Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
For a China-market SUV capped at RMB150,000, the Jetour Traveller is the most clearly documented rugged choice in this group. Jetour lists the Traveller at RMB139,900, leaving RMB10,100 before options, taxes, registration, insurance or dealer charges. Its official 2025 product page positions it as a travel/off-road SUV and advertises selectable “7+X” off-road modes. The cheaper X70 and X90 models create much more financial headroom, but the cited Jetour catalog does not prove that they have the Traveller’s four-wheel-drive hardware, terrain modes, clearance, approach angles, tires or underbody protection.
The name needs careful handling. A CarNewsChina report dated October 14, 2026 says the Traveller 7 launched in China with internal-combustion and plug-in-hybrid versions, including 1.5T and 2.0T ICE choices. Jetour’s current Chinese catalog should be treated as the pricing authority and used to confirm the exact Traveller 7 trim, equipment and transaction price before signing a contract.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
The short answer: which SUV should you put on your shortlist?
If “rugged” means the strongest combination of documented off-road intent and a price below RMB150,000, start with the Jetour Traveller at RMB139,900. The official material gives it a specific off-road identity and selectable 7+X modes rather than merely describing a boxy appearance. Its listed dimensions—4,785 mm long, 2,006 mm wide, 1,880 mm high and a 2,800 mm wheelbase—also put it in a substantial SUV footprint.
Choose an X70 or X90 only when the lower purchase price, family space or equipment on a particular trim matters more than verified off-road hardware. Their catalog prices are attractive, but the available evidence does not establish equivalent four-wheel drive, terrain programming, ground clearance, approach and departure angles, all-terrain tires or skid protection. Those are not details to infer from exterior styling.
#1 Best Overall
- Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
- Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
- Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
- Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
- Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.
The Traveller 7 report adds a powertrain decision: China-market versions were reported with both ICE and plug-in-hybrid options, while the ICE range was reported as 1.5T and 2.0T. Because launch reporting and catalog listings can cover different trims or update at different times, confirm the exact engine, battery system, drive layout and price on the current Chinese specification sheet.
What the Traveller and Traveller 7 actually establish
Official positioning and selectable modes
Jetour’s official 2025 Traveller page calls the vehicle a “旅行越野SUV,” or travel/off-road SUV. It also advertises intelligent switching among “7+X” off-road modes. That is meaningful evidence of the manufacturer’s intended use and electronic drive-mode strategy. It is not, by itself, proof of a particular axle configuration, locking differential, suspension travel, water-wading rating or performance on a given trail.
Dimensions
The same official page lists the Traveller at 4,785 mm long, 2,006 mm wide and 1,880 mm high, with a 2,800 mm wheelbase. These figures help with garage fit, parking and trail-clearance planning. They do not establish ground clearance or body angles; those measurements must come from the exact trim’s technical sheet.
Traveller 7 launch information
CarNewsChina’s October 14, 2026 report describes a China launch of the Traveller 7 with both internal-combustion and plug-in-hybrid versions. It reports 1.5T and 2.0T ICE engines. The report is useful for identifying the range of powertrains, but Jetour’s current Chinese catalog remains the better authority for the price and the trims actually available to a buyer today. Do not assume that every Traveller 7 version has the same equipment or that a reported launch price applies to all configurations.
Rank #2
- High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
- Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
- Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
- Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
- 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.
Prices under the RMB150,000 ceiling
The following are Jetour catalog guide prices. They are not guaranteed drive-away totals. Options, taxes, registration, insurance, dealer incentives and finance terms can change the amount you pay.
| Model | Catalog guide price | Room below RMB150,000 | What the cited material confirms |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jetour Traveller | RMB139,900 | RMB10,100 | Travel/off-road positioning, selectable 7+X modes and 4,785 × 2,006 × 1,880 mm dimensions with a 2,800 mm wheelbase |
| Jetour X70 | RMB87,900 | RMB62,100 | Catalog price only; comparable off-road equipment not verified |
| Jetour X70 Plus | RMB89,900 | RMB60,100 | Catalog price only; comparable off-road equipment not verified |
| Jetour X70 Pro | RMB102,900 | RMB47,100 | Catalog price only; comparable off-road equipment not verified |
| Jetour X90 Plus | RMB105,900 | RMB44,100 | Catalog price only; comparable off-road equipment not verified |
| Jetour X90 Pro | RMB127,900 | RMB22,100 | Catalog price only; comparable off-road equipment not verified |
The margin column is simple arithmetic, not a promised saving. A Traveller bought with options or taxed and registered can exceed RMB150,000 even though its guide price is below the limit. Conversely, a dealer incentive may reduce an X-model transaction price, but incentives are regional and time-sensitive.
How the alternatives compare with the Traveller
Jetour X70: the lowest-cost entry
At RMB87,900, the X70 leaves RMB62,100 beneath the ceiling. That can cover ownership costs that a near-limit purchase cannot: insurance, registration, accessories, winter or trail tires and a larger contingency for maintenance. The cited catalog does not state whether this trim has four-wheel drive, selectable terrain modes, protective underbody hardware, a specific clearance figure or all-terrain tires. Treat it as a budget SUV whose rugged capability must be verified, not as a lower-priced Traveller.
Jetour X70 Plus: similar price, same evidence gap
The X70 Plus starts at RMB89,900, only RMB2,000 above the X70 and still RMB60,100 below the cap. Its “Plus” designation does not establish off-road equipment. Ask for the exact drivetrain and chassis specification for the vehicle offered, including driven wheels, drive-mode names, clearance, approach and departure angles, tire size and underbody protection. If the dealer cannot provide those figures in writing, compare it on price and everyday practicality rather than assumed trail ability.
Rank #3
- ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
- ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
- ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
- ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
- ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient
Jetour X70 Pro: a middle-ground budget
With a guide price of RMB102,900, the X70 Pro leaves RMB47,100. That is enough headroom to choose a higher trim or budget for ownership costs while remaining far below the Traveller. However, no model-specific evidence supplied here confirms four-wheel drive, terrain modes, clearance, angles, tires, seating configuration, cargo volume, safety systems or warranty differences. The “Pro” label is not a substitute for a specification sheet.
Jetour X90 Plus: larger-model appeal without verified trail hardware
The X90 Plus is listed at RMB105,900, leaving RMB44,100. Buyers drawn to an X90 may value its larger-model positioning, but the available catalog citation gives no dimensions, seat count or cargo measurement for this comparison and no evidence that its drivetrain matches the Traveller’s off-road intent. Confirm whether the advertised vehicle is a five- or seven-seat configuration, then check how the rearmost seats affect luggage space; do not infer either from the model name.
Jetour X90 Pro: closest in price, still not equivalent on paper
At RMB127,900, the X90 Pro leaves RMB22,100, making it the closest-priced alternative in the catalog. That smaller buffer means options and transaction costs matter more, while the evidence gap remains: the cited material does not verify a four-wheel-drive system, terrain modes, clearance, approach or departure angles, tires, protective plates, cargo dimensions, safety equipment or service terms for this trim. It may be the right family-oriented choice, but the current record does not support calling it a Traveller substitute for off-road use.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte PC Repair FREERepair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Capability comparison: what is known and what is not
Use this table to separate published facts from assumptions. “Not verified” means the supplied model-specific evidence does not establish the feature; it does not mean the vehicle definitely lacks it.
Rank #4
- Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
- Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
- Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
- Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
- Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices
| Comparison axis | Traveller / Traveller 7 | X70 | X70 Plus | X70 Pro | X90 Plus | X90 Pro |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| China guide price | RMB139,900 for Traveller | RMB87,900 | RMB89,900 | RMB102,900 | RMB105,900 | RMB127,900 |
| Powertrain information | Traveller 7 launch report: ICE and PHEV; 1.5T and 2.0T ICE reported | Not verified | Not verified | Not verified | Not verified | Not verified |
| Four-wheel-drive system | Not specified in the cited material | Not verified | Not verified | Not verified | Not verified | Not verified |
| Selectable terrain modes | Official page advertises 7+X off-road modes | Not verified | Not verified | Not verified | Not verified | Not verified |
| Ground clearance and approach/departure angles | Not stated in the cited material | Not verified | Not verified | Not verified | Not verified | Not verified |
| Underbody protection | Not stated | Not verified | Not verified | Not verified | Not verified | Not verified |
| Tire specification | Not stated | Not verified | Not verified | Not verified | Not verified | Not verified |
| Dimensions and wheelbase | 4,785 × 2,006 × 1,880 mm; 2,800 mm wheelbase on official Traveller page | Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | Not stated | Not stated |
| Seating and cargo volume | Not stated | Not verified | Not verified | Not verified | Not verified | Not verified |
| Safety and driver assistance | Not stated | Not verified | Not verified | Not verified | Not verified | Not verified |
| Warranty and service network | Not stated | Not verified | Not verified | Not verified | Not verified | Not verified |
Choosing between ICE and plug-in hybrid
When the reported ICE versions make sense
The reported 1.5T and 2.0T internal-combustion options are relevant if your routes are remote, charging is inconvenient or you want the simplest decision based on fuel availability. The evidence supplied does not include output, torque, fuel consumption, tank size, transmission, four-wheel-drive layout or towing ratings, so those should be checked on the exact Chinese trim sheet rather than inferred from engine displacement.
When a plug-in hybrid deserves consideration
A PHEV can be attractive when you can charge regularly and most driving is local, with longer trips handled by the combustion system. The launch report confirms that a PHEV option was part of the Traveller 7 launch reporting, but it does not state battery capacity, electric range, charging rate, combined output, drive layout, ground clearance or luggage impact. Those omissions matter for trail use: a battery pack can change underbody packaging, and electric-only range depends heavily on temperature, speed and terrain.
Do not compare engine badges alone
For rough-road work, the deciding specification is the complete system: driven wheels, low-speed control, traction programming, tire construction, clearance, body angles and protection. A larger engine does not automatically make an SUV more capable, and a PHEV badge does not automatically mean all-wheel drive. Require the complete equipment list for the VIN or trim you are actually buying.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches2Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors3Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteBudget planning beyond the sticker price
Set the RMB150,000 ceiling as a total-purchase limit, not merely a catalog-price target. The Traveller’s RMB10,100 margin is narrow. Before committing, obtain an itemized quote that separates the vehicle, optional equipment, tax, registration, insurance, finance charges and dealer-installed accessories. Ask whether any discount is conditional on financing or trade-in.
Best Value
- 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
- 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
- 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
- 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
- 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.
- At RMB139,900: the Traveller starts below the cap but can cross it after mandatory and optional charges.
- At RMB127,900: the X90 Pro leaves RMB22,100, still requiring an itemized drive-away quote.
- At roughly RMB88,000–103,000: the X70 family leaves RMB47,100–62,100, giving the most flexibility for ownership costs, provided its verified equipment meets your needs.
Do not spend the entire difference on cosmetic accessories before confirming tires, recovery points, protection and service support. A roof rack or exterior cladding may change appearance without improving traction or protecting vulnerable components.
Inspection checklist before you place an order
- Match the name and trim. Confirm whether the vehicle is sold as Traveller or Traveller 7, the model year, engine type and exact trim code. Launch articles and dealer advertisements may use different naming.
- Get the current Chinese catalog price. Use Jetour’s current catalog for the base price, then request a dated, itemized quotation from the dealer.
- Verify the drivetrain. Ask whether the vehicle is front-wheel drive, rear-wheel drive or four-wheel drive, and whether the system is mechanical, electronically controlled or hybrid-integrated.
- List every terrain mode. If the vehicle is advertised with 7+X modes, ask the dealer to identify the modes included on your trim and demonstrate where they are selected.
- Record chassis measurements. Obtain ground clearance, approach angle, departure angle, breakover angle and wading guidance for the exact tire and wheel package.
- Check protection and recovery hardware. Confirm whether skid plates, tow points and a full-size spare are factory equipment, optional equipment or absent.
- Confirm tire specification. Record size, load rating, speed rating and whether the factory tire is highway-oriented or suitable for the surfaces you drive.
- Measure family practicality. Verify seat count, second- and third-row legroom, cargo volume with seats in use and the spare-tire location. The supplied catalog data does not provide these numbers.
- Audit safety equipment. Ask for the exact driver-assistance and passive-safety list, including which features are standard and which are limited to higher trims.
- Read warranty and service terms. Confirm coverage period, battery warranty for a PHEV, service intervals, parts availability in your province and roadside assistance. These terms are not established by the cited material.
- Test the actual vehicle. Drive the precise trim, inspect visibility and turning space, and test the mode controls. Do not rely on a different showroom version.
Which buyer should choose which model?
Choose the Traveller when verified off-road intent is the priority
The Traveller is the defensible first choice when you specifically want an SUV marketed for travel and off-road use, plus selectable 7+X modes, and can keep the total transaction below your limit. Its official dimensions also give you a clear starting point for parking and trail-fit planning. You still need the exact clearance, tires, drivetrain and protection data before treating it as a serious technical off-roader.
Choose an X70 when budget flexibility matters most
The X70 and X70 Plus leave more than RMB60,000 below the cap. That makes them sensible candidates for buyers whose “rugged” requirement is mainly upright styling, rough-road durability expectations and affordable ownership. They should not be selected on the assumption that they duplicate the Traveller’s mode system.
Choose an X70 Pro for a middle budget
The X70 Pro leaves RMB47,100 and may suit a buyer who wants to spend more than the entry X70 without approaching the cap. Let the written equipment list, not the Pro badge, determine whether it meets your traction and protection requirements.
Choose an X90 model when family layout wins
The X90 Plus and X90 Pro are the alternatives to investigate if their seating and cargo arrangement fits your family better. Verify the actual seat count and usable luggage space because those figures are not supplied here. The X90 Pro’s RMB22,100 margin is useful but not generous once options and transaction costs are included.
Common mistakes when shopping this category
- Confusing styling with capability: cladding, roof rails and a squared body do not prove clearance, traction or protection.
- Assuming every Traveller 7 has identical equipment: ICE and PHEV variants can differ in packaging, weight and drive hardware.
- Treating a guide price as a final price: taxes, registration, insurance, options and dealer terms can move the total above RMB150,000.
- Comparing engine displacement instead of the complete drivetrain: 1.5T versus 2.0T says little about low-speed control or axle drive.
- Ignoring tire choice: the same vehicle can behave very differently with road tires versus more suitable all-terrain construction.
- Accepting “not stated” as “included”: require written confirmation for every feature that matters to your use.
- Forgetting geography: this comparison concerns China-market pricing and availability; export-market names, specifications and warranty coverage can differ.
Verdict
Within the evidence available, the Jetour Traveller is the strongest under-RMB150,000 starting point for a buyer who genuinely wants rugged, off-road-oriented positioning. Its RMB139,900 guide price fits the ceiling, its official page identifies it as a travel/off-road SUV, and its selectable 7+X modes are the clearest capability signal in this lineup.
The X70, X70 Plus, X70 Pro, X90 Plus and X90 Pro are valuable alternatives because they cost less—between RMB87,900 and RMB127,900—but the catalog pricing alone cannot establish that they match the Traveller’s off-road hardware. Buy one for its verified drivetrain, space, equipment and service terms, not for an assumed equivalence. For the Traveller 7 specifically, confirm the current Chinese trim and price, then verify the ICE or PHEV system and every chassis feature before paying a deposit.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




