Halloween DealsAmazon USHalloween week deals: useful picks before month-endAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.Check DealsClean PCRecommendedOne scan can reveal what keeps slowing WindowsLook for cleanup and repair opportunities.Run ScanHalloween DealsAmazon USOctober picks are moving - compare before checkoutAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.See Picks×
Get listed

Chinese EVs10 MIN

Chinese EVs vs Tesla, Volkswagen and Hyundai: price, range and ownership costs

Chinese EVs can undercut Tesla, Volkswagen and Hyundai, but taxes, test cycles, charging, service, insurance and resale determine the real bargain. Here is how to compare them fairly.

By CarCody Team

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Chinese electric vehicles can be cheaper than comparable Tesla, Volkswagen and Hyundai models, but there is no universal winner. The result changes with the country, trim, tax treatment, incentives, charging access, insurance and resale market. A BYD may have the lowest purchase price in China or a competitive price in Europe, while a Tesla, Volkswagen or Hyundai can prove cheaper to own when service availability, depreciation and financing are included.

The fairest comparison is a same-market, same-segment calculation using the same test cycle and a five-year ownership scenario. The figures below are market snapshots rather than a single international price ranking.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

The short answer

Chinese EVs are often price leaders in their home market and can be price-competitive in Europe. BYD’s Tang EV Glory, for example, is listed at RMB 219,800–269,800 in China. That number cannot be transferred directly to a European shopping list: European prices include different taxes, shipping, homologation, equipment, incentives and distributor costs.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Tesla, Volkswagen and Hyundai provide useful benchmarks, but their published prices also come from particular countries and configurations. The Tesla Model Y is shown at €35,990 in a Netherlands promotion and at €42,990 before fees in Ireland. Volkswagen’s Irish ID.3 starts at €31,780, while Hyundai lists an IONIQ 3 Select from €28,950 in Germany. Those figures are not directly interchangeable.

#1 Best Overall
ChargePoint HomeFlex Level 2 EV Fast Charger, J1772, Smart, Hardwired, 50A | For Electric Cars, Adds Up to 37 Mi/Hr, WiFi App Control, 23-Ft Cable, Adjustable 16-50A, Indoor/Outdoor Rated, Energy Star
  • Charge with Confidence: ChargePoint builds reliable, flexible EV charging stations for home, business, and fleets. Get 24/7 support and access to hundreds of thousands of North American charging locations.
  • Charge Smart: With the user-friendly ChargePoint Mobile App, you can control your electric car charger, manage reminders, connect to smart home devices, find stations, get data and charging info, and access the latest features. Note: WiFi is needed for certain functionalities and troubleshooting steps if connectivity issues arise.
  • Vast Network: Wherever you go, ChargePoint’s network includes 274k+ stations across North America and Europe and 565k+ roaming partner stations.
  • Safe & Durable: Rely on this UL-certified EV charger for safe home charging. It can be installed indoors or outdoors by an electrician and includes a cold-resistant cable.
  • Fast & Powerful: This EV charger charges 9× faster than a 120V outlet, delivering up to 45 mi/hr., dependent upon your vehicle. It features a J1772 connector for all non-Tesla EVs and requires a 20A or 80A circuit. For Tesla EVs, this will require an adapter.

For ownership, electricity and routine maintenance generally favor an EV over a comparable petrol car. They do not automatically make one EV cheaper than another. Insurance, tyres, public-charging prices, road tax, financing, depreciation, parts supply and the distance to an authorized repairer can erase an initial price advantage.

Why EV prices are difficult to compare

Country and currency

A manufacturer’s international price page describes its figures as starting list prices that vary with configuration, local taxes, incentives and promotions. A Chinese domestic price normally excludes the costs and obligations attached to selling the vehicle in another country. Compare the final, drive-away price in one market, not a converted currency figure.

Trim and equipment

Two cars with the same badge may have different battery sizes, motors, driver-assistance hardware, wheels, heat pumps, charging equipment and software features. A low advertised price may apply to a short-range version, a limited stock vehicle or a temporary promotion. Record the exact trim and options before judging value.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Taxes and incentives

VAT, registration charges, annual road tax, company-car rules and purchase subsidies differ by jurisdiction. Incentives may also depend on list-price ceilings, battery sourcing or whether the buyer is a private customer or a business. Subtract only incentives for which the specific vehicle and buyer qualify.

Test cycle

Range figures must use the same test cycle. WLTP is the relevant European comparison in the examples below; CLTC figures commonly published for China are produced under different conditions and should not be treated as equivalent kilometres. Even WLTP is a laboratory result rather than a promise of motorway range.

Vehicle class

A compact hatchback, a family SUV and an aerodynamic sedan serve different needs. Comparing a small ID.3 with a larger Tang or Sealion 7 solely by price can hide differences in passenger room, luggage capacity, towing ability and energy consumption.

Rank #2
Sale
EVDANCE Level 1&2 EV Charger, Electric Vehicle Portable Charger with 25FT Cable, ETL Listed J1772 EVSE for All EVs & PHEVs, 12A 120V/16A 240V(Black, 16A Max | NEMA 5-15&6-20(Standard Home Plug))
  • Flex Level 1 EV Charger - The EVDANCE Level 1 electric car charger is compatible with J1772 electric vehicles and plug-in hybrid vehicles (North American Standard). *Tesla requires a SAE J1772 adapter.
  • Convenient to Use - This charger has both NEMA 6-20 plug for 16A 240V charging (3.68kW, 10-12 mi/h) and a NEMA 6-20 to 5-15 plug adapter for 12A 120V charging (1.44kW, 2-5 mi/h). The included bag makes it easier to carry on the go. It also has a 25ft cable length, you can use it flexibly from anywhere in the garage or driveway.
  • Check Your Outlet Type -This charger works with standard 120V NEMA 5-15/5-20 outlets (2-5 mph charging speed) and 240V NEMA 6-20 outlets (10-12 mph) . It's not compatible with NEMA 6-15/10-30/14-30/14-50/6-50 outlets – you'll need a NEMA 14-50/14-30/10-30/6-50 to 6-20 adapter (sold separately) to connect.
  • Compatible EV Models -This EV charger works with most major electric vehicles, including Ford, Chevrolet, Hyundai, Audi, Nissan Ariya, Rivian R1S, Kia, and others. However, it's not compatible with Mini Cooper Electric Hardtop,Toyota Prus Prime/Z4X/RAV4Prime, Porsche Taycan Base/4S/Turbo/Turbo S or Tesla models (Tesla requires a J1772 to Tesla Adapter, sold separately). For a full list of compatible models, check out the Full Compatibility List on our product page.
  • Indication Displays - LED display that can tell you the status as well as indicate errors while charging your electric vehicle.

Representative prices and ranges

The following snapshots show how the market looks in the cited countries. They demonstrate the importance of normalizing the comparison; they are not a ranking of the cheapest cars worldwide.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Model Source market Starting price shown Range shown What the figure demonstrates
BYD Tang EV Glory China RMB 219,800–269,800 Not stated on the cited page China-market pricing and warranty example
Tesla Model Y RWD Netherlands promotion / Ireland configurator €35,990 promotional Netherlands entry; €42,990 Ireland vehicle price before fees 498 km WLTP in Ireland Tesla pricing, range and charging-network example
Volkswagen ID.3 Ireland €31,780 366–564 km WLTP Established European compact-EV benchmark
Hyundai IONIQ 3 Select Germany €28,950 341 km WLTP Hyundai entry-price and efficiency benchmark
Tesla Model 3 RWD EU Observatory €37,500 460 km Independent EU database snapshot
Hyundai IONIQ 6 63 kWh RWD EU Observatory €44,300 420 km Long-range Hyundai sedan benchmark

The BYD Tang range is not stated in the cited listing, so it should not be filled in with a number from another trim or test cycle. The ID.3’s 366–564 km span reflects different versions; it is not a single range result for every ID.3.

How the range numbers should be read

WLTP is a common baseline, not a motorway guarantee

WLTP allows a like-for-like European laboratory comparison, but speed, temperature, wind, rain, passengers, tyre pressure and heating or air-conditioning can materially change consumption. A car with a higher WLTP figure may use more energy at motorway speed than a smaller or more aerodynamic car with a lower headline number.

For a purchase decision, keep three numbers separate: the published WLTP value, your expected motorway range and the usable range between the charging stops you are willing to make. Estimate the latter from your own annual routes and winter conditions rather than treating the brochure value as a fixed distance.

What the examples show

  • The Irish Tesla Model Y listing shows 498 km WLTP.
  • The Volkswagen ID.3 range is listed as 366–564 km WLTP, depending on version.
  • The Hyundai IONIQ 3 Select is listed at 341 km WLTP in Germany.
  • The EU Observatory snapshot lists the Tesla Model 3 RWD at 460 km and the Hyundai IONIQ 6 63 kWh RWD at 420 km.

These figures cannot establish which car travels farthest in every real-world condition because the models differ in body style, battery, tyres and software. They do establish that a lower purchase price does not necessarily mean a short-range vehicle, nor does a higher price guarantee the greatest range per euro.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Charging speed and access can matter more than the badge

Check the vehicle’s maximum AC and DC charging rates, the battery’s charging curve, preconditioning behavior and the networks available on your regular routes. A car that accepts a high peak rate may still charge slowly if the battery is cold or nearly full; a lower peak can be adequate if you charge at home overnight.

Rank #3
Sale
EVIQO Level 2 EV Charger J1772 40A NEMA 14-50 - 240V Wall Charging Station | Plug in, up to 40 mph, 25ft Cable, WiFi (2.4GHz), Smart App, Weatherproof Indoor/Outdoor (IP66, NEMA 4), UL & ETL Certified
  • WORKS WITH EVERY NON-TESLA EV: Standard J1772 connector plugs straight into Ford, Chevrolet, Hyundai, Kia, Nissan, BMW, Volkswagen, Audi, Rivian, Lucid and every other EV or plug-in hybrid sold with a J1772 port - no adapter needed. Tesla drivers can charge too, using the J1772 adapter that comes with the car.
  • PLUG IN, NO HARDWIRING: Level 2 charger delivers up to 40A to fully charge most EVs overnight. Plugs into a 240V, 4-prong NEMA 14-50 outlet (the RV/range type - NOT a dryer outlet) on a dedicated 50A circuit. The extra-long 25 ft cable easily reaches across a garage or driveway. Before ordering, check your car's port type and that you have the right outlet.
  • CONTROL & SAVE FROM YOUR PHONE: A stronger built-in antenna keeps the charger online even in a garage or basement. Use the free app to start/stop charging, set speed (6-40A), get reminders, and track energy use and cost. Schedule off-peak overnight charging to cut your electric bill. Requires 2.4 GHz WiFi.
  • SAFETY-CERTIFIED & WEATHERPROOF: Independently tested and certified (UL, ETL, FCC, Energy Star). A fully sealed IP66 / NEMA 4 housing stands up to rain, snow, heat and dust indoors or out, and internal steel shielding protects the electronics for years of reliable use.
  • GLOW-IN-THE-DARK HOLSTER: The included high-visibility holster glows in the dark so you can find and dock the plug easily at night. Holds the connector securely when not in use.

Tesla states that every Tesla includes access to its global Supercharging network. That integrated network can simplify long trips, although the price of a session depends on location and time. Other vehicles may use several public networks through apps or roaming agreements. Confirm that the networks you actually use accept the car, show live status and provide a payment method you can manage.

For home charging, check whether the property has suitable electrical capacity, where the cable can be routed and whether installation approval is required. A wall-mounted charger can reduce reliance on expensive public charging, but its installation cost belongs in the ownership calculation. Verify the connector and local electrical standard before buying a cable or charger.

Five-year ownership cost: a method that works

Use one scenario for every vehicle. A practical five-year model should include:

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
  • Purchase price after verified local incentives and taxes.
  • Annual kilometres and the share charged at home, work and public stations.
  • Electricity tariffs, public-session fees and expected seasonal consumption.
  • Insurance premiums, road tax and registration charges.
  • Tyres, inspections, scheduled maintenance and likely wear items.
  • Financing interest or the opportunity cost of cash.
  • Expected resale value, selling fees and the time needed to sell.
  • Travel to a service centre, substitute transport and possible parts delays.

Keep estimates from a manufacturer separate from independent scenarios. Tesla’s ownership calculator gives an illustrative Model Y case of €1,078 for electricity or fuel, €120 for motor tax and €215 for maintenance. Its comparable petrol-car case shows €2,988 for fuel, €600 for tax and €645 for maintenance. Tesla describes these numbers as estimates, not official assessments, and its assumptions should not be silently applied to another car or country.

An independent scenario

EV Crate’s 2026 comparison assumes 20,000 km per year and a 50/50 split between home and public charging. Its five-year total-cost figures are:

Vehicle Five-year TCO in the scenario
BYD Seal €33,800
Tesla Model 3 Long Range €38,400
BYD Sealion 7 €36,100
Tesla Model Y €42,300

These are scenario outputs, not universal rankings. Change the annual distance, charging mix, insurance quote, financing rate or residual value and the order can change. A driver with inexpensive home electricity may see a different result from a driver who relies on motorway chargers.

Rank #4
Sale
EVIQO Level 2 EV Charger J1772 48A - Hardwired 240V Wall Charging Station | up to 50 mph, 25ft Cable, Enhanced WiFi (2.4GHz), Smart App, Weatherproof Indoor/Outdoor (IP66, NEMA 4), UL & ETL Certified
  • WORKS WITH EVERY NON-TESLA EV: Standard J1772 connector plugs straight into Ford, Chevrolet, Hyundai, Kia, Nissan, BMW, Volkswagen, Audi, Rivian, Lucid and every other EV or plug-in hybrid sold with a J1772 port - no adapter needed. Tesla drivers can charge too, using the J1772 adapter that comes with the car. The extra-long 25 ft cable easily reaches across a garage or driveway.
  • HARDWIRED - PROFESSIONAL INSTALL: This Level 2 charger is hardwired (not plug-in), so a licensed electrician installs it per National Electrical Code. It delivers up to 48A on a dedicated 60A, 240V circuit - enough to charge most EVs fully overnight. Want more speed? You can set DIP switches 4 and 5 to unlock 50A on a dedicated 70A circuit. Before ordering, check your car's port type and that your electrical panel can support the circuit.
  • CONTROL FROM YOUR PHONE: A stronger built-in antenna keeps the charger online even in a garage or basement. Use the free app to start and stop charging, set the charging speed (6-48A), get reminders, and track how much energy and money each charge uses. Requires a 2.4 GHz home WiFi network.
  • SAFETY-CERTIFIED & WEATHERPROOF: Independently tested and certified (UL, ETL, FCC, Energy Star). A fully sealed IP66 / NEMA 4 housing stands up to rain, snow, heat and dust indoors or out, and internal steel shielding protects the electronics for years of reliable use.
  • GLOW-IN-THE-DARK HOLSTER: The included high-visibility holster glows in the dark so you can find and dock the plug easily at night. Holds the connector securely when not in use.

Energy cost

Calculate energy from usable consumption rather than battery capacity alone: annual kilometres multiplied by real-world kWh per kilometre, divided between home and public tariffs. Include charging losses, which mean the electricity purchased is higher than the energy delivered to the battery. For a fair comparison, use the same weather and driving assumptions for every model.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Maintenance and tyres

EVs generally have fewer routine powertrain service items than petrol cars, but they still need tyres, brakes, suspension, cabin filters, coolant checks where applicable, inspections and software or diagnostic work. Heavy vehicles and high-torque cars can consume tyres faster. Obtain a model-specific service schedule and at least one insurance and tyre quote before assuming a low maintenance bill.

Depreciation and insurance

Resale values depend on battery health, warranty transfer rules, software support, model updates, new-car discounts and buyer familiarity. A low launch price can depress used values; a thin dealer network can lengthen the time needed to sell. Insurance underwriters may price unfamiliar repair procedures or expensive sensors differently. Get a VIN-specific or trim-specific quote rather than using an average for the badge.

Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

Warranty, reliability and after-sales support

There is no single reliability verdict for all Chinese EVs, Teslas, Volkswagens or Hyundais. Assess the support system around the exact car you can buy.

Warranty eligibility

Confirm that the warranty applies to the country where the car will be registered and that it transfers to the next owner. Read separate terms for the vehicle, high-voltage battery, corrosion, paint, roadside assistance and capacity degradation. A China-market vehicle imported privately may not receive the same coverage as an officially distributed European model.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Repair network and parts

Ask how many authorized workshops are within a realistic distance, whether they can diagnose high-voltage systems and how parts are ordered. Request written lead-time expectations for body panels, glass, lamps, battery modules and electronic control units. A cheap car that sits waiting for an unavailable part can cost more in rental transport and lost time.

Best Value
NexCyber Level 2 EV Charger(WiFi APP/Plug-Play), 48A Nema 14-50p, 25ft Cable ETL Certified, Home Level 2 EVSE Car Charger w/ J1772 Connector, Electric Vehicle Charging Stations (46)
  • [Up to 9x Faster Charging Speed]: Provides up to 46 miles/hour charging speed via hardwired connection (48 amp - up to 9x faster than a standard wall outlet) or up to 38 miles/hour via the NEMA 14-50 plug (40 amp). Professional installation recommended for optimal safety and performance. [Install The Power Outlet Cord]: No smaller than 8AWG if charge 40-48A, we suggest 6AWG cord.(1.The input side is belongs to the electrician electric automobile regulation scope, need to use three 6AWG cable wires for 48A; 2.The charging cable belongs to the automotive connector certification standard, so the 8AWG cable can meet the 48A.)
  • [DESIGNED WITH J1772 Connector for All North America j1772 Connector EVs/PHEVs. Not fits for Tesla/Nacs Connector Cars(j1772 to Tesla adapter needed)]: Compatible with Tesla cars (Adapter needed, not included), Ford, GM, Audi, Kia, Honda, Kia, Hyundai, Gmc, Chevrolet Bolt, VW ID 4, Nissan Leaf, Ford Mustang Mach-E, IONIQ 5 2024 and before, BMW i3, i4, iX, Jeep Wrangler 4xe, etc. [Not fits for Nac connector cars-Kia EV6 2025/EV9,Ariya 2025&2025 loniq 5(J1772 to Tesla adapter needed)]
  • [Safety & Faster Charging with ETL, FCC, Energy Star Certified]: Meets the Safety Criteria Defined by: SAE J1772, UL2231-1/-2, UL 991, UL 2231, UL 2251, UL1998 and UL 2594. (ETL and FCC certified EV car charger with 3-year Warranty)
  • [Plug-play Mode(The Default Setting), Smart Touch Screen, No APP Needed]: Clearly show the charging amperage, charging speed, input voltage, delay time, etc. For the touch buttons: 1. Pull out the charging gun before press the buttons, otherwise no respond; 2. Long press "Ⓐ" or "Time" button to enter the setting interface, then you can adjust the amperage from 16A to 48A freely or Set the charging start time; 3. You can do "factory reset" if doesn't charging.
  • [Smart WIFI APP, You can Set the Charging Period]: By APP, you can wirelessly check the charging cost, history, fully-charged notification, track the charging status, during off-peak period, etc. [Wi-Fi Reset/Factory Reset Function, Add New Device Quickly]: If you can't find your device or you have replaced a new phone, just pull out the charging latches, simultaneously long press the Ⓐ button and time adjustment button on the product screen until it shows "Factory Reset", then wait 3-5 seconds and re-start your device.

Scale is useful but not a guarantee

BYD reports that it became the world’s first automaker to produce 10 million new-energy vehicles in 2024. Large production scale can support parts, software and engineering investment, but it does not by itself prove local reliability or service quality. Evaluate the importer, dealer group and regional parts warehouse that will support your car.

A step-by-step way to compare cars in your market

  1. Choose the use case. Define body style, passenger and luggage needs, towing requirements, annual kilometres and the longest regular trip.
  2. Set one country and registration date. Record the currency, VAT, registration fee, road tax and incentives available to your buyer type.
  3. Select exact trims. Record battery size, motor layout, wheels, heat pump, charging hardware and included driver-assistance features.
  4. Normalize range. Use WLTP for all European models, or the same local test cycle elsewhere. Keep a separate estimate for winter and motorway driving.
  5. Price charging. Enter home, workplace and public tariffs, charging losses and the cost of any electrical work or wall charger.
  6. Collect ownership quotes. Obtain insurance, tyre, service, road-tax and financing figures for each exact trim.
  7. Model depreciation. Use a conservative residual-value assumption and include selling costs. Check whether the battery and warranty transfer.
  8. Verify support before paying. Confirm the nearest authorized service centre, parts process, roadside assistance and written warranty terms.
  9. Run sensitivity checks. Recalculate with higher public-charging prices, 10,000 or 30,000 annual kilometres, and a lower resale value. The robust choice is the one that remains affordable when assumptions move.

Which type of buyer benefits from each option?

A buyer focused on the lowest entry price

Start with Chinese models officially sold in your country, then compare their final price with the Hyundai IONIQ 3 and Volkswagen ID.3 examples. Verify that the cheaper trim includes the battery, safety equipment and charging cable you need. A low sticker price is meaningful only after warranty and support are equivalent.

A driver who takes frequent long trips

Prioritize reliable fast-charging locations, route coverage, cold-weather charging behavior and the car’s charging curve. The Tesla Model Y’s published 498 km WLTP range and integrated Supercharging access are relevant advantages for some routes, but public-charging prices and availability still need checking. A Hyundai, Volkswagen or Chinese model may work equally well where its compatible network is strong.

Free tools Windows power users keep installed

One-click scans. No signup required.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

A household that can charge at home

Home charging can reduce energy costs and make a smaller battery practical. Compare installation, electricity tariffs and overnight charging limits. Include the wall charger and any electrical upgrade in the first-year budget rather than treating them as free equipment.

A company-car or high-mileage user

Tax treatment, financing, downtime and residual value can outweigh purchase price. Obtain fleet insurance and lease quotes, and confirm servicing capacity near the driver’s routes. The most efficient car is not necessarily the least expensive if it has a high lease rate or poor residual forecast.

A buyer planning to sell within five years

Favor a transferable warranty, documented battery condition, software support and an established used-car channel. Ask dealers how they will value the car at trade-in and whether imported specifications are accepted by their systems. Treat optimistic residual-value forecasts as a sensitivity case, not a certainty.

Common mistakes that produce a false bargain

  • Converting a China-market price directly into euros without tax, shipping and homologation costs.
  • Comparing a CLTC range with a WLTP range as though the tests were identical.
  • Using a promotional price without checking its end date, stock limits or required finance product.
  • Comparing a base trim with a better-equipped version from another brand.
  • Counting free or discounted public charging that will not continue for the full ownership period.
  • Ignoring charging losses, winter consumption and motorway speeds.
  • Assuming a national service network exists when only a few independent importers support the car.
  • Leaving insurance, tyres, financing and depreciation out of the calculation.
  • Assuming production scale alone guarantees reliability or quick parts supply.

The practical conclusion is conditional: Chinese EVs can deliver exceptional purchase-price and equipment value, especially where they are officially distributed and supported. Tesla may justify a higher price through charging integration and a familiar long-distance ecosystem. Volkswagen and Hyundai offer established European-market alternatives whose service, financing and resale arrangements may be easier to verify. Compare the exact cars in one country, then choose the vehicle whose total five-year cost and support network fit your actual driving.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

Chinese EVselectric vehiclesEV ownership costsEV rangeHyundaiTeslaVolkswagen

Read next

Thanks for visiting Carcody

Carcody.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to amazon.co

Recommended PC Tool
Recommended PC Tool
Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?Free driver scan
Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They SpreadFree repair scan

Two free Windows tools

One Free Minute Could Fix That PC

Before you go - each of these free tools takes about a minute and tackles what quietly slows a Windows PC down.

Special offer. View Outbyte info, uninstall instructions, EULA, and Privacy Policy.