Halloween DealsAmazon USHalloween week deals: useful picks before month-endAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.Check DealsClean PCRecommendedOne scan can reveal what keeps slowing WindowsLook for cleanup and repair opportunities.Run ScanHalloween DealsAmazon USOctober picks are moving - compare before checkoutAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.See Picks×
Get listed

BGauss C1211 MIN

BGauss C12 or Numeros n-First? A Trim-by-Trim Electric Scooter Comparison

BGauss C12 and Numeros n-First are families, not single scooters. This trim-by-trim guide compares their published prices, battery sizes, ARAI or IDC range labels, speeds, charging times, equipment and warranty questions.

By CarCody Team

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

There is no single winner between the BGauss C12 and Numeros n-First. Each name covers several trims, and the answer changes with the exact version, your budget, speed requirement, charging access and the range test used. On the currently published figures, C12 MAX trims list a higher headline range (123 km, ARAI-certified), while n-First i-Max+ and i-Pro+ list a higher top speed (70 km/h) and 109 km IDC range. Those ARAI and IDC/NMPL figures are different test labels, not a controlled real-world comparison.

For a fair purchase decision, compare a specific pair: C12i EX, C12i MAX 2.0 or C12 MAX 3.0 against n-First i-Max, i-Max+ or i-Pro+. Then obtain written local on-road quotes, confirm the model revision, and check service and warranty terms in your city.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

The short answer: which one is better?

Choose the BGauss C12i EX when the lowest listed C12 entry price, a smaller battery and a shorter full-charge window matter more than maximum range or speed. Choose a C12i MAX 2.0 or C12 MAX 3.0 if you want the highest published C12 range and a removable 2.7 kWh battery.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Choose the Numeros n-First i-Max for its 55 km/h top speed, 91 km IDC range and 5–6-hour charging claim. Choose the i-Max+ or i-Pro+ if 70 km/h performance, a 3.0 kWh battery and the longer 109 km IDC figure fit your commute. The i-Pro+ has the lowest listed price among the two 3.0 kWh, 70 km/h trims, while the i-Max+ is priced slightly higher.

#1 Best Overall
Sale
LISEN Retractable Car Charger, 84W Car Charger USB C Fast Charge, 4 in 1 | Cigarette Lighter Adapter, Car Accessories, for Christmas Day Gifts for Men Women Dad Mom, for iPhone 18 Pro Max 17 16 15 14
  • Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
  • Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
  • Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
  • Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
  • Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.

Do not call the C12’s 123 km figure “better range” than the n-First’s 109 km without qualification. BGauss labels its numbers ARAI-certified; Numeros labels its numbers IDC and says brochure figures marked with an asterisk are tested to NMPL standards. Different procedures, conditions and usable-energy assumptions can produce different headline numbers.

Every trim in the two families

BGauss C12 lineup

The BGauss overview available on 13 October 2026 shows three C12 versions. The C12i EX uses a 2.0 kWh battery and lists 85 km ARAI-certified range. C12i MAX 2.0 and C12 MAX 3.0 use 2.7 kWh removable batteries and each lists 123 km ARAI-certified range. The June 16, 2025 technical sheet adds usable-capacity, charging-time, reverse-mode and console details; confirm that sheet still matches the vehicle being offered, because product pages and technical documents can change by revision.

Numeros n-First lineup

The current Numeros comparison lists i-Max, i-Max+ and i-Pro+. i-Max uses a 2.5 kWh battery, lists 91 km IDC range and has a 55 km/h maximum speed. i-Max+ and i-Pro+ each list a 3.0 kWh battery, 109 km IDC range and a 70 km/h maximum speed. The official brochure also names an “n-First Max” variant, so use the live retail page and the exact vehicle identification on the quotation when ordering.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Family Current trim Battery capacity Published range label Maximum speed Published ex-showroom price
BGauss C12 C12i EX 2.0 kWh 85 km ARAI-certified 60±2 km/h ₹109,990, including GST and charger
BGauss C12 C12i MAX 2.0 2.7 kWh removable 123 km ARAI-certified 60±2 km/h ₹128,990
BGauss C12 C12 MAX 3.0 2.7 kWh removable 123 km ARAI-certified 60±2 km/h ₹134,990
Numeros n-First i-Max 2.5 kWh 91 km IDC 55 km/h ₹117,999
Numeros n-First i-Max+ 3.0 kWh 109 km IDC 70 km/h ₹119,999
Numeros n-First i-Pro+ 3.0 kWh 109 km IDC 70 km/h ₹114,999

Prices are manufacturer-displayed ex-showroom figures, not guaranteed on-road totals. Registration, insurance, local charges and any applicable incentive change the amount you pay. BGauss also displays PM E-Drive deductions and effective prices on its page; those are offer-specific figures, so check eligibility and validity rather than assuming the deduction applies to every buyer.

Range: read the test label before comparing kilometres

The C12 MAX trims’ 123 km ARAI-certified figure and the n-First i-Max+ and i-Pro+ 109 km IDC figure answer different questions. ARAI certification is a regulated Indian certification label; IDC is Numeros’ stated Indian Driving Cycle figure, and the brochure says starred values are tested according to NMPL standards. Neither number is an independently measured, same-route road test.

Actual distance depends on rider mass, speed, traffic, gradients, tyre pressure, temperature, payload, riding mode and battery age. A rider who spends most of a trip near the n-First’s 70 km/h capability will generally use energy faster than a rider travelling at urban speeds, but the published material does not provide a controlled test to quantify that difference. Treat the headline figures as specification references, then leave a reserve for your daily route.

Rank #2
SINGARO Car Cup Holder Coaster, Silicone Cup Holder Insert, Universal Non-Slip Cup Holders, Car Accessories Interior for Women and Man Interior Sets 4 Pack Black
  • High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
  • Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
  • Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
  • Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
  • 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.

What the battery sizes suggest

On paper, the C12i EX has the smallest pack at 2.0 kWh and the shortest stated ARAI range at 85 km. The C12 MAX 2.0 and C12 MAX 3.0 move to 2.7 kWh, with 2.5 kWh usable capacity listed in the technical sheet. Numeros lists 2.5 kWh for i-Max and 3.0 kWh for the two “plus” trims, but the product page does not provide a separate usable-capacity figure. Capacity alone cannot establish real-world range because motor calibration, vehicle mass and test protocol also matter.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

How to use the figures for your commute

  1. Measure your normal round-trip distance, including detours and the distance to your charging point.
  2. Add a reserve for weather, traffic and battery ageing instead of planning to arrive at zero.
  3. Ask the dealer to demonstrate the displayed state-of-charge and estimated range on the exact trim; do not substitute a family-level brochure number.
  4. If you cannot charge at home, confirm whether the battery can be removed and carried safely. The C12 MAX versions are specified with removable batteries; the reviewed n-First page does not establish a removable-battery claim.

Performance, wheels and everyday layout

Top speed and acceleration

The C12 technical sheet lists 2.5 kW peak motor power, 1.5 kW continuous power, 60±2 km/h maximum speed and 0–40 km/h in 8.5 seconds for the listed C12 variants. Because the sheet groups the trims, verify the specification on the vehicle identification sheet supplied with your chosen version.

Numeros lists 55 km/h for i-Max and 70 km/h for i-Max+ and i-Pro+. It describes a PMSM mid-drive motor and chain drive. No comparable 0–40 km/h time is published in the supplied material, so do not infer that one scooter accelerates faster from top speed or motor architecture alone.

For a city commute with 40–50 km/h limits, either family can provide sufficient headline performance. The 70 km/h n-First trims give more headroom for faster roads, but they also make tyre condition, braking distance and rider equipment more important. A higher top speed is useful only where it is legal and safe to use.

Wheels, braking and passenger use

The Numeros page specifies 16-inch wheels, drum brakes with CBS and reverse assist. Larger wheels can help stability over broken urban surfaces, but handling still depends on tyre specification, suspension setup and load. Inspect the exact tyre size, pillion footrest position, seat length and permitted gross weight at the dealership before paying.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

The C12 sheet identifies differences in reverse mode and console between trims, so do not assume that an EX has the same display or reverse behavior as a MAX. The available material does not establish a single C12 wheel, brake or seating specification for every version; confirm those items on the model-year vehicle.

Rank #3
Kaistyle for Magsafe Car Mount【Strong Magnet】 Magnetic Phone Holder for Car Phone Holder Mount Dash Mounted Holders Phone Holders for Your Car Accessories for Women Men for iPhone 18 Pro Max 17 16 15
  • ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
  • ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
  • ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
  • ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
  • ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient

Connectivity and controls

Numeros states that connected trims include one year of telematics subscription. Ask what remains available after that period, what a renewal costs, and whether navigation, location, diagnostics or theft alerts are subscription-dependent. For the C12, verify the exact console, app functions and any recurring connectivity charge in writing; family-level marketing language is not a substitute for trim-specific equipment.

Charging time and battery logistics

The C12i EX technical sheet lists 4 hours 30 minutes to 4 hours 45 minutes for a full charge, using a 2.0 kWh battery with 1.85 kWh usable capacity. C12i MAX 2.0 and C12 MAX 3.0 are listed at 6 hours 15 minutes to 6 hours 30 minutes, with 2.7 kWh nominal and 2.5 kWh usable capacity.

Numeros quotes 5–6 hours for i-Max and 7–8 hours for i-Max+ and i-Pro+. These are published charging windows, not a promise that every installation reaches full charge in that time. Ambient temperature, charger output, battery temperature and the final balancing phase can affect the clock.

What’s actually slowing this PC down?

Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Trim group Published full-charge time Battery handling question to ask
C12i EX 4 h 30 min–4 h 45 min Is the supplied charger rated for the outlet you will use?
C12i MAX 2.0 / C12 MAX 3.0 6 h 15 min–6 h 30 min Can the removable pack be carried through your stairs or lift safely?
n-First i-Max 5–6 h Where will the scooter be parked during charging?
n-First i-Max+ / i-Pro+ 7–8 h Can an overnight charge cover your next day’s route?

Before delivery, have the dealer show the charger label, connector, cable length, charging indicator and the procedure for stopping a charge. Use a properly earthed outlet and follow the manufacturer’s instructions; do not use an improvised extension or leave a damaged cable in service.

Price and value: compare the invoice, not just the headline

The entry C12i EX is listed at ₹109,990 ex-showroom including GST and charger. C12i MAX 2.0 is listed at ₹128,990, while C12 MAX 3.0 is ₹134,990. Numeros lists i-Max at ₹117,999, i-Max+ at ₹119,999 and i-Pro+ at ₹114,999. These figures are useful for positioning the trims, but they do not tell you the final amount payable in your city.

Request a written, dated quote for the exact model and colour. It should separate ex-showroom price, registration, insurance, accessories, delivery or handling charges, taxes and any incentive. Ask whether the quote assumes PM E-Drive or another subsidy, who qualifies, and what happens if the incentive is withdrawn before registration. Compare the total financed amount as well as the cash price.

Rank #4
YGDMD 2PCS Car Seat Gap Filler Organizer,2 in 1 Car Gap Filler (Black) | Multifunctional Design,Fill and Storage Function for Storing Phones Keys Cards,No Drop Seat Guard for Cars Suvs Trucks
  • Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
  • Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
  • Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
  • Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
  • Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices

Value trade-offs by trim

  • Lowest listed price: C12i EX at ₹109,990 ex-showroom.
  • Lowest listed price among 3.0 kWh, 70 km/h n-First trims: i-Pro+ at ₹114,999.
  • Longest C12 headline range: C12i MAX 2.0 and C12 MAX 3.0 at 123 km ARAI-certified.
  • Highest n-First headline speed: i-Max+ and i-Pro+ at 70 km/h.
  • Fastest published full-charge window: C12i EX at 4 hours 30 minutes to 4 hours 45 minutes.

Do not treat the C12 MAX 3.0’s higher price as proof of a better motor, range or equipment package than MAX 2.0. The published overview gives both the same 2.7 kWh battery and 123 km ARAI-certified range; inspect the trim-specific equipment and current offer to understand what the extra ₹6,000 buys.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Warranty, service and ownership support

Numeros describes main warranty coverage of 3 years or 30,000 km, with an extension option reaching 5 years or 60,000 km. Confirm whether the limit is whichever comes first, which battery and electronics parts are included, the required service intervals, exclusions for water or accident damage, and the price and conditions of the extension.

An equivalent current C12 warranty schedule was not stated in the reviewed product material. Obtain the warranty booklet for the exact C12 trim before comparing warranty value. In particular, ask whether the battery has separate capacity-retention terms, how a failed charger is handled, and whether using a non-approved accessory affects coverage.

Service reach can matter more than a small difference in quoted range. Call the authorised outlet that would serve your address and ask about:

  • routine service locations and booking lead times;
  • availability of battery, charger, controller, brake and body spares;
  • diagnostic support if the scooter will not power on;
  • roadside assistance, towing and accident-repair arrangements;
  • software or telematics support after the included subscription ends.

Keep the dealer’s answers with the quotation. A verbal promise about parts or warranty is difficult to enforce if it is absent from the order and warranty documents.

Free tools Windows power users keep installed

One-click scans. No signup required.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

Which trim suits which rider?

Pick C12i EX when

  • Your priority is the lowest listed C12 purchase price.
  • Your daily distance fits an 85 km ARAI-certified headline with a sensible reserve.
  • A 4-hour-30-minute to 4-hour-45-minute full-charge window is useful.
  • You do not need the MAX versions’ specified removable 2.7 kWh battery.

Pick C12i MAX 2.0 when

  • You want the C12 family’s 123 km ARAI-certified figure and removable battery.
  • The ₹128,990 ex-showroom position fits your budget.
  • The C12’s 60±2 km/h listed speed is sufficient for your roads.
  • You can accommodate a 6-hour-15-minute to 6-hour-30-minute full charge.

Pick C12 MAX 3.0 when

  • You want the same published 123 km range and 2.7 kWh removable battery as MAX 2.0 but prefer the MAX 3.0 equipment package.
  • You have checked what its ₹134,990 price adds over MAX 2.0.
  • You have verified the current revision, console and reverse-mode specification.

Pick n-First i-Max when

  • A 55 km/h maximum speed is adequate.
  • You want a 2.5 kWh scooter with a 91 km IDC claim.
  • A 5–6-hour charging period suits your parking and electricity routine.
  • You value the specified 16-inch wheels, drum brakes with CBS and reverse assist.

Pick n-First i-Max+ or i-Pro+ when

  • You need the family’s 70 km/h top-speed specification.
  • The 3.0 kWh battery and 109 km IDC figure suit your route.
  • You can plan around the stated 7–8-hour charging window.
  • You want the Numeros warranty description and have confirmed the included telematics period and renewal terms.
  • You have compared i-Max+ at ₹119,999 with i-Pro+ at ₹114,999 and identified the equipment difference.

A buyer’s inspection and quote checklist

  1. Write down the exact trim: include the “i,” “MAX,” “2.0,” “3.0,” “+” or “Pro+” suffix on the quote.
  2. Match the model year and revision: compare the vehicle identification number, brochure date and technical sheet, especially for C12 console and reverse-mode differences.
  3. Verify the battery: confirm nominal capacity, usable capacity where stated, whether it is removable, its weight and the replacement price.
  4. Confirm range labeling: record “ARAI-certified,” “IDC” or “NMPL-tested” exactly; do not let a salesperson merge the numbers into one ranking.
  5. Test the route-critical features: ride over your normal surface, check low-speed balance, braking feel, pillion space, stand operation and reverse assist.
  6. Measure charging access: plug the supplied charger into the intended outlet and confirm cable reach, ventilation and overnight parking security.
  7. Read warranty terms: identify battery coverage, kilometre limits, service requirements, exclusions and any paid extension.
  8. Check connectivity: establish which features are included for one year, what happens afterward and whether the scooter remains usable without a subscription.
  9. Get the final price in writing: include registration, insurance, delivery, accessories, incentives, finance charges and the quote’s expiry date.
  10. Confirm local support: ask the authorised dealer for service intervals, parts lead times and escalation contacts before making a deposit.

Common mistakes that lead to a poor choice

Comparing family names instead of trims

A C12i EX is not the same purchase as a C12 MAX 3.0, and an i-Max is not an i-Max+. A family-level “C12 versus n-First” score hides battery, range, speed, charging and equipment differences.

Best Value
Stacool Upgraded Car Center Console Cover,Microfiber Leather Car Armrest Cover Cushion with 2 Storage Bags,Universal Car Armrest Storage Box (Black)
  • 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
  • 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
  • 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
  • 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
  • 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.

Treating ARAI and IDC as identical tests

Keep the certification label attached to every number. The published figures can guide shortlisting, but only a same-condition independent test could establish which scooter travels farther in ordinary use.

Budgeting from ex-showroom price alone

The displayed prices exclude the local variables that often decide affordability. A subsidy may have eligibility rules or an expiry date, and insurance and registration can differ by state and buyer profile.

Assuming brochure equipment is universal

The Numeros brochure and live product page do not use exactly the same variant naming, while the C12 sheet groups several trims and notes differences in reverse mode and console. Inspect the delivered vehicle and retain the signed specification.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Ignoring charging and service logistics

A scooter that looks ideal on range can be inconvenient if its charger cannot reach a safe outlet, its battery is too heavy for your stairs, or the nearest authorised workshop is far away. Solve those practical constraints before choosing based on kilometres.

Final verdict

For the highest published range within these lineups, shortlist the BGauss C12i MAX 2.0 and C12 MAX 3.0, both listed at 123 km ARAI-certified with 2.7 kWh removable batteries. For higher listed speed and a 3.0 kWh configuration, shortlist the Numeros n-First i-Max+ and i-Pro+, both listed at 70 km/h and 109 km IDC. For lower entry cost, compare C12i EX with n-First i-Pro+ rather than comparing the family names.

The better scooter is the one whose exact trim, charging routine, written on-road price, warranty and local service support fit your use. Take a test ride, verify the model revision and preserve the range label and warranty terms on your purchase documents.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

BGauss C12electric scooterelectric scooter comparisonIndia EVNumeros n-First

Read next

Thanks for visiting Carcody

Carcody.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to amazon.co

Recommended PC Tool
Recommended PC Tool
Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They SpreadFree repair scan
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You DownFree scan - exact matches

Two free Windows tools

One Free Minute Could Fix That PC

Before you go - each of these free tools takes about a minute and tackles what quietly slows a Windows PC down.

Special offer. View Outbyte info, uninstall instructions, EULA, and Privacy Policy.