Hardware FixRecommendedDevice not working? Your driver may be the problemCheck updates for common hardware issues.Fix DriversHalloween DealsAmazon USHalloween week deals: useful picks before month-endAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.Check DealsWindows FixRecommendedWindows errors stealing your time? Find the fix fastScan stability, cleanup and performance issues.Fix Now×
Get listed

2026 Motorcycles12 MIN

Benelli TRK 502 or Kawasaki Versys 650 in 2026? Choose by Power, Price and Touring Needs

The Versys 650 leads on published power and listed electronics, while the TRK 502 may cost less and sits slightly lower. Regional specs, trim differences and dated prices make a local quote and test ride essential.

By CarCody Team

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

There is no universal winner. The Kawasaki Versys 650 is the stronger paper choice if you value the higher published engine output and Kawasaki’s listed traction-control and connectivity features. The Benelli TRK 502 is the lower-priced option in the dated India figures available, but that price is from April 2025 and must be reconfirmed. Because the specifications and prices come from different markets and dates, a local quote and test ride should decide your purchase.

Quick answer: which one is better?

Choose the Versys 650 when acceleration headroom, electronic aids and a street-focused chassis are your priorities. Choose the TRK 502 when the lower recorded India ex-showroom price, a slightly lower seat and a simpler touring package matter more. Neither conclusion is a tested ride verdict: no current, controlled head-to-head test establishes a single winner.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Your priority Better starting point Why
Higher documented output Kawasaki Versys 650 Its India specification lists 49.0 kW (67 PS) and 61 N·m, above the TRK figures published for the cited specifications.
Lower recorded India price Benelli TRK 502 Benelli’s April 2025 announcement listed ₹6,20,000 ex-showroom, while Kawasaki’s 2026 India page lists ₹8,63,000. These are not contemporaneous quotes.
Factory-listed electronics Kawasaki Versys 650 Kawasaki lists KTRC traction control, a TFT display and smartphone connectivity, subject to market and model-year availability.
Lower seat and mass in the cited specifications Benelli TRK 502 Benelli lists an 835 mm seat and 210 kg curb weight; Kawasaki lists 845 mm and 220 kg for India.
Integrated hard luggage Check the exact trim The US 2026 Versys 650 LT ABS includes hard saddlebags and hand guards, but that equipment is not universal. Do not assume it is included on an India-market or standard version.

What these motorcycles are designed to do

Benelli TRK 502: a middleweight grand tourer

Benelli India described the TRK 502 as a “Grand Tourer” in its April 2025 dealership announcement. The current international product listing describes a liquid-cooled 500 cc, two-cylinder, four-stroke, eight-valve DOHC engine in a steel trellis frame. It uses 17-inch alloy wheels and a six-speed gearbox, a configuration aimed at paved touring rather than proving off-road ability by appearance alone.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

That product page also lists 20 litres of fuel capacity, 835 mm seat height, 210 kg curb weight and 190 mm ground clearance. These are manufacturer-published figures for the listed international specification; local equipment, fluids and measurement conventions can change the comparison.

#1 Best Overall
Sale
LISEN Retractable Car Charger, 84W Car Charger USB C Fast Charge, 4 in 1 | Cigarette Lighter Adapter, Car Accessories, for Christmas Day Gifts for Men Women Dad Mom, for iPhone 18 Pro Max 17 16 15 14
  • Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
  • Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
  • Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
  • Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
  • Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.

Kawasaki Versys 650: a street-oriented adventure-tourer

Kawasaki positions the Versys 650 around road use, long-travel suspension and sporty 17-inch wheels. The general US product page lists KTRC traction control, TFT color instrumentation and smartphone connectivity through RIDEOLOGY THE APP MOTORCYCLE. Feature availability is market- and year-specific, so confirm it on the exact motorcycle offered to you.

Kawasaki India’s 2026 page lists 150 mm front and 145 mm rear suspension travel, 17-inch road tires, a 21-litre tank, 845 mm seat height, 220 kg curb mass and 170 mm ground clearance. Those figures describe the India-listed 2026 version, not every Versys sold worldwide.

Published engine specifications

The engines are not the same size, and the figures come from separate regional pages. Treat this as a specification comparison, not a dyno test or a prediction of lap times, overtaking results or fuel economy.

Free tools Windows power users keep installed

One-click scans. No signup required.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Specification Benelli TRK 502 Kawasaki Versys 650
Source and market Benelli international product page; model year and local configuration not explicitly established Kawasaki India 2026 page
Displacement 500 cc, liquid-cooled parallel twin 649 cc, liquid-cooled parallel twin
Maximum power 35 kW at 8,500 rpm on the international page. Benelli India’s April 2025 announcement gives 47.5 PS at 8,500 rpm for its BS6 engine. 49.0 kW (67 PS) at 8,500 rpm
Maximum torque 46 N·m at 6,000 rpm 61 N·m at 7,000 rpm
Transmission Six speed Six speed
Manufacturer-listed economy and emissions 4.4 L/100 km and 99 g/km CO2 on the international page; not an independent real-world test Not stated on the cited India specification page

On published output alone, the Versys has the larger performance margin: more displacement, power and torque. That can be useful when carrying a passenger, luggage or climbing at highway speed, but the sources do not establish how either motorcycle feels in comparable riding conditions. Weight, gearing, throttle calibration, wind protection and the rider’s size all affect the result.

Dimensions, reach and low-speed confidence

Dimension or capacity Benelli TRK 502 Kawasaki Versys 650 (India 2026)
Seat height 835 mm 845 mm
Curb mass 210 kg 220 kg
Fuel capacity 20 L 21 L
Ground clearance 190 mm 170 mm
Wheelbase 1,505 mm Not stated on the cited India page
Suspension travel Not stated on the cited international page 150 mm front, 145 mm rear

The 10 mm seat-height difference and 10 kg mass difference may matter when paddling through a parking lot or stopping on uneven ground, but they do not guarantee that one motorcycle will fit every rider better. Seat width, suspension sag, bar position, boot choice and fuel load alter reach. Ask a dealer to let you sit on the fully fueled motorcycle with the intended riding gear.

Ground-clearance numbers should not be converted into an off-road ranking. The Versys is described with road tires and a street orientation; the TRK’s 17-inch alloy-wheel specification and touring description likewise do not prove suitability for loose terrain. If your route includes gravel, ruts or deep water, inspect tire options, underbody protection, wheel design and the warranty terms for your exact local version.

Rank #2
SINGARO Car Cup Holder Coaster, Silicone Cup Holder Insert, Universal Non-Slip Cup Holders, Car Accessories Interior for Women and Man Interior Sets 4 Pack Black
  • High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
  • Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
  • Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
  • Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
  • 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.

Touring equipment and electronics

What is documented for the TRK 502

  • Steel trellis frame and 17-inch alloy wheels on the international product page.
  • 20-litre fuel capacity and the listed touring-oriented “Grand Tourer” positioning in Benelli India’s announcement.
  • Six-speed transmission and the 500 cc twin described above.

The cited pages do not establish a universal luggage package, electronic rider aids, warranty duration or current India equipment list. Check whether panniers, engine protection, center stand, heated grips or other touring items are standard, optional or unavailable on the motorcycle you are quoted.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

What is documented for the Versys 650

  • Kawasaki’s general US page lists KTRC traction control, TFT color instrumentation and smartphone connectivity through RIDEOLOGY THE APP MOTORCYCLE.
  • The India 2026 page specifies long-travel suspension and 17-inch road tires, with 150 mm front and 145 mm rear travel.
  • The US 2026 Versys 650 LT ABS specification is a separate trim with hard saddlebags using KQR mounts and hand guards.

Do not transfer the US LT ABS equipment to another country. Kawasaki’s US product page and specification sheet describe that particular version, while the India page may represent a different trim and equipment bundle.

Prices: compare the same market and date

Market and motorcycle Published price What the figure means
India — Benelli TRK 502 ₹6,20,000 ex-showroom Figure in Benelli India’s Siliguri dealership announcement dated April 26, 2025; it is not a verified 2026 quote.
India — Kawasaki Versys 650 ₹8,63,000 Price displayed on Kawasaki India’s 2026 product page. Confirm whether registration, insurance, handling, accessories and other dealer charges are additional.
United States — 2026 Versys 650 LT ABS $10,399 base MSRP plus $685 destination, or $11,084 before other charges US LT ABS figures from Kawasaki’s product page and specification sheet. A $500 savings promotion was displayed when the page was accessed and may not still apply.

The two India figures cannot support a current savings claim because they come from different dates and sources. Obtain written, same-day, out-the-door quotes for both motorcycles in your state or country. Ask each dealer to itemize taxes, registration, insurance, freight, setup, accessories, financing charges and any discount. A lower ex-showroom number can disappear once those items are added.

Kawasaki’s US LT ABS page lists a 24-month limited warranty. The cited Benelli material does not establish a matching current warranty term, so request the written warranty booklet and ask whether scheduled service must be completed at an authorized dealer.

How to read the specification gap

Do not mix the 35 kW figure on Benelli’s international page with the 47.5 PS figure in Benelli India’s April 2025 announcement as though they were two independent tests. They describe published outputs for related regional specifications. Likewise, Kawasaki’s 49.0 kW (67 PS) figure belongs to the India-listed 2026 motorcycle. The sensible conclusion is simply that Kawasaki publishes the higher output; the exact acceleration advantage requires an equivalent-market test.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Fuel figures need the same caution. Benelli’s international page quotes 4.4 L/100 km and 99 g/km CO2, but those are laboratory or manufacturer-cycle claims for that specification, not a promise of what an owner will record in traffic. Kawasaki’s cited India page does not provide a comparable consumption number. Compare owner-recorded economy only when route, load, fuel and measurement method are similar.

Rank #3
Kaistyle for Magsafe Car Mount【Strong Magnet】 Magnetic Phone Holder for Car Phone Holder Mount Dash Mounted Holders Phone Holders for Your Car Accessories for Women Men for iPhone 18 Pro Max 17 16 15
  • ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
  • ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
  • ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
  • ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
  • ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient

Curb mass is also not a complete prediction of how easy a motorcycle feels. The stated number may include fuel and operating fluids according to each manufacturer’s convention. Tank level, luggage, crash protection and suspension setup change the weight you actually handle. A dealer demonstration with both tanks similarly filled is more useful than treating a 10 kg table difference as a guaranteed outcome.

Which one fits common buyer priorities?

You want stronger highway reserve

Start with the Versys 650 because its published displacement, power and torque are higher. Verify the riding position and wind management at your normal cruising speed; specification output alone does not establish comfort or passing performance with luggage.

You need the lowest purchase price in India

Start by checking the TRK 502’s current dealer quote. The ₹6,20,000 figure is historical relative to the 2026 Kawasaki listing, so it can only identify a past price position, not today’s saving. If the current Benelli quote remains materially lower after all fees, calculate whether the difference covers the equipment and service support you need.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

You are short of inseam or often maneuver on foot

The TRK has the lower listed seat and curb mass. Sit on both with a full tank, turn the bars fully, deploy the stand and practice a slow U-turn. A narrow or wide seat can matter more than a 10 mm specification difference.

You want factory electronic aids and phone integration

The Versys has the clearer documented case because Kawasaki lists KTRC, TFT instrumentation and smartphone connectivity on its US product page. Confirm that the same functions, software and language support are supplied in your market.

You carry luggage or a passenger

Check the exact trim and mounting hardware. The US LT ABS includes hard saddlebags and hand guards, while the supplied Benelli and India-market Kawasaki references do not establish a universal luggage fitment. Measure the passenger seat, inspect grab rails and ask for the maximum permitted load in the owner’s manual.

Rank #4
YGDMD 2PCS Car Seat Gap Filler Organizer,2 in 1 Car Gap Filler (Black) | Multifunctional Design,Fill and Storage Function for Storing Phones Keys Cards,No Drop Seat Guard for Cars Suvs Trucks
  • Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
  • Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
  • Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
  • Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
  • Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices

You expect regular rough-road travel

Do not choose from styling or ground-clearance numbers alone. Compare the actual tires, wheel construction, suspension adjustability, protection parts and local replacement availability. Both motorcycles are documented primarily as road-oriented touring alternatives in the cited material.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

How to conduct a useful local comparison ride

  1. Confirm identity. Record the model year, trim, country specification and VIN of each demonstrator. Equipment can change by market.
  2. Check fit before starting. Wear your normal boots and jacket. Reach the controls, place both feet as you normally would and verify that the stand is easy to operate.
  3. Practice low-speed work. Ride at walking pace, make full-lock turns and stop on a slight slope. Note balance and clutch response rather than relying on curb-weight figures.
  4. Ride the same route. Use identical traffic, urban, open-road and uneven-pavement sections. Do not treat one short ride as a controlled performance test, but keep the conditions comparable.
  5. Evaluate touring comfort. Check windblast, seat pressure, mirror visibility, vibration, heat around your legs and passenger space after at least 30 minutes.
  6. Test practical loading. If you tour with luggage, bring representative bags or ask the dealer to demonstrate the supplied cases and mounts. Confirm clearance from the exhaust, indicators and passenger legs.
  7. Ask for documents. Request the owner’s manual, service schedule, warranty terms, current accessory list and a written out-the-door quote before placing a deposit.

Questions to ask before you sign

  • Which exact model year, trim and country specification is represented by the VIN?
  • Are the displayed prices still valid, and which taxes, registration, insurance, freight, setup and documentation charges are excluded?
  • Is the quoted motorcycle supplied with luggage, hand guards, mounting racks or other accessories, or are those separate invoices?
  • What warranty period applies locally, what parts are covered, and are there mileage or servicing conditions?
  • Where is the nearest authorized workshop, and can it perform warranty work if you bought from another dealer?
  • What are the scheduled service intervals, labor rates and expected lead times for routine parts?
  • What maximum passenger, luggage and gross-vehicle limits appear in the owner’s manual?
  • Can you obtain a written cancellation, delivery and refund policy before paying a deposit?
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

Ownership checks that can change the decision

  • Dealer coverage: map the nearest authorized service centers and ask how warranty work is handled if you travel away from the selling dealer.
  • Parts lead time: ask specifically about crash-damaged body panels, wheels, sensors, brake components and luggage mounts. A theoretical price advantage is less useful if routine parts are difficult to obtain.
  • Service intervals and consumables: compare the scheduled tasks, oil quantities, chain and tire sizes, and the dealer’s labor rates using the manuals for the exact market version.
  • Insurance and finance: obtain comparable premiums and total loan cost. Engine size, declared value, accessories and local theft rates can change the monthly figure.
  • Resale expectations: use recent local listings rather than assuming that a global brand reputation predicts your market’s used prices.
  • Load and passenger limits: verify the permitted gross vehicle mass and luggage limits before fitting aftermarket cases or carrying a passenger on long trips.
  • Consumable availability: confirm local sources for tires, brake pads, chains and filters in the correct sizes; an inexpensive bike can become inconvenient if ordinary maintenance parts are hard to source.
  • Accessory compatibility: verify that pannier racks, top boxes, electrical accessories and guards are approved for the exact year and do not interfere with indicators, suspension travel or passenger space.

Common comparison mistakes

  1. Calling a historical price current: the Benelli India figure is dated April 26, 2025, while the Kawasaki India listing is for 2026.
  2. Combining markets: US LT ABS luggage, hand guards, warranty and pricing do not automatically apply to India or another country.
  3. Labeling every TRK number as 2026: Benelli’s international page does not explicitly identify a 2026 model year. Call them current listed specifications until a local 2026 confirmation is available.
  4. Inferring off-road ability from appearance: 17-inch wheels, road tires and ground-clearance numbers do not establish performance on sand, mud or rocks.
  5. Using manufacturer economy as a guarantee: the 4.4 L/100 km Benelli figure is not an independently measured real-world result.
  6. Skipping the passenger test: seat comfort, grab-rail position, windblast and luggage interference can change a solo test-ride decision.

Bottom-line decision

The Kawasaki Versys 650 is the evidence-based paper pick for a rider who prioritizes higher published output and Kawasaki’s documented electronics. The Benelli TRK 502 is the logical first quote for a rider whose decision is driven by the lower recorded India price, lower listed seat and lower listed curb mass. Because the prices are not from the same date and the specifications are regional, buy only after comparing current local totals, exact trim equipment, service support and a back-to-back test ride.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Kawasaki Versys 650 more powerful than the Benelli TRK 502?

Yes on the cited manufacturer figures. Kawasaki India lists 49.0 kW (67 PS) and 61 N·m for the 649 cc Versys, while Benelli lists 35 kW and 46 N·m internationally; Benelli India’s April 2025 announcement gives 47.5 PS. The pages represent different markets, so this is a specification comparison rather than a controlled acceleration test.

Which motorcycle is cheaper in India?

The dated figures show Benelli lower: ₹6,20,000 ex-showroom in a Benelli India announcement dated April 26, 2025, versus ₹8,63,000 on Kawasaki India’s 2026 page. Neither proves today’s saving. Request same-day, itemized, out-the-door quotes from local dealers.

Does the Versys 650 come with hard panniers?

The US 2026 Versys 650 LT ABS specification includes hard saddlebags with KQR mounts and hand guards. That is a specific US trim; do not assume the same equipment is included on an India-market or standard Versys.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Which has the lower seat height?

Benelli lists an 835 mm seat for the TRK 502, while Kawasaki India lists 845 mm for the 2026 Versys 650. Seat width, suspension sag, fuel load and riding boots also affect practical reach, so sit on both motorcycles.

Best Value
Stacool Upgraded Car Center Console Cover,Microfiber Leather Car Armrest Cover Cushion with 2 Storage Bags,Universal Car Armrest Storage Box (Black)
  • 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
  • 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
  • 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
  • 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
  • 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.

Can either bike be considered an off-road motorcycle?

The documented positioning is primarily road touring. The Versys uses 17-inch road tires, and the TRK uses 17-inch alloy wheels. Ground clearance and adventure styling alone do not establish suitability for loose or technical terrain.

What electronics does the Versys 650 have?

Kawasaki’s general US product page lists KTRC traction control, TFT color instrumentation and smartphone connectivity through RIDEOLOGY THE APP MOTORCYCLE. Confirm that those functions are fitted and supported on the exact local year and trim.

Is the Benelli’s 4.4 L/100 km fuel figure guaranteed?

No. It is a manufacturer-published figure for the international TRK 502 specification, not an independent real-world test. Traffic, speed, load, fuel and riding style can produce different results.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

What should I verify before paying a deposit?

Verify the VIN, model year, trim, local equipment, written out-the-door price, warranty booklet, service schedule, parts support, accessory compatibility and passenger/luggage limits. Complete comparable test rides before committing.

The Bottom Line

Bottom line: Pick the Kawasaki Versys 650 for its higher published output and listed electronics, or start with the Benelli TRK 502 if a lower current local quote and slightly lower seat are more important. Confirm market-specific equipment, warranty and dealer support, then compare written out-the-door prices and ride both motorcycles before buying.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

2026 Motorcyclesadventure touring motorcyclesBenelli TRK 502India motorcycle pricesKawasaki Versys 650motorcycle comparison

Read next

Thanks for visiting Carcody

Carcody.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to amazon.co

Recommended PC Tool
Recommended PC Tool
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You DownFree scan - exact matches
Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They SpreadFree repair scan

Two free Windows tools

One Free Minute Could Fix That PC

Before you go - each of these free tools takes about a minute and tackles what quietly slows a Windows PC down.

Special offer. View Outbyte info, uninstall instructions, EULA, and Privacy Policy.