Mercedes-Benz
Mercedes-Benz · model year 2024
2024 Mercedes-Benz CLE450 4matic (Coupe)
Subcompact · All-Wheel Drive · Hybrid · EPA class: Subcompact Cars
EPA figures · 2024fueleconomy.gov
26MPG combined
23/33MPG city / highway
$3,150fuel a year
339 g CO₂ per mile 3.0 L 6-cyl turbo supercharged Automatic 9-spd
This car on fueleconomy.gov, read 2 October 2026. Your own figures depend on how and where you drive.
Where it places
Every figure on record
- Combined MPG
- 26 MPG
- City MPG
- 23 MPG
- Highway MPG
- 33 MPG
- Annual fuel cost
- $3,150
- Tailpipe CO₂
- 339 g per mile
- Model year
- 2024
- Body
- Car
- EPA size class
- Subcompact Cars
- Drive
- All-Wheel Drive
- Engine
- 3.0 L 6-cyl turbo supercharged
- Transmission
- Automatic 9-spd
- Fuel
- Gasoline
Efficiency
Running cost
The car
Powertrain
More Mercedes-Benz model years
2024 Mercedes-Benz C300 4matic
27 MPG · $3,050 fuel a year2024 Mercedes-Benz CLA250
30 MPG · $2,750 fuel a year2024 Mercedes-Benz CLA250 4matic
28 MPG · $2,950 fuel a year Mercedes-Benz2024 Mercedes-Benz CLE300 4matic (Convertible)
26 MPG · $3,150 fuel a year Mercedes-Benz2024 Mercedes-Benz CLE300 4matic (Coupe)
28 MPG · $2,950 fuel a year Mercedes-Benz2024 Mercedes-Benz CLE450 4matic (Convertible)
26 MPG · $3,150 fuel a year2024 Mercedes-Benz E350 4matic
27 MPG · $3,050 fuel a year2024 Mercedes-Benz E450 4matic
25 MPG · $3,300 fuel a yearEvery alternative to the 2024 Mercedes-Benz CLE450 4matic (Coupe) →