Recommended Free Tools
There is no single, clean Three Plus-versus-FE answer until you specify the battery. The commonly displayed comparison uses the 70.0 kWh BE 6 Sporteq Three Plus against the 79.0 kWh Formula E Edition (FE), while another listing shows a 79.0 kWh Three Plus. On the 70-versus-79 pairing, the Three Plus is listed at 228 bhp and ₹25.49 lakh, and the FE at 282 bhp and ₹26.01 lakh. Those are page snapshots, not a current, like-for-like quotation.
The sensible choice is therefore configuration-led: identify the Three Plus battery, confirm whether the FE is the FE3 package, compare suspension and wheel hardware, then obtain an itemized local quote that includes the charger, installation and registration. The FE has the stronger documented power figure; a correctly specified Three Plus may be the value choice, especially if you do not need the FE’s adaptive suspension and R20 wheels.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Quick answer: which BE 6 is cheaper and which is more powerful?
For the comparison most often shown online, the 70 kWh Three Plus is the cheaper car on the displayed figures: ₹25.49 lakh versus ₹26.01 lakh for the 79 kWh FE on CarWale’s comparison page. The same page lists 228 bhp for Three Plus and 282 bhp for FE. That makes the FE ₹0.52 lakh more expensive on that snapshot and 54 bhp higher in the stated output.
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchThose numbers do not describe two identical battery configurations. The Three Plus figure is for 70.0 kWh, while the FE figure is for 79.0 kWh. CarTrade also lists a 79.0 kWh Three Plus, so a buyer comparing that car with the FE is looking at a different contest. In that 79 kWh listing, CarTrade reports 282 bhp for Three Plus as well. Treat the 70 kWh and 79 kWh Three Plus versions as separate variants when asking which car is cheaper.
#1 Best Overall
- Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
- Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
- Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
- Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
- Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.
Why the Three Plus name needs a battery qualifier
“Three Plus” is used for more than one battery configuration in the available listings. CarWale’s default comparison pairs a 70 kWh Three Plus with a 79 kWh FE. CarTrade’s separate comparison identifies a 79 kWh Three Plus. Without the battery size in the headline or quotation, a price or power claim can be attached to the wrong car.
The FE naming also requires care. Mahindra’s official announcement calls the model the BE 6 Formula E Edition and describes an FE3 package. Third-party pages may shorten that to “FE,” but a listing labelled FE is not automatically proof that every item in the FE3 equipment package is present. Ask the dealer to state the battery, motor output, suspension, wheels and charger in writing.
Configuration and specification snapshot
The table separates the configurations instead of blending values from different pages. Prices are displayed figures from the named listings, not a common-date national price list.
| Item | Three Plus, 70 kWh listing | Three Plus, 79 kWh listing | FE / Formula E Edition listing |
|---|---|---|---|
| Battery | 70 kWh, in CarWale’s default comparison | 79 kWh, in CarTrade’s separate comparison | 79 kWh in the comparison listing; Mahindra’s FE3 announcement also specifies 79 kWh |
| Stated power | 228 bhp in CarWale’s comparison | 282 bhp in CarTrade’s 79 kWh comparison | 282 bhp; Mahindra describes FE3 as 210 kW (282 bhp) |
| Suspension and wheels | Not fully resolved in the cited comparison material | Passive suspension with FDD and MTV-CL; 245/55 R19 tyres, according to CarTrade | Intelligent Adaptive Suspension and R20 wheels, according to CarTrade |
| Displayed price | ₹25.49 lakh on CarWale’s comparison page; page snapshot | ₹26.53 lakh on-road in Amritsar on CarTrade’s separate page; city-specific | ₹26.01 lakh on CarWale’s comparison page; other CarTrade city pages show different amounts |
“Not fully resolved” does not mean the 70 kWh car lacks a feature; it means the selected evidence does not establish that specification. Likewise, the suspension and wheel descriptions come from a third-party listing and should be checked against the current manufacturer configurator or an authorized-dealer build sheet.
Battery size changes the question you are asking
70 kWh Three Plus versus 79 kWh FE
This is the pairing behind the ₹25.49 lakh and ₹26.01 lakh figures. The FE has the larger listed battery and the higher stated power. A price difference of ₹0.52 lakh on a page snapshot may look small, but it is not an equipment-only upgrade: battery capacity and motor output change at the same time. You cannot attribute the entire difference to suspension, wheels or Formula E styling.
79 kWh Three Plus versus 79 kWh FE
For a same-capacity comparison, the 79 kWh Three Plus listing is the more useful starting point. CarTrade reports 282 bhp for that Three Plus, matching Mahindra’s 282 bhp (210 kW) FE3 figure. The documented distinction in that listing is hardware: passive suspension with FDD and MTV-CL and 245/55 R19 tyres for Three Plus, versus intelligent adaptive suspension and R20 wheels for FE. Confirm that both cars use the same motor calibration and battery specification before treating the power as identical in a purchase decision.
Rank #2
- High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
- Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
- Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
- Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
- 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.
What the battery evidence does not establish
No independently published, like-for-like range or efficiency test for the exact Three Plus and FE configurations was established in the available material. Do not copy a certified range number from another BE 6 trim, model year or battery and present it as the result for these variants. Ask for the current homologated range for the exact battery and wheel package you are ordering, then consider how wheel size, temperature, traffic and charging habits affect real use.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Power and driving hardware
Output
Mahindra’s 2025 Formula E Edition announcement attributes 282 bhp, or 210 kW, to the FE3 package and pairs it with a 79 kWh battery. CarWale’s 70 kWh Three Plus comparison lists 228 bhp. CarTrade’s 79 kWh Three Plus comparison lists 282 bhp, which is why the battery qualifier matters more than the trim name alone.
The figures are published outputs, not an acceleration test. The material does not provide a controlled, like-for-like 0–100 km/h result, overtaking measurement or independent efficiency result for these exact cars, so those should not be inferred from the bhp numbers.
Suspension
CarTrade identifies intelligent adaptive suspension for the FE listing and passive suspension with FDD and MTV-CL for its 79 kWh Three Plus listing. Adaptive hardware can be relevant if you regularly drive on changing surfaces or want the car to alter damping behaviour, while passive suspension is mechanically simpler. The source does not establish a reliability, ride-comfort or maintenance advantage for either system; arrange a drive over the roads you actually use rather than treating the labels as a guaranteed verdict.
Wheels and tyres
The same CarTrade comparison lists R20 wheels for FE and 245/55 R19 tyres for the 79 kWh Three Plus. Larger wheels can affect tyre replacement cost, sidewall cushioning and vulnerability to pothole damage, but the available evidence does not quantify those effects for this model. Confirm the exact tyre brand, speed and load ratings, spare-wheel provision and replacement pricing with the dealer.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Prices: why online figures cannot be combined
CarWale displays ₹25.49 lakh for the 70 kWh Three Plus and ₹26.01 lakh for FE in its comparison. CarTrade’s separate 79 kWh Three Plus page displays ₹26.53 lakh on-road in Amritsar, while its FE city pages show other amounts. These figures differ in battery, city, price basis and page context. They are not a time-matched national price list.
Rank #3
- ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
- ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
- ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
- ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
- ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient
Mahindra’s 2025 pricing note gives ₹26.90 lakh ex-showroom for the 79 kWh BE 6 Pack Three. That is a historical base-Pack figure, not a current Sporteq Three Plus or FE quotation. It is useful mainly as a warning against using an older Pack Three number as today’s trim price.
For a real purchase comparison, request two quotes generated on the same date and for the same registration location. Each quote should separately show ex-showroom price, handling or mandatory fees, insurance, registration and road tax, accessories, charger, installation and any discount. A lower displayed ex-showroom price can disappear once a larger wheel package, home charger or city tax is added.
Charging and installation belong in the ownership budget
Mahindra’s 2025 BE 6 pricing note says the listed vehicle price excluded the charger and installation. It offered 7.2 kW and 11.2 kW charger choices at additional cost. The note is historical, so do not assume that the same exclusion, price or package applies to a current Sporteq Three Plus or FE order.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
What to confirm before paying for a charger
- Whether a charger is included with the exact vehicle quotation or is an extra line item.
- Whether the offered unit is 7.2 kW or 11.2 kW, and what electrical supply your home can support.
- Connector type, cable length, weather protection and the manufacturer’s compatibility statement for your car.
- Installation scope: cabling distance, wall or pedestal mounting, earthing, protection devices, civil work and inspection.
- Warranty responsibility if the charger is supplied by a dealer or third party rather than with the vehicle.
Do not order a generic home charger solely because its power rating matches. Confirm connector compatibility, phase and electrical requirements with Mahindra or the authorized installer. A charger category search such as “7.2 kW EV home charger” identifies the type of hardware, not a verified fit for a particular listing.
Which version should you choose?
Choose the 70 kWh Three Plus when the lower entry price is the priority
The 70 kWh listing is the least expensive of the prominently displayed comparisons, at ₹25.49 lakh on CarWale. It also carries the lower stated 228 bhp output. This can make sense if your priority is minimizing the initial quote and you are comfortable with the smaller battery and the equipment actually included in that build. Before signing, verify whether the car is genuinely the 70 kWh version; a salesperson may use “Three Plus” without making the battery explicit.
Choose the 79 kWh Three Plus when you want the larger battery without the FE hardware listing
The 79 kWh Three Plus is a distinct listing, not an upgraded name for every Three Plus. CarTrade reports 282 bhp, passive suspension with FDD and MTV-CL, and 245/55 R19 tyres for this configuration. If the dealer can supply that battery and the price is competitive with FE, it may offer the performance figure you want while avoiding the FE’s R20 wheels and adaptive suspension. Obtain written confirmation that the car being invoiced matches those specifications.
Rank #4
- Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
- Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
- Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
- Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
- Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices
Choose FE when the documented package is the reason you are buying
The FE case rests on the 79 kWh battery, 282 bhp (210 kW) FE3 output, and the CarTrade-listed intelligent adaptive suspension and R20 wheels. Mahindra describes the edition in performance-focused language, saying, “The BE 6 Formula E Edition brings that thrill, that energy, that boldness to Indian roads.” That is the company’s wording, not an independently measured performance claim. Buy it for the confirmed equipment and design you value, not for an assumed acceleration or range advantage that the available evidence does not test.
A dealer-quote checklist for an apples-to-apples decision
- Write the battery in the request. State “Three Plus 70 kWh,” “Three Plus 79 kWh” or “FE/FE3 79 kWh.” Do not accept a quote that says only Three Plus or FE.
- Request the power figure and package name. Ask whether the motor is the 228 bhp configuration or the 282 bhp/210 kW configuration, and whether the FE is specifically the FE3 package.
- List chassis hardware. Have the quote identify adaptive or passive suspension, FDD and MTV-CL where applicable, wheel diameter and tyre size.
- Separate charger costs. Show 7.2 kW or 11.2 kW, installation scope, taxes and any electrical-upgrade work on separate lines.
- Use one location and date. Compare both ex-showroom and on-road totals for the same city and registration month.
- Check the build before delivery. Match the VIN or vehicle build sheet to the battery, wheels, suspension and charger promised in the order form.
- Ask for current homologation data. Obtain the certified range and charging specifications for the exact configuration rather than relying on a different BE 6 trim.
Common mistakes and how to avoid them
Comparing a 70 kWh car with a 79 kWh car as if only trim changed
This is the most important error. Put battery capacity in every spreadsheet row and online search. If the capacities differ, label the result as a value-versus-capability comparison, not a pure trim comparison.
Treating an online price as a live offer
Displayed prices can be snapshots, city-specific on-road totals or historical pages. Ask for a dated, itemized quote and record whether the amount is ex-showroom or on-road.
Assuming every FE badge proves the same equipment
Mahindra’s announcement identifies FE3, while third-party pages may use FE as shorthand. Require the package name and component list in the order document.
Ignoring the charger until after delivery
Because Mahindra’s 2025 note excluded charger and installation, a vehicle price that looks close to another can have a materially different ready-to-charge cost. Budget the wall unit, wiring and electrical work before comparing totals.
Using a certified range number from another configuration
Battery, wheel and software combinations can differ. The available material does not establish a like-for-like range test for these exact variants, so obtain current configuration-specific homologation data.
Best Value
- 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
- 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
- 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
- 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
- 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.
What is established—and what still needs verification
The strongest evidence is Mahindra’s own 2025 FE announcement: FE3 uses a 79 kWh battery and is rated at 282 bhp (210 kW). CarWale supplies the widely seen 70 kWh Three Plus versus 79 kWh FE snapshot, including 228 bhp, 282 bhp and the displayed prices. CarTrade reveals the separate 79 kWh Three Plus listing and reports its suspension and tyre differences. Autocar India’s trim guidance also supports the existence of multiple Three Plus battery configurations and separate FE variants.
Before purchase, verify the current lineup, exact FE/FE3 naming, charger inclusion, charger power, connector, installation terms, ex-showroom price, on-road total and equipment list for your state or city. Those details can change and are not settled by an old comparison page.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which car is cheaper between BE 6 Sporteq Three Plus and BE 6 Sporteq FE?
In CarWale’s displayed comparison, the 70 kWh Three Plus is ₹25.49 lakh and the 79 kWh FE is ₹26.01 lakh. Because the batteries differ and the figures are page snapshots, request a current local quote for the exact configuration.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors2Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute3Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsDoes the BE 6 Three Plus come with a 70 kWh or 79 kWh battery?
Both configurations appear in the available listings. CarWale compares a 70 kWh Three Plus, while CarTrade lists a 79 kWh Three Plus. The battery must be written into the quotation.
Is the FE more powerful than Three Plus?
It is more powerful than the 70 kWh Three Plus listing, which is rated at 228 bhp. Mahindra’s FE3 announcement specifies 282 bhp (210 kW), and CarTrade also lists 282 bhp for its 79 kWh Three Plus comparison.
Are the charger and installation included in the BE 6 price?
Mahindra’s 2025 pricing note said charger and installation were excluded and offered 7.2 kW and 11.2 kW options at extra cost. Confirm current inclusion and installation terms in your dealer’s written quote.
Which BE 6 has adaptive suspension?
CarTrade’s comparison lists intelligent adaptive suspension for FE and passive suspension with FDD and MTV-CL for its 79 kWh Three Plus listing. Verify the equipment on the manufacturer or dealer build sheet.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




