Quick wins for a faster PC:
Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Prices depend on where you buy the Ducati XDiavel V4. Ducati’s US MY25 listing shows $28,995 for Burning Red and $29,295 for Black Lava, with a separate $1,295 destination charge. Ducati India lists ₹31,51,000 ex-showroom for Burning Red and ₹31,83,000 ex-showroom for Black Lava. Those figures are market-specific, not a worldwide price. The 1,158 cc V4 Granturismo produces 168 hp, while fuel economy is less certain: a 2025 dealer-hosted technical sheet quotes 6.6 l/100 km, but Ducati’s US and India model pages do not show a visible consumption value or a guaranteed real-world range.
Ducati XDiavel V4 price by market
The XDiavel V4 is sold in two paint choices, and the price difference is not the same in every country. Use the figures below as a starting point for the named market and model year, not as an estimate of what the motorcycle will cost after registration, insurance, taxes or dealer-installed equipment.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
| Market and basis | Burning Red | Black Lava | Important qualifications |
|---|---|---|---|
| United States, Ducati MY25 MSRP | $28,995 | $29,295 | US listing adds a $1,295 destination charge. MSRP excludes options, taxes, title, registration, processing and handling, dealer charges and possible tariffs. The dealer sets the final selling price. |
| India, Ducati ex-showroom listing | ₹31,51,000 | ₹31,83,000 | Ex-showroom figures; on-road cost will be higher after local taxes, registration, insurance and other charges. |
In the US listing, Black Lava costs $300 more than Burning Red before the destination charge. In India, the listed difference is ₹32,000. These gaps should not be assumed to apply in another country, because Ducati’s pricing, import costs, taxes and dealer charges are market-specific.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
The US page also states that displayed MSRP does not include optional equipment. A motorcycle equipped with luggage, comfort parts or other Ducati Performance accessories can therefore cost more than the headline number. Ask the dealer for a written on-road quote that separates the motorcycle, destination or freight, setup, documentation, taxes, registration and accessories.
#1 Best Overall
- Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
- Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
- Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
- Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
- Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.
Colours and where to see official images
Burning Red
Burning Red is one of the two MY25 factory colours. Ducati developed the XDiavel V4 colours specifically for this model. It should not automatically be described as the company’s standard Ducati Red: Ducati distinguishes Burning Red from its other red finishes.
Black Lava
Black Lava is the second listed colour and carries the higher published price in both cited markets. The finish gives buyers a darker alternative to Burning Red while retaining the same engine, chassis and standard equipment specification listed for the model.
Official photo galleries
Ducati’s official XDiavel V4 model page provides colour-specific imagery for both finishes. Use that page when you need accurate paint references, because lighting, screen calibration and photography can make red and black finishes look different from a showroom motorcycle. The launch material released by Ducati on 13 February 2025 also shows the model and explains the design direction. Images on a dealer listing may represent a different market specification or optional accessories, so check the captions and equipment before treating them as standard.
Ducati’s Head of Product Strategy and Centro Stile Ducati director Andrea Ferraresi described the design influences this way: “When you think of a new bike, inspiration never comes from just one field or just one idea. For XDiavel V4, inspiration again came from the automotive and aviation worlds, from the cruiser sector and, naturally, from the previous XDiavel.” The result is a power cruiser rather than a conventional touring cruiser: a long, low silhouette with a performance-focused engine and the option to move the rider’s feet toward the centre of the motorcycle.
Rank #2
- High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
- Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
- Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
- Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
- 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.
Ducati XDiavel V4 mileage and fuel range
What is actually published
The official Ducati US and India model pages consulted for this model show a technical heading for emissions and consumption but do not display a visible fuel-consumption number. A Ducati Varese dealer-hosted 2025 technical-specification PDF reports 6.6 l/100 km. That is a specification-sheet figure attributed to the dealer-hosted document; it is not an independently measured road test, and it is not a Ducati guarantee of the distance you will obtain from a tank.
Riding style, traffic, speed, temperature, passenger and luggage load, tyre pressures, elevation and repeated hard acceleration can all change consumption. A rider using the XDiavel V4’s performance in urban traffic should not plan on achieving the same figure as a steady-speed laboratory or specification cycle.
Theoretical tank calculation
Ducati lists a 20-litre tank, equivalent to approximately 5.3 US gallons. If you divide 20 litres by the dealer-sheet figure of 6.6 l/100 km, the arithmetic produces about 303 km (188 miles) per tank. That is a theoretical calculation only. It assumes the entire tank is usable, assumes the 6.6 l/100 km figure is achieved continuously and leaves no reserve for traffic, weather or a safety margin. It should not be read as an official range claim.
Recommended Free Tools
For trip planning, reset the trip meter at each fill, record litres added and calculate your own running average over several tanks. Refuel before the tank is empty, especially in areas where the next fuel station is far away. The motorcycle’s display and the owner’s manual should be treated as the authority for the fuel warning and remaining-range information on the individual market version.
Rank #3
- ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
- ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
- ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
- ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
- ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient
Engine, performance and core specifications
The XDiavel V4 uses Ducati’s liquid-cooled, 90-degree V4 Granturismo engine. Its counter-rotating crankshaft and Twin Pulse firing order are intended to combine strong acceleration with the character Ducati associates with a V4. Ducati rates the engine at 168 hp (124 kW) at 10,750 rpm and 93 lb-ft (126 Nm) at 7,500 rpm.
| Specification | Ducati-listed figure |
|---|---|
| Engine | 1,158 cc V4 Granturismo, liquid-cooled, 90-degree layout |
| Maximum power | 168 hp (124 kW) at 10,750 rpm |
| Maximum torque | 93 lb-ft (126 Nm) at 7,500 rpm |
| Gearbox | Six-speed |
| Quickshifter | Ducati Quick Shift 2.0, up and down |
| Final drive | Chain |
| Frame | Aluminum monocoque |
| Seat height | 30.3 in (770 mm), US specification |
| Wheelbase | 63.8 in (1,620 mm), US specification |
| Wet weight without fuel | 229 kg (505 lb) |
| Fuel capacity | 20 litres (5.3 US gal) |
| Suspension | Fully adjustable |
The 229 kg figure is stated without fuel, so the motorcycle will weigh more when ready to ride with a full tank, fluids and any accessories. The 770 mm seat height is relatively approachable on paper, but the bike’s width, mass and reach to the bars matter as much as the seat measurement. A showroom sitting position is worth checking before ordering, particularly for shorter riders or anyone planning to add luggage.
Standard equipment and electronic features
Ducati’s US specification lists a 6.9-inch TFT display, full LED lighting, cruise control, Hands-Free keyless operation, the Ducati Multimedia System, Power Launch and Ducati Quick Shift 2.0. The quickshifter allows clutchless upshifts and downshifts when conditions and the selected riding mode permit. Power Launch is designed for controlled hard starts; it is a performance aid, not a substitute for a suitable surface, protective gear or traction awareness.
- 6.9-inch TFT: central display for riding information and settings.
- Ducati Quick Shift 2.0: up/down clutchless shifting.
- Power Launch: electronic assistance for standing starts.
- Cruise control: useful on longer open-road sections, subject to local traffic conditions.
- Hands-Free: keyless ignition functionality.
- Ducati Multimedia System: connectivity features; phone compatibility and functions can depend on the market and device.
- Full LED lighting: LED headlight and other lighting equipment as specified for the market.
Equipment can vary between countries. Ducati explicitly advises customers to consult their local dealer, so verify that every feature shown in a global image or video is included on the motorcycle being offered in your market.
Rank #4
- Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
- Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
- Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
- Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
- Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices
Riding position and useful accessories
Mid-footpeg kit
The XDiavel V4 is prepared for Ducati’s mid-footpeg kit. Moving the pegs toward the centre creates a sportier riding position and can provide greater lean-angle potential than the standard forward-foot control arrangement. It also changes knee bend, hip angle and the way the rider supports weight during braking and cornering. Confirm the exact model year, market approval and parts included before purchase, and arrange a test sit if ergonomics are a concern.
Touring luggage
Ducati UK describes semi-rigid 48-litre panniers, along with related passenger backrest and side-handle components. These parts make the XDiavel V4 more practical for two-up or multi-day riding, but luggage can alter handling, aerodynamic load and fuel consumption. Check the permitted load, installation instructions and whether the complete mounting system is included in the quoted price.
Accessories may be sold separately, may have limited availability and may differ by country. Ask for a parts list and a fitment confirmation tied to the motorcycle’s VIN or exact model year rather than relying on a generic online photograph.
Maintenance intervals and ownership checks
The US Ducati page lists an oil service interval of 9,000 miles (15,000 km) or 24 months, and valve-clearance checks at 37,000 miles (60,000 km). Those intervals are useful for budgeting but should be confirmed against the maintenance documentation supplied with the individual motorcycle and the schedule applicable in your country.
Best Value
- 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
- 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
- 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
- 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
- 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.
- Ask whether the quoted price includes the first scheduled service or only the motorcycle.
- Confirm warranty duration, roadside assistance and the location of an authorized service facility.
- Obtain the maintenance schedule in writing, including time-based requirements that apply even when mileage is low.
- Check that any fitted luggage, footpeg kit or electronic accessory is recorded on the invoice.
- Before delivery, verify the VIN, colour name, model year and country-specific equipment against the order.
A used example should come with service invoices, evidence of correct valve-clearance work when due and an inspection of the chain, tyres, brake components and electronic systems. A low odometer reading does not remove time-based service requirements.
How to compare the two XDiavel V4 versions
| Decision point | Burning Red | Black Lava |
|---|---|---|
| Listed US MY25 price | $28,995 before destination, taxes and other charges | $29,295 before destination, taxes and other charges |
| Listed India ex-showroom price | ₹31,51,000 | ₹31,83,000 |
| Engine and chassis | Same 1,158 cc V4 Granturismo, 168 hp rating, six-speed gearbox and listed chassis specification | |
| Best reason to choose | Lower listed price in the cited markets and a brighter, model-specific red finish | Darker appearance and the higher listed price in the cited markets |
There is no performance advantage identified for either paint choice. Choose based on the colour you prefer, local stock and the dealer’s final written price. If you are comparing the XDiavel V4 with another motorcycle, use the same criteria for each: engine output, riding position, ready-to-ride weight, fuel capacity, service intervals, standard electronics, luggage cost and complete on-road price.
What to confirm before placing an order
- Market and model year: confirm that the quote is for the MY25 specification or the current model year available in your country.
- Paint: ensure the order says Burning Red or Black Lava, not a generic description such as “red” or “black.”
- Price basis: separate MSRP or ex-showroom price from destination, taxes, registration, setup, documentation and dealer-added items.
- Equipment: verify the TFT, quickshifter, Power Launch, cruise control, Hands-Free, multimedia system and LED lighting for your market.
- Ergonomics: sit on the motorcycle and ask whether the mid-footpeg kit is approved and available for your exact version.
- Range planning: treat 6.6 l/100 km as a dealer-sheet specification figure, not a guaranteed real-world result.
- After-sales support: confirm service location, warranty terms, parts lead times and the maintenance schedule before paying a deposit.
Bottom line for buyers
The Ducati XDiavel V4 combines a 168-hp V4 Granturismo engine with a 20-litre tank, 6.9-inch TFT and extensive electronic equipment. In the US, budget from $28,995 plus the stated $1,295 destination charge for Burning Red, or $29,295 plus destination for Black Lava. In India, the comparable published ex-showroom figures are ₹31,51,000 and ₹31,83,000. Burning Red and Black Lava are the two listed MY25 colours, and Ducati’s official model imagery is the best reference for their appearance.
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchWindows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallFuel economy is the least definite part of the specification. The only numerical figure identified is 6.6 l/100 km on a dealer-hosted 2025 technical sheet, which implies roughly 303 km from a full 20-litre tank only as a mathematical estimate. Until you have your own riding data, plan conservatively and regard the motorcycle primarily as a high-performance power cruiser rather than an economy-focused commuter.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




