Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchPC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11If you mean a conventional Force Motors SUV, the shortlist under ₹20 lakh is the Gurkha 3 Door 3+D at ₹16,25,013 and the Gurkha 5 Door 6+D at ₹17,58,013, both ex-showroom according to Force Motors’ current price listing. The same listing also shows Trax utility vehicles and Traveller passenger or delivery-van variants below ₹20 lakh, but those are commercial or utility vehicles rather than regular family cars. Treat every figure as ex-showroom: your on-road amount will be higher after registration, taxes, insurance and dealer charges.
What Force Motors vehicles can you buy below ₹20 lakh?
Force Motors’ published sub-₹20-lakh range is broader than the word “cars” suggests. The Gurkha is the clear SUV choice. Trax models are utility vehicles, while Traveller T1 (N) variants are passenger-commercial vans or delivery vans. They serve different jobs, so comparing them only by price can lead to the wrong purchase.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
The current official price table lists the following ex-showroom figures. Prices are manufacturer-published and can change; confirm the exact amount, variant and availability with an authorised Force Motors outlet before paying a booking amount.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte Driver Updater FREEScan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →| Model and configuration | Official listed ex-showroom price | What it is |
|---|---|---|
| Gurkha 3 Door 3+D | ₹16,25,013 | Off-road SUV configuration |
| Gurkha 5 Door 6+D | ₹17,58,013 | Larger-seating SUV configuration |
| Trax Gama 4×2 | ₹10,84,336 | Utility vehicle |
| Trax Cruiser variants | ₹12,62,255–₹15,73,137 | Utility vehicle; several passenger and 4×4 configurations |
| Traveller T1 (N), 3350 mm wheelbase examples | ₹17,71,908–₹19,96,557 | Passenger-commercial van; seat and air-conditioning specifications vary |
| Traveller T1 (N) delivery van, 3050–4020 mm wheelbase examples | ₹15,22,915–₹17,89,112 | Goods vehicle |
Only the two Gurkha entries are straightforward answers to a shopper asking for a Force Motors SUV or car under ₹20 lakh. Include Trax or Traveller when your requirement is people transport, goods movement or a work vehicle and you are comfortable with their commercial-vehicle positioning.
#1 Best Overall
- Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
- Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
- Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
- Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
- Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.
Ex-showroom versus on-road: what your ₹20-lakh budget really means
The prices above are ex-showroom, not the amount you will pay to register and use the vehicle. Ex-showroom pricing generally excludes the state registration charge, road or motor-vehicle tax, insurance, handling or logistics fees where applicable, accessories and other dealer-line items. The official list does not provide city-wise on-road totals.
For a meaningful budget decision, ask the dealer for a written, itemised quotation for your registration location. Request separate lines for:
- Ex-showroom price for the exact variant and seating configuration.
- State registration, road tax and any applicable cess.
- Mandatory and optional insurance covers.
- Tax collected at source (TCS), if applicable to your transaction.
- Fastag, registration handling, temporary-registration and documentation charges.
- Accessories, extended warranty or service packages you choose.
A Gurkha listed below ₹20 lakh ex-showroom can therefore exceed ₹20 lakh on road in a high-tax state or after adding insurance and accessories. Conversely, a lower-priced Trax may leave more headroom, but its utility-vehicle format and running requirements matter more than the apparent saving.
Recommended Free Tools
Gurkha 3 Door: the closest match to a sub-₹20-lakh Force SUV
Price and configuration
The current Force Motors price listing shows the Gurkha 3 Door 3+D at ₹16,25,013 ex-showroom. The “3+D” designation identifies the listed seating configuration; do not assume it has the same cabin capacity as the five-door model.
Force Motors’ Gurkha announcement dated May 2, 2024 described the 3-door as a 4-seater. That dated release supplied a launch-era pan-India ex-showroom price of ₹16,75,000, exclusive of TCS. The newer price-page figure above should be used for a present-day shortlist, while the 2024 number is historical context rather than a current quote.
Rank #2
- High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
- Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
- Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
- Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
- 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.
Who should consider it?
- Drivers who specifically want the Gurkha’s compact three-door body and an SUV format.
- Owners who value a smaller footprint for trails or narrow access roads more than rear-passenger convenience.
- Buyers who can live with a four-seat layout instead of carrying a larger group.
The available pricing material does not establish independent performance, fuel-economy, safety, reliability or ownership-cost rankings. Choose the 3-door for its body style and seating arrangement, not because a published source proves it is faster, safer or cheaper to run than another Force model.
Gurkha 5 Door: more seats for a modest price increase
Price and configuration
The Gurkha 5 Door 6+D is listed at ₹17,58,013 ex-showroom, ₹1,32,? Wait; do not calculate? Need exact difference. Let’s compute: 17,58,013 -16,25,013 =1,33,000. Mention ₹1,33,000 difference. The five-door is the higher-capacity Gurkha configuration in the current list.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute2Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems3Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesThe May 2, 2024 Force Motors announcement identified the five-door as a 7-seater and gave a launch-era pan-India ex-showroom price of ₹18,00,000, exclusive of TCS. That launch figure is not the current listed price. The current listing’s “6+D” label and the dated announcement’s seven-seat description refer to the same broad higher-capacity model, but the exact equipment and commercial quotation should be confirmed for the specific vehicle you order.
When the five-door makes more sense
- You regularly carry more passengers and need the additional seating capacity.
- Rear-door access is important for family use or frequent loading.
- The extra ₹1,33,000 ex-showroom over the listed three-door price fits your budget before on-road costs.
Do not treat the five-door as simply a longer version with no practical consequences. Its seating configuration changes how you plan passengers, luggage and child-seat placement. Ask the dealer to demonstrate access to every row and provide the exact seat-belt and seating details for the delivered variant.
Gurkha 3 Door versus 5 Door
| Decision factor | Gurkha 3 Door 3+D | Gurkha 5 Door 6+D |
|---|---|---|
| Current listed ex-showroom price | ₹16,25,013 | ₹17,58,013 |
| Price gap | ₹1,33,000 more for the five-door, using the listed figures | |
| Seating reference | 4-seater in the May 2, 2024 announcement | 7-seater in the May 2, 2024 announcement |
| Body access | Three-door layout | Five-door layout |
| Best fit | Smaller group and buyers wanting the compact body | Frequent passenger use and easier rear access |
| Price basis | Ex-showroom; on-road total not stated in the official list | |
The price difference is small enough that seating should drive the decision. If you routinely carry five or more occupants, start with the five-door. If you mostly travel alone or with one or two passengers and prefer the three-door form, the lower entry price may be useful—but obtain an on-road quote before deciding that it fits a ₹20-lakh ceiling.
Rank #3
- ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
- ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
- ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
- ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
- ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient
Trax Gama and Trax Cruiser: utility vehicles below the ceiling
Trax Gama 4×2
The official table lists the Trax Gama 4×2 at ₹10,84,336 ex-showroom. It is a utility vehicle, not a conventional SUV or hatchback-style family car. The 4×2 designation identifies its drivetrain layout in the listed configuration.
Consider it when the primary requirement is practical transport, a work-oriented cabin or a utility body. Before purchase, establish the seating certificate, registration category, permitted use and local restrictions. A low ex-showroom price does not make a commercial vehicle equivalent to a private passenger car.
Trax Cruiser variants
Trax Cruiser variants are listed from ₹12,62,255 to ₹15,73,137 ex-showroom. The range covers multiple passenger and 4×4 configurations. Because the table groups several variants, do not quote the range as if one vehicle has every listed feature.
Ask for the exact variant code and confirm:
- Passenger seating and the approved registration category.
- Whether the quoted vehicle is 4×2 or 4×4.
- Wheelbase, body layout and any fixed or removable seating arrangement.
- Insurance and tax treatment for your intended private or business use.
Trax makes sense only when its utility format matches your job. For a family seeking an SUV for personal travel, the Gurkha is the cleaner comparison; for staff, rural transport or other commercial work, Trax may be more appropriate.
Traveller T1 (N): passenger and delivery configurations under ₹20 lakh
Passenger-commercial Traveller examples
The official table lists Traveller T1 (N) examples with a 3350 mm wheelbase from ₹17,71,908 to ₹19,96,557 ex-showroom. These are passenger-commercial van configurations. The table contains differing seat and air-conditioning specifications, so the price range cannot be used to infer one standard Traveller interior.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Rank #4
- Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
- Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
- Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
- Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
- Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices
These vehicles suit operators moving a larger group, schools, employee-shuttle services or similar work. Confirm the approved number of seats, air-conditioning specification, permit requirements and registration class in writing. A model priced at ₹19,96,557 leaves only ₹3,443 below the ex-showroom ceiling, so almost any on-road addition will take the purchase beyond ₹20 lakh.
Traveller T1 (N) delivery vans
Delivery-van examples with 3050–4020 mm wheelbases are listed from ₹15,22,915 to ₹17,89,112 ex-showroom. These are goods vehicles, not passenger cars. Select the wheelbase and body length according to payload, loading access and route constraints rather than passenger comfort.
The Traveller T1 (N) launch communication dated May 5, 2026 describes Force Motors’ Traveller and Trax ranges as solutions for passenger and goods transport. That positioning is useful when deciding whether a van belongs in your shortlist, but it does not turn a delivery van into a private family car or establish a particular payload, fuel economy or reliability result.
How to choose the right category
| Your main requirement | Start with | Why |
|---|---|---|
| Personal SUV use, compact group | Gurkha 3 Door | It is the direct SUV match and has the lower listed Gurkha price |
| Personal SUV use, larger family | Gurkha 5 Door | The dated manufacturer announcement identifies it as a 7-seater |
| Utility work with 4×2 layout | Trax Gama 4×2 | Lowest listed entry price among the named options |
| Utility passengers or 4×4 requirement | Trax Cruiser | Several passenger and 4×4 configurations are listed |
| Shuttle or group transport | Traveller T1 (N) passenger configuration | 3350 mm wheelbase examples are listed with varying seat and AC specifications |
| Goods movement | Traveller T1 (N) delivery van | 3050–4020 mm wheelbase delivery examples are listed |
This category-first approach prevents a common mistake: choosing the cheapest number and discovering later that the registration class, seating or body design does not suit your use.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
How much room is left under ₹20 lakh?
Using only the published ex-showroom figures, the two Gurkhas leave the following nominal headroom:
Best Value
- 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
- 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
- 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
- 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
- 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.
- Gurkha 3 Door: ₹3,74,987 below ₹20 lakh.
- Gurkha 5 Door: ₹2,41,987 below ₹20 lakh.
- Trax Gama 4×2: ₹9,15,664 below ₹20 lakh.
- Trax Cruiser range: ₹4,26,863 to ₹7,37,745 below ₹20 lakh, depending on variant.
- Traveller passenger examples: ₹3,443 to ₹2,28,092 below ₹20 lakh.
- Traveller delivery examples: ₹2,10,888 to ₹4,77,085 below ₹20 lakh.
These are arithmetic differences from the ceiling, not predicted on-road margins. Registration, insurance, taxes and selected equipment can consume the entire gap. A buyer with a strict all-in ₹20-lakh limit should set a lower ex-showroom target and obtain a local quotation before comparing vehicles.
What to verify before booking
- Confirm the exact price date. Ask the outlet to match the quotation to the current Force Motors price listing and identify any superseded price sheet.
- Specify the configuration. Write “Gurkha 3 Door 3+D,” “Gurkha 5 Door 6+D,” the exact Trax Cruiser variant, or the Traveller wheelbase and body type on the quote.
- Check category and registration. Verify whether the vehicle will be registered as a private vehicle, passenger commercial vehicle or goods vehicle, and whether your intended use is permitted.
- Inspect seating and access. For Gurkha, confirm the actual seat count and access to each row; for Traveller and Trax, verify the approved seating arrangement.
- Request the complete on-road calculation. Get registration tax, insurance, TCS where applicable, Fastag, handling and optional items shown separately.
- Check availability. Ask whether the quoted configuration is physically available, factory-orderable or subject to a waiting period. Do not assume every table entry is stocked at every dealer.
- Read the invoice and registration documents. The model name, variant, seating, wheelbase and vehicle category should match what you agreed to buy.
Understanding the different price references
Force Motors’ May 2, 2024 Gurkha announcement reported launch-era pan-India prices of ₹16,75,000 for the 3-door 4-seater and ₹18,00,000 for the 5-door 7-seater, exclusive of TCS. Those figures explain why older articles may show higher numbers than the current official price listing. They should not replace the current listing when you are budgeting today.
The current price page does not state a page-wide publication date in the available material. Treat its figures as volatile: recheck them immediately before publication, booking or loan approval. The dated launch announcements are useful for configuration and historical context, not for a present-day invoice.
Which is the best Force Motors vehicle under ₹20 lakh?
For a normal private buyer asking for a Force Motors car or SUV, the Gurkha 3 Door is the lowest-priced direct SUV match at ₹16,25,013 ex-showroom, while the Gurkha 5 Door is the more practical choice when the extra seating and rear-door access justify ₹17,58,013 ex-showroom. The 5-door’s listed price is ₹1,33,000 higher, so the decision is primarily about capacity and body configuration.
Trax and Traveller expand the answer only if “car” is being used loosely to include utility and commercial vehicles. Trax Gama and Trax Cruiser target utility work; Traveller T1 (N) targets passenger shuttles or goods delivery. They should be evaluated against your registration, operating and loading needs, not against the Gurkha as though all were interchangeable family cars.
Because no official on-road totals are provided, the final choice should be made from a local, itemised quotation. Use the ex-showroom table to create a shortlist, then verify taxes, insurance, availability, category and exact equipment for your city and intended use.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




