Halloween DealsAmazon USHalloween week deals: useful picks before month-endAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.Check DealsClean PCRecommendedOne scan can reveal what keeps slowing WindowsLook for cleanup and repair opportunities.Run ScanHalloween DealsAmazon USOctober picks are moving - compare before checkoutAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.See Picks×
Get listed

BGauss C1211 MIN

BGauss C12 or Joy e-bike Mihos? Variant-by-Variant Facts for Indian Buyers

Mihos leads the listed C12 trims on published Eco-mode range, but the right choice depends on the exact C12 variant, charging access, price, warranty and local service. C12 MaxR is a separate model with a different claim.

By CarCody Team

What’s actually slowing this PC down?

Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

There is no universal winner. Against the three versions on BGauss’s current C12 overview, Joy e-bike Mihos has the higher published range: 130 km per charge in Eco mode versus 85 km for C12i EX and 123 km for both C12i MAX 2.0 and C12 MAX 3.0. The C12 versions have lower listed prices and a removable LFP battery, while Mihos offers a 65 km/h claimed top speed and five-hour charging.

That conclusion changes if you mean the newer C12 MaxR. A September 10, 2026 ZigWheels comparison lists 178 km and a 3.8 kWh battery for MaxR, figures that do not belong to the three-variant C12 page. Identify the exact C12 trim, obtain a current local quote, and verify service and warranty terms before choosing.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Start by identifying which BGauss C12 you mean

“C12” is a family name, not one fixed specification. The current BGauss overview lists C12i EX, C12i MAX 2.0 and C12 MAX 3.0. Their batteries, claimed ranges, charging times and prices differ enough that a single C12-versus-Mihos verdict can be misleading.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
BGauss version Published range Battery (June 2025 BGauss sheet) Current listed ex-showroom price
C12i EX 85 km, ARAI-certified 2.0 kWh installed; 1.85 kWh usable ₹1,09,990
C12i MAX 2.0 123 km, ARAI-certified 2.7 kWh installed; 2.5 kWh usable ₹1,28,990
C12 MAX 3.0 123 km, ARAI-certified 2.7 kWh installed; 2.5 kWh usable ₹1,34,990

The prices above are the ex-showroom figures displayed on BGauss’s current C12 page. The same page shows conditional PM E-Drive reductions; eligibility, location and the final dealer invoice determine whether an incentive applies. Treat these as a starting point, not an on-road price.

#1 Best Overall
Sale
LISEN Retractable Car Charger, 84W Car Charger USB C Fast Charge, 4 in 1 | Cigarette Lighter Adapter, Car Accessories, for Christmas Day Gifts for Men Women Dad Mom, for iPhone 18 Pro Max 17 16 15 14
  • Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
  • Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
  • Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
  • Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
  • Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.

Keep C12 MaxR separate

A September 10, 2026 ZigWheels comparison names a C12 MaxR with a claimed 178 km per charge and a 3.8 kWh battery. MaxR is a different trim from the EX, MAX 2.0 and MAX 3.0 listed above. Do not combine 178 km with the older C12 figures or assume that a MaxR quote has the same equipment, price or charging time.

Published specification comparison

Specification BGauss C12i EX BGauss C12i MAX 2.0 BGauss C12 MAX 3.0 Joy e-bike Mihos
Published range 85 km (BGauss 2025 sheet) 123 km (BGauss 2025 sheet) 123 km (BGauss 2025 sheet) 130 km per charge in Eco mode (Mihos brochure V.17.10.24)
Battery information 2.0 kWh installed; 1.85 kWh usable; LFP 2.7 kWh installed; 2.5 kWh usable; LFP 2.7 kWh installed; 2.5 kWh usable; LFP 72 V, 40 Ah in the brochure (about 2.88 kWh nominal when multiplied; usable capacity is not given)
Motor output 2,500 W peak; 1,500 W continuous 2,500 W peak; 1,500 W continuous 2,500 W peak; 1,500 W continuous 1,500 W
Claimed maximum speed 60 ± 2 km/h 60 ± 2 km/h 60 ± 2 km/h 65 km/h
Full-charge time 4 hours 30 minutes to 4 hours 45 minutes 6 hours 15 minutes to 6 hours 30 minutes 6 hours 15 minutes to 6 hours 30 minutes Five hours
Battery removal Removable with tools Removable with tools Removable with tools Confirm for the exact sales version

The C12 power figures separate peak output from continuous output. Mihos’s 1,500 W figure is presented without the same peak-versus-continuous labeling, so it is not a perfectly like-for-like motor comparison. Likewise, a nominal Mihos battery calculation from 72 V and 40 Ah should not be treated as equivalent to the C12 usable-capacity figures.

Range: Mihos leads the listed C12 trims, but the numbers are not a road test

What the C12 claims mean

BGauss’s June 2025 specification sheet labels the EX at 85 km and the MAX 2.0 and MAX 3.0 at 123 km, with ARAI certification. The larger C12 batteries provide 2.5 kWh usable capacity compared with 1.85 kWh for EX, which explains why the two MAX versions share a substantially higher claim. These values are certification or product-sheet figures, not a guarantee for every rider.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

What Mihos claims mean

Joy e-bike’s Mihos brochure V.17.10.24 says “Range Travelled Per Full Charge: 130 Km/charge* in ECO Mode.” The official product material also presents 130 km per charge and a five-hour full-charge time. Eco mode, rider mass, traffic, speed, temperature, tyre pressure, gradients and battery age all affect the distance a particular scooter can cover. The brochure does not establish an independently reproduced urban range.

How to use the range difference when shopping

On published figures alone, Mihos’s 130 km Eco claim is 45 km above C12i EX and 7 km above C12i MAX 2.0 or C12 MAX 3.0. That is a specification-sheet comparison, not evidence that Mihos will travel farther on the same route. If your daily round trip is short and charging is available every night, the EX’s lower claim may be sufficient. If you regularly travel beyond a single day’s comfortable reserve, compare the MAX versions or Mihos after checking how each brand defines its test mode.

Rank #2
SINGARO Car Cup Holder Coaster, Silicone Cup Holder Insert, Universal Non-Slip Cup Holders, Car Accessories Interior for Women and Man Interior Sets 4 Pack Black
  • High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
  • Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
  • Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
  • Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
  • 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.

If the dealer is offering C12 MaxR, treat its 178 km claim as a separate decision. It comes from a third-party 2026 comparison and a different battery size, so ask the seller for the exact battery, warranty, charger and test standard on the vehicle being invoiced.

Speed and motor output for Indian city use

C12 response

All three C12 versions in the 2025 sheet use a motor rated at 2,500 W peak and 1,500 W continuous, with a maximum of 60 ± 2 km/h. Peak power describes short-duration output available during acceleration; continuous power is the more useful indicator of sustained load. The published speed places the C12 in the practical urban-scooter category rather than a high-speed motorcycle class.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Mihos response

Mihos is listed at 1,500 W and 65 km/h by Joy’s product material and brochure. Because Joy does not label the 1,500 W figure as peak or continuous in the cited material, avoid declaring it weaker or stronger solely from the wattage. The five-kilometre-per-hour difference in claimed top speed may matter on faster arterial roads, but traffic, legal limits, tyres, braking and rider confidence matter more than the headline number.

What a test ride should reveal

  • Acceleration from a standstill with one rider and, if relevant, a passenger.
  • Throttle smoothness at low speed when filtering through traffic.
  • Stability and braking feel near the scooter’s claimed maximum.
  • Whether the riding position suits your height, knee angle and reach to the controls.
  • How easily you can move the scooter into your parking space without power.

No controlled head-to-head road test establishes a winner between these models. A short dealer ride is therefore a buying check, not proof that one published range or power figure will apply to your route.

Battery size, charging and parking constraints

C12 charging differences

The EX is the quickest C12 to recharge in the June 2025 sheet, at approximately 4 hours 30 minutes to 4 hours 45 minutes from empty to full. The larger-battery MAX 2.0 and MAX 3.0 take approximately 6 hours 15 minutes to 6 hours 30 minutes. Those are stated charging windows; actual time can vary with battery temperature, state of charge and the supplied charger.

Rank #3
Kaistyle for Magsafe Car Mount【Strong Magnet】 Magnetic Phone Holder for Car Phone Holder Mount Dash Mounted Holders Phone Holders for Your Car Accessories for Women Men for iPhone 18 Pro Max 17 16 15
  • ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
  • ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
  • ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
  • ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
  • ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient

All three C12 trims use LFP batteries, and BGauss describes them as removable with tools. “Removable” does not mean a quick, carry-by-hand battery swap. Ask the dealer to demonstrate the removal procedure, battery mass, required tools, storage requirements and whether removal affects warranty coverage. Confirm that your apartment, office or parking area has a safe charging socket before relying on the feature.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Mihos charging

Joy lists five hours for a full charge. The brochure’s 72 V, 40 Ah specification implies roughly 2.88 kWh of nominal electrical capacity by simple voltage-times-amp-hours arithmetic, but it does not state usable capacity. That distinction prevents a direct energy comparison with BGauss’s installed and usable figures. Ask which charger is supplied, whether charging can be scheduled, and what happens if the scooter is left connected after reaching full charge.

Choose by your charging routine

  • Home charging every night: prioritize the range reserve and parking convenience; a longer MAX charge may be irrelevant if the scooter is plugged in after each ride.
  • Midday top-ups: compare the dealer’s actual charging curve and connector access rather than only the full-charge number.
  • No ground-floor socket: verify whether the battery can legally and safely be carried indoors. Tool-assisted removal, battery weight and stair access decide whether the advertised feature is practical.
  • Shared or outdoor parking: check weather protection, cable routing, socket security and permission from the property manager.

Price and the cost of choosing more range

The current BGauss page lists ₹1,09,990 ex-showroom for C12i EX, ₹1,28,990 for C12i MAX 2.0 and ₹1,34,990 for C12 MAX 3.0. The step from EX to MAX 2.0 is ₹19,000 on the displayed ex-showroom prices; MAX 3.0 is another ₹6,000 above MAX 2.0. Registration, insurance, local taxes, accessories, delivery and financing can change the amount you actually pay.

BGauss also displays conditional PM E-Drive reductions. Because eligibility and availability depend on location and the transaction date, request a written quote showing the gross ex-showroom price, each incentive, taxes, registration, insurance, charger and any optional equipment.

Current Mihos price results are inconsistent in the available material, so a responsible comparison cannot quote one number as universal. Obtain a live Joy e-bike quote for the exact version and your state, then compare on-road totals rather than placing an ex-showroom BGauss figure beside an unverified Mihos listing.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Rank #4
YGDMD 2PCS Car Seat Gap Filler Organizer,2 in 1 Car Gap Filler (Black) | Multifunctional Design,Fill and Storage Function for Storing Phones Keys Cards,No Drop Seat Guard for Cars Suvs Trucks
  • Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
  • Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
  • Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
  • Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
  • Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices

Questions that prevent a misleading quote

  1. Is the quoted scooter the same battery and software version shown in the brochure?
  2. Does the amount include the standard charger and installation?
  3. Which government incentive, if any, is already deducted?
  4. What registration, insurance and handling charges are mandatory in your state?
  5. Is the price for a new vehicle, a display unit or an older model year?

Service, warranty and where you can buy

Joy e-bike purchase routes

Joy’s Mihos brochure states that the model is available through Amazon and Flipkart, and Joy provides an official dealer locator. Marketplace convenience does not by itself establish local repair coverage. Before paying, check the seller identity, manufacturing year, exact variant, delivery area, return terms, warranty registration process and the nearest authorised workshop.

Ask the dealer to write down the battery, motor, controller, charger and vehicle warranty periods, along with exclusions for water ingress, physical damage, unauthorised repairs and battery storage. The materials used here do not establish one current, model-specific Mihos warranty package for every market.

BGauss purchase routes

The BGauss C12 page presents variant information, offers and test-ride booking. Use the official route or a verified local dealer to confirm stock, delivery date, service location and the final incentive-adjusted invoice. The available material does not establish current local service density for every city, so do not assume a nearby workshop exists because an online listing accepts an order.

Service questions for both scooters

  • Where is the closest authorised service centre from your home and workplace?
  • Can the centre diagnose battery, controller and charger faults, or does it send packs away?
  • What is the normal lead time for a replacement battery or body panel?
  • Is roadside assistance included, optional or unavailable in your city?
  • How are software updates delivered and recorded in the service history?
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

Weight, comfort and handling: what the published material does not settle

The supplied C12 and Mihos specifications do not provide a like-for-like kerb-weight comparison. It would therefore be unsafe to call either scooter lighter or easier to lift. Battery capacity can affect mass, but battery chemistry, frame design, wheel size and equipment also matter.

Free tools Windows power users keep installed

One-click scans. No signup required.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Use a showroom inspection to answer the handling questions that a specification table cannot: can you reverse it up a ramp, place it on the centre stand, turn it in your parking bay and balance it at walking speed? Sit on both models with your normal helmet and bag. Check footboard length, seat height, pillion space, mirror visibility and suspension response over the roads you actually use.

Best Value
Stacool Upgraded Car Center Console Cover,Microfiber Leather Car Armrest Cover Cushion with 2 Storage Bags,Universal Car Armrest Storage Box (Black)
  • 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
  • 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
  • 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
  • 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
  • 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.

Which one fits each buyer?

Choose C12i EX when purchase price and shorter charging matter most

C12i EX is the least expensive listed C12 at ₹1,09,990 ex-showroom and has the shortest published full-charge window, about 4 hours 30 minutes to 4 hours 45 minutes. Its 85 km ARAI-certified claim is the lowest in this comparison. It suits a rider whose daily travel is comfortably below that figure, who can charge at home and who values the lower entry price over maximum reserve.

Choose C12i MAX 2.0 when you want the C12 range step without the top listed price

MAX 2.0 raises the published range to 123 km and usable battery capacity to 2.5 kWh, while its displayed ex-showroom price is ₹1,28,990. Its charging window grows to about 6 hours 15 minutes to 6 hours 30 minutes. It is the logical C12 comparison for a rider who needs more daily reserve than EX but wants to spend less than MAX 3.0.

Choose C12 MAX 3.0 only after checking what the extra ₹6,000 buys

MAX 3.0 shares the 123 km claim, 2.7 kWh installed battery and 2.5 kWh usable capacity shown for MAX 2.0, but the listed ex-showroom price is ₹1,34,990. Ask the dealer to itemise the equipment, software, connected features or other differences that justify the additional ₹6,000 in your market.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Choose Mihos when its Eco-mode range and 65 km/h claim match your route

Mihos has the highest published range against the three current C12 overview variants at 130 km in Eco mode, plus a claimed 65 km/h top speed and five-hour full charging. It is attractive for riders who value those headline specifications, provided the local price, warranty, dealer access and actual sales version check out.

Consider C12 MaxR only as a separate newer-model decision

If a seller offers C12 MaxR, evaluate the 178 km and 3.8 kWh figures independently. Verify the model name on the invoice and vehicle identification label; do not assume that MaxR’s range, price or equipment carries over from C12i EX, MAX 2.0 or MAX 3.0.

A practical buying process

  1. Write down your real duty cycle. Record weekday kilometres, the longest regular trip, passenger use, hills and how often you can charge.
  2. Select the exact trim. Tell the seller C12i EX, C12i MAX 2.0, C12 MAX 3.0 or C12 MaxR; for Mihos, request the current brochure and battery label for the unit in stock.
  3. Compare like-for-like prices. Put both on-road quotes in the same state, tax, insurance and incentive conditions.
  4. Inspect and ride both. Test low-speed balance, braking, acceleration, suspension, seat comfort and parking manoeuvres.
  5. Verify charging at your home. Check socket location, cable length, battery removal procedure and permission for indoor charging.
  6. Map service access. Call the nearest authorised centre and ask about battery diagnostics, parts availability and booking lead times.
  7. Read the warranty before payment. Confirm duration, mileage limits, battery coverage, exclusions and transfer rules in writing.
  8. Check delivery documents. Match model, battery capacity, charger, manufacturing date, incentives and promised accessories to the invoice.

Bottom line: which is better?

For the three C12 versions on BGauss’s current overview, Mihos looks stronger on published range: 130 km in Eco mode versus 85 km for EX and 123 km for the two listed MAX trims. It also claims 65 km/h and five-hour charging. C12i EX is the lower-price, quicker-charging option; MAX 2.0 and MAX 3.0 provide larger usable batteries and 123 km claims at clearly listed prices.

That is not a tested overall victory. The figures come from different manufacturers, test descriptions and model documents, and no independent head-to-head road test or universal real-world range result is established. If the scooter offered to you is C12 MaxR, restart the comparison around its separate 178 km and 3.8 kWh listing. The better purchase is the exact trim whose range reserve, charging arrangement, handling, warranty and local service you can verify in writing.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

BGauss C12C12 MaxRe-scooter comparisonelectric scooters IndiaJoy e-bike Mihos

Read next

Thanks for visiting Carcody

Carcody.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to amazon.co

Recommended PC Tool
Recommended PC Tool
Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They SpreadFree repair scan
Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?Free driver scan

Two free Windows tools

One Free Minute Could Fix That PC

Before you go - each of these free tools takes about a minute and tackles what quietly slows a Windows PC down.

Special offer. View Outbyte info, uninstall instructions, EULA, and Privacy Policy.