer published range |
These are arithmetic differences between displayed starting prices, not expected transaction discounts or financing payments. Chevrolet notes that prices and colors may vary by model and that options, dealer pricing, location, and purchase terms can change the final amount.
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchWindows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallKeep 2026 and 2027 figures separate
Existing inventory may be a 2026 model, while Chevrolet’s current comparison page is for 2027. Do not use an older starting price to judge a new-model vehicle.
| Model year | LT starting price | RS starting price | SS starting price | Published range figures |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $44,700 | $50,500 | $60,700 | 312 miles for LT and RS with front-wheel drive; 302 miles for SS |
| 2027 | $45,000 | $50,800 | $60,700 | 312 miles for LT and RS with front-wheel drive; 302 miles for SS |
On the published figures, the 2026 LT and RS were $300 less than the corresponding 2027 prices, while the SS starting price was the same. A dealer’s price for remaining 2026 inventory can differ from Chevrolet’s displayed starting price in either direction because inventory, discounts, fees, and local terms vary.
A step-by-step method for choosing your trim
- Set an out-the-door ceiling. Decide the maximum amount you can spend after taxes, registration, dealer fees, financing costs, and any trade-in effect. The trim MSRP is only the first line of that calculation.
- Build the LT first. Use Chevrolet’s configurator to select the drivetrain, color, packages, and options you would actually order. Save the configured total instead of relying on the $45,000 headline price.
- Add only must-have equipment. If you need hands-free highway assistance, a Head-Up Display, heated seats, or another specific feature, identify the package or option that supplies it. Then compare the resulting LT price with a similarly equipped RS.
- Decide whether appearance has measurable value to you. The RS adds 21-inch wheels, unique interiors with ambient lighting, black exterior trim, and illuminated front details. If those are the reason you are considering it, look at the actual vehicle and price the RS against an LT without pretending the styling is a functional necessity.
- Test your performance requirement. If a 3.4-second GM-estimated 0-to-60 mph time with Wide Open Watts is a primary reason to buy, the SS is the relevant trim. If you do not plan to use that capability, calculate whether standard Super Cruise and the SS equipment still justify the $15,700 step from the LT.
- Check the range for the exact configuration. The 312-mile figure is specifically published for front-wheel-drive LT and RS models. The SS is listed at 302 miles. Treat both as EPA estimates, not a guarantee of the miles you will achieve in cold weather, at highway speeds, or with heavy loads.
- Confirm charging equipment and access. Verify the charge port, included cord, home electrical setup, and the public networks you intend to use. For a 2026 vehicle, Chevrolet says Tesla Supercharger use requires an available GM-approved NACS adapter; it does not say that adapter is automatically included.
- Get a written local quote. Ask a dealer to show the vehicle identification number or exact build, selling price, destination and other fees, taxes, registration, incentives, trade-in treatment, and financing assumptions. Compare quotes on the same model year and equipment.
Charging details that affect the budget
Included home-charging equipment
Chevrolet lists a standard Dual Level Charge Cord for the 2027 LT and says a 2026 Blazer EV includes a Dual Level Charge Cord. That means you should verify what is in the specific vehicle before budgeting for a separate home charge cord. Installation of a suitable circuit or other electrical work is a separate household cost and is not established by the trim starting price.
Rank #3
- Compatible with Chevrolet Chevy Blazer EV Equinox Suburban Tahoe Traverse GMC Acadia Yukon Buick Envision Acura ZDX key fob cover case accessories, Smart 5 Buttons. Please carefully check your car key fob the same one as the fob key in 2nd image before you place the order. This item is cover for your key fob, not the KEY FOB, pls note.
- Designed according to the original car key, it fits perfectly with your key. The key buttons have precise position and shape. You’ll always be able to access the features with one click! Carbon fibre pattern looks refine the product appearance to be fashionable and stylish.
- Made with silica gel, it is extremely light, easy to clean and durable for using & protection. Prevent damage to your original factory key fob with this protective shell, such as nicks from accidental drops and scratches from items in your handbag or pocket!
- Never Lose Your Vehicle Keys Again: Simply connect your fob key with Bonus 2pcs Key Rings & 1pcs Silicone Band and never worry about losing or dropping them! This purchase is a small investment to protect you against great expense replacements from dealers or locksmiths.
- Easy to install, just directly put in. Caution: Since our rubber silicone cases are very snug to your car keys, it might be a little difficult to install. You can give it a tiny bit of lubrication, such as hand cream.
Public DC fast-charging specifications for 2026
For model year 2026, Chevrolet lists an 85-kWh battery and up to 150 kW of public DC fast charging for LT and RS. It lists a 102-kWh battery and up to 190 kW for SS.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute2Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors3Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesThose are maximum specifications, not a promise of a particular charging time or cost. Actual results depend on the charger, battery temperature and state of charge, vehicle software, session limits, and the operator’s pricing. Do not use the peak kilowatt number as a complete ownership-cost comparison.
NACS and Tesla Supercharger access
Chevrolet’s 2026 FAQ says an available GM-approved NACS adapter is required to use Tesla Superchargers. The adapter is an optional use-case accessory, not a universal requirement for every Blazer EV owner. Confirm compatibility, current network access, and whether the vehicle or dealer supplies an adapter before adding its cost to your budget.
Packages can change whether a trim jump pays off
Package content and availability are model-year and build specific. Chevrolet’s 2026 information illustrates why you should compare equipment rather than relying on trim names.
| 2026 package example | Published equipment examples | How to use it in your decision |
|---|---|---|
| LT Comfort and Convenience Package | Power seats, heated front seats, and other items | Price the package on an LT before assuming you need an RS to obtain comfort equipment |
| RS Convenience and Driver Confidence Package | Heated rear outboard seats, Rear Camera Mirror, heated wiper park, and Head-Up Display | Check whether the specific RS has the package and its price; do not assume Head-Up Display is standard |
These examples are from the 2026 model-year information and should not be automatically applied to a 2027 build. Confirm the package name, contents, and price in the current configurator or dealer quote.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Which trim fits common buyer priorities?
Choose LT when purchase price and practical range lead
- You want the lowest displayed starting price.
- You are satisfied with the core touchscreen, NACS port, included Dual Level Charge Cord, and published 312-mile front-wheel-drive estimate.
- You would rather add one or two specific options than pay for RS styling or SS performance.
Before signing, make sure the LT’s available options provide the safety, comfort, and charging equipment you require. A low starting price is useful only if the configured vehicle still meets your needs.
Choose RS when design and selected technology matter
- You prefer the RS exterior treatment, illuminated front details, 21-inch wheels, or its unique interiors.
- You are willing to pay more for the appearance even though the published front-wheel-drive range matches the LT.
- You want to investigate available Super Cruise, Head-Up Display, or convenience equipment without moving to SS performance pricing.
Ask for an apples-to-apples comparison: an LT with the options you need versus an RS with the equipment actually installed. The RS is a middle ground only when its specific additions matter to you.
Rank #4
- 【Compatibility】Compatible with 2024 2025 2026 Chevrolet Chevy Blazer EV with flush side rails (Not for Blazer) Please check your vehicle's Year, Make and Model befor chase.
- 【Upgraded from the Original】Upgraded with a durable metal mechanism lock system, this crossbar provides enhanced security and helps deter theft. The all-aluminum construction offers excellent strength and durability while maintaining a sleek, premium look. With a maximum load capacity of 300 lbs (136 kg), it is built to handle heavy luggage with confidence.
- 【Easy Installation】Installation is quick and straightforward with clear instructions and labeled components for easy identification. The package includes a pair of crossbars, four mounting bases, screws, spare parts, installation tools, and detailed instructions, providing everything you need for installation.
- 【Less Wind Noise 】Low profile & streamline design makes it effective in reducing the wind noise when driving on a high speed. High strength light-weight crossbar constructed by aircraft aluminum ,giving a simple and easier installation onto your car roof.
- 【Worry-Free Service】 This Crossbars Backed with a 12-month warranty, If you have any concern or questions, do not hesitate to contact us.
Choose SS when performance and standard Super Cruise are non-negotiable
- You specifically want the 3.4-second GM-estimated 0-to-60-mph capability with Wide Open Watts.
- You want 22-inch gloss-black wheels and the SS performance presentation.
- You value standard Super Cruise and the listed three-year OnStar Super Cruise plan enough to accept the $60,700 starting point.
The SS is not the range-maximizing choice on Chevrolet’s published figures. Its justification is the combination of acceleration, performance equipment, and standard driver-assistance hardware.
Budget pitfalls and how to avoid them
Treating MSRP as the final price
Displayed starting prices exclude the buyer-specific variables that determine an out-the-door total. Request a written quote that itemizes taxes, registration, fees, financing, incentives, and dealer discounts.
Assuming available means included
On LT and RS, Chevrolet describes Super Cruise as available. On RS, Head-Up Display is also available. Those words do not establish that the feature appears on every vehicle at the displayed starting price.
Mixing model years
A 2026 vehicle may have different package details, charging specifications, or pricing from a 2027 vehicle. Label every quote and listing by model year before comparing it.
Using range as a promise
EPA estimates allow useful comparisons under a standardized test, but your result varies with weather, speed, terrain, passengers, cargo, tires, and climate control. Compare the published figures for the configuration you are buying and plan charging around your real route.
Budgeting for an adapter you may not need
The GM-approved NACS adapter matters if you plan to use Tesla Superchargers with a 2026 Blazer EV. It is not automatically a required purchase for drivers who use other compatible charging options. Verify vehicle-specific contents and network access first.
How to make the final decision
After configuring each candidate, write down four numbers: the LT total, the RS total, the SS total, and the complete out-the-door quote for the trim you favor. Then identify the single feature responsible for each price increase. If the RS premium buys equipment or styling you genuinely want, it can be the sensible compromise. If the SS premium buys performance you will use and standard Super Cruise you value, it can be justified. Otherwise, the LT keeps the budget focused on the electric SUV itself.
Recheck the current Chevrolet build-and-price page and your local dealer quote immediately before purchase. Prices, colors, packages, inventory, incentives, and equipment can change, and no general trim guide can calculate your location-specific final cost.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




