What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Short answer: choose the Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10R if your first priority is the highest published engine output in this comparison. Its 2026 U.S. specification lists 190 hp and 82.5 lb-ft from a 998 cc inline-four, versus 120 hp and 69 lb-ft for the Ducati Panigale V2’s 890 cc 90-degree V2. Choose the Panigale V2 when Ducati’s smaller-displacement twin and its published lower model weights are the more important characteristics. There is no evidence here for a universal winner, an easier bike to ride, a more reliable bike, or a lower-cost bike to own.
This is not a same-model-year comparison: the Ducati information combines a current U.S. overview with MY25 technical specifications, while the Kawasaki figures come from the U.S. 2026 Ninja ZX-10R sheet. Weight conventions also differ, and a matching U.S. Ducati price was not established, so treat the numbers as manufacturer-published reference points rather than a controlled road or track test.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
What is actually being compared?
The names suggest a direct contest between two superbikes, but the available official information represents different years and markets. The Ducati side uses the current U.S. Panigale V2 overview and Ducati’s MY25 technical page for the detailed engine figures. The Kawasaki side uses the U.S. 2026 Ninja ZX-10R specification sheet. Start with that qualification before comparing a price, a weight, or a performance number.
You can verify the Ducati model overview at Ducati’s U.S. Panigale V2 page, the detailed MY25 engine data at Ducati’s MY25 specification page, and the Kawasaki figures in the 2026 U.S. Ninja ZX-10R specification sheet. A dealer may have a different model year, equipment package, or regional specification, so match the vehicle identification and market before placing a deposit.
#1 Best Overall
- Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
- Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
- Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
- Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
- Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.
Quick decision: which one is better for your priority?
| If your priority is… | The better-supported choice | Why |
|---|---|---|
| Maximum published peak output | Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10R | The 2026 U.S. sheet lists 190 hp at 11,500 rpm and 82.5 lb-ft at 11,300 rpm. |
| A smaller 890 cc 90-degree twin | Ducati Panigale V2 | The MY25 technical data identifies a V2 engine with 120 hp at 10,750 rpm and 69 lb-ft at 8,250 rpm. |
| Lowest published model weight | Ducati, on the figures as printed | Ducati lists 395 lb for V2 and 388 lb for V2 S; Kawasaki lists 458.6 lb non-ABS and 463.1 lb ABS curb. The labels are not equivalent. |
| A verified U.S. base MSRP | Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10R | Kawasaki publishes $16,999 non-ABS and $17,999 ABS. The reviewed Ducati U.S. page does not publish a price. |
| Named electronic functions | Kawasaki, based on the retrieved sheet | The sheet names cruise, launch, traction, cornering-management, engine-brake control, a quick shifter, and IMU-enhanced chassis awareness. It does not prove a real-world performance advantage. |
That table is a decision aid, not a test result. The sources do not establish which motorcycle turns faster, stops shorter, feels easier for a particular rider, or delivers better reliability. Those outcomes depend on setup, tires, rider skill, road or circuit, and the exact trim.
Engine architecture and published output
Panigale V2: 890 cc 90-degree V2
Ducati’s MY25 technical specifications identify an 890 cc, 90-degree V2. Maximum power is listed as 120 hp at 10,750 rpm, with maximum torque of 69 lb-ft at 8,250 rpm. Those are Ducati’s stated figures, not independent dynamometer measurements. The 90-degree layout and two-cylinder displacement are important context: this is a different type of engine from Kawasaki’s four-cylinder 998 cc unit, so peak-output numbers alone do not describe every aspect of throttle response or engine character.
The torque peak arrives at a lower engine speed than the Kawasaki figure listed in its U.S. sheet. That may matter to a buyer comparing the published operating points, but the documents do not provide torque curves, gearing, acceleration times, or an instrumented comparison. Do not convert the torque-rpm figures into a claim that one bike is easier to ride or stronger in every part of the rev range.
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchNinja ZX-10R: 998 cc inline-four
Kawasaki’s 2026 U.S. sheet lists a 998 cc inline-four producing 190 hp at 11,500 rpm and 82.5 lb-ft at 11,300 rpm. On the stated manufacturer figures, that is a substantial advantage in both peak horsepower and peak torque over the Panigale V2 numbers above. It is the clearest objective reason to select the ZX-10R if your definition of “better” starts with maximum published output.
Rank #2
- High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
- Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
- Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
- Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
- 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.
Kawasaki adds an important measurement qualification: “This ISO standard measures HP differently than the SAE standards by which the horsepower of many cars is measured, and as a result the referenced HP measurement may be higher than if it were measured by an SAE standard.” Read the 190-hp number as Kawasaki’s ISO-based specification, not as a directly normalized dyno result against Ducati’s figure. Both numbers remain useful for comparing each manufacturer’s stated specification, but they should not be presented as laboratory-equivalent measurements.
What the output gap does and does not tell you
The displacement gap is 108 cc, and the cylinder layouts are fundamentally different. The Kawasaki’s published peak advantage is 70 hp and 13.5 lb-ft, using the figures in the two official documents. That is enough to settle the narrow question of which one has the higher stated output: the ZX-10R. It does not settle acceleration in a particular gear, lap time, fuel range, heat management, or road usability because none of those measurements is supplied here.
Manufacturer horsepower and torque are also not a substitute for a purchase inspection. Confirm the exact year, emissions specification, software calibration, and equipment on the motorcycle offered to you. A motorcycle sold in another market may carry a different specification even when its name appears identical.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Outbyte PC Repair FREERepair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Weight: a meaningful advantage, but not a like-for-like number
Ducati’s U.S. overview lists 395 lb for the Panigale V2 and 388 lb for the V2 S. The retrieved Ducati passage does not identify whether those figures are curb, wet, dry, or another convention. Kawasaki’s 2026 sheet explicitly labels 463.1 lb as curb weight for the ABS version and 458.6 lb curb for the non-ABS version.
Rank #3
- ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
- ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
- ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
- ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
- ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient
Because the labels differ, it would be misleading to subtract the figures and announce a precise 70-plus-pound Ducati advantage. The safe conclusion is narrower: Ducati publishes lower numerical weights for its two Panigale V2 trims, while Kawasaki publishes substantially higher curb weights for the two ZX-10R configurations. Ask the dealer how fluids, fuel, battery, and optional equipment are treated in the Ducati number before using it to compare a track setup or transport load.
Trim matters inside each family. Ducati’s listed 388 lb applies to the V2 S, not automatically to the 395-lb V2. Kawasaki’s 458.6 lb applies to the non-ABS version, while the ABS version is listed at 463.1 lb. Keep the trim, brake equipment, and measurement convention attached to every number in your notes.
Electronic equipment and controls
The Kawasaki specification sheet names electronic cruise control, launch control, traction control, cornering management, engine-brake control, a quick shifter, and IMU-enhanced chassis awareness. These are the functions Kawasaki identifies for the 2026 U.S. ZX-10R sheet. Their presence tells you what the motorcycle is equipped to manage; it does not quantify intervention quality, calibration, or a lap-time benefit.
The retrieved Ducati pages support the Panigale’s engine and published weight information, but they do not establish an equivalent, item-by-item Ducati electronics list for this comparison. Do not infer that an unlisted Ducati function is absent, and do not claim that the Kawasaki package is superior in practice merely because more functions are named in the document. If a particular control is decisive for you—such as launch control or cruise control—ask a dealer to demonstrate the exact trim and market specification and to identify the menu path in the owner’s documentation.
Rank #4
- Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
- Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
- Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
- Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
- Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices
How to compare electronics before purchase
- Identify the exact trim and model year. Record whether the motorcycle is the Panigale V2 or V2 S, and whether the ZX-10R is ABS or non-ABS.
- Request the equipment list for that VIN or stock number. Do not rely on a generic family name when options and regional calibrations can differ.
- Separate hardware from software. A quick shifter, IMU, or cruise-control switch does not by itself describe the available adjustment range or operating conditions.
- Confirm legal and practical operation. Ask how each system behaves with road tires, track-only settings, passenger use, and any restrictions in your market.
- Price replacement and setup separately. The existence of an electronic feature does not establish service cost, warranty coverage, or the price of a damaged sensor.
Price and the real purchase comparison
Kawasaki’s 2026 U.S. specification sheet gives a base MSRP of $16,999 for the non-ABS Ninja ZX-10R and $17,999 for the ABS version. These are base manufacturer suggested retail prices, not out-the-door totals. Freight, setup, documentation, registration, taxes, dealer-installed accessories, and market conditions can change the amount on a purchase order.
The reviewed Ducati U.S. Panigale V2 overview does not establish a U.S. price. That means you cannot responsibly claim that the Ducati is cheaper, more expensive, or better value than the Kawasaki from the supplied figures. Obtain a current written Ducati quote for the exact trim and location, then compare both motorcycles on the same basis: selling price, mandatory fees, destination charges, tax, registration, accessories, and financing cost.
A practical quote worksheet
| Line item | Panigale V2 | Ninja ZX-10R |
|---|---|---|
| Base MSRP | Not established in the reviewed Ducati U.S. material; request a current dealer quote. | $16,999 non-ABS or $17,999 ABS, 2026 U.S. base MSRP. |
| Destination/freight | Dealer quote required. | Dealer quote required; not included in the stated base MSRP. |
| Setup/documentation | Dealer quote required. | Dealer quote required. |
| Taxes and registration | Depend on location. | Depend on location. |
| Accessories and protection | List separately. | List separately. |
| Final out-the-door total | Calculate from the written offer. | Calculate from the written offer. |
Use the published Kawasaki MSRP as a reference point, not as a promise that every dealer will sell at that amount. For Ducati, the only defensible next step is to get the current local figure rather than importing a price from another country or model year.
Tires and fitment: what the Kawasaki sheet establishes
Kawasaki lists a 120/70 ZR17 front tire and a 190/55 ZR17 rear tire for the specified 2026 U.S. Ninja ZX-10R. Those dimensions are useful when budgeting replacement tires, but they do not identify a particular brand, compound, speed rating beyond the stated designation, or compatibility with another motorcycle.
Best Value
- 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
- 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
- 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
- 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
- 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.
The retrieved Ducati material does not establish Panigale V2 tire sizes for this article. Do not transfer the Kawasaki dimensions to the Ducati, another ZX-10R year, or a different trim without checking the motorcycle’s manual, sidewall markings, and manufacturer fitment information. If you search for a replacement, use the complete year, model, wheel size, load and speed requirements, and the exact front or rear position; a tire that shares one dimension may still be unsuitable.
Which rider should choose each motorcycle?
Choose the ZX-10R when output is the deciding factor
The ZX-10R is the supportable choice for a buyer who wants the higher published power and torque figures and is specifically shopping the stated 2026 U.S. version. Its 998 cc inline-four, 190-hp rating, 82.5 lb-ft rating, and named electronic controls make the specification sheet compelling for that priority. The ABS and non-ABS prices also give you a clear U.S. starting point.
That recommendation is about the stated specification, not a prediction that every rider will be faster or more comfortable on it. Before committing, evaluate your license, training, intended roads or circuit, insurance quote, and ability to manage a high-output sport motorcycle. The documents supplied here do not provide a rider-fit assessment.
Choose the Panigale V2 when the twin configuration and published weight matter more
The Panigale V2 is the logical choice when you specifically want Ducati’s 890 cc 90-degree V2 architecture or when the Ducati-published model weights are central to your decision. The V2 is listed at 395 lb and the V2 S at 388 lb in the U.S. overview, subject to the weight-convention qualification above. Its MY25 technical figures are 120 hp and 69 lb-ft, substantially below the Kawasaki’s stated peaks.
Because Ducati’s reviewed U.S. page does not provide a price, you need a local quote before judging affordability. Also verify whether the motorcycle offered is the same MY25 specification represented by the detailed technical page; “current” inventory can include more than one model year.
When neither specification settles it
If your priority is low ownership cost, reliability, service intervals, heat, passenger use, ergonomics, resale value, or real-world road manners, these sources do not answer the question. Do not manufacture a verdict from horsepower or a feature list. Arrange a legal test ride where available, compare insurance and maintenance estimates from authorized dealers, and inspect the exact motorcycle rather than relying on family-level assumptions.
A step-by-step buying process
- Define the use case in writing. Note the percentage of street riding, track riding, commuting, touring, and two-up use. The “better” motorcycle is the one whose verified equipment and running costs fit that use.
- Lock the comparison to a market and year. For this evidence set, that means Ducati current U.S. overview plus MY25 technical data versus Kawasaki 2026 U.S. data. Do not mix a foreign Ducati price or an older Kawasaki specification into the table.
- Choose the relevant trim. Record Panigale V2 versus V2 S and ZX-10R ABS versus non-ABS. Weight and price change with that choice.
- Collect written numbers. Ask each dealer for MSRP, destination, setup, documentation, taxes, registration, accessories, warranty terms, and financing assumptions.
- Verify equipment physically or by VIN. Confirm the brakes, electronic controls, quick-shifter configuration, display, tires, and any included accessories on the actual stock unit.
- Check fit and controls. Sit in your normal riding position, reach the bars and controls while wearing your gear, and confirm that mirrors, levers, and foot controls can be adjusted safely. The published specifications do not replace this check.
- Get operating-cost estimates. Request scheduled-service pricing, parts availability, tire replacement cost, insurance, and registration for your location. No comparative service-cost dataset is established here.
- Recalculate after the inspection. If the dealer substitutes a different year, trim, tire, or accessory package, update the table before comparing offers.
Evidence limits you should keep in mind
- This is a manufacturer-specification comparison, not an independent dyno, braking, acceleration, handling, fuel-economy, or lap-time test.
- The model years and markets are not aligned: Ducati information combines a current U.S. overview with MY25 technical data, while Kawasaki information is for the 2026 U.S. model.
- Ducati’s listed weights do not carry the same explicit convention as Kawasaki’s curb weights, so they are not a normalized apples-to-apples measurement.
- The reviewed Ducati U.S. material does not establish a price, so relative value cannot be calculated from the supplied evidence.
- The sources do not establish reliability rates, warranty-claim frequency, service cost, insurance cost, ergonomics, heat management, or which motorcycle is easier for a particular rider.
- The Kawasaki horsepower figure includes Kawasaki’s ISO-versus-SAE measurement warning; do not present it as a directly standardized dyno comparison.
Bottom-line buying guidance
For the question “which is better?” use the priority that you can verify. The Kawasaki Ninja ZX-10R is the clear pick for the higher published output and has transparent 2026 U.S. base MSRPs of $16,999 non-ABS and $17,999 ABS. The Ducati Panigale V2 is the appropriate pick for a buyer who specifically wants an 890 cc 90-degree V2 and prefers the lower model weights Ducati publishes, provided the dealer confirms the weight convention and supplies a current U.S. price. Neither motorcycle can be declared universally better from these specifications alone.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




