The fair answer is not that Chinese, Japanese or American pickups are universally better. A useful comparison fixes the country, model year, cab, trim and drivetrain first, then checks local price, homologated payload and towing, powertrain suitability, independent safety evidence and the support network behind the truck. A Chinese-market specification or a plug-in-hybrid test figure cannot be compared directly with a diesel work truck sold in another country.
Start by defining the exact truck
“Chinese pickup” covers very different products. The JAC T9 and GWM Poer/Cannon family are conventional body-on-frame pickups offered in work and off-road configurations. The BYD SHARK is a plug-in hybrid with a different fuel-and-charging use case. Toyota Hilux, Ford Ranger and Isuzu D-Max are also market-specific products: equipment, engines, safety systems and ratings can change between countries and model years.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Before collecting prices or reading reviews, record these six details for every candidate:
The Tool Desk
Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Outbyte PC Repair FREERepair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →- Sales country and importer (including tax, registration and incentives).
- Model year and exact model name used in that market.
- Cab and bed configuration.
- Trim level and factory options.
- Engine or hybrid system, transmission and 4×2/4×4 layout.
- Whether quoted payload and towing figures are homologated for that exact version.
Without those details, a comparison can quietly mix a domestic Chinese model, an export model and a different-generation rival. Even a familiar badge can conceal a different engine, wheelbase, suspension tune, airbag count or software package. Save the local brochure and the vehicle identification details with your notes so a dealer cannot substitute a similarly named version.
#1 Best Overall
- Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
- Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
- Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
- Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
- Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.
Which Chinese pickups are actually being compared?
JAC T9
JAC’s global specification page lists a 1,000 kg payload, 210 mm minimum ground clearance, 4×2 and 4×4 choices, and an eight-speed automatic for both listed engines. The 2.0-litre diesel is rated at 125 kW and 410 Nm; the 2.0-litre petrol produces 170 kW and 380 Nm. These are manufacturer specifications, so confirm the local-market trim and certification before using them in a purchase decision. JAC T9 specifications
The two engine outputs should not be read as a complete performance ranking. Peak kilowatts and newton-metres do not reveal gearing, torque delivery, kerb mass, acceleration with a load or fuel use while towing. Ask whether the quoted payload applies to the diesel or petrol, two-wheel-drive or four-wheel-drive truck, and whether accessories reduce it. The same questions apply when comparing the T9 with a Hilux, Ranger or D-Max.
GWM Poer/Cannon
GWM’s China-market 2026 range is divided into commercial, passenger, off-road and hybrid Poer models. Its official page presents variant starting prices in Chinese yuan, but that is not an export-market price list. A buyer must obtain the local importer’s price, tax treatment, equipment list and delivery status rather than converting the yuan figure into a supposed overseas sticker price. GWM 2026 pickup range
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchPC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11“Cannon” is used for some export-market versions, while “Poer” is used in other markets. Confirm the actual local model name, wheelbase, engine and trim rather than assuming every Cannon or Poer has the same dimensions or ratings. Commercial, passenger, off-road and hybrid versions may be intended for different workloads.
BYD SHARK
The SHARK uses BYD’s plug-in-hybrid DMO system. BYD publishes a 90 km electric-only range, 3.5 L/100 km WLTP weighted consumption, 9.6 L/100 km with a depleted battery and 2,500 kg braked towing. Those are company figures, not an independent comparison test. BYD said the United Kingdom would be the initial European market, with selected European markets to follow in the second half of 2026; check whether sales have actually opened in your country. BYD SHARK announcement
For a fair comparison, put the SHARK beside a conventional pickup only after stating how it will be used. A driver who charges every night may experience mostly electric commuting, while a remote-work user may run the petrol engine for long periods. Record charging time, connector type, household electrical capacity and the location of public chargers. Ask how payload, bed accessories and trailer weight affect the high-voltage system and electric range.
Compare local price and availability, not country-of-origin headlines
Build the price comparison from an authorised dealer or importer in the buyer’s country. Include destination charges, VAT or sales tax, registration, options, finance fees and any current government incentive. A plug-in hybrid may qualify for a local benefit that a diesel does not, while a newly introduced truck may have a high launch price or limited stock.
Ask each seller for a written quote that identifies the exact trim, drivetrain, cab and model year. Confirm whether the quoted vehicle is physically in stock, has a type-approval certificate, and can be serviced by the selling network. If a model is announced but not yet available, treat it as a future option rather than an alternative you can buy today.
Also check whether a quoted price includes a tow bar, trailer wiring, spare wheel, floor protection, charging cable or roadside assistance. These items can be essential to the intended job and may be optional. Separate a temporary launch discount from the normal transaction price, and keep a tax credit or registration concession separate from long-term running costs.
Rank #2
- High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
- Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
- Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
- Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
- 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.
Sales data can show whether a truck has an established presence, but it cannot prove reliability, safety or value. In Australia’s January–May 2025 4×4 table, the listed totals were:
| Model | Australia 4×4 sales, January–May 2025 |
|---|---|
| Ford Ranger | 20,719 |
| Toyota Hilux | 16,970 |
| Isuzu D-Max | 8,565 |
| BYD Shark 6 | 7,431 |
| GWM Cannon | 1,732 |
| GWM Cannon Alpha | 794 |
| GWM Ute | 1,935 |
| JAC T9 | 789 |
These are Australia-only January–May figures from the May 2025 VFACTS report. They demonstrate local scale during that period, not global ranking or product quality.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
The separate Australian calendar-2025 table records 48,439 Ford Ranger 4×4 sales, 41,255 Toyota Hilux 4×4, 19,466 Isuzu D-Max 4×4, 16,398 BYD Shark 6, 6,659 GWM Cannon and 1,463 JAC T9. The figures are from the 2025 VFACTS report and should not be interpreted as reliability scores.
A different market produces a different picture. AUTOSTAT’s Russia table for January 2026 lists 225 JAC T9 Hunter sales, 100 Great Wall Poer, 31 Ford Ranger, 26 Toyota Hilux and 16 Isuzu D-Max. This one-month Russian snapshot is not directly combinable with the Australian series. AUTOSTAT January 2026 pickup table
Payload and towing: use the rating for the exact trim
Payload is what the truck carries
Payload includes passengers, luggage, accessories, tools, cargo and the tow-ball download. A canopy, winch, bull bar, larger wheels or a heavy battery can consume a substantial part of the allowance before cargo is loaded. Compare the manufacturer’s gross vehicle mass and kerb mass as well as the headline payload, and check the door-plate rating on the delivered truck.
JAC’s published T9 payload is 1,000 kg, but that number must be verified against the local cab, engine, four-wheel-drive system and options. Do not assume a different T9 version or a rival has the same allowance.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches2Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors3Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteUse a simple loading calculation before choosing: payload remaining equals the certified payload minus occupants, fuel, accessories, tools, cargo and the trailer’s vertical load. A trailer can therefore make a truck appear to have plenty of bed capacity while leaving little legal margin. Weigh a representative load if the truck will be used commercially.
Towing is a separate limit
Distinguish braked towing (a trailer with its own brakes) from unbraked towing, and check the maximum tow-ball download, gross combination mass and any speed restrictions. Cooling capacity, transmission protection, trailer stability software and brake-controller compatibility matter when towing repeatedly in heat or on grades.
BYD publishes 2,500 kg braked towing for the SHARK. It is a manufacturer claim attached to the announced vehicle, not proof that every market trim has that rating. Obtain the local homologation document before ordering a trailer or caravan.
Rank #3
- ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
- ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
- ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
- ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
- ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient
Never select a tow vehicle from the maximum trailer number alone. Compare the loaded trailer mass with the truck’s gross combination mass, axle limits and remaining payload. Check whether the factory tow package is required for the published rating and whether fitting an aftermarket hitch changes the approved limit.
Match the rating to the job
- For a worksite, calculate people, tools, fuel, spare wheel and accessories before comparing bed cargo.
- For a caravan, compare the loaded trailer mass, nose weight, gross combination mass and the truck’s remaining payload together.
- For occasional light towing, a lower-rated truck may be adequate; frequent heavy towing warrants verified cooling, braking and dealer support.
Powertrain: diesel, petrol and plug-in hybrid answer different questions
Conventional diesel or petrol
Diesel pickups remain attractive for long-distance work and regular towing because refuelling is quick and energy density is high. Petrol versions can offer strong peak power and simpler after-treatment, but consumption under load may be higher. Compare torque delivery, transmission ratios, 4×4 hardware, low-range gearing and the manufacturer’s service schedule rather than engine displacement alone.
On the T9 specification page, the diesel’s 125 kW and 410 Nm favour low-speed pulling, while the petrol’s 170 kW and 380 Nm provide a different power-and-torque balance. Those figures do not establish acceleration, fuel economy or towing performance without a common test.
Ask about fuel quality requirements, particulate-filter or emissions-system service, cold-weather starting and the availability of the correct lubricants. A truck that travels short urban distances may have different maintenance needs from one that spends most of its life at steady highway speed. Use the local service schedule rather than a generic interval from another country.
Plug-in hybrid
A PHEV can cover short daily trips on electricity and use its combustion engine for longer journeys, but the benefit depends on charging access and route length. Ask:
- Can you charge at home or work, and how often?
- What is the electric range under your weather, speed, payload and towing conditions?
- What fuel consumption is expected after the battery is depleted?
- Does towing reduce electric range or charging convenience?
- Are high-voltage repairs and battery warranty terms available locally?
BYD’s 90 km electric-only figure and 3.5 L/100 km WLTP weighted result describe a stated test cycle and weighting. Its 9.6 L/100 km depleted-battery figure is the more relevant starting point for a trip where charging is unavailable. Neither number is an independently verified real-world comparison with a diesel Ranger, Hilux or D-Max.
Calculate energy cost using the actual electricity tariff and fuel price in your area. Include charger installation and possible demand charges. Keep the battery’s depleted-fuel figure separate from the weighted test result, and do not compare a PHEV’s weighted number with a diesel’s on-road consumption as though the tests were identical.
Safety evidence must be model- and market-specific
Look for an independent crash-test result for the exact body, model year and market. A rating for a similarly named vehicle in another region may use different airbags, structural specifications or test protocols. The available information here does not establish a comparable rating set for all of the T9, Poer/Cannon, SHARK, Hilux, Ranger and D-Max versions.
Request the standard-equipment list, not just the brochure’s option maximum. Verify automatic emergency braking, lane-keeping assistance, blind-spot monitoring, rear cross-traffic alert, adaptive cruise control, trailer stability assistance and the number and placement of airbags. Check whether a feature works when towing, on unsealed roads or with a spare wheel and accessory package fitted.
Recommended Free Tools
Rank #4
- Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
- Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
- Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
- Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
- Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices
During a test drive, check camera visibility with a loaded bed, the warning strategy of lane-keeping systems on narrow roads and whether driver assistance can be adjusted without disabling emergency functions. Confirm that child-seat anchors, rear head restraints and the centre-rear belt are present in the exact cab you are buying.
Ownership support often matters more than the badge
Before signing, obtain the warranty duration, mileage limit, exclusions and servicing conditions in writing. Confirm who pays for software updates, hybrid-system inspections, scheduled fluids and wear items. A long warranty is less useful if the nearest authorised workshop is far away or common parts must be imported.
Compare dealer density along your normal routes, parts stock, roadside assistance, service intervals, diagnostic capability and accident-repair arrangements. Ask a local fleet operator how long routine parts take to arrive, but treat anecdotes as local evidence rather than a brand-wide reliability verdict.
Ask specifically about immobilisation after a software fault, loan vehicles, roadside recovery with a trailer and the process for warranty approval. For a PHEV, identify a workshop trained to isolate and repair the high-voltage system. For any pickup, confirm that body panels, windscreens, suspension parts and electronic modules are normally stocked rather than special-order items.
Resale evidence should also be local. Newer brands or newly launched powertrains may have too little transaction history to support a confident residual-value forecast. The sales totals above show market presence only; they do not establish reliability, ownership cost or resale performance.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Choose by the job you actually do
Commercial payload and fleet work
Prioritise the certified payload after fitting the tray, canopy and tools; bed length and width; ease of loading; service downtime; and fleet parts support. A lower purchase price is not an advantage if a missing part keeps the truck off the road.
Frequent towing
Use the local braked and unbraked ratings, gross combination mass, tow-ball limit and trailer-brake compatibility. Drive the route with a representative load if possible. Check transmission cooling, hill-start behaviour, engine braking and the availability of roadside assistance for trailer breakdowns.
Family and mixed use
Compare rear-seat space, child-seat anchor access, ride comfort when unladen, cabin noise, climate control and the active-safety systems fitted as standard. A truck that is excellent on a worksite can be tiring as a daily vehicle.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Off-road travel
Look beyond a ground-clearance number. Check four-wheel-drive mode, low range, differential locks, approach and departure angles, suspension travel, tyre specification, underbody protection and water-wading guidance. JAC lists 210 mm minimum ground clearance for the T9, but clearance varies with tyres, load and market configuration.
Best Value
- 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
- 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
- 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
- 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
- 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.
Short urban trips with charging
The SHARK’s PHEV layout may suit a driver who can charge routinely and uses electric range for most daily travel. Calculate the purchase premium, charger installation, electricity tariff and depleted-battery fuel use; do not use the weighted WLTP figure as an unconditional everyday promise.
A practical comparison worksheet
- Freeze the specification: write the country, model year, cab, trim, drivetrain and options for every candidate.
- Collect documents: save the local price quote, homologation sheet, payload plate information, towing limits, warranty booklet and service schedule.
- Calculate the real load: add occupants, accessories, tools, cargo, tow-ball download and a full tank or charging equipment.
- Test the powertrain for your route: record charging opportunities, fuel availability, expected towing and the proportion of unladen urban driving.
- Verify safety: match the independent crash result and active-safety list to the exact local trim.
- Map support: identify the nearest authorised workshop, parts source, roadside assistance coverage and expected service downtime.
- Price ownership: request insurance, scheduled-service, tyres, brakes and financing estimates for your region; keep one-time incentives separate from recurring costs.
- Drive with representative weight: evaluate visibility, ride, braking, steering, trailer stability and driver-assistance behaviour with the load you actually carry.
- Record uncertainty: mark any figure that is a manufacturer claim, a test-cycle result, an announced launch or a rating still awaiting local confirmation.
Put the results in a side-by-side sheet with one row per exact vehicle. Useful columns include transaction price, payload, braked and unbraked towing, gross combination mass, fuel or electricity assumptions, service interval, warranty exclusions, nearest workshop and parts lead time. Leave a cell blank when the dealer cannot document a figure; an empty cell is safer than silently importing a number from another market.
Are Chinese pickups reliable?
There is no defensible single answer at brand level. Reliability depends on the particular model, powertrain, production year, maintenance, climate, workload and the importer’s parts and warranty performance. Registration totals show that a truck is being sold in a market; they do not measure failure rates. For a sound decision, seek local fleet experience, warranty-claim information where available, service documentation and evidence that replacement parts are stocked.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →The same caution applies to Japanese and American rivals. Their longer presence in some markets can make dealer coverage and resale history easier to verify, but it does not remove the need to inspect the exact trim, service record and warranty terms.
Bottom line for a buyer
Compare a Chinese-made pickup with a Hilux, Ranger or D-Max as a specific, locally approved vehicle—not as a national stereotype. The best choice is the truck whose certified payload and towing limits fit the job, whose powertrain matches your routes and charging access, whose safety equipment is independently documented, and whose dealer can keep it operating. If a price, rating, warranty or launch date cannot be verified for your market and trim, label it unconfirmed instead of treating a global brochure figure as a buying fact.
Frequently Asked Questions
Are Chinese pickup trucks reliable?
No brand-wide verdict is defensible. Check the specific model year and powertrain, local warranty claims, service records, parts stock, dealer coverage and fleet experience. Sales totals show market presence, not failure rates.
Which pickup has better payload and towing?
Use the exact local homologation documents rather than a global ranking. JAC lists a 1,000 kg T9 payload, while BYD publishes 2,500 kg braked towing for the SHARK, but trim, cab, accessories and market approval can change those figures. Compare payload, gross combination mass, tow-ball load and unbraked limits together.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute2Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems3Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesHow should I compare a BYD SHARK with a diesel Hilux, Ranger or D-Max?
State the use case and test cycle. BYD claims 90 km electric range, 3.5 L/100 km WLTP weighted consumption and 9.6 L/100 km with a depleted battery. Compare those separately with the rival’s documented fuel use, then account for charging access, towing, payload and local high-voltage support.
Is the Chinese-market GWM Poer price valid overseas?
No. GWM’s China page lists starting prices in yuan for its 2026 range. Obtain an importer quote in your country including taxes, registration, options, warranty and delivery, and confirm the exact export trim.
Is the BYD SHARK available everywhere in Europe?
No assumption is safe. BYD announced the United Kingdom as the initial European market and selected additional markets in the second half of 2026. Verify that sales, type approval, inventory and servicing are actually open in your country.
Do higher sales prove that a pickup is safer or better?
No. Australian VFACTS and Russian AUTOSTAT tables describe sales in defined markets and periods. They demonstrate local scale, but do not establish safety ratings, reliability, ownership cost or resale value.
The Bottom Line
Choose the locally documented truck that fits your load, route, safety needs and support network. Treat global figures and announced availability as provisional until the exact local trim is verified.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




