Halloween DealsAmazon USHalloween week deals: useful picks before month-endAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.Check DealsWindows FixRecommendedWindows errors stealing your time? Find the fix fastScan stability, cleanup and performance issues.Fix NowHalloween DealsAmazon USOctober picks are moving - compare before checkoutAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.See Picks×
Get listed

BGauss C1213 MIN

BGauss C12 vs OoWah: Which Variant Gives You Better Value?

OoWah EX undercuts C12i EX on displayed price and certified range, but C12 MAXR and OoWah MAX figures come from different model listings. Compare the exact trim, battery, price and test-ride results before you buy.

By CarCody Team

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Short answer: the OoWah EX is the stronger entry-price proposition on BGauss’s currently displayed figures: ₹94,990 ex-showroom, a 2.3 kWh removable battery and a 105 km ARAI-certified range. The C12i EX is listed at ₹109,990 with a 2.0 kWh battery and 85 km certified range. At the upper end, however, the names do not line up cleanly: the OoWah MAX sheet says 145 km, while BGauss’s current homepage also shows a C12 MAXR at 178 km. Treat C12 and OoWah as model families, match the exact trim and model year, then confirm the dealer’s stock, on-road quote and test-ride result before choosing.

BGauss C12 vs OoWah: the decision in one view

There is no fair single winner until you identify the variant. BGauss’s June 2025 C12 sheet names C12i EX, C12i MAX 2.0 and C12 MAX 3.0, while its September 2025 OoWah sheet names OoWah EX and OoWah MAX. The OoWah product page also shows “MAX PLUS” in its model selector. A current showroom may therefore be quoting a revision that is not identical to the trim on an older specification PDF.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

What matters to you Most favorable published option What to verify
Lowest displayed entry price OoWah EX at ₹94,990 ex-showroom City-specific on-road total, current promotion and exact battery included
Entry-trim certified range OoWah EX at 105 km versus C12i EX at 85 km That both figures are ARAI-certified claims, not guaranteed daily distance
Published top-end range OoWah MAX sheet: 145 km; current homepage also lists C12 MAXR at 178 km Whether the C12 MAXR is the model actually available and which battery specification applies
Reverse mode Listed for OoWah EX and MAX; listed only for C12 MAX 3.0 on the C12 sheet Feature fitment on the exact vehicle in the quotation
Ergonomic priority C12 overview promotes a 774 mm seat and spacious footboard Whether your feet, knees and riding posture fit comfortably in person

The figures above come from BGauss’s current homepage, the OoWah product page, the C12 specification sheet dated June 2025 and the OoWah specification sheet dated September 2025. They are manufacturer-published values, so use them to narrow your choice rather than to predict an exact commute range.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Exact variants and the naming problem

C12 variants listed in the specification sheet

The C12 sheet separates three purchase choices:

  • C12i EX
  • C12i MAX 2.0
  • C12 MAX 3.0

The current C12 presentation also uses the name C12 MAXR. Its homepage figures do not map neatly onto the June 2025 sheet: the homepage shows 178 km and 3.8 kWh for MAXR, while the sheet describes C12 MAX 3.0 as 123 km and 2.7 kWh. That is a material specification difference, not a spelling variation. Ask the dealer to write the complete model name, battery capacity and model year on the quotation.

#1 Best Overall
Sale
LISEN Retractable Car Charger, 84W Car Charger USB C Fast Charge, 4 in 1 | Cigarette Lighter Adapter, Car Accessories, for Christmas Day Gifts for Men Women Dad Mom, for iPhone 18 Pro Max 17 16 15 14
  • Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
  • Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
  • Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
  • Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
  • Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.

OoWah variants listed by BGauss

The September 2025 sheet lists OoWah EX and OoWah MAX. On the product page, the selector includes “MAX PLUS” wording. Because a selector label can refer to a newer or differently equipped revision, do not assume that an OoWah MAX, MAX PLUS and the sheet’s MAX are interchangeable. Photograph the vehicle identification label and retain the PDF or page screenshot that matches your booking.

Why a like-for-like comparison matters

Comparing C12i EX with OoWah MAX would make the OoWah appear to have a larger battery and range, but it would also compare different price bands. Conversely, comparing the current C12 MAXR homepage claim with an older OoWah MAX sheet mixes product generations. First choose the budget and required use case; then compare trims that the dealer confirms are available on the same date.

Published specifications: C12 against OoWah

Variant Battery shown by BGauss ARAI-certified range Displayed ex-showroom figure Other published details
C12i EX 2.0 kWh 85 km ₹109,990 2,500 W peak; 1,500 W continuous; 60±2 km/h; 0–40 km/h in 8.5 seconds
C12i MAX 2.0 2.7 kWh; removable battery in the current listing 123 km ₹128,990 2,500 W peak; 1,500 W continuous; 60±2 km/h; 0–40 km/h in 8.5 seconds
C12 MAX 3.0 2.7 kWh; removable battery 123 km in the June 2025 sheet ₹134,990 2,500 W peak; 1,500 W continuous; 60±2 km/h; 0–40 km/h in 8.5 seconds; reverse mode listed
OoWah EX 2.3 kWh; removable battery 105 km ₹94,990 2,400 W peak; 1,500 W continuous; 60±2 km/h; 0–40 km/h in 8 seconds
OoWah MAX 3.0 kWh; removable battery 145 km Not consistently stated in the retrieved official materials 2,400 W peak; 1,500 W continuous; 60±2 km/h; 0–40 km/h in 8 seconds; reverse mode listed

The C12 values are from BGauss’s June 2025 sheet, and the OoWah values are from its September 2025 sheet. Current displayed prices for the C12 trims come from BGauss’s homepage and overview; the OoWah EX price comes from the current product page. The specifications are not independent test measurements.

Free tools Windows power users keep installed

One-click scans. No signup required.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Range: what the numbers do and do not tell you

Entry trims

On the published entry figures, OoWah EX has both the larger battery (2.3 kWh versus 2.0 kWh) and the higher certified range (105 km versus 85 km). It is also displayed at ₹15,000 less ex-showroom than C12i EX. That combination makes OoWah EX the logical first inspection for a buyer whose priorities are purchase price and stated distance.

Middle and upper trims

C12i MAX 2.0 and C12 MAX 3.0 are shown with 2.7 kWh and 123 km on the C12 sheet. The OoWah MAX sheet lists 3.0 kWh and 145 km. Separately, the current BGauss homepage presents C12 MAXR with 3.8 kWh and 178 km. These values should not be merged into one ranking: the C12 MAXR label and specification may represent a newer configuration than the C12 MAX 3.0 sheet.

Certification versus everyday riding

“ARAI-certified” identifies the test figure BGauss publishes; it does not promise that every rider will travel that distance. Speed, payload, gradients, traffic, temperature, tyre pressure and riding mode can change consumption. The documents available here do not establish the asterisk conditions attached to the certification or provide an independent real-world test. Ask the dealer what route and load they use for demonstrations, then check the battery percentage before and after a ride on roads similar to your own.

Rank #2
SINGARO Car Cup Holder Coaster, Silicone Cup Holder Insert, Universal Non-Slip Cup Holders, Car Accessories Interior for Women and Man Interior Sets 4 Pack Black
  • High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
  • Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
  • Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
  • Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
  • 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.

Motor output and acceleration

The C12 sheet lists 2,500 W peak and 1,500 W continuous motor power for all three named C12 variants. It gives a maximum speed of 60±2 km/h and a claimed 0–40 km/h time of 8.5 seconds. The OoWah sheet lists 2,400 W peak, 1,500 W continuous, the same 60±2 km/h maximum-speed figure and 8 seconds from 0 to 40 km/h.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Those are close headline specifications, and the OoWah claim is 0.5 seconds quicker on paper. Do not treat that difference as a guaranteed road advantage: no independent acceleration test was established, and rider weight, battery state, tyre condition and surface affect the result. During a test ride, concentrate on low-speed balance, throttle smoothness, braking feel, turning radius and whether the scooter remains comfortable at your normal pace.

Battery size, removability and charging arrangements

Removable battery

The current C12 listing identifies a removable battery for C12i MAX 2.0, and the C12 sheet identifies a removable battery for C12 MAX 3.0. The OoWah product page describes the battery as removable, while the OoWah sheet lists removability for EX and MAX. This can be decisive if you live above ground level, park away from a socket or need to carry the battery indoors.

Removable does not automatically mean convenient. Before paying, lift the actual battery with the dealer’s permission, check the handle and locking mechanism, and ask where it may be charged safely. Confirm whether the quoted price includes the charger and whether a second charger or replacement battery is available; the retrieved documents do not establish those terms.

Battery capacity as a planning clue

Capacity is expressed in kilowatt-hours (kWh), but it is not a direct promise of kilometres. A larger pack can support a longer certified range, as the OoWah MAX’s 3.0 kWh and 145 km listing illustrates, yet software, vehicle mass and test conditions also matter. Use capacity to compare the trims that are actually offered, not to calculate an exact monthly electricity bill from the published range alone.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Price, offers and the number you should budget

Displayed ex-showroom prices

Model shown online Displayed amount Price qualification
C12i EX ₹109,990 Current BGauss homepage/overview figure; ex-showroom
C12i MAX 2.0 ₹128,990 Current BGauss homepage/overview figure; ex-showroom
C12 MAX 3.0 ₹134,990 Current BGauss homepage/overview figure; ex-showroom
OoWah EX ₹94,990 Current product-page figure; ex-showroom, with GST and charger labels on the page
OoWah EX effective display ₹89,990 Shown separately after a ₹5,000 PM E-Drive figure; confirm eligibility and duration
OoWah MAX Not consistently stated Obtain a current written dealer quote for the exact MAX or MAX PLUS variant

Manufacturer prices and incentives can change. An ex-showroom figure is not the amount you will pay on the road: registration, insurance, taxes or local fees may be added, while eligibility for a displayed incentive may depend on your location and documentation. Request an itemized quotation showing vehicle, battery, charger, insurance, registration, accessories, discounts and taxes as separate lines.

Rank #3
Kaistyle for Magsafe Car Mount【Strong Magnet】 Magnetic Phone Holder for Car Phone Holder Mount Dash Mounted Holders Phone Holders for Your Car Accessories for Women Men for iPhone 18 Pro Max 17 16 15
  • ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
  • ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
  • ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
  • ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
  • ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient

How to compare value without being misled by a promotion

  • Compare both scooters using the same price basis: either advertised ex-showroom or complete on-road, never one of each.
  • Ask whether the displayed amount is for immediate purchase, a limited promotion or a financing condition.
  • Confirm that the battery and charger shown in the advertisement are included in the vehicle you are booking.
  • Record the quotation date, because a later price revision can change the apparent difference.

Features and day-to-day usability

Reverse mode

Reverse mode is listed for both OoWah EX and OoWah MAX in the OoWah sheet. In the C12 sheet it is listed only for C12 MAX 3.0 among the three named variants. If your parking space is tight or sloped, demonstrate the feature on the exact trim rather than assuming every C12 or every OoWah includes it.

Rider fit and floorboard space

The C12 overview promotes a 774 mm seat height and a spacious footboard. Those measurements may suit some riders, but comfort is personal and a brochure cannot account for inseam, footwear, passenger use or the reach to the handlebar. Sit on both scooters, place both feet where you would at a stop and turn the handlebar fully before deciding.

Dealer and service access

Service reach, parts availability, warranty coverage and response times can affect ownership more than a small difference in peak power. The available official materials do not establish comparable warranty terms or service quality for the C12 and OoWah. Ask the selling dealer for the warranty document, service intervals, battery coverage, roadside assistance (if any) and the address of the workshop that will handle your scooter.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Which one suits different buyers?

Choose OoWah EX first if your budget is tight

OoWah EX has the lowest displayed price in this comparison and a higher certified range than C12i EX. It is the sensible starting point for a solo urban rider who wants a removable battery and does not need the larger MAX pack. The final decision still depends on the dealer’s current stock, the on-road total and whether the scooter feels stable and comfortable on your roads.

Choose a C12 MAX-series trim if the confirmed specification fits your priorities

C12i MAX 2.0 and C12 MAX 3.0 provide 2.7 kWh and 123 km on the 2025 sheet, with removable-battery information for the MAX trims. C12 MAX 3.0 additionally lists reverse mode. If a dealer is offering C12 MAXR, treat it as a separate verification exercise because the homepage’s 3.8 kWh and 178 km figures do not match the older MAX 3.0 sheet.

Choose OoWah MAX when its 3.0 kWh specification and price are confirmed

OoWah MAX’s September 2025 sheet gives it the largest battery and highest certified range among the variants listed in that sheet. It can make sense for a rider who values fewer charging stops and accepts a higher purchase price, but the current price was not consistently established in the available official material. Get the exact written quote and ensure the vehicle is the same MAX or MAX PLUS designation you researched.

Rank #4
YGDMD 2PCS Car Seat Gap Filler Organizer,2 in 1 Car Gap Filler (Black) | Multifunctional Design,Fill and Storage Function for Storing Phones Keys Cards,No Drop Seat Guard for Cars Suvs Trucks
  • Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
  • Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
  • Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
  • Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
  • Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices

For comfort-focused buyers

Start with a back-to-back test ride rather than a spreadsheet. Check seat reach, floorboard position, handlebar angle, suspension response over your usual bumps, brake modulation, mirror visibility and ease of moving the scooter without power. A claimed range advantage is less useful if the riding position causes fatigue or the scooter is difficult to manoeuvre in your parking area.

What’s actually slowing this PC down?

Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Dealer verification checklist before booking

  1. Write down the full variant name. Include EX, MAX, MAX 2.0, MAX 3.0, MAXR or MAX PLUS exactly as shown on the quotation.
  2. Match the battery capacity. Check the kWh value printed on the battery label or official vehicle document, not just the salesperson’s verbal description.
  3. Confirm the range claim’s source. Ask whether the number is the ARAI-certified figure and retain the corresponding specification sheet.
  4. Get the complete price. Request an itemized on-road quote for your city, including insurance, registration, taxes, charger and accessories.
  5. Check feature fitment. Test reverse mode and verify whether the battery is removable on the exact unit.
  6. Read warranty terms. Ask separately about the scooter, battery, charger and exclusions; do not infer coverage from a model name.
  7. Check service logistics. Obtain the workshop address, booking process and expected support for battery or software issues.
  8. Record delivery details. Note the promised manufacturing month, colour, included equipment and any promotional eligibility on the signed order.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

How to make the test ride meaningful

  1. Start with a cold, identified scooter. Confirm the trim and note the battery percentage before riding.
  2. Repeat your normal route. Include a stop-start street, a rough section, a turn or U-turn and the type of incline you encounter daily.
  3. Evaluate controls at walking speed. Check throttle response, steering weight, brake progression and balance while manoeuvring into a parking space.
  4. Test the practical equipment. If the battery is removable, release and refit it; if reverse mode is listed, use it on level ground under supervision.
  5. Check the riding position. Sit for several minutes, place both feet down and confirm that the floorboard accommodates your usual footwear.
  6. Photograph the information. Save the instrument display, battery label and quotation so you can compare a second scooter without relying on memory.
  7. Ask for a route-specific range discussion. Give the dealer your daily distance, payload and charging location and ask what reserve they recommend; do not convert the certified figure directly into a promise.

Common mistakes when comparing C12 and OoWah

  • Using “C12” or “OoWah” as if each were one scooter. Both names cover multiple trims and, in the OoWah page’s case, newer selector wording.
  • Combining generations. The C12 MAXR homepage entry and the C12 MAX 3.0 2025 sheet show different battery and range figures.
  • Calling certified range real-world range. Certification conditions and your route are not the same thing.
  • Comparing promotional and regular prices. The OoWah page separately displays a ₹5,000 PM E-Drive figure and an ₹89,990 effective amount; ask what you qualify for.
  • Ignoring the on-road total. A lower ex-showroom price can be offset by insurance, registration or required equipment.
  • Assuming a feature is universal. Reverse mode is trim-specific on the C12 sheet, and battery removability should be checked on the delivered unit.
  • Skipping the physical fit check. Seat height and floorboard claims cannot replace sitting on and riding both scooters.

Frequently asked questions

Does the BGauss OoWah have more range than the C12?

OoWah EX is listed at 105 km versus 85 km for C12i EX, and OoWah MAX is listed at 145 km versus 123 km for C12 MAX 3.0 on the cited 2025 sheets. The current homepage’s C12 MAXR entry shows 178 km, so the answer depends on the exact C12 revision being sold.

What is the price of the BGauss OoWah?

The current OoWah product page displays ₹94,990 ex-showroom for OoWah EX and separately shows ₹89,990 as an effective ex-showroom amount alongside a ₹5,000 PM E-Drive figure. Treat both as page displays subject to eligibility and change; obtain a dated dealer quotation for your city.

Which scooter has the larger battery?

Among the listed sheet variants, OoWah MAX has 3.0 kWh, C12i MAX 2.0 and C12 MAX 3.0 have 2.7 kWh, OoWah EX has 2.3 kWh and C12i EX has 2.0 kWh. The homepage’s C12 MAXR entry shows 3.8 kWh and should be verified as a separate, current configuration.

Is the C12 battery removable?

The current listing identifies a removable battery for C12i MAX 2.0, and the C12 sheet identifies one for C12 MAX 3.0. Confirm the feature on the exact C12i EX or newer MAXR unit you are buying, because the available documents do not establish one universal battery arrangement for every C12-labelled scooter.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Are the acceleration figures independently tested?

No independent test result is established here. BGauss lists 8.5 seconds from 0–40 km/h for the named C12 variants and 8 seconds for OoWah variants. Treat those as manufacturer claims and use a supervised ride to judge the response you actually need.

Best Value
Stacool Upgraded Car Center Console Cover,Microfiber Leather Car Armrest Cover Cushion with 2 Storage Bags,Universal Car Armrest Storage Box (Black)
  • 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
  • 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
  • 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
  • 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
  • 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.

What should I verify if a dealer quotes “MAX PLUS”?

Ask the dealer to identify the exact model code, battery capacity, certified range, included charger, warranty document and production date. Compare those details with the written quotation rather than assuming “MAX PLUS” is identical to the OoWah MAX entry in the September 2025 sheet.

Bottom line

For a straightforward entry purchase, OoWah EX currently offers the lower displayed price and higher certified range. For longer stated range, the answer is trim-dependent: OoWah MAX leads the 2025 sheet comparison, while the homepage’s C12 MAXR claims more but does not align with the older C12 MAX 3.0 document. Choose only after matching the exact variant, checking the itemized on-road price, confirming battery and feature fitment, and completing a route-relevant test ride.

Frequently Asked Questions

Does the BGauss OoWah have more range than the C12?

OoWah EX is listed at 105 km versus 85 km for C12i EX, and OoWah MAX is listed at 145 km versus 123 km for C12 MAX 3.0 on the cited 2025 sheets. The current homepage’s C12 MAXR entry shows 178 km, so the answer depends on the exact C12 revision being sold.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

What is the price of the BGauss OoWah?

The current OoWah product page displays ₹94,990 ex-showroom for OoWah EX and separately shows ₹89,990 as an effective ex-showroom amount alongside a ₹5,000 PM E-Drive figure. Treat both as page displays subject to eligibility and change; obtain a dated dealer quotation for your city.

Which scooter has the larger battery?

Among the listed sheet variants, OoWah MAX has 3.0 kWh, C12i MAX 2.0 and C12 MAX 3.0 have 2.7 kWh, OoWah EX has 2.3 kWh and C12i EX has 2.0 kWh. The homepage’s C12 MAXR entry shows 3.8 kWh and should be verified as a separate, current configuration.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

BGauss C12BGauss OoWahelectric scooter comparisonElectric ScootersIndia EVsscooter buying guide

Read next

Thanks for visiting Carcody

Carcody.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to amazon.co

Recommended PC Tool
Recommended PC Tool
Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They SpreadFree repair scan
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You DownFree scan - exact matches

Two free Windows tools

One Free Minute Could Fix That PC

Before you go - each of these free tools takes about a minute and tackles what quietly slows a Windows PC down.

Special offer. View Outbyte info, uninstall instructions, EULA, and Privacy Policy.