Short answer: choose the 2026 Civic Sedan Hybrid if you want the lowest starting price, compact dimensions and Honda’s listed 49 mpg combined. Choose the 2026 Accord Hybrid if you need a roomier midsize sedan and 204 system horsepower; its EX-L Hybrid is the mileage leader at 48 mpg combined, while the other hybrid trims are rated at 44 mpg combined. Choose a CR-V Hybrid only after confirming the exact model-year trim if you need an SUV body or all-wheel drive (AWD). Honda’s current listing identifies a 2027 CR-V Hybrid at $36,030 and 43/36 city/highway mpg, but the detailed trim data needed for a precise recommendation is not stated there.
The right Honda hybrid is determined less by the word “hybrid” than by body style, drivetrain, budget and the equipment you will use every day. The guide below separates those decisions, explains Honda’s current powertrain choices and shows where the published figures do—and do not—support a confident trim recommendation.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Honda hybrids at a glance
Honda’s currently published information gives shoppers three relevant formats: the compact Civic sedan, the midsize Accord sedan and the SUV-shaped CR-V. The detailed 2026 specifications available for this guide cover the Civic Sedan Hybrid and Accord Hybrid. Honda also lists a Civic Hatchback Hybrid, but the supplied specifications do not include its price, fuel-economy ratings or trim equipment, so it cannot be compared precisely here. The 2027 CR-V Hybrid listing supplies a starting price and a fuel-economy figure, not a complete hybrid trim table.
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchWindows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstall| Model and model year | Body style | Hybrid system output | Honda-listed EPA ratings | Starting MSRP | Drivetrain information |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Civic Sedan Sport Hybrid | Compact sedan | 200 total system hp | 50 city / 47 highway / 49 combined mpg | $29,395 | Verify the exact build; AWD is not identified in the supplied Civic data |
| 2026 Civic Sedan Sport Touring Hybrid | Compact sedan | 200 total system hp | 50 / 47 / 49 mpg | $32,395 | Verify the exact build; AWD is not identified in the supplied Civic data |
| 2026 Accord Sport Hybrid | Midsize sedan | 204 total system hp | 46 / 41 / 44 mpg | $33,795 | Front-wheel drive only |
| 2026 Accord EX-L Hybrid | Midsize sedan | 204 total system hp | 51 / 44 / 48 mpg | $35,095 | Front-wheel drive only |
| 2026 Accord Sport-L Hybrid | Midsize sedan | 204 total system hp | 46 / 41 / 44 mpg | $35,495 | Front-wheel drive only |
| 2026 Accord Touring Hybrid | Midsize sedan | 204 total system hp | 46 / 41 / 44 mpg | $39,495 | Front-wheel drive only |
| 2027 CR-V Hybrid listing | Compact SUV | Not stated in the supplied listing | 43 city / 36 highway mpg | $36,030 | Honda lists CR-V among models with available AWD; hybrid-trim availability must be confirmed |
All fuel-economy numbers above are Honda-published EPA estimates, not promises of the mileage every driver will obtain. Weather, speed, traffic, temperature, tire pressure, payload and driving style can change actual consumption. Starting MSRP is not a transaction price and may exclude destination charges, taxes, registration, dealer-installed items and local incentives.
#1 Best Overall
- Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
- Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
- Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
- Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
- Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.
Which Honda hybrid should you buy?
Choose the Civic Sedan Hybrid for efficiency and a lower entry price
The Civic Sedan Hybrid is the logical starting point when you want a conventional compact sedan rather than an SUV. Both 2026 hybrid trims use Honda’s listed 200-hp system and share the 50/47/49 city/highway/combined rating. The Sport Hybrid starts at $29,395, making it $3,000 less than the Sport Touring Hybrid’s $32,395 starting MSRP. Because the powertrain and published EPA rating are the same, the extra money for Sport Touring Hybrid should be justified by equipment, comfort or technology you will actually use—not by a fuel-economy advantage.
Choose the Accord Hybrid for a larger sedan and more system power
The Accord is a five-passenger midsize sedan. Its hybrid trims use a 204-hp two-motor system, four horsepower more than the Civic’s listed total, and provide a larger-car alternative without moving to an SUV. The Accord makes sense for shoppers who place a higher value on midsize-sedan space and long-distance comfort than on the Civic’s lower price and higher combined rating.
Choose the CR-V Hybrid when the SUV format or AWD is essential
The CR-V is the relevant Honda hybrid choice when you need SUV form rather than a sedan. Honda identifies the CR-V among models with available AWD, while the Accord is explicitly front-wheel drive only. Do not assume every CR-V Hybrid trim has AWD: confirm the drivetrain on the exact model-year trim page and window sticker. The current Honda listing gives a 2027 CR-V Hybrid starting MSRP of $36,030 and 43/36 city/highway mpg, but it does not provide enough trim-level information to rank its equipment or determine the best-value version.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors2Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute3Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsHow Honda’s hybrid and gasoline powertrains differ
For 2026, the Accord separates gasoline and hybrid models clearly. LX and SE use a 192-hp turbocharged gasoline engine. Sport Hybrid, EX-L Hybrid, Sport-L Hybrid and Touring Hybrid use the 204-hp two-motor hybrid powertrain. Honda says the system can operate in EV mode under certain conditions and provides steering-wheel deceleration selectors that let the driver adjust regenerative braking. Honda lists Econ, Normal, Sport and Individual drive modes for the Accord hybrid system.
The Civic Sedan lineup similarly separates non-hybrid LX and Sport trims from Sport Hybrid and Sport Touring Hybrid. Honda describes the Civic Sedan as having an available 200-horsepower hybrid powertrain; the 200-hp figure is total system horsepower, not a standalone engine rating. A hybrid can use electric drive, gasoline power or both depending on conditions, so the presence of a gasoline engine does not mean the car operates like a conventional gas-only model at all times.
Rank #2
- High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
- Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
- Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
- Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
- 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.
These specifications do not establish acceleration times, battery durability, maintenance cost or long-term reliability. They are manufacturer-published model information. Treat the hybrid system as a way to change how propulsion energy is supplied and recovered, not as a guarantee of a particular ownership outcome.
2026 Honda Civic Sedan Hybrid: trims, price and equipment decisions
Sport Hybrid
Honda lists the Civic Sedan Sport Hybrid at $29,395 starting MSRP. It has the same 200 total system horsepower and 50/47/49 mpg rating as the Sport Touring Hybrid. For a buyer whose priorities are purchase price and efficient commuting, this is the benchmark trim. Check the live specification sheet for the exact wheel, tire, display, driver-assistance and seat materials because equipment can change by model year or production configuration.
Sport Touring Hybrid
The Sport Touring Hybrid starts at $32,395. Honda’s table distinguishes it from Sport Hybrid through additional feature content and an additional drive mode, while retaining the same listed power and EPA rating. Decide whether those upgrades address a daily need—such as a preferred infotainment interface, seating finish, driver display or convenience feature—before paying the $3,000 difference. A higher trim does not automatically deliver better fuel economy.
Civic Hybrid buying checklist
- Confirm that the vehicle is a 2026 Civic Sedan Hybrid, not a non-hybrid LX or Sport.
- Compare the two hybrid trims’ actual equipment on Honda’s current build page.
- Check wheel and tire specifications, since the EPA rating applies to the listed configuration.
- Ask the dealer for the vehicle’s window sticker and total drive-away price, including destination and installed options.
- Test the seating position and rear-seat access; compact-sedan dimensions may matter more to you than the trim badge.
2026 Honda Accord Hybrid: choosing among four trims
| Trim | Starting MSRP | EPA city/highway/combined mpg | What the published information emphasizes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sport Hybrid | $33,795 | 46 / 41 / 44 | Entry point to the 204-hp hybrid lineup |
| EX-L Hybrid | $35,095 | 51 / 44 / 48 | Highest listed efficiency; leather-trimmed seating, parking sensors, driver memory and heated mirrors |
| Sport-L Hybrid | $35,495 | 46 / 41 / 44 | Sport-oriented trim position; verify current equipment on the build page |
| Touring Hybrid | $39,495 | 46 / 41 / 44 | Google built-in, head-up display, Bose audio and heated steering wheel are among Honda’s described equipment |
Sport Hybrid: the price-conscious Accord
At $33,795, Sport Hybrid is the least expensive way into the 204-hp Accord hybrid range. Its listed 44 mpg combined is lower than the EX-L’s 48 mpg combined. Select it when its price and available equipment fit your budget and you prefer its design or driving-mode configuration; do not select it expecting the best Accord fuel economy.
EX-L Hybrid: the efficiency and comfort balance
The EX-L Hybrid is listed at $35,095 and is the Accord efficiency leader at 51 city, 44 highway and 48 combined mpg. Honda’s description highlights leather-trimmed seating, parking sensors, driver memory and heated mirrors. The $1,300 increase over Sport Hybrid buys both the higher published rating and additional comfort and convenience equipment, but fuel savings depend on your annual mileage, fuel prices and actual driving results. Calculate your own payback rather than assuming the EPA difference will recover the entire price gap.
Rank #3
- ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
- ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
- ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
- ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
- ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient
Sport-L Hybrid: a style and equipment choice
Sport-L Hybrid starts at $35,495 and is rated 46/41/44 mpg, the same as Sport Hybrid and Touring Hybrid. Its $1,700 premium over Sport Hybrid should be evaluated through the exact equipment list and your preferences for appearance, seating and controls. The supplied Honda information does not establish a separate performance output for Sport-L; it remains a 204-hp hybrid trim.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Touring Hybrid: technology at the top of the range
Touring Hybrid starts at $39,495, $6,000 above Sport Hybrid, while retaining the 46/41/44 rating. Honda describes Google built-in, a head-up display, Bose audio and a heated steering wheel as Touring equipment. These features can be worthwhile if you use them every day, but they are not efficiency upgrades. Compare the complete standard and optional-equipment lists, then account for destination charges and dealer-installed accessories.
Accord limitations that affect the decision
- The 2026 Accord is front-wheel drive only; Honda does not offer AWD on this model.
- The 192-hp turbocharged gasoline engine is confined to LX and SE, while the four higher trims use the 204-hp hybrid system.
- EPA ratings vary by hybrid trim, so quoting one “Accord Hybrid mpg” number without naming the trim is misleading.
- The published figures do not establish real-world fuel consumption, maintenance cost or resale value.
Does the Accord Hybrid come with AWD?
No. Honda identifies the 2026 Accord as front-wheel drive, including its hybrid trims. If AWD is a firm requirement for snow, steep unpaved roads or your own traction preference, remove the Accord from the shortlist and investigate CR-V Hybrid configurations instead. Verify the exact CR-V model year and trim: the available listing confirms that CR-V is in Honda’s AWD-capable model group, but it does not state which 2027 hybrid trims include AWD.
Which Honda hybrid gets the best gas mileage?
Among the detailed 2026 figures here, the Civic Sedan Hybrid Sport and Sport Touring Hybrid share the best combined rating at 49 mpg. The Accord EX-L Hybrid is next at 48 mpg combined and has the strongest listed city rating at 51 mpg. Accord Sport Hybrid, Sport-L Hybrid and Touring Hybrid are each listed at 44 mpg combined. The 2027 CR-V Hybrid listing is 43 city / 36 highway mpg, but it is not directly comparable to the sedan figures without confirming the exact trim and model-year specification.
| Efficiency ranking by published combined rating | City | Highway | Combined | Scope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Civic Sedan Sport Hybrid / Sport Touring Hybrid | 50 | 47 | 49 | Honda EPA estimates for both listed hybrid trims |
| 2026 Accord EX-L Hybrid | 51 | 44 | 48 | Honda EPA estimate for EX-L Hybrid |
| 2026 Accord Sport Hybrid / Sport-L Hybrid / Touring Hybrid | 46 | 41 | 44 | Honda EPA estimates for each listed trim |
| 2027 CR-V Hybrid listing | 43 | 36 | Not stated | Honda listing supplies city/highway figures; confirm combined rating on the exact trim page |
Use combined mpg for a broad comparison, then look at city and highway figures based on your driving pattern. Frequent short urban trips can make the city rating more relevant; sustained high-speed travel can make the highway figure more predictive. None of these ratings is a guarantee for an individual vehicle.
Recommended Free Tools
Rank #4
- Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
- Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
- Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
- Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
- Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices
Honda hybrid versus gas: what changes for a buyer?
Within the 2026 Accord range, the practical choice is between LX or SE with the 192-hp turbocharged gasoline engine and the Sport Hybrid-or-higher trims with the 204-hp two-motor system. The hybrid trims add an electrified drive system, regenerative-braking controls and Honda-described EV operation under certain conditions. They also carry different prices and equipment, so a direct gasoline-versus-hybrid comparison must use the exact trims rather than comparing a base LX with a fully equipped Touring.
For the Civic Sedan, the available data identifies LX and Sport as gasoline configurations and Sport Hybrid and Sport Touring Hybrid as hybrid configurations. The hybrids carry higher starting prices than the non-hybrid trims, but their published 50/47/49 rating and 200-hp system output are distinct from the gasoline models. The supplied specifications do not provide enough detail to calculate fuel-cost savings or a break-even mileage for either model. To estimate that yourself, use your annual miles, a realistic local fuel price, your expected real-world mpg and the actual out-the-door price difference.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.A step-by-step Honda hybrid buying process
- Choose the body style. Decide whether a compact sedan, midsize sedan or SUV best fits your passenger, parking and cargo needs. The Civic and Accord data here is sedan-specific; CR-V trim details require a current model-year check.
- Set the drivetrain rule. If AWD is mandatory, exclude the front-wheel-drive-only Accord and verify AWD on the exact CR-V Hybrid configuration. If AWD is not needed, compare the Civic and Accord on price, space and equipment.
- Shortlist by official MPG. Use the trim-specific EPA numbers: Civic hybrids are 49 combined, Accord EX-L is 48, other listed Accord hybrids are 44, and the current CR-V listing provides 43/36 city/highway.
- Compare total price, not just MSRP. Add destination, taxes, registration, financing costs, dealer-installed accessories and any available local incentive. Starting MSRP is only the manufacturer’s entry figure.
- Match equipment to daily use. Check seats, mirrors, parking sensors, displays, audio, head-up display, heated steering wheel, drive modes and wheel/tire packages. Avoid paying for a top trim solely for its badge.
- Verify the live vehicle. Confirm model year, VIN, drivetrain, EPA label, standard equipment and window-sticker price. Manufacturer pages and inventory can change during a model year.
- Drive the finalists in similar conditions. Try the same route in each vehicle, including parking, stop-and-go traffic and highway speeds. Assess visibility, seat comfort, regenerative-braking feel and control layout.
- Recheck availability and offers. Honda’s build, inventory and offers tools or a dealer can confirm current stock and incentives. Treat any quoted payment as dependent on term, down payment, credit and taxes.
Common mistakes and how to avoid them
Assuming every Honda hybrid has the same MPG
It does not. Civic Sedan Hybrid trims are listed at 49 combined, Accord EX-L Hybrid at 48 and three other Accord hybrids at 44. Always write down the exact trim before comparing numbers.
Assuming the Accord can be ordered with AWD
It cannot for 2026. The Accord is front-wheel drive only. If traction requirements point to AWD, move to a CR-V Hybrid configuration and verify it rather than relying on a general model-family statement.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Treating EPA estimates as a personal guarantee
EPA ratings are standardized estimates. Cold weather, roof loads, aggressive acceleration, tire pressure and traffic can move actual results substantially. Use the ratings for a consistent comparison, not a promise.
Best Value
- 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
- 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
- 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
- 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
- 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.
Using a 2027 CR-V headline as a complete trim recommendation
The available 2027 listing gives $36,030 starting MSRP and 43/36 city/highway mpg, but not the complete hybrid trim equipment or drivetrain table. Confirm the precise trim before deciding between CR-V versions or comparing one with a sedan.
Comparing unequal trims
A base gasoline Accord LX, a Civic Sport Hybrid and an Accord Touring Hybrid differ in powertrain, size, equipment and price. Build a like-for-like comparison around the features and drivetrain you actually need.
What the published information does not answer
Honda’s model pages establish the specifications and prices listed above, but they do not by themselves establish independent reliability, long-term battery life, total maintenance cost, insurance cost, resale value or a dealer’s final transaction price. Those outcomes vary by owner, location, financing and market conditions. Obtain warranty terms and a written purchase worksheet for the specific vehicle, and use current local information rather than assuming a national MSRP reflects your final cost.
Final recommendation by shopper type
- Lowest-cost efficient sedan: start with the 2026 Civic Sedan Sport Hybrid at $29,395 and compare Sport Touring Hybrid only if its additional equipment matters.
- Compact sedan with the highest listed combined mpg: either Civic Sedan Hybrid trim, both rated 49 mpg combined by Honda.
- Midsize sedan with the best listed Accord efficiency: the 2026 Accord EX-L Hybrid, rated 48 mpg combined and priced at $35,095.
- Technology-focused midsize sedan: inspect the Accord Touring Hybrid’s described Google built-in, head-up display, Bose audio and heated steering wheel, while recognizing its 44 mpg combined rating and $39,495 starting MSRP.
- AWD or SUV requirement: investigate the CR-V Hybrid and confirm the exact model-year trim’s AWD status, equipment, combined rating and price before signing.
Use this shortlist as a starting point, then verify the live Honda build page, window sticker, destination charge, incentives and local inventory. The best Honda hybrid is the one whose body style and drivetrain solve your actual use case while its trim equipment and total price remain worthwhile after that verification.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




