Quick wins for a faster PC:
Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →For long-distance touring, a passenger, luggage and mixed surfaces, choose the Ducati Multistrada V4 Rally. For solo road riding, a lower seat, clip-on handlebars, classic cafe-racer appearance and limited-edition ownership, choose the Triumph Speed Twin 1200 Cafe Racer Edition. They are not direct substitutes: the Ducati is an adventure-tourer, while the Triumph is a road-focused cafe-racer derived from the Speed Twin 1200 RS.
This is a specification and intended-use comparison, not a head-to-head road test. Ducati’s figures below are from its current UK MY26 page unless identified as U.S. MY25; Triumph’s figures are for the Cafe Racer Edition. Verify local price, stock, equipment and rider-fit options before buying.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Quick answer: which one is better?
The better motorcycle depends on the job. The Ducati’s long-travel suspension, adjustable touring ergonomics, higher-output V4 and passenger-oriented design make it the stronger tool for covering distance with luggage or crossing poor pavement. The Triumph is the more focused choice for a rider who wants a lighter-feeling, lower-slung solo roadster with cafe-racer styling and a numbered production run.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
| Decision point | Ducati Multistrada V4 Rally | Triumph Speed Twin 1200 Cafe Racer Edition |
|---|---|---|
| Primary role | Long-distance adventure touring on varied terrain | Cafe-racer-style road model based on the Speed Twin 1200 RS |
| Engine | 1,158 cc V4 | 1,200 cc liquid-cooled parallel twin |
| Published output | 170 hp; 123.8 Nm on Ducati’s UK MY26 page | 105 PS (103.5 bhp/77.2 kW); 112 Nm |
| Wet weight | 240 kg without fuel on the UK MY26 page | 217 kg |
| Seat and riding position | Adjustable 870–890 mm standard seat; upright touring layout | 810 mm seat; clip-on bars; solo-oriented seat and removable cowl |
| Suspension travel | 200 mm front and rear | 120 mm front, 123 mm rear |
| Passenger provision | Designed around rider and passenger touring comfort | Passenger footpegs deleted on this edition |
| Production status | Current model; regional inventory varies | Limited to 800 motorcycles worldwide |
Those numbers describe two different priorities rather than a simple ranking. The Ducati’s extra travel and taller chassis give it more room to absorb rough roads, while the Triumph’s lower, shorter-travel setup suits paved riding and a more committed solo posture.
#1 Best Overall
- Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
- Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
- Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
- Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
- Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.
What each motorcycle is designed to do
Ducati Multistrada V4 Rally: an adventure-tourer for distance
Ducati positions the Multistrada V4 Rally for long journeys across different surfaces. Its global product description says: “Designed for long distance travel on any terrain, rider and passenger can enjoy heightened comfort and greater range.” That is a manufacturer description, not an independent test result; it accurately signals the bike’s mission. The tall adjustable seat, substantial suspension travel and passenger accommodations are intended to remain useful after several hours in the saddle, with luggage and changing road conditions.
The Ducati’s design also leaves more room for setup changes. Seat height can be adjusted within the standard 870–890 mm range, and Ducati documents genuine seat-height accessory options. A shorter rider should arrange a proper static fit, including the ability to place both feet securely and move the motorcycle at low speed. A lower accessory can improve reach, but it does not turn the Multistrada into a low roadster.
Triumph Speed Twin 1200 Cafe Racer Edition: a limited solo road model
Triumph announced this Cafe Racer Edition on January 27, 2026, as a 2027 model-year motorcycle. It is based on the Speed Twin 1200 RS and limited to 800 motorcycles worldwide. Triumph’s materials specify clip-on handlebars, deletion of passenger footpegs and a brown bullet seat with a removable cowl. Those parts are not cosmetic trivia: they define the riding position and make the edition primarily a solo machine.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
The 810 mm seat is substantially lower than the Ducati’s standard range. The Triumph should therefore be easier to mount and support at a stop for many riders, although clip-ons can put more weight through the wrists and ask for more torso angle than a conventional upright bar. The removable cowl changes the appearance and seat configuration, but the deleted passenger pegs mean you should not choose this edition expecting regular two-up use.
Engine output: similar displacement, different character on paper
Ducati’s V4 figures and model-year labels
Ducati’s current UK MY26 Multistrada V4 Rally specification lists 170 hp at 10,750 rpm and 123.8 Nm at 9,000 rpm from a 1,158 cc V4. See the current specification at Ducati’s UK MY26 Multistrada V4 Rally page. Ducati’s U.S. MY25 page lists the same 170 hp but 121 Nm and a 238 kg wet weight without fuel; that is a different market and model year, not a contradiction. The U.S. figures are published at Ducati’s U.S. MY25 specification page.
For this comparison, use the UK MY26 values when discussing the current-year Ducati specification and do not silently combine them with U.S. MY25 data. Ducati also notes that equipment and specifications can vary by market.
Triumph’s parallel-twin figures
The Cafe Racer Edition uses a 1,200 cc liquid-cooled parallel twin producing 105 PS (103.5 bhp or 77.2 kW) at 7,750 rpm and 112 Nm at 4,250 rpm. Triumph’s edition specification and media materials provide those figures. Peak torque arrives at a lower stated engine speed than the Ducati’s peak, which is consistent with the Triumph’s roadster-focused presentation, but published peak numbers alone cannot establish acceleration, roll-on performance or handling superiority.
Do not treat 170 hp versus 105 PS as a promise that the Ducati will always feel faster in every situation. The motorcycles have different gearing, aerodynamics, riding positions, weights and intended loads, and no independent head-to-head test is established here.
Rank #2
- High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
- Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
- Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
- Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
- 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.
Weight, suspension and road-surface suitability
Why the Ducati’s 200 mm of travel matters
The Ducati’s UK MY26 listing gives 200 mm of front and rear suspension travel and a 240 kg wet weight without fuel. That travel provides more wheel movement for broken pavement, gravel approaches and other surface changes than the Triumph’s shorter suspension. It also contributes to the Ducati’s taller stance and larger physical presence. At parking-lot speeds, a heavier adventure-tourer can demand more deliberate footing and steering input, especially when loaded.
The 240 kg figure excludes fuel, so the running weight will rise as the tank is filled. Ducati’s older U.S. MY25 listing gives 238 kg without fuel. Keep the market and year attached whenever you quote either figure.
What the Triumph’s shorter travel communicates
Triumph lists 120 mm of front and 123 mm of rear travel for the Cafe Racer Edition, with a 217 kg wet weight. Less travel and a lower seat support the edition’s road-focused, cafe-racer stance. That can be an advantage on smooth urban streets and winding paved roads, where a lower center of mass and compact layout may feel less imposing. It is a compromise on deeply rutted tracks, large potholes and sustained rough-surface travel compared with the Ducati’s chassis format.
Neither travel figure proves ride quality by itself. Spring rates, damping, tire choice, load, setup and pavement determine how either motorcycle feels. Use the specifications to identify the operating envelope, not to claim an unperformed test result.
Ergonomics and rider fit
Seat height and reach
The Ducati’s standard adjustable seat spans 870–890 mm. That range favors a tall, upright touring posture but can challenge shorter riders when stopping on uneven ground. Ask a dealer to demonstrate the lowest standard setting and any genuine lower-seat option while you are wearing the boots and riding gear you will actually use.
The Triumph’s 810 mm seat is 60 mm lower than the bottom of the Ducati’s standard range. Reach is only one part of fit: the clip-on bars alter the distance to the grips, and the tank, seat shape and footpeg position affect knee bend. Sit on the motorcycle long enough to check wrist pressure, steering lock and the ability to move it backward with the engine off.
Posture and fatigue
The Ducati’s upright layout is intended for long-distance comfort and accommodates a passenger. The Triumph’s clip-ons create the visual and physical language of a cafe racer. Some riders will enjoy the forward bias on a solo back-road ride; others will find it tiring during commuting or motorway distances. A lower seat does not automatically mean a more relaxed position.
Passenger use, luggage and touring practicality
Passenger carrying is the clearest functional divider. Ducati explicitly describes rider-and-passenger comfort for long-distance travel, and the Multistrada platform is built around touring equipment and varied-road use. If your normal trip includes a passenger, substantial luggage or several consecutive days, start with the Ducati and confirm the exact market’s standard equipment and available luggage systems.
Rank #3
- ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
- ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
- ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
- ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
- ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient
The Cafe Racer Edition deletes passenger footpegs. Its removable cowl changes the seat appearance, but it does not restore the passenger controls that Triumph removed for this limited run. Choose it for solo riding unless your local specification states otherwise and your dealer can document an approved two-up configuration.
Fuel-tank capacity also reflects their different missions. Triumph’s edition specification lists a 14.5-litre tank. Ducati’s cited pages provide the model’s touring positioning and range emphasis, but the figures used here do not establish a directly comparable real-world range. Manufacturer consumption figures, where published, are obtained under regulated test conditions and may not match riding results with traffic, luggage, weather or speed.
Exclusivity and availability
Triumph’s 800-bike production run
Triumph’s launch material states: “Limited to just 800 worldwide, this exclusive model is based on the Speed Twin 1200 RS.” The quotation is attributable to Triumph Motorcycles and describes the global production limit. The announcement says dealership availability starts from March 2026, while actual allocation depends on country and dealer.
Check the edition’s identification, build number and local registration status before paying a deposit. A limited run can support collectability, but it can also make replacement bodywork or edition-specific trim less routine than parts for a standard model.
Ducati regional inventory
The Multistrada V4 Rally is presented as a current model, but stock, colors, packages and equipment vary by market. Contact a Ducati dealer in your country for an exact build, delivery date, warranty terms and seat-height options. Do not infer a local price from a foreign Ducati page.
Price and ownership checks
Triumph’s U.S. Cafe Racer Edition page lists a starting price of $18,895. That is a U.S. regional figure and should not be generalized to other countries; taxes, registration, freight, dealer charges and market-specific equipment can change the on-road total. The supplied Ducati specifications do not establish a comparable universal price. Obtain both motorcycles’ written, on-the-road quotes in the same currency and include luggage, lower-seat parts, protection equipment, documentation and insurance.
Dealer support matters as much as the sticker price for a sophisticated touring motorcycle. Compare the distance to authorized service, scheduled-maintenance pricing, parts lead times and roadside assistance in your area. For the Triumph, ask whether the 800-bike edition has dedicated trim or bodywork lead times. For the Ducati, confirm which electronic, suspension and touring features are included in the local configuration rather than assuming every market receives identical equipment.
Accessories and replacement parts
Ducati documents seat-height accessory choices, making a model-year-specific seat a sensible fitment question. Triumph says the broader Speed Twin range has more than 50 genuine accessories, but an accessory listed for a standard Speed Twin 1200 is not automatically compatible with the Cafe Racer Edition’s clip-ons, seat and deleted passenger hardware. Verify the exact model year and edition with the manufacturer or dealer.
Rank #4
- Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
- Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
- Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
- Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
- Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices
For tire replacement, Ducati lists a Pirelli Scorpion Trail II 120/70 R19 front tire as original fitment on its U.S. MY25 Multistrada V4 Rally specification page. If you shop online, confirm the model year, front-wheel position, size, speed/load rating and approval before ordering. Original fitment does not mean every tire in that size suits every load or surface.
Which motorcycle suits each type of rider?
Choose the Ducati if you:
- Plan multi-day trips, high-mileage weekends or frequent motorway travel.
- Carry a passenger and need the motorcycle designed around two-up comfort.
- Ride broken pavement, gravel connectors or changing surfaces.
- Need adjustable seat-height options and a touring-oriented riding position.
- Value higher published peak output and the flexibility of an adventure-tourer platform.
Choose the Triumph if you:
- Ride mainly solo on paved roads.
- Prefer an 810 mm seat and a compact, lower-slung stance.
- Want clip-on handlebars, a brown bullet seat and removable cowl as defining design features.
- See the 800-unit worldwide production limit as part of the ownership appeal.
- Accept that passenger pegs are deleted and the posture may be less relaxed for touring.
Pause before choosing either if:
- You have not sat on the motorcycle in your normal riding boots.
- You need frequent two-up travel but are considering the Triumph edition.
- You expect a foreign-market specification or price to apply in your country.
- You want proof of acceleration, fuel economy or handling differences beyond manufacturer specifications.
A practical showroom decision process
- Define the load. Write down how often you carry a passenger, side cases, a top box or camping gear. If two-up travel is routine, eliminate any configuration that lacks passenger equipment.
- Measure your fit. Sit on each bike with both feet placed as you would at a stop. Check reach to the bars, knee angle, steering-lock clearance and your ability to reverse the motorcycle without assistance.
- Match the surfaces. List your actual roads, not aspirational routes. Frequent rough or unpaved sections favor the Ducati’s 200 mm travel; predominantly smooth pavement makes the Triumph’s shorter, lower format more relevant.
- Price the complete purchase. Request written local quotes including taxes, freight, registration, required protection, luggage and any seat accessories. Compare like-for-like equipment.
- Verify support. Ask each dealer about service intervals and costs, parts availability, warranty, roadside assistance and delivery timing for your exact market specification.
- Confirm the edition or model year. For the Triumph, verify that the motorcycle is one of the 800 Cafe Racer Edition units. For the Ducati, record whether the quote is for MY26 or another year and which regional specification applies.
Specifications and sources
The Ducati global description is available at Ducati’s global Multistrada V4 Rally page. Triumph’s edition specifications and equipment are detailed in its 2026 Speed Twin 1200 Cafe Racer Edition media materials. The U.S. regional price appears on Triumph’s U.S. Cafe Racer Edition page, and the launch timing is in the January 27, 2026 announcement. For accessory context, see the standard Speed Twin 1200 page.
All quoted outputs, weights, dimensions and production figures are manufacturer-published. They should be read with their stated model year and market, not as independent comparative test results.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Frequently asked questions
Is the Ducati Multistrada V4 Rally faster than the Triumph Cafe Racer Edition?
Ducati publishes 170 hp for the UK MY26 Multistrada V4 Rally, while Triumph publishes 105 PS for the Cafe Racer Edition. Those figures show a substantial peak-output difference, but they do not establish real-world acceleration or top speed without equivalent testing.
Which has the lower seat?
The Triumph has an 810 mm seat. Ducati lists an adjustable standard seat from 870 to 890 mm on its UK MY26 page, with additional seat-height accessories documented separately.
Can I carry a passenger on the Triumph Cafe Racer Edition?
The edition deletes passenger footpegs and is configured around solo riding. Confirm your country’s homologation and equipment before assuming any two-up conversion is approved or practical.
Is the Triumph Cafe Racer Edition available everywhere in March 2026?
Triumph states dealership availability from March 2026, but allocation is market-specific. Contact local dealers and verify whether an 800-unit motorcycle has been allocated to your country.
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchWhich motorcycle is better for gravel?
The Ducati’s adventure-tourer format and 200 mm front and rear travel are the more appropriate published hardware for mixed surfaces. The Triumph is specified as a road-focused cafe-racer model with 120 mm front and 123 mm rear travel.
Best Value
- 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
- 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
- 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
- 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
- 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.
Can I compare the Ducati’s U.S. and UK specifications directly?
Only with their labels attached. Ducati’s U.S. MY25 page lists 121 Nm and 238 kg without fuel, while the UK MY26 page lists 123.8 Nm and 240 kg without fuel. Market and model-year differences explain why both figures can be correct.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Ducati Multistrada V4 Rally faster than the Triumph Cafe Racer Edition?
Ducati publishes 170 hp for the UK MY26 Multistrada V4 Rally, while Triumph publishes 105 PS for the Cafe Racer Edition. Those figures show a substantial peak-output difference, but they do not establish real-world acceleration or top speed without equivalent testing.
Which has the lower seat?
The Triumph has an 810 mm seat. Ducati lists an adjustable standard seat from 870 to 890 mm on its UK MY26 page, with additional seat-height accessories documented separately.
Recommended Free Tools
Can I carry a passenger on the Triumph Cafe Racer Edition?
The edition deletes passenger footpegs and is configured around solo riding. Confirm your country’s homologation and equipment before assuming any two-up conversion is approved or practical.
Is the Triumph Cafe Racer Edition available everywhere in March 2026?
Triumph states dealership availability from March 2026, but allocation is market-specific. Contact local dealers and verify whether an 800-unit motorcycle has been allocated to your country.
Which motorcycle is better for gravel?
The Ducati’s adventure-tourer format and 200 mm front and rear travel are the more appropriate published hardware for mixed surfaces. The Triumph is specified as a road-focused cafe-racer model with 120 mm front and 123 mm rear travel.
Can I compare the Ducati’s U.S. and UK specifications directly?
Only with their labels attached. Ducati’s U.S. MY25 page lists 121 Nm and 238 kg without fuel, while the UK MY26 page lists 123.8 Nm and 240 kg without fuel. Market and model-year differences explain why both figures can be correct.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches2Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors3Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteQuick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




