Land Rover
Land Rover · model year 2023
2023 Land Rover New Range Rover Sport P440 PHEV
SUV · 4-Wheel Drive · Plug-in hybrid · EPA class: Standard Sport Utility Vehicle 4WD
EPA figures · 2023fueleconomy.gov
21MPG combined
19/24MPG city / highway
$3,900fuel a year
107 g CO₂ per mile 3.0 L 6-cyl turbo Automatic (S8)
This car on fueleconomy.gov, read 2 October 2026. Your own figures depend on how and where you drive.
Where it places
Every figure on record
- Combined MPG
- 21 MPG
- City MPG
- 19 MPG
- Highway MPG
- 24 MPG
- Combined MPGe
- 51 MPGe
- EPA range
- 51 miles
- Energy use
- 65 kWh per 100 miles
- Annual fuel cost
- $3,900
- Tailpipe CO₂
- 107 g per mile
- Charge time at 240 V
- 4 hours
- Model year
- 2023
- Body
- SUV
- EPA size class
- Standard Sport Utility Vehicle 4WD
- Drive
- 4-Wheel Drive
- Engine
- 3.0 L 6-cyl turbo
- Transmission
- Automatic (S8)
- Fuel
- Gasoline
Efficiency
Running cost
Charging
The car
Powertrain
More Land Rover model years
Land Rover
2023 Land Rover New Range Rover P400 LWB MHEV
21 MPG · $3,900 fuel a year Land Rover2023 Land Rover New Range Rover P400 MHEV
21 MPG · $3,900 fuel a year Land Rover2023 Land Rover New Range Rover P440 PHEV
21 MPG · $3,900 fuel a year Land Rover2023 Land Rover New Range Rover Sport
18 MPG · $4,550 fuel a year Land Rover2023 Land Rover New Range Rover Sport P360 MHEV
22 MPG · $3,750 fuel a year Land Rover2023 Land Rover New Range Rover Sport P400 MHEV
21 MPG · $3,900 fuel a year Land Rover2023 Land Rover Range Rover Evoque
22 MPG · $3,750 fuel a year Land Rover2023 Land Rover Range Rover Evoque MHEV
23 MPG · $3,550 fuel a yearEvery alternative to the 2023 Land Rover New Range Rover Sport P440 PHEV →