Halloween DealsAmazon USHalloween week deals: useful picks before month-endAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.Check DealsWindows FixRecommendedWindows errors stealing your time? Find the fix fastScan stability, cleanup and performance issues.Fix NowHalloween DealsAmazon USOctober picks are moving - compare before checkoutAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.See Picks×
Get listed

daily riding11 MIN

Hero Xtreme 160R 4V vs TVS Apache RTR 160 4V: Which Street Bike Is Better for Daily Riding?

The Apache RTR 160 4V is the stronger all-round daily recommendation for price, power, clearance and upper-variant technology. The Xtreme 160R 4V suits riders who prioritize claimed mileage, a lower seat and compact dimensions.

By CarCody Team

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

For most daily riders, the TVS Apache RTR 160 4V is the better all-round choice. The current cited comparison (updated October 17, 2026) gives it a lower base ex-showroom price, higher quoted peak power, more ground clearance and a wider technology package on upper variants. The Hero Xtreme 160R 4V is the more attractive alternative if claimed fuel economy, a slightly lower seat and a compact street-bike feel matter more to you. These are specification-based conclusions, not results from an independent road test.

At a glance: which bike suits which daily rider?

The two motorcycles occupy the same 160cc street-bike class, but they emphasize different strengths. The Apache RTR 160 4V is the stronger paper package for buyers who want acceleration, road clearance and modern electronics without paying as much for the base motorcycle. The Xtreme 160R 4V counters with the higher claimed mileage figure, a marginally lower seat and a shorter wheelbase that may feel easier to place in dense traffic.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Daily-riding priority Better fit Why
Lowest cited base ex-showroom price TVS Apache RTR 160 4V ₹1.20 lakh versus ₹1.27 lakh for the Xtreme 160R 4V in the comparison updated October 17, 2026.
Claimed fuel economy Hero Xtreme 160R 4V 48 kmpl claimed versus 41 kmpl claimed for the Apache in the same comparison.
Quoted peak power TVS Apache RTR 160 4V 17.55 PS versus 16.9 PS for the Hero.
Speed breakers and broken urban roads TVS Apache RTR 160 4V 180mm cited ground clearance versus 165mm for the Xtreme.
Lower seat and compact dimensions Hero Xtreme 160R 4V 796mm cited seat height and 1,333mm wheelbase, compared with 800mm and 1,357mm for the Apache.
High-spec electronics TVS Apache RTR 160 4V Upper variants can add a 5-inch TFT with navigation and smartphone connectivity, traction control and dual-channel ABS with rear-wheel lift protection.

Because equipment is variant-dependent, the answer can change if the two bikes are not compared at equivalent trim levels. A base Apache and a top-spec Xtreme, or the reverse, are not like-for-like purchases.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Price, variant and ownership-cost reality

What the current cited prices mean

ZigWheels’ comparison updated October 17, 2026 lists the base Hero Xtreme 160R 4V at ₹1.27 lakh ex-showroom and the base TVS Apache RTR 160 4V at ₹1.20 lakh ex-showroom. The comparison describes the Apache as ₹7,110 cheaper at the entry point. Ex-showroom pricing excludes registration, road tax, insurance and other on-road charges, so the amount you actually pay will depend on your city and insurance selection.

#1 Best Overall
Sale
LISEN Retractable Car Charger, 84W Car Charger USB C Fast Charge, 4 in 1 | Cigarette Lighter Adapter, Car Accessories, for Christmas Day Gifts for Men Women Dad Mom, for iPhone 18 Pro Max 17 16 15 14
  • Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
  • Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
  • Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
  • Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
  • Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.

Hero’s official model page specifically notes that on-road price varies with city, RTO charges and insurance. TVS and Hero may also change prices or equipment by variant, so use the exact trim name when requesting a quotation. A headline difference at the showroom can narrow or widen once you add optional accessories, insurance coverage and registration costs.

How to compare the running-cost claim without fooling yourself

The cited mileage figures are 48 kmpl for the Xtreme and 41 kmpl for the Apache. They are claimed figures from a comparison/database source, not a verified real-world fuel test. Actual consumption changes with traffic density, average speed, payload, tyre pressure, road gradient, weather, riding style and maintenance.

To estimate your own fuel budget, record the distance you ride in a typical month, divide it by the bike’s measured kilometres per litre, and multiply by your local petrol price. Do this with your own observed mileage after the running-in period rather than assuming either claimed number will appear in stop-start commuting. A rider covering short, congested trips may see a larger gap from the headline values than a rider on steady suburban roads.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

What is not established

No verified service-cost survey, long-term reliability dataset or independent real-world mileage test is available for this comparison. Do not treat the lower purchase price or the higher claimed mileage as proof that one motorcycle will always cost less to own. Ask each dealer for scheduled-service intervals, labour rates, consumables and part prices for the exact model year before making a long-term cost decision.

Engine and performance for everyday traffic

Hero Xtreme 160R 4V specification

Hero MotoCorp describes the Xtreme 160R 4V as a four-valve, oil-cooled motorcycle. Its current official specification block lists 163.2cc displacement, 16.9 PS at 8,500 rpm and 14.6 Nm at 6,500 rpm. ZigWheels lists the displacement as 163.24cc and the same 16.9 PS output. The small difference in displacement decimal places reflects how the sources display the specification, not two different engines.

Rank #2
SINGARO Car Cup Holder Coaster, Silicone Cup Holder Insert, Universal Non-Slip Cup Holders, Car Accessories Interior for Women and Man Interior Sets 4 Pack Black
  • High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
  • Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
  • Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
  • Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
  • 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.

Peak torque arrives at a lower engine speed in the cited Hero data than the Apache’s peak-torque point in the comparison. That characteristic may help the Xtreme feel responsive without being revved as hard in low-speed traffic, but a claimed torque curve does not establish clutch effort, throttle smoothness or low-speed tractability. Those require a ride on the roads where you normally commute.

TVS Apache RTR 160 4V specification

TVS lists a 159.7cc four-valve O3C engine with RT-Fi and a quoted output of 17.55 PS. TVS describes RT-Fi as supporting sharper throttle response, efficient combustion and consistent performance across conditions. Autocar India’s 2024 comparison also lists the Apache at 17.55 hp against 16.9 hp for the Hero; PS and hp are closely related power units, but the figures should be read as the source presents them rather than treated as an instrumented test.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

The cited comparison reports slightly higher torque for the Apache as well. Combined with its higher peak-power figure, that gives the TVS the stronger specification case for overtaking, carrying a passenger or joining faster traffic. It does not guarantee a particular acceleration time, because gearing, rider mass, fuel load, tyre condition and launch technique all affect real performance.

What the power difference feels like in likely use

  • Congested city streets: Both engines are in the same displacement class. Smooth clutch control, fuelling and heat management will matter more than a 0.65-PS difference during crawling traffic.
  • Open urban roads: The Apache’s higher quoted output gives it more headroom on paper when you need to pass or merge.
  • Two-up riding: The TVS specification advantage may be useful with a passenger or luggage, although comfort and suspension setup should be checked on a test ride.
  • Relaxed commuting: The Xtreme’s lower quoted peak-torque speed and claimed 48 kmpl figure may appeal to riders who prioritize fewer fuel stops over outright response.

Neither conclusion is an independent acceleration or economy result. They are practical interpretations of the manufacturers’ and comparison sources’ specifications.

Ground clearance, braking and suspension hardware

Clearance on speed breakers and rough roads

Autocar India’s 2024 comparison lists 180mm of ground clearance for the Apache and 165mm for the Xtreme. A 15mm difference is meaningful when you regularly cross tall speed breakers, broken pavement or unpaved approaches, especially with a passenger or luggage. Clearance also depends on load, tyre pressure and how quickly you approach an obstacle.

Rank #3
Kaistyle for Magsafe Car Mount【Strong Magnet】 Magnetic Phone Holder for Car Phone Holder Mount Dash Mounted Holders Phone Holders for Your Car Accessories for Women Men for iPhone 18 Pro Max 17 16 15
  • ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
  • ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
  • ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
  • ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
  • ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient

The Apache therefore has the easier specification-based recommendation for riders in areas with severe road damage. The Xtreme’s lower figure is not automatically a problem on well-paved routes, but it leaves less margin for careless approaches to steep ramps and deep potholes.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Disc sizes and ABS

The same Autocar comparison lists a 276mm front disc and 220mm rear disc for the Xtreme, versus a 270mm front disc and 240mm rear disc for the Apache. Disc diameter alone does not determine stopping distance: pad compound, tyre grip, fork setup, brake calibration, road surface and rider technique all matter.

Both top-spec motorcycles are reported as available with dual-channel ABS. TVS’s official page specifically documents dual-channel ABS with rear-wheel lift protection on specified Apache variants. That wording is important: do not assume every Apache RTR 160 4V has the same ABS system. Confirm whether the exact motorcycle you are buying has single-channel or dual-channel ABS, and check the feature list on the quotation.

Daily braking checks

  • Verify the ABS type on the exact variant and inspect the warning-light self-check before riding away.
  • Check that the front lever reaches comfortably without forcing your wrist into an awkward angle.
  • On a supervised test ride, perform gentle and progressively firmer stops on a clean, dry road; do not deliberately provoke ABS in traffic.
  • Inspect tyre manufacture date, tread and pressure because worn or underinflated tyres can erase the advantage of better brake hardware.

Ergonomics, size and traffic manoeuvrability

Autocar lists an 800mm seat height for the Apache and 796mm for the Xtreme. The four-millimetre difference is small, and seat width, rider inseam, suspension sag and footwear can matter more than the published number. A shorter rider should sit on both motorcycles with both feet partially planted rather than choosing from the specification sheet alone.

The Apache’s cited wheelbase is 1,357mm, while the Hero’s is 1,333mm. The Xtreme’s shorter wheelbase suggests a more compact footprint for filtering through tight lanes and parking in small spaces. The Apache’s longer wheelbase may feel more planted at speed. These are design-based expectations, not measured handling claims.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Rank #4
YGDMD 2PCS Car Seat Gap Filler Organizer,2 in 1 Car Gap Filler (Black) | Multifunctional Design,Fill and Storage Function for Storing Phones Keys Cards,No Drop Seat Guard for Cars Suvs Trucks
  • Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
  • Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
  • Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
  • Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
  • Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices

Both bikes use 12-litre fuel tanks according to the cited comparison. Tank capacity affects refill frequency only when combined with actual fuel consumption; the Xtreme’s higher claimed mileage would theoretically extend its distance between fuel stops, but real range will vary with riding conditions and the usable portion of the tank.

Features: what you get, and what you must verify

Apache RTR 160 4V technology

TVS’s official page documents several features, but attaches them to specified variants:

  • A 5-inch TFT instrument cluster with navigation and smartphone connectivity.
  • Dual-channel ABS with rear-wheel lift protection on specified variants.
  • Traction control on specified variants.
  • A Class-D projector headlamp.
  • A Type-C charger on the top variant.

Traction control can regulate torque to reduce wheel spin, according to TVS’s description. Its value is greatest on wet or low-grip surfaces, but it is not a substitute for appropriate speed, tyres and smooth inputs. Navigation and phone connectivity can be useful for commuting, yet they also introduce pairing, mounting and distraction considerations.

Xtreme 160R 4V equipment

Hero’s official page describes the motorcycle as a four-valve, oil-cooled street bike with advanced braking, a lightweight chassis and performance-focused features. The page presents equipment and colours by variant, so the exact Xtreme trim must be named when comparing it with an Apache. Do not infer that a feature shown in a model family’s promotional material is standard on the base motorcycle.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

How to make an apples-to-apples quote

  1. Write down the complete variant name and model year for both motorcycles.
  2. Confirm engine, ABS type, traction-control availability, instrument cluster and charger on each written quotation.
  3. Ask whether the quoted price includes only standard equipment or also dealer-fitted accessories.
  4. Request separate lines for ex-showroom price, registration, insurance, extended warranty and accessories.
  5. Compare the two quotations using the same insurance coverage and, where possible, the same registration assumptions.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

Which bike is better in common daily-riding situations?

Short, crowded commutes

The Xtreme’s 1,333mm wheelbase and 796mm seat are the more compact published dimensions, which may make it easier to shuffle through narrow gaps or get a foot down. The Apache remains a viable city bike; its longer wheelbase does not by itself make it unwieldy. Choose by handlebar reach, steering effort and low-speed balance during a test ride.

Best Value
Stacool Upgraded Car Center Console Cover,Microfiber Leather Car Armrest Cover Cushion with 2 Storage Bags,Universal Car Armrest Storage Box (Black)
  • 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
  • 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
  • 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
  • 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
  • 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.

Routes with poor pavement

The Apache’s cited 180mm clearance gives it more room over high speed breakers and rough edges than the Xtreme’s 165mm. If your daily route repeatedly includes damaged roads, this is one of the clearest reasons to favor the TVS.

Mixed city and highway use

The Apache’s 17.55-PS rating and slightly higher torque in the cited comparison favor it for passing and joining faster traffic. The Xtreme can still serve mixed routes, but its case rests more on compact ergonomics and the higher claimed mileage than on maximum output.

Fuel-conscious commuting

The Xtreme’s 48 kmpl claimed figure is seven kilometres per litre higher than the Apache’s 41 kmpl claim in the October 17, 2026 comparison. If fuel stops and consumption are your first priorities, begin with the Hero, then confirm that its riding position and clearance suit your roads.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Wet-weather riding

An Apache variant with traction control and dual-channel ABS with rear-wheel lift protection offers equipment specifically relevant to low-grip conditions. Verify that those systems are installed on the motorcycle you are considering; they are not documented as universal across the range. Regardless of model, reduce speed in rain and maintain tyres and brakes correctly.

A practical buying process

  1. Set your real route: Note the proportion of congestion, open roads, rough surfaces, passengers and luggage.
  2. Choose the safety baseline: Decide whether dual-channel ABS is essential, then restrict the comparison to variants that meet that requirement.
  3. Get city-specific on-road prices: Use the same insurance coverage and list all registration and dealer charges separately.
  4. Measure your fit: Sit on both bikes, place your feet, check lock-to-lock steering and assess whether the bars, pegs and levers feel natural.
  5. Ride at normal speeds: Test crawling balance, clutch take-up, throttle response, braking, speed-breaker clearance and a short open-road merge.
  6. Check ownership support: Ask for service intervals, workshop location, roadside assistance terms, consumable costs and parts availability for the exact variant.
  7. Recheck the written specification: Before paying, confirm ABS, electronics, tyre specification, colour and model year against the motorcycle and invoice.

Test-ride checklist

  • Can you put a stable foot down without leaning the motorcycle excessively?
  • Is the clutch predictable when moving at walking pace?
  • Does the engine respond smoothly from low rpm without repeated throttle corrections?
  • Can you operate the front brake, rear brake, indicators and horn without changing your grip?
  • Do the mirrors provide a useful view with your normal riding posture?
  • Does the suspension clear your usual speed breakers with your expected load?
  • Can you read the display in direct sunlight, and is phone pairing worth the added complexity for your use?
  • After the ride, are there any wrist, knee, hip or lower-back pressure points?

Strengths and compromises

Motorcycle Main strengths for daily use Trade-offs to consider
Hero Xtreme 160R 4V 48 kmpl claimed mileage; 796mm cited seat height; shorter 1,333mm wheelbase; 16.9 PS four-valve oil-cooled engine. Higher cited base price; 165mm cited clearance; lower quoted peak power; equipment varies by trim.
TVS Apache RTR 160 4V Lower cited base price; 17.55 PS; 180mm cited clearance; upper-variant TFT, navigation, connectivity, traction control and dual-channel ABS options. 41 kmpl claimed mileage; 800mm seat and longer wheelbase; premium features require specified variants and may raise the purchase price.

Final recommendation by rider profile

Choose the TVS Apache RTR 160 4V if:

  • You want the lower cited entry price and stronger quoted output.
  • Your roads have tall speed breakers, potholes or frequent rough sections.
  • You value access to a TFT, navigation, traction control or dual-channel ABS on an upper trim.
  • You regularly carry a passenger or need more overtaking headroom on mixed routes.

Choose the Hero Xtreme 160R 4V if:

  • You place greater weight on the 48 kmpl claimed mileage figure.
  • A slightly lower seat and more compact wheelbase suit your body or parking situation.
  • You prefer the Xtreme’s streetfighter design and Hero’s model-specific ergonomics.
  • Your roads are reasonably smooth and the 165mm cited clearance is sufficient for your route.

If both motorcycles cost nearly the same after city-specific on-road charges, compare the exact trims rather than the model names. Confirm ABS type, suspension and tyre specification, then let your test-ride comfort and local service access break the tie.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

daily ridingHero Xtreme 160R 4Vmotorcycle comparisonstreet bikesTVS Apache RTR 160 4V

Read next

Thanks for visiting Carcody

Carcody.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to amazon.co

Recommended PC Tool
Recommended PC Tool
Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They SpreadFree repair scan
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You DownFree scan - exact matches

Two free Windows tools

One Free Minute Could Fix That PC

Before you go - each of these free tools takes about a minute and tackles what quietly slows a Windows PC down.

Special offer. View Outbyte info, uninstall instructions, EULA, and Privacy Policy.