PC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minuteNeither bike is a universal winner. The Ducati Streetfighter V2 is the sharper, more electronically equipped option on its MY25 U.S. specification, while the Kawasaki Z900 offers a larger inline-four engine, a lower seat and a bigger tank on the current European specification. Your best choice depends on local price and trim, engine character, rider-aid requirements, seating fit, passenger use and how much suspension and brake hardware you value.
Streetfighter V2 or Z900: the quick decision
Choose the Ducati Streetfighter V2 if you want a compact 90-degree V-twin, a documented six-axis IMU electronics package, fully adjustable suspension, premium Brembo M50 front calipers and a standard up/down quickshifter. Choose the Kawasaki Z900 if you prefer the smooth-revving character of a 948 cc inline-four, an 830 mm seat, a 17-litre tank and straightforward naked-bike hardware.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
These specifications come from different markets: Ducati’s MY25 U.S. page and Kawasaki’s current European page. Model year, homologation, standard equipment and availability can change by country. Confirm the exact local version before ordering or comparing prices.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte PC Repair FREERepair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Outbyte Driver Updater FREEScan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →What is different about the two engines?
Ducati: 890 cc 90-degree V-twin
The MY25 Streetfighter V2 uses an 890 cc liquid-cooled 90-degree V-twin with variable intake valve timing. Ducati lists 120 hp (88 kW) at 10,750 rpm and 69 lb-ft (93.3 Nm) at 8,250 rpm. Those are manufacturer figures, not independent dyno results.
#1 Best Overall
- Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
- Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
- Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
- Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
- Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.
A V-twin’s cylinder arrangement and firing intervals are engineering characteristics, not guarantees of a particular acceleration feel, sound or smoothness. Without a controlled road or dyno comparison, it is more accurate to say the Ducati delivers its published output through a smaller-displacement twin than to label it faster or more exciting.
Kawasaki: 948 cc inline-four
The European Z900 specification lists a 948 cc liquid-cooled DOHC inline-four making 91.0 kW (124 PS) at 9,500 rpm and 97.4 Nm at 7,700 rpm. Kawasaki uses PS, or metric horsepower, rather than the Ducati page’s hp. Keep the units attached when comparing the numbers; they are close in headline power but not expressed identically.
The listed torque value is numerically higher than Ducati’s converted 93.3 Nm, but peak figures alone do not show the shape of the torque curve, throttle calibration or gearing. They cannot establish which motorcycle accelerates harder in every gear.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Published specifications side by side
| Specification | Ducati Streetfighter V2 MY25 (U.S. page) | Kawasaki Z900 (European page) |
|---|---|---|
| Engine | 890 cc liquid-cooled 90-degree V-twin with variable intake valve timing | 948 cc liquid-cooled DOHC inline-four |
| Peak power | 120 hp (88 kW) at 10,750 rpm | 91.0 kW (124 PS) at 9,500 rpm |
| Peak torque | 69 lb-ft (93.3 Nm) at 8,250 rpm | 97.4 Nm at 7,700 rpm |
| Published mass | 392 lb (178 kg) wet, without fuel | 213 kg curb, including required fluids, a more-than-90%-full tank and the supplied tool kit where applicable |
| Estimated dry mass | Not stated on the cited Ducati specification | 193 kg estimated dry mass |
| Seat height | 838 mm (33 in) | 830 mm |
| Fuel capacity | 15 L | 17 L |
| Wheelbase | 1,493 mm (58.8 in) | 1,450 mm |
| Front suspension | Fully adjustable 43 mm Marzocchi fork | 41 mm inverted fork with rebound damping and spring-preload adjustment |
| Rear suspension | Fully adjustable Kayaba monoshock | Horizontal back-link gas-charged shock with rebound damping and preload adjustment |
| Front brakes | Brembo M50 calipers on twin 320 mm discs | Radial-mount opposed four-piston calipers on twin 300 mm discs |
| Rear brake | Specification not detailed in the cited Ducati summary | Single 250 mm disc |
| Front tire | 120/70 ZR17 Pirelli Diablo Rosso IV | 120/70 ZR17 |
| Rear tire | 190/55 ZR17 Pirelli Diablo Rosso IV | 180/55 ZR17 |
| Display | 5-inch TFT | Exact display and electronic-equipment list is not fully enumerated on the cited page |
Weight, seat height and physical fit
Why the mass figures cannot be compared directly
Ducati quotes 392 lb (178 kg) wet without fuel. Kawasaki quotes 213 kg curb mass, defining that figure as the motorcycle with required operating fluids, a fuel tank more than 90 percent full and the supplied tool kit where applicable. The Kawasaki page also gives an estimated dry mass of 193 kg.
Because fuel and measurement conventions differ, announcing a precise weight gap from these two numbers would be misleading. A buyer comparing showroom motorcycles should request the local technical sheets and ask whether each figure includes fuel, coolant, oil, battery and accessories.
Rank #2
- High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
- Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
- Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
- Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
- 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.
Seat height and reach
The Z900’s listed 830 mm seat is 8 mm lower than the Streetfighter V2’s 838 mm seat. That difference may matter when you are stopped, maneuvering in a parking space or carrying a passenger, but inseam length, seat width and suspension sag also affect reach. Sit on both motorcycles in normal riding boots before treating the numerical difference as a fit verdict.
Wheelbase and maneuvering
Ducati lists a 1,493 mm wheelbase; Kawasaki lists 1,450 mm. Wheelbase is only one part of steering behavior, alongside rake, trail, mass distribution, tire profile and handlebar leverage. The shorter listed Kawasaki wheelbase and the Ducati’s lower published mass convention may suggest different maneuvering characteristics, but those are inferences from specifications rather than tested handling results.
Electronics and rider aids
What Ducati documents as standard
The Streetfighter V2 specification describes a six-axis inertial measurement unit (IMU) supporting:
- Cornering ABS
- Ducati traction control
- Wheelie control
- Engine-brake control
- Riding modes and power modes
- Ducati Quick Shift 2.0 for upshifts and downshifts
A 5-inch TFT supplies the rider interface. Ducati’s equipment descriptions can include market or trim footnotes, so verify whether every function is standard on the motorcycle offered in your country rather than assuming that a feature shown on a global page is included locally.
What is established for the European Z900
The accessible European Z900 page used for this comparison does not enumerate a complete electronics suite. A search excerpt from a 2025 brochure mentions updated IMU electronics, a quickshifter and a TFT, but the brochure PDF was not available for verification. Do not conclude that the Z900 has no rider aids; confirm the local official brochure or specification sheet for the exact model year and trim.
Rank #3
- ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
- ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
- ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
- ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
- ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient
This documentation difference is itself important. If cornering ABS, traction control, wheelie control or a quickshifter is a purchase requirement, get the equipment list in writing from the local distributor before comparing the bikes.
Suspension and braking hardware
Streetfighter V2 equipment
Ducati lists a fully adjustable 43 mm Marzocchi fork and a fully adjustable Kayaba monoshock. Separate compression, rebound and preload adjustments can give an experienced rider more scope to set the motorcycle for solo weight, luggage, road conditions or track use, although component adjustability does not guarantee a better ride for every rider.
At the front, Brembo M50 calipers clamp twin 320 mm discs. Cornering ABS is part of Ducati’s documented IMU-supported system. The component names and disc dimensions indicate the hardware supplied; they do not constitute an independent stopping-distance test.
Z900 equipment
Kawasaki lists a 41 mm inverted fork with rebound damping and spring-preload adjustment. The rear is a horizontal back-link, gas-charged shock with rebound and preload adjustment. The front brake system uses radial-mount opposed four-piston calipers and dual 300 mm discs, with a single 250 mm rear disc.
The Kawasaki page provides fewer electronic details than Ducati’s page, but its mechanical specifications are clear. Compare the actual setup range and ask a qualified technician to set sag for your weight; factory adjustment positions are not a substitute for setup.
Rank #4
- Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
- Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
- Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
- Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
- Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices
Tires and replacement planning
Both motorcycles use a 120/70 ZR17 front tire, so some front-tire choices may share the same nominal size. The Ducati page specifies Pirelli Diablo Rosso IV tires in 120/70 ZR17 front and 190/55 ZR17 rear. Kawasaki lists 120/70 ZR17 front and 180/55 ZR17 rear.
Do not order solely by width and diameter. Verify the approved model-year fitment, load index, speed rating, construction and any manufacturer marking. The different rear sizes can change which replacement products are available and how the motorcycle’s gearing and electronic calibration are intended to work.
Fuel capacity, consumption and practical range
The Z900 has a listed 17 L tank, 2 L more than the Streetfighter V2’s 15 L tank. Kawasaki also publishes homologation consumption of 4.8 L/100 km and 117 g/km CO2. Those are certification figures, not a comparative real-world fuel-economy test; traffic, speed, temperature, rider weight and riding mode will change consumption.
Ducati’s cited specification gives the 15 L capacity but does not provide a directly comparable consumption figure in the supplied material. A larger tank does not automatically produce a longer usable range, and the reserve strategy and fuel gauge calibration matter. Plan touring stops using the local owner’s manual and your own observed consumption.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors2Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute3Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsWhich bike suits different types of rider?
| If your priority is… | More logical starting point | Why | What to verify |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maximum documented rider aids | Streetfighter V2 | Ducati explicitly lists a six-axis IMU, cornering ABS, traction and wheelie control, engine-brake control, riding/power modes and an up/down quickshifter. | Confirm standard equipment and software functions for your local trim. |
| Inline-four engine character | Z900 | The Kawasaki uses a 948 cc DOHC inline-four. | Ride it at city speeds and on the open road; peak figures do not describe the whole power delivery. |
| Lower seat | Z900 | 830 mm versus Ducati’s listed 838 mm. | Check seat width, suspension sag and your actual reach. |
| Fully adjustable suspension as listed | Streetfighter V2 | Both ends are described as fully adjustable. | Ask about adjustment ranges and have sag set correctly. |
| Large standard fuel tank | Z900 | 17 L versus 15 L on the Ducati page. | Use local consumption data rather than assuming a fixed range. |
| Premium front brake specification | Streetfighter V2 on paper | Brembo M50 calipers and 320 mm discs are listed. | Compare lever feel and ABS calibration during a legal, controlled test ride. |
| Passenger and commuting practicality | Decide by fit and local equipment | Neither specification table establishes passenger comfort, heat management or wind protection. | Inspect the passenger seat, grab points, luggage options and service access in person. |
Use case: commuting, weekend roads and track days
Daily commuting
The Kawasaki’s lower listed seat and larger tank may be useful in stop-start riding and longer gaps between fuel stops. The Ducati’s riding modes and electronic controls may appeal if you regularly encounter wet roads or changing grip. Neither page establishes real-world heat output, fuel economy or traffic comfort, so include a weekday test ride in your decision.
Best Value
- 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
- 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
- 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
- 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
- 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.
Weekend back-road riding
The Ducati offers the broader documented adjustment and rider-aid package, while the Kawasaki provides a larger-displacement inline-four and a shorter listed wheelbase. Those facts help define what to test, not which bike will be faster on your roads. Pay attention to throttle response at corner exit, braking confidence, bar position and how easily you can place your feet at a stop.
Track use
Fully adjustable suspension, cornering ABS, traction control, wheelie control and engine-brake control give the Streetfighter V2 more documented setup tools for a rider who intends to tune the motorcycle. The Z900’s fork and shock are adjustable in the areas Kawasaki lists, but the available electronics and track-oriented settings must be confirmed for your market. Track preparation, tires and suspension setup can change the result more than a brochure specification.
Ownership details that are documented
Ducati service schedule and warranty
Ducati lists a 24-month unlimited-mileage warranty on the cited U.S. page, plus annual service. It specifies an oil service at 15,000 km (9,000 miles) or 24 months and a valve-clearance check at 45,000 km (28,000 miles). Confirm that warranty duration, labor coverage, interval and mileage limits apply in your country; regional terms can differ.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Kawasaki service information
The cited European Z900 specification supplies the fuel-consumption and emissions figures but does not establish a complete maintenance schedule or warranty term. Obtain those details from the local Kawasaki distributor before calculating ownership cost. Do not assume that an interval from another market or model year applies to the motorcycle you are buying.
Price and availability
No current, comparable local purchase prices were established for these two pages. Dealer destination charges, registration, taxes, accessories and promotional finance can materially change the amount you pay. Compare like-for-like model years and standard equipment, then request an itemized written quote.
How to make the decision without over-reading the brochure
- Identify the exact motorcycles. Record country, model year, trim, color-specific equipment and whether the motorcycle is new, demonstrator or used.
- Normalize the specifications. Keep hp and PS separate, and ask for comparable mass definitions that either include or exclude fuel consistently.
- Confirm electronics in writing. For the Z900 especially, verify IMU functions, ABS modes, traction control, quickshifter availability and whether each item is standard or optional.
- Check your fit. Sit on both motorcycles in riding gear, turn the bars lock-to-lock and lift each bike from the side stand. A numerical seat-height difference cannot account for seat width or suspension sag.
- Ride the same route. Include a low-speed section, open road, several controlled braking events and a passenger assessment if two-up use matters. Treat impressions as your own test, not as proof that one model is universally superior.
- Price the complete package. Include registration, insurance, scheduled maintenance, tires, luggage, passenger equipment and any required electronics or suspension upgrades.
- Choose the engine you will enjoy using. The Ducati’s V-twin and the Kawasaki’s inline-four are fundamentally different layouts. Your throttle, gear and sound preferences should carry more weight than a small difference in peak numbers.
Common comparison mistakes
- Subtracting 178 kg from 213 kg. Ducati’s 178 kg figure excludes fuel; Kawasaki’s 213 kg curb figure includes a nearly full tank and operating fluids.
- Treating 124 PS as 124 hp. They are different units. Preserve the manufacturer’s unit or perform an explicit conversion.
- Assuming an unlisted feature is absent. Kawasaki’s accessible page does not enumerate a full electronics package. Verify the local brochure instead of inferring a lack of rider aids.
- Calling component hardware proof of performance. Fork diameter, caliper name and disc size do not replace a controlled braking or handling test.
- Using nominal tire size as a complete fitment check. Confirm load and speed ratings, approved construction and model-year clearance before purchasing.
- Using homologation fuel figures as a promise. Kawasaki’s 4.8 L/100 km is a certification value, not a guarantee of your commuting range.
- Applying another country’s price or warranty. The cited pages are from the United States and Europe; local taxes, warranty terms and standard equipment may differ.
Verdict: which one should you get?
Get the Ducati Streetfighter V2 when its documented electronics, fully adjustable suspension, Brembo M50 brakes, standard quickshifter and V-twin layout match your priorities and the local price is acceptable. It is the more specification-rich choice on the published MY25 U.S. equipment list.
Get the Kawasaki Z900 when you favor a 948 cc inline-four, the lower 830 mm seat, the 17 L tank and a simpler route to a capable naked motorcycle. Its published 124 PS and 97.4 Nm figures are manufacturer claims, and its curb-mass convention is not directly comparable with Ducati’s no-fuel figure.
If the decision remains close, let a back-to-back test ride settle the engine response, riding position, brake feel and low-speed balance, then verify the exact local specification and written price. The available evidence supports a conditional choice, not a universal winner.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




