They are radically different answers to the same performance-sedan brief. The BMW M5 uses a 4,395 cc twin-turbo V8 and electric drive for a manufacturer-rated 717 hp, while the Mercedes-AMG C 63 S E PERFORMANCE combines a 2.0-litre four-cylinder engine with a rear-axle electric motor for 500 kW of stated system output. Both use all-wheel drive and both quote 3.4 seconds, but BMW’s figure is 0–60 mph and Mercedes’ is 0–100 km/h, so those numbers are not an identical test.
The right choice depends first on your market and model year. BMW’s published figures come from BMW USA, while the Mercedes data combines European-style technical information with a September 2025 manual supplement. Prices, equipment, charging rules and availability must therefore be checked in the same country for the same model year before you compare deals.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
At a glance: two very different plug-in hybrid formulas
| Specification | BMW M5 | Mercedes-AMG C 63 S E PERFORMANCE |
|---|---|---|
| Engine | 4,395 cc V8, BMW M TwinPower Turbo | 2.0-litre four-cylinder, 350 kW (476 PS in Mercedes-Benz Media technical data) |
| Electric motor | Part of the plug-in hybrid system; separate motor output not stated on the cited BMW USA specification page | 150 kW (204 PS in Mercedes-Benz Media technical data), mounted on the rear axle |
| Combined output | 717 hp | 500 kW stated system output |
| Stated torque | 738 lb-ft, 1,800–5,400 rpm | 1,020 Nm stated system torque |
| Transmission | Eight-speed automatic | Nine-speed AMG SPEEDSHIFT MCT |
| Drive system | All-wheel drive | Fully variable 4MATIC+ all-wheel drive |
| Acceleration claim | 3.4 seconds, 0–60 mph | 3.4 seconds, 0–100 km/h |
| Battery information | Battery capacity and electric range are not stated in the cited BMW USA material | 6.1 kWh gross, 4.8 kWh net; 13 km electric range in a Mercedes-Benz Media technical release |
| Published dimensions | 200.6 in long; 77.6 in wide excluding mirrors; 118.3 in wheelbase | 4,842 mm long; 1,900 mm wide excluding mirrors; 2,875 mm wheelbase; 1,458 mm high |
| Curb weight | 5,390 lb | Not stated in the cited material |
Those figures are manufacturer specifications, not a single independent test. The differing units, markets and test procedures matter as much as the headline numbers.
How the powertrains differ
BMW M5: a V8-backed hybrid
BMW USA identifies the M5 as a plug-in hybrid with a 4,395 cc V8, an eight-speed automatic transmission and all-wheel drive. The engine is rated at 717 hp at 5,600–6,500 rpm and 738 lb-ft from 1,800–5,400 rpm. BMW’s 2025 FAQ also describes the engine as a high-performance M TwinPower Turbo V8.
#1 Best Overall
- Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
- Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
- Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
- Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
- Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.
This layout keeps a large-displacement, eight-cylinder combustion engine at the center of the car and adds electric assistance. BMW’s published specification does not separate the electric motor’s output from the total, so it is not possible to make a like-for-like motor-output comparison from the cited BMW page alone. The 717-hp figure is the headline system rating presented for the US-market sedan, not a separate rating for the V8 by itself.
Mercedes-AMG C 63 S E PERFORMANCE: a four-cylinder with a dedicated electric axle
Mercedes-AMG takes the opposite route. Its C 63 S E PERFORMANCE uses a 2.0-litre four-cylinder engine rated at 350 kW, paired with a 150 kW electric motor on the rear axle. The official model page gives 500 kW of combined output and 1,020 Nm of stated system torque. Mercedes-Benz Media technical data lists the engine at 476 PS and the motor at 204 PS, along with a nine-speed AMG SPEEDSHIFT MCT transmission.
Mercedes-AMG calls the engine “the world’s most powerful production four-cylinder engine with 350 kW, paired with an extremely intense 150 kW boost from the electric motor.” That is the manufacturer’s own description, not an independent industry ranking or test result.
Recommended Free Tools
The rear-axle motor is a meaningful architectural difference. Mercedes describes a performance-hybrid layout in which the electric unit works directly at the rear axle, while the combustion engine and transmission provide the other part of the system. The available figures identify the motor’s location and rating, but they do not establish how long maximum output can be sustained, how thermal protection intervenes or how either car behaves at a low battery state.
Why the output numbers should not be ranked casually
BMW publishes horsepower and pound-feet, while Mercedes publishes kilowatts, Newton-metres and, in a separate technical release, metric horsepower for the individual units. A direct winner cannot be declared simply by placing 717 hp beside 500 kW: the figures use different unit conventions and represent different parts of each hybrid system. The 1,020 Nm Mercedes number is explicitly a system-torque figure, whereas BMW’s cited page presents 738 lb-ft as the M5’s published torque figure.
Even when two outputs are converted into the same unit, a specification sheet does not show the conditions behind the rating. Battery state of charge, coolant temperature, ambient temperature, tire choice and the selected drive mode can all affect the power available at a particular moment. Neither manufacturer’s cited page supplies a common test protocol for sustained output.
Which car is faster?
On the official figures, both cars are quoted at 3.4 seconds. That sounds like a tie until you read the endpoints:
The Tool Desk
Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Outbyte PC Repair FREERepair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →| Car | Manufacturer claim | What it means |
|---|---|---|
| BMW M5 | 3.4 seconds from 0 to 60 mph | Acceleration ends at 60 mph (96.6 km/h) |
| Mercedes-AMG C 63 S E PERFORMANCE | 3.4 seconds from 0 to 100 km/h | Acceleration ends at 100 km/h (62.1 mph) |
Because the Mercedes test covers a slightly higher terminal speed, the two 3.4-second claims are not identical measurements. BMW also warns that its result depends on vehicle specification, road and environmental conditions, test procedures and driving style. Mercedes’ published number should be read with the same caution: an official acceleration figure is a controlled manufacturer claim, not a guarantee that every car will reproduce it on every road.
Rank #2
- High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
- Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
- Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
- Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
- 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.
Without a back-to-back independent test using the same surface, tires, state of charge, launch method and timing equipment, the specifications establish that both are exceptionally quick but do not prove which one wins a real-world drag race. A dealer demonstration with different tires or a partly depleted battery is not a controlled comparison either.
Hybrid batteries and electric operation
Mercedes’ published battery figures
A Mercedes-Benz Media technical release lists a 6.1 kWh gross battery, 4.8 kWh net usable capacity and a 13 km electric range. Those numbers belong to that technical release and its stated market and test context. They should not be presented as a current universal range figure or as a prediction of real-world electric driving in every country.
The difference between gross and net capacity is important: gross energy is the battery’s total physical capacity, while net capacity is the portion made available for driving after the manufacturer reserves a buffer. The cited figures do not state charging time, charging power or a current local certification result. Ask the seller for those items rather than estimating them from the battery size.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
BMW’s documented drive modes
BMW’s 2025 FAQ says the M Hybrid button on the center console selects HYBRID, ELECTRIC and eCONTROL modes. HYBRID is the default type of mixed operation described by the control system; ELECTRIC prioritizes electric running when conditions and battery charge allow; eCONTROL is intended to manage battery charge rather than simply consume it. Exact behavior and standard equipment should be confirmed for the particular market and model year.
These labels describe operating strategies, not three different power ratings. ELECTRIC mode does not turn the M5 into a long-range battery car, and eCONTROL does not create energy without fuel or regenerative braking. The BMW page cited here does not provide battery capacity, charging time or a certified electric-distance figure.
Mercedes-AMG drive programs
Mercedes-AMG describes multiple DYNAMIC SELECT programs for the C 63 S E PERFORMANCE and a performance-hybrid system that combines the combustion engine with the rear-axle motor. The available programs, their names and their calibration can vary with market specification, so a local equipment list is the authority when you are ordering a car.
The supplied figures do not establish a directly comparable electric-only range, charging time or fuel-consumption result for the two cars. Do not infer those values from battery capacity alone: usable energy, control strategy, temperature, speed and certification cycle all affect the result. A short published electric range may be useful for low-speed local trips, but it cannot by itself predict fuel savings over a full ownership period.
Dimensions, weight and packaging
BMW USA lists the M5 at 200.6 inches long, 77.6 inches wide excluding mirrors and a 118.3-inch wheelbase. Its listed curb weight is 5,390 lb. These are US-market figures. For readers who use metric measurements, those dimensions are approximately 5,095 mm long, 1,971 mm wide and a 3,005 mm wheelbase; the weight is approximately 2,445 kg. The conversions are arithmetic equivalents of the BMW USA numbers, not separate European specifications.
Rank #3
- ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
- ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
- ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
- ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
- ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient
A September 2025 Mercedes-AMG manual supplement gives the C 63 S E PERFORMANCE saloon’s dimensions as 4,842 mm long, 1,900 mm wide excluding mirrors, a 2,875 mm wheelbase and 1,458 mm high. The cited Mercedes material does not state a comparable curb weight, so a weight ranking cannot be made from these sources.
| Dimension | BMW M5 (BMW USA) | C 63 S E PERFORMANCE saloon (September 2025 manual supplement) |
|---|---|---|
| Length | 200.6 in (approximately 5,095 mm) | 4,842 mm |
| Width, mirrors excluded | 77.6 in (approximately 1,971 mm) | 1,900 mm |
| Wheelbase | 118.3 in (approximately 3,005 mm) | 2,875 mm |
| Height | Not stated in the cited BMW USA specification | 1,458 mm |
| Curb weight | 5,390 lb (approximately 2,445 kg) | Not stated in the cited Mercedes material |
On the published numbers, the BMW is longer and has a longer wheelbase than the Mercedes saloon, but the sources are not a common-market dimensional audit. Body style, optional wheels, measurement conventions and equipment can change the figures shown on a local data sheet. Do not combine these rows into a precise size or parking comparison without first matching units, body style and market specification. The Mercedes figures are for a saloon, while BMW’s cited page identifies the M5 Sedan.
Transmission and all-wheel-drive systems
The M5 uses an eight-speed automatic and BMW describes the car as all-wheel drive. The C 63 S E PERFORMANCE uses a nine-speed AMG SPEEDSHIFT MCT and Mercedes-AMG’s fully variable 4MATIC+ all-wheel drive. Both manufacturers therefore describe all-wheel-drive systems, but the published material here does not provide a common test of traction, corner-exit speed, braking or handling.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Transmission count alone is not a performance verdict. Gear ratios, shift strategy, motor torque delivery, tire specification and hybrid state of charge all influence how either car feels and performs. Those variables are not standardized in the cited specifications. Likewise, “all-wheel drive” does not tell you how torque is apportioned in every drive mode or whether a system changes behavior as the battery temperature changes.
What the specifications suggest for different buyers
Choose the M5 when the V8 is the defining requirement
- You specifically want a 4,395 cc V8 rather than a high-output four-cylinder.
- The BMW USA specification of 717 hp, 738 lb-ft, an eight-speed automatic and all-wheel drive matches the car you are considering.
- You want BMW’s documented HYBRID, ELECTRIC and eCONTROL selections on the center console.
- A 5,390 lb US-market curb-weight figure and the M5 Sedan’s published dimensions fit your practical requirements.
- You need to confirm that the local car retains the same engine, output rating and hybrid controls, because BMW’s cited figures are US-market and model-year specific.
Choose the C 63 S E PERFORMANCE when compact four-cylinder hybrid engineering is the appeal
- You prefer a 2.0-litre engine with a dedicated 150 kW rear-axle electric motor.
- The 500 kW stated system output and 1,020 Nm system-torque claim are the headline specifications you value.
- You want Mercedes-AMG’s fully variable 4MATIC+ system, nine-speed SPEEDSHIFT MCT transmission and DYNAMIC SELECT programs.
- The published 6.1 kWh gross/4.8 kWh net battery and 13 km technical-release range are relevant to your intended use, subject to local certification.
- You are comfortable evaluating a performance hybrid whose individual engine and motor ratings are published separately from its combined system figure.
These are specification-based decisions, not claims about ride comfort, exhaust sound, reliability or ownership cost. The supplied material contains no independent road test, reliability dataset, comparative customer survey or ownership-cost study that would support those judgments.
What to verify about charging and everyday use
Neither set of cited specifications is a complete charging guide. Before placing an order, ask whether a charging cable is included, what onboard charging equipment is fitted, which connector standard applies locally, and whether the vehicle can use public charging at the advertised rate. Also confirm whether the quoted electric range is certified under your country’s test cycle and whether it applies to the exact body style and wheel package.
For a plug-in hybrid, your routine matters more than the peak output number. A driver who can charge at home and uses the car for short urban journeys may use the electric mode frequently. A driver without regular charging access may spend most journeys with the combustion engine operating. The available figures do not quantify either owner’s fuel cost, so a purchase decision should use a local tariff, fuel price and annual mileage rather than a generic efficiency assumption.
How to make a fair local comparison
- Fix the model year. Record the exact year and trim for each car. The BMW FAQ cited here refers to the 2025 M5, while the Mercedes dimensions come from a September 2025 manual supplement.
- Match the country. BMW’s figures are from BMW USA. Mercedes’ figures include European-style technical data and market-specific manual information. Do not use a US price or equipment list to evaluate a European-market car.
- Use one acceleration convention. Keep 0–60 mph and 0–100 km/h in separate rows. If a dealer or reviewer supplies another figure, record its endpoint, timing method and test conditions.
- Request the local equipment sheet. Confirm whether hybrid modes, charging hardware, driver-assistance functions, wheels and performance options are standard or optional in your market.
- Check battery and range certification. Treat the Mercedes 13 km figure as source- and test-context specific. Ask for the local certified electric range and charging specifications rather than extrapolating from 4.8 kWh net capacity.
- Obtain a written, current price. The cited pages do not establish comparable transaction prices, incentives, destination charges or inventory. Use the local manufacturer configurator and dealer for those volatile details.
- Compare like with like in a test drive. Drive both cars with similar battery charge, tire condition and ambient temperature. Note seating position, visibility, controls and powertrain transitions separately from the published performance figures.
- Record the exact options. Save the vehicle identification or build sheet, because wheel-and-tire packages and performance options can affect weight, acceleration claims and the equipment you actually receive.
Common comparison mistakes
- Calling the acceleration a dead heat. The numbers match, but the speed intervals do not.
- Converting every output figure into a single ranking. BMW and Mercedes publish different units and system definitions; the Mercedes torque number is explicitly a system figure.
- Treating 13 km as universal electric range. It comes from a Mercedes-Benz Media technical release and has a specific market and test context.
- Assuming every market gets the same modes and hardware. BMW’s HYBRID, ELECTRIC and eCONTROL description comes from a 2025 FAQ, while Mercedes’ DYNAMIC SELECT equipment can vary by specification.
- Using weight or size claims that the sources do not support. BMW’s cited curb weight is 5,390 lb; a comparable C 63 S E PERFORMANCE curb weight is not stated in the cited material.
- Comparing prices without matching geography and year. The source set does not provide a same-market, same-year price comparison.
- Assuming battery capacity predicts economy. Gross and net capacity, control strategy, weather and driving speed all affect usable electric distance.
- Calling Mercedes’ “world’s most powerful” wording an independent award. It is Mercedes-AMG’s own claim and should be attributed as such.
Frequently asked questions
Is the BMW M5 faster than the AMG C 63 S E PERFORMANCE?
The official figures are both 3.4 seconds, but BMW measures 0–60 mph and Mercedes measures 0–100 km/h. Since the Mercedes endpoint is slightly higher, those claims cannot establish a definitive winner. A controlled back-to-back test is required.
Rank #4
- Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
- Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
- Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
- Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
- Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices
Which car has the bigger engine?
The M5 has a 4,395 cc V8. The C 63 S E PERFORMANCE has a 2.0-litre four-cylinder engine. Engine displacement and cylinder count are clear differences, but they do not by themselves determine system output or acceleration.
Does the Mercedes really make 500 kW?
Mercedes-AMG’s official model page gives 500 kW as combined system output. Mercedes-Benz Media separately lists a 350 kW engine and 150 kW motor. Those are manufacturer ratings, and the 500 kW figure should be described as stated system output.
What is the Mercedes-AMG battery range?
A Mercedes-Benz Media technical release lists 13 km, with a 6.1 kWh gross and 4.8 kWh net battery. That is a release-specific figure and test context, not a universal current real-world range. Check the local certification for the car you can buy.
Does BMW publish the M5 battery size in the cited specification?
No. The cited BMW USA material identifies the M5 as a plug-in hybrid and lists its engine, output, transmission, drive system, acceleration and weight, but it does not provide battery capacity or electric range.
Which one is heavier?
BMW USA lists the M5 at 5,390 lb. The cited Mercedes material does not provide a comparable C 63 S E PERFORMANCE curb weight, so a supported weight ranking is not possible.
Are both cars all-wheel drive?
Yes. BMW describes the M5 as all-wheel drive, while Mercedes-AMG specifies fully variable 4MATIC+ all-wheel drive. The available material does not provide a common traction or handling test.
Can I compare their prices directly?
Only after matching country, model year, body style, standard equipment, taxes, destination charges, incentives and availability. The cited pages do not establish a same-market transaction-price comparison, so use current local configurators and dealers.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Bottom line
The BMW M5 is the V8-led option: 717 hp, 738 lb-ft, an eight-speed automatic and BMW’s documented three-mode M Hybrid control. The Mercedes-AMG C 63 S E PERFORMANCE is the four-cylinder-led alternative, pairing a 350 kW engine with a 150 kW rear motor, 500 kW stated system output, 1,020 Nm system torque and 4MATIC+ all-wheel drive. Both claim 3.4 seconds, but their acceleration tests end at different speeds. Treat the published specifications as a technically revealing starting point, then verify the exact model year, country, equipment, certified range, charging details and price before deciding.
Best Value
- 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
- 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
- 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
- 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
- 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the BMW M5 faster than the AMG C 63 S E PERFORMANCE?
Both manufacturers quote 3.4 seconds, but BMW measures 0–60 mph and Mercedes measures 0–100 km/h. The figures are not identical tests, so a controlled comparison is needed.
Which has the larger engine?
The BMW uses a 4,395 cc V8; the Mercedes uses a 2.0-litre four-cylinder.
What battery range does the Mercedes have?
A Mercedes-Benz Media technical release lists 13 km from a 6.1 kWh gross, 4.8 kWh net battery. Confirm the current local certified figure before buying.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors2Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute3Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsDoes BMW publish battery capacity for this M5?
Not in the cited BMW USA specification. It identifies the car as a plug-in hybrid but does not list battery capacity or electric range.
Are both cars all-wheel drive?
Yes. BMW specifies all-wheel drive, while Mercedes-AMG specifies fully variable 4MATIC+ all-wheel drive.
Can their prices be compared directly?
Only with the same country, model year, trim and equipment. Current local configurators and dealers are required for valid pricing.
The Bottom Line
The M5 delivers the V8 formula and 717 hp; the C 63 S E PERFORMANCE uses a 350 kW four-cylinder, 150 kW rear motor and 500 kW stated system output. Their identical-looking 3.4-second claims use different speed endpoints, so verify local specifications, range, equipment and price before choosing.
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchWindows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallQuick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




