For most India-market buyers, the BE 6 Sporteq Three is the value-led choice; the Four is the technology-led choice. Three is available with 59 kWh, 70 kWh and 79 kWh batteries, while Four is offered only with 79 kWh. The important price surprise is that both 79 kWh versions are listed at ₹26.95 lakh ex-showroom, so Four does not carry a higher published sticker price than the equivalent Three.
Choose Three if battery choice, the lowest entry price or its listed comfort equipment matters most. Choose Four if you specifically want its adaptive suspension, expanded driver-assistance and parking systems, seven-airbag configuration and additional software and cabin technology. Mahindra’s listed prices exclude a wall charger and installation, and all range figures below are MIDC claims rather than independent real-world results.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
BE 6 Sporteq Four vs Three at a glance
The SPORTEQ series was introduced for India on 15 August 2026. The variant names in this comparison are Three and Four; they should not be confused with Three+ or the separate FE versions. Mahindra’s published prices are India ex-showroom figures, not city-specific on-road quotations.
| Variant | Battery | Published ex-showroom price | MIDC-claimed range | Power | Torque | Drivetrain |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BE 6 Sporteq Three | 59 kWh | ₹21.95 lakh | 548 km | 231 hp | 380 Nm | Rear motor, rear-wheel drive |
| BE 6 Sporteq Three | 70 kWh | ₹22.95 lakh | 651 km | 245 hp | 380 Nm | Rear motor, rear-wheel drive |
| BE 6 Sporteq Three | 79 kWh | ₹26.95 lakh | 683 km | 286 hp | 380 Nm | Rear motor, rear-wheel drive |
| BE 6 Sporteq Four | 79 kWh | ₹26.95 lakh | 683 km | 286 hp | 380 Nm | Rear motor, rear-wheel drive |
Prices are from Mahindra & Mahindra’s 2026 announcement. Battery, output and claimed-range figures are reported by Autocar India in 2026. The 79 kWh Three and Four therefore have the same published battery, power, torque, claimed range and ex-showroom price. Their meaningful difference is equipment and positioning, not a different powertrain.
#1 Best Overall
- Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
- Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
- Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
- Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
- Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.
What the identical 79 kWh price means
At ₹26.95 lakh ex-showroom, the 79 kWh Three and Four must be judged on specification, availability and the final on-road quote rather than on a presumed price premium for Four. A buyer who selects Three at this battery size is not giving up range or motor output on the published figures. The case for paying attention to Four is the additional equipment listed for that trim.
The lower-battery Threes create a separate value proposition. The 59 kWh car lowers the entry price to ₹21.95 lakh, while the 70 kWh version is ₹22.95 lakh. Those prices are also ex-showroom and exclude the wall charger and installation. Registration, insurance, taxes, local levies, accessories, financing and other on-road items can change the amount payable in your city.
Battery, power and claimed range
59 kWh Three
The 59 kWh Three is listed at ₹21.95 lakh ex-showroom. Autocar India reports 231 hp, 380 Nm and a 548 km MIDC-claimed range. It uses the same rear-mounted motor and rear-wheel-drive layout reported across the battery choices. This is the entry point for buyers who want the BE 6 SPORTEQ package without moving to the larger packs.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors2Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute3Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems70 kWh Three
The 70 kWh Three costs ₹22.95 lakh ex-showroom and is reported with 245 hp, 380 Nm and a 651 km MIDC-claimed range. Its published price is only ₹1 lakh above the 59 kWh version, but the larger battery changes the official range figure substantially. Whether that difference justifies the purchase depends on your charging access, annual driving and local price quote.
79 kWh Three and Four
Both 79 kWh variants are listed at ₹26.95 lakh ex-showroom. Autocar reports 286 hp, 380 Nm and a 683 km MIDC-claimed range for this battery. Four does not have a separate published range advantage over the 79 kWh Three. The larger pack is the only battery offered with Four.
How to read the MIDC numbers
MIDC is a claimed test-cycle figure. It is useful for comparing the three battery choices on the same published basis, but it is not a guarantee of the distance you will cover between charges. Traffic, speed, temperature, tyre pressure, passenger load, air-conditioning use, terrain and charging habits all affect consumption. The available sources do not establish an independent real-world range test comparing Three and Four, so these figures should not be presented as observed road results.
Rank #2
- High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
- Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
- Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
- Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
- 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.
Because Four is 79 kWh-only, a buyer whose daily use can be served by the smaller battery packs cannot obtain Four’s equipment at the 59 kWh or 70 kWh price points. Conversely, someone who has already decided on the 79 kWh battery can compare the two trims without a range penalty in the published specifications.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
What Three brings to the purchase
Autocar’s variant guide identifies a set of comfort and exterior features for Three. It describes a fixed panoramic glass roof, welcome and goodbye DRL animations, sequential front and rear indicators, an additional rear-row Type-C port and acoustic-laminated door glass.
The same guide specifically identifies a six-way powered driver’s seat with memory, ventilated front seats and reverse auto-dip outside rear-view mirrors for Three. These features matter in different ways: ventilation is useful in hot weather, a memory seat helps when more than one person drives, and reverse auto-dip can improve kerb visibility while parking.
Three is also the only route in the lineup to the 59 kWh and 70 kWh batteries. Autocar calls it its value pick, which is an editorial judgment rather than a universal recommendation. Its value depends on whether you prefer lower entry cost or the listed comfort equipment over Four’s additional technology.
What Four adds
Autocar presents Four’s additions over Three+ rather than as a simple Three-versus-Four checklist. On that basis, the Four equipment list includes the following items:
Recommended Free Tools
- Adaptive suspension.
- A knee airbag, bringing the stated total to seven airbags.
- Google Gemini integration.
- Gaming and karaoke suites.
- Private audio.
- Dolby Vision.
- A head-up display.
- Auto park assist.
- A cabin air purifier.
- Ambient lighting elements integrated with the panoramic roof.
- Level 2+ ADAS described with five radars and one camera.
- A dashcam with Intrusion Alert.
- Approach locking and walk-away locking.
- A one-touch auto-up/down driver’s window.
These items explain why Four is positioned as the technology-rich trim even though its published 79 kWh price matches the 79 kWh Three. They also create more variables to verify during a vehicle inspection: software functions may depend on activation, connectivity or regional availability, while assistance systems require correct sensors, calibration and driver supervision.
Rank #3
- ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
- ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
- ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
- ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
- ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient
Do not confuse Four with FE Four
Autocar identifies touch-capacitive buttons and dual displays with a halo dashboard as FE Four-only equipment. Those details should not be assigned to the standard Four. The same caution applies to any dealer presentation that combines images or descriptions from different versions.
Why the Three-versus-Four equipment comparison needs care
Autocar organizes its guide as a progression: Three’s listed features are shown over Two, Three+ adds equipment over Three, and Four’s additions are shown over Three+. That structure does not prove that every item in the Four-addition list is absent from standard Three. A precise fitment question must be checked against the current variant matrix.
CarDekho’s matrix can be used as a secondary cross-check for distinctions involving screen layout, Harman Kardon audio, ventilated seating, the panoramic roof, ADAS and convenience equipment. Where the matrix, a brochure or a salesperson conflicts, ask the dealer for the VIN-specific or build-specific specification and treat official detailed per-variant data as the deciding reference.
Safety and driver assistance
Four’s listed knee airbag is described as taking the total to seven airbags. It also has the listed Level 2+ ADAS package with five radars and one camera, plus auto park assist and a dashcam with Intrusion Alert. These are equipment descriptions, not proof of crash-test performance or independent validation of how the systems behave in every road situation.
Driver assistance remains a support function. The driver must stay attentive, keep hands and eyes ready to take over and follow the vehicle’s operating instructions. Before signing, ask which functions are active in the exact car, whether any subscription or connectivity requirement applies, and how sensor calibration is handled after a windscreen, bumper or suspension repair.
Infotainment, software and cabin technology
Four’s list is broader than a conventional audio upgrade. Google Gemini integration, gaming, karaoke, private audio and Dolby Vision are part of the software and entertainment proposition described by Autocar and Mahindra. The manufacturer describes these capabilities as part of its TEQ approach; the available material does not provide an independent test of feature performance, responsiveness or long-term support.
Rank #4
- Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
- Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
- Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
- Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
- Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices
Mahindra executive Dr Velusamy R, President of the Automotive Business at Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. and Managing Director of Mahindra Electric Automobile Ltd., said in the company’s 15 August 2026 announcement: “Electric mobility is entering a new phase. Customers no longer judge an EV simply by its range or acceleration. They expect it to become more intelligent, more personal and more capable throughout its lifetime.” That is the manufacturer’s positioning statement, not independent evidence that every software feature will perform to a particular standard.
Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallCrashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minuteIf you regularly use the rear seats, inspect the extra rear Type-C port listed for Three, check screen visibility in daylight and test audio output from every seating position. If you are considering Four for its head-up display or private audio, ask for a live demonstration rather than relying only on a feature list.
Ownership cost beyond the ex-showroom price
Mahindra’s listed ex-showroom prices exclude the wall charger and installation. The sources do not identify a specific approved charger model or a national installation price. Obtain a current local quote for the charger, cabling, earthing, protection equipment and labour, and verify compatibility with the exact car before ordering.
Your on-road total will also depend on location and buyer terms. Ask the dealer for an itemised quotation that separates ex-showroom price, registration, insurance, taxes or local charges, accessories, financing costs, charger and installation. Comparing a dealer’s on-road quote for Three with a Four ex-showroom number can make the Four appear cheaper than it really is, or hide costs that apply to both.
Warranty coverage, service plans, software support, battery terms and local vehicle availability are not established by the published figures used here. Confirm them in writing for your city and the specific model year. An available car with a clear delivery date may be more useful than a nominally better-equipped trim that cannot be supplied when you need it.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Which variant should you choose?
Choose the 59 kWh Three when entry price is the priority
- Your budget is anchored near the ₹21.95 lakh ex-showroom starting price.
- Your regular routes are predictable and charging is available at home or work.
- You want the Three equipment set without paying for the 79 kWh battery.
The 548 km figure remains a MIDC claim, so size your charging routine around your actual route and a sensible reserve rather than planning every trip around the headline number.
Best Value
- 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
- 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
- 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
- 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
- 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.
Choose the 70 kWh Three for a middle ground
- You want a larger published range figure than the 59 kWh version.
- The ₹22.95 lakh ex-showroom price fits your budget better than the 79 kWh cars.
- You prefer Three’s comfort-focused specification and do not need Four’s listed technology.
The 70 kWh Three is the only variant in this comparison that combines the middle battery size with the Three trim’s equipment and price position.
Choose the 79 kWh Three when battery size matters more than Four’s technology
- You want the 79 kWh battery and its 683 km MIDC-claimed range.
- You value the Three features listed by Autocar, including the powered memory seat and ventilated front seats.
- You would rather avoid paying for or learning additional assistance and software functions.
At the published price, this choice is about equipment preference, not a saving against the 79 kWh Four.
Choose Four when its specific additions are worth using
- You want adaptive suspension, the listed seven-airbag configuration or Level 2+ ADAS hardware.
- Auto park assist, head-up display, cabin air purifier or the dashcam with Intrusion Alert are priorities.
- You will use the software and entertainment additions, including private audio, gaming, karaoke or Dolby Vision.
- You have confirmed that the exact car includes the features you expect and that local support is available.
Four is not automatically the better buy merely because it is the highest trim. Its advantage appears only when its extra equipment matches your driving, parking and cabin-use priorities.
A practical buying process
- Decide the battery first. Select 59 kWh, 70 kWh or 79 kWh based on your route, charging access and budget. Remember that Four is 79 kWh-only.
- Request two itemised quotes. Ask for the 79 kWh Three and Four at the same dealer, showing ex-showroom, registration, insurance, accessories, charger and installation separately.
- Verify the exact variant name. Ensure the quotation says Three or Four, not Three+, FE Four or another version.
- Check the equipment in writing. Use the dealer’s current matrix or build sheet for the seat, ventilation, roof, audio, display, ADAS and parking features.
- Demonstrate software and assistance. Test the head-up display, parking functions, audio modes and connected features in the actual vehicle when possible.
- Inspect the charging plan. Confirm charger compatibility, electrical load, cable route, earthing and installation responsibility before paying for hardware.
- Confirm local ownership terms. Get warranty, service interval, software support, delivery date and battery coverage in the written offer.
- Compare the final on-road totals. The equal ex-showroom price of the 79 kWh cars does not guarantee equal insurance, accessory or financing costs.
Common mistakes to avoid
- Treating MIDC range as guaranteed distance. It is a claimed cycle figure, not an independent road test.
- Assuming Four costs more. Mahindra lists the 79 kWh Three and Four at the same ₹26.95 lakh ex-showroom price.
- Assuming every Four item is absent from Three. The comparison source presents successive trim additions, so confirm each feature in the current matrix.
- Mixing standard Four with FE Four. Touch-capacitive buttons and the halo-dashboard dual-display arrangement are identified as FE Four-only.
- Forgetting charger and installation. They are excluded from the published ex-showroom prices.
- Choosing on a headline feature alone. ADAS, connected services and entertainment systems should be demonstrated and checked for activation requirements.
- Comparing unlike quotes. Match ex-showroom with ex-showroom or compare fully itemised on-road totals for both cars.
Final decision
The BE 6 Sporteq Three is the more flexible purchase because it spans three battery sizes and starts at ₹21.95 lakh ex-showroom. It also carries the comfort features Autocar highlights, including ventilated front seats and a memory-equipped powered driver’s seat. The 79 kWh Three is especially compelling for buyers who want the largest battery without Four’s additional technology.
The BE 6 Sporteq Four makes sense when its listed equipment is the reason you are buying it: adaptive suspension, seven airbags, Level 2+ ADAS hardware, auto park assist, head-up display, cabin air purifier, dashcam alerts and the expanded software suite. Since the 79 kWh Four and Three share the same published price and powertrain figures, make the decision from the verified equipment list and the complete local quote rather than the trim number alone.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




