Hardware FixRecommendedDevice not working? Your driver may be the problemCheck updates for common hardware issues.Fix DriversHalloween DealsAmazon USHalloween week deals: useful picks before month-endAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.Check DealsWindows FixRecommendedWindows errors stealing your time? Find the fix fastScan stability, cleanup and performance issues.Fix Now×
Get listed

BE 6 SPORTEQ14 MIN

BE 6 Sporteq Four vs Three Plus: Which Variant Makes Sense?

The 79 kWh BE 6 Sporteq Three Plus costs ₹2 lakh less than Four and shares its published range and power. Four adds adaptive suspension, Level 2+ ADAS, a knee airbag, HUD, auto-park assist and premium cabin technology.

By CarCody Team

What’s actually slowing this PC down?

Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

For most buyers, the BE 6 SPORTEQ THREE+ 79 kWh is the value sweet spot. It costs ₹2 lakh less than the FOUR while using the same 79 kWh battery and carrying Mahindra’s same pack-level range and power claims. The FOUR earns its premium with adaptive suspension, Level 2+ driver assistance, a seventh (knee) airbag, head-up display, auto-park assist and several cabin and security technologies.

There are actually three relevant choices: THREE+ with 70 kWh at ₹23.95 lakh ex-showroom, THREE+ with 79 kWh at ₹24.95 lakh, and FOUR with 79 kWh at ₹26.95 lakh. Wall-charger hardware, installation, registration, insurance, taxes and other on-road costs are extra, so the final gap depends on your location and financing.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Prices, batteries and what the ₹2 lakh difference buys

Mahindra’s August 2026 pricing makes the comparison straightforward. The 70 kWh THREE+ is the entry point, the 79 kWh THREE+ adds range for ₹1 lakh more, and the FOUR is another ₹2 lakh above the 79 kWh THREE+. These are ex-showroom prices; they are not quotes for a registered, insured car.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Variant Battery Ex-showroom price Mahindra range claim Mahindra output claim
THREE+ 70 kWh ₹23.95 lakh Up to 651 km MIDC; 450+ km internally tested real-world estimate 180 kW / 360 Nm
THREE+ 79 kWh ₹24.95 lakh Up to 708 km MIDC; 500+ km internally tested real-world estimate 210 kW / 360 Nm
FOUR 79 kWh ₹26.95 lakh Same 79 kWh pack-level claims: up to 708 km MIDC and 500+ km internally tested estimate 210 kW / 360 Nm

The 79 kWh THREE+ and FOUR therefore share the battery, stated range and stated power. You are not paying the FOUR premium for extra range. You are paying for chassis, safety, assistance and infotainment equipment.

#1 Best Overall
Sale
LISEN Retractable Car Charger, 84W Car Charger USB C Fast Charge, 4 in 1 | Cigarette Lighter Adapter, Car Accessories, for Christmas Day Gifts for Men Women Dad Mom, for iPhone 18 Pro Max 17 16 15 14
  • Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
  • Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
  • Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
  • Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
  • Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.

What is included in the published prices

  • The figures are ex-showroom prices published by Mahindra in 2026.
  • Wall-charger equipment and installation are excluded.
  • Registration, road tax, insurance and location-specific fees change the on-road total.
  • Mahindra’s launch-release battery-financing examples were shown for other variants. Do not assume the same BaaS terms apply to THREE+ or FOUR without a current dealer quote.

How to read the ₹1 lakh and ₹2 lakh steps

The jump from 70 kWh THREE+ to 79 kWh THREE+ buys a larger battery and the higher 210 kW output claim, in addition to the longer stated range. The jump from 79 kWh THREE+ to FOUR buys no additional battery capacity. It is therefore easier to justify the first step for drivers who travel long distances or have limited charging access; the second step depends on whether you will regularly use the FOUR’s equipment.

Do not compare only the monthly instalment shown in an advertisement. A loan can hide a different down payment, tenure, processing fee or residual amount. Ask the dealer to quote all three versions with the same tenure, interest basis, insurance cover and charger treatment so the ₹2 lakh headline difference remains meaningful.

Range and performance: understand the conditions behind the numbers

Mahindra’s current FAQ claims up to 651 km MIDC for the 70 kWh battery and up to 708 km MIDC for the 79 kWh battery. MIDC is a standardized certification figure, not a promise that every owner will cover that distance between charges. Mahindra also reports internally tested real-world estimates of 450+ km and 500+ km respectively.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

The internal estimates were produced under moderate ambient temperatures, city driving, low HVAC use, dry roads and an optimal drive mode. Heavy air-conditioning, high-speed motorway travel, steep gradients, cold weather, traffic or a different drive mode can reduce the distance. Treat the figures as planning references rather than an independent road-test result.

Use case Most suitable choice Reason
Lowest purchase price and mostly predictable daily driving THREE+ 70 kWh Saves ₹1 lakh versus the 79 kWh THREE+ and carries Mahindra’s 450+ km internal estimate under its stated test conditions.
Frequent intercity trips or less access to charging THREE+ 79 kWh Adds the larger battery and Mahindra’s 500+ km internal estimate for ₹1 lakh over the 70 kWh car.
Same range as the 79 kWh THREE+ but more equipment FOUR Uses the same 79 kWh pack while adding the FOUR-only chassis, safety, assistance and cabin features.

Why usable range can differ from the brochure

Range planning should include a reserve for detours, queues, weather and the next charger. A driver who normally arrives home with plenty of charge may find the 70 kWh car entirely adequate, while someone crossing long stretches without reliable stations may value the 79 kWh buffer even if the vehicle is rarely driven to its full claimed distance. Compare your longest regular journey, not just your average weekday.

Wheel choice, passenger load, tyre pressures and repeated acceleration also influence consumption. The published estimates do not establish a guaranteed result for every route, so owners should learn the car’s consumption over their own commute during the first few weeks and set a personal charging threshold.

Power and torque figures

Mahindra’s FAQ lists 210 kW and 360 Nm for the 79 kWh pack. A 2026 Autocar India variant guide lists 286 hp and 380 Nm; the power figures are broadly compatible after unit conversion, but the torque figures conflict. This comparison uses Mahindra’s current 360 Nm figure rather than combining the two sources. The 70 kWh THREE+ is listed by Mahindra at 180 kW and 360 Nm.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Equipment shared by THREE+ and FOUR

THREE+ is not a stripped base trim. Compared with the lower THREE grade, it adds auto regeneration, animated C-shaped lamps, fog and cornering lamps, passive keyless entry, flush door handles, ambient lighting, a gesture-controlled powered tailgate, a second front wireless-charging pad and a parcel shelf. It also includes Level 2 ADAS.

That equipment means the 79 kWh THREE+ already covers the everyday convenience features many buyers expect: hands-free access, powered tailgate operation, extra phone charging and an active safety suite. The FOUR’s price should be evaluated against its specific additions, not against a minimally equipped car.

Rank #2
SINGARO Car Cup Holder Coaster, Silicone Cup Holder Insert, Universal Non-Slip Cup Holders, Car Accessories Interior for Women and Man Interior Sets 4 Pack Black
  • High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
  • Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
  • Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
  • Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
  • 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.

Questions to ask during a demonstration

Operate the gesture tailgate several times, test whether your phone fits both charging pads and check the keyless-entry response with the key in your usual pocket or bag. Ask the salesperson to demonstrate auto regeneration and the Level 2 functions on a route where they can be used safely. These checks reveal whether a feature is genuinely useful to your household rather than merely present on a specification sheet.

What FOUR adds for ₹2 lakh

The FOUR keeps the 79 kWh battery but layers on features aimed at ride quality, active safety, parking, occupant protection and connected entertainment.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Adaptive suspension

Adaptive suspension is the principal hardware upgrade. It can alter the suspension response to suit road conditions and driving demands, giving the FOUR a different ride-and-handling brief from the fixed setup in THREE+. Mahindra’s published information confirms the feature’s availability, but not a measured ride-quality improvement or a comparative road-test result.

If your roads include broken surfaces, expansion joints or frequent changes between urban traffic and open highways, ask for a back-to-back drive in both trims. The benefit is subjective and depends on calibration, tyre specification and the mode selected. Do not assume that the word “adaptive” guarantees a softer ride in every setting.

Level 2+ ADAS

FOUR upgrades to Level 2+ ADAS using five radars and one camera. THREE+ has Level 2 ADAS. These labels describe assistance capability, not autonomous driving: the driver remains responsible for supervising the road, keeping hands and attention where required, and taking over whenever conditions exceed the system’s limits. Sensor performance can be affected by weather, dirt, road markings and calibration.

Before buying, clarify which functions are active in your market, how the driver-monitoring system works and what happens when lane markings disappear. A higher assistance label does not remove the need to brake for a stopped vehicle, watch motorcycles or verify that the system has detected a hazard. Treat the radars and camera as support, not as a substitute for concentration.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Additional occupant protection

FOUR adds a knee airbag, bringing the stated total to seven airbags. THREE+ has the lower airbag count. Airbag quantity alone does not describe a complete crash result, and no independent crash-test rating is established here, but the knee airbag is a tangible hardware difference for buyers prioritizing passive safety equipment.

Display and parking technology

The FOUR adds a head-up display that projects driving information into the driver’s view and an auto-park assist system. These features can reduce the need to look down at a central screen or manually perform every parking manoeuvre, although the driver still needs to monitor the surroundings and intervene when necessary.

Auto-park is most useful when the system can recognize the spaces you commonly encounter. Ask for a demonstration with a normal-width bay and check whether the driver must hold a button, control speed or confirm gear changes. A head-up display also deserves a night and daylight check because viewing comfort varies with seating position, glasses and sunlight.

Rank #3
Kaistyle for Magsafe Car Mount【Strong Magnet】 Magnetic Phone Holder for Car Phone Holder Mount Dash Mounted Holders Phone Holders for Your Car Accessories for Women Men for iPhone 18 Pro Max 17 16 15
  • ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
  • ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
  • ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
  • ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
  • ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient

Cabin air and ambience

FOUR includes a cabin air purifier and roof ambient lighting. These are comfort and atmosphere features rather than range or performance upgrades. Their value depends on how often you drive in polluted traffic, carry passengers sensitive to air quality or use the vehicle at night.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Infotainment and connected functions

The upper trim adds Google Gemini integration, Dolby Vision, gaming and karaoke suites, and private audio. It also adds security and access features including a dashcam with intrusion alert and approach/walk-away locking. The published material confirms availability, but not the exact software package, subscription requirements, regional service support or future update schedule. Confirm those details on the vehicle offered in your city.

Technology-heavy features can change through software updates, connectivity outages or account requirements. Ask whether the dashcam stores footage locally, what storage is supplied, whether Gemini needs a paired phone or data plan, and whether passengers can use private audio without disturbing the driver. These details affect day-to-day usefulness more than a feature name alone.

Charging, home installation and ownership planning

Mahindra lists 7.2 kW and 11.2 kW home AC charger options and says DC charging from 20% to 80% takes about 20 minutes. The DC time is a manufacturer claim and depends on charger output, battery temperature, state of charge, power sharing and the vehicle’s charging curve. It should not be interpreted as a universal time at every public charger.

Choosing a home AC charger

  1. Check your parking arrangement. Confirm that the electrical connection can reach the parking bay and that the charger can be mounted in a weather-appropriate location.
  2. Match the charger to your supply. Have an authorized installer verify whether your home can support the 7.2 kW or 11.2 kW option, along with required protection devices and cable routing.
  3. Price installation separately. Mahindra’s vehicle prices exclude the wall charger and installation. Ask for an itemized quote covering hardware, wiring, earthing, breakers, civil work and taxes.
  4. Plan public charging as a backup. Even with home charging, long trips require route planning around compatible DC stations and realistic charging windows.

A larger battery does not automatically make ownership cheaper if you cannot charge at home or regularly rely on expensive public charging. Conversely, a 70 kWh THREE+ can be sufficient when your normal mileage is predictable and a reliable overnight charging point is available.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

7.2 kW or 11.2 kW: which matters to you?

The faster-rated AC option is useful only if your household electrical supply, parking arrangement and daily charging pattern support it. If the car is parked overnight for long periods, the lower-rated option may meet your routine without an electrical upgrade. If the car returns late and must be ready again quickly, the 11.2 kW option may be more valuable. Get the installer’s written assessment rather than choosing by rating alone.

Ask who owns and services the charger, what warranty applies to the installation, and whether moving house requires new cable work. Confirm that the quoted package includes commissioning and a safety check. Keep invoices and installation records because they may matter for warranty questions or future resale.

Warranty and battery-financing details

High-voltage battery warranty

Mahindra states a lifetime high-voltage battery warranty for the first registered private owner. For a second owner, it states 10 years or 200,000 km, whichever comes first. “Lifetime” applies to the first registered private owner under the manufacturer’s warranty terms; it is not a blanket promise for every subsequent owner or every battery-related condition. Read the complete warranty document for exclusions, transfer rules, servicing requirements and definitions.

At delivery, record the warranty start date, battery identification details and the process for reporting a fault. If you sell the vehicle, ask the dealer to document exactly what transfers to the next owner. Do not rely on a sales representative’s verbal description where the written warranty uses different terms.

Free tools Windows power users keep installed

One-click scans. No signup required.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Rank #4
YGDMD 2PCS Car Seat Gap Filler Organizer,2 in 1 Car Gap Filler (Black) | Multifunctional Design,Fill and Storage Function for Storing Phones Keys Cards,No Drop Seat Guard for Cars Suvs Trucks
  • Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
  • Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
  • Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
  • Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
  • Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices

BaaS is financing, not pay-per-use

Mahindra describes BaaS as battery financing. It is not a system in which you pay only for the energy you consume. Monthly cost, down payment, tenure and usage assumptions affect the example terms, and the official launch examples cited in the material cover ONE and TWO rather than these trims. Obtain a written THREE+ or FOUR quote before comparing financed and outright prices.

Compare the total amount payable, not only the advertised monthly figure. Check whether the battery-finance agreement has mileage assumptions, early-termination charges, ownership restrictions or separate insurance treatment. If the dealer cannot provide terms for the exact battery and trim, compare the conventional purchase price instead of extrapolating from another variant.

Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

Which version should you buy?

Choose THREE+ 70 kWh when price is the deciding factor

Select the 70 kWh car if ₹23.95 lakh ex-showroom is your ceiling, your regular trips fit Mahindra’s stated 450+ km internal estimate with a sensible charging margin, and you do not need FOUR-only equipment. It retains the THREE+ convenience upgrades and Level 2 ADAS while reducing the initial outlay by ₹1 lakh versus the 79 kWh THREE+.

Choose THREE+ 79 kWh for the strongest value balance

The 79 kWh THREE+ is the rational default for buyers who prioritize usable range over luxury and assistance features. For ₹24.95 lakh, it brings Mahindra’s 708 km MIDC claim and 500+ km internal estimate, plus the same 210 kW and 360 Nm claims associated with the pack. It gives up adaptive suspension, Level 2+ ADAS, the knee airbag, HUD, auto-park assist and FOUR’s added cabin and security technology.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Choose FOUR when its specific hardware matters

Pay ₹2 lakh more for FOUR only if you value the adaptive suspension, five-radar-and-camera Level 2+ ADAS, seventh airbag, head-up display or auto-park assist enough to justify the premium. The air purifier, Dolby Vision, Gemini integration, gaming, karaoke, private audio, dashcam intrusion alert and approach/walk-away locking can strengthen the case for technology-focused buyers, but they do not increase the published battery range.

A simple household decision test

  1. Write down your longest normal trip and the charging points available at each end.
  2. Mark the FOUR features that someone in your household would use every week, not just once during a demonstration.
  3. Get matching on-road and charger quotes for the 79 kWh THREE+ and FOUR.
  4. Choose the FOUR only when its equipment remains valuable after you see the complete payable difference.

If the list of must-have FOUR features is limited to entertainment functions, the 79 kWh THREE+ usually leaves more value in the budget. If adaptive suspension, the extra airbag, upgraded assistance or automatic parking directly addresses your driving conditions, the premium has a clearer justification.

Calculate the real price before signing

Use the ex-showroom figures as a starting point, then request comparable written quotes for both trims. Your worksheet should include:

  • On-road price for your state and city, including registration and taxes.
  • Insurance premium and policy coverage.
  • Wall-charger model, cable length and installation scope.
  • Home electrical upgrades, if the 11.2 kW charger requires them.
  • Loan interest, processing fees, down payment and any BaaS charges.
  • Optional accessories and service packages.

A ₹2 lakh ex-showroom difference can become larger or smaller after taxes, insurance, financing and charger work. Compare the final payable totals, not just the headline trim prices.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Questions to settle at the dealer

  1. Which battery and software version are installed on the specific VIN being offered?
  2. Is the FOUR’s Level 2+ system enabled in your market, and what are the driver-monitoring and hands-on requirements?
  3. What exactly is included in the 7.2 kW or 11.2 kW charger package?
  4. What installation distance, electrical protection and civil-work limits apply?
  5. How do the lifetime first-owner and 10-year/200,000-km second-owner battery warranties transfer?
  6. Are Gemini, Dolby Vision, gaming, karaoke, private audio or dashcam functions dependent on connectivity or subscriptions?
  7. What is the written BaaS payment schedule for the chosen trim and your expected tenure?
  8. Can you provide an itemized on-road quote showing registration, insurance, charger and every fee?
  9. What happens to the warranty and connected services if the vehicle is sold?

Important specification caveats

Mahindra’s FAQ and Autocar India’s guide do not agree on torque for the 79 kWh pack: 360 Nm versus 380 Nm. Mahindra’s current FAQ is used here for the core figure. Autocar’s range table also differs from Mahindra’s current FAQ, so the range numbers in this article are explicitly labeled as Mahindra claims rather than independent measurements.

Best Value
Stacool Upgraded Car Center Console Cover,Microfiber Leather Car Armrest Cover Cushion with 2 Storage Bags,Universal Car Armrest Storage Box (Black)
  • 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
  • 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
  • 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
  • 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
  • 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.

No independent road test, local on-road quote or verified third-party market statistic establishes a different verdict. Prices, feature availability, financing terms and range claims can change; reconfirm them with Mahindra or a local dealer at the time of purchase.

Verdict

The BE 6 SPORTEQ THREE+ 79 kWh is the best all-round buy when you want the larger battery and do not need FOUR-only equipment. The 70 kWh THREE+ is the sensible cost-saving option for predictable driving and dependable home charging. FOUR is justified by its hardware and technology package—not by extra range—so choose it only when adaptive suspension, upgraded ADAS, the knee airbag, HUD, auto parking or its connected-cabin features have clear value for you.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the price difference between BE 6 Sporteq Four and Three Plus?

The 79 kWh THREE+ costs ₹24.95 lakh ex-showroom and the FOUR costs ₹26.95 lakh, a ₹2 lakh difference. Charger, installation and on-road costs are extra.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Does the FOUR have more range than the 79 kWh THREE+?

No. Both use the 79 kWh battery and carry Mahindra’s claims of up to 708 km MIDC and 500+ km internally tested real-world range under stated conditions.

Should I choose the 70 kWh or 79 kWh THREE+?

Choose 70 kWh to minimize the purchase price when your trips and charging access are predictable. Choose 79 kWh for the additional battery capacity and Mahindra’s higher range and power claims.

What does FOUR add over THREE+?

FOUR adds adaptive suspension, Level 2+ ADAS with five radars and one camera, a knee airbag, head-up display, auto-park assist, air purifier, roof ambient lighting, Google Gemini, Dolby Vision, gaming, karaoke, private audio, dashcam intrusion alert and approach/walk-away locking.

What home chargers are available?

Mahindra lists 7.2 kW and 11.2 kW AC home chargers. Hardware and installation are not included in the ex-showroom vehicle prices, so obtain an itemized local quote.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

How long does DC charging take?

Mahindra says charging from 20% to 80% takes about 20 minutes. Actual time depends on the charger, battery temperature, state of charge and charging curve.

What is the battery warranty?

Mahindra states a lifetime high-voltage battery warranty for the first registered private owner. For a second owner, it states 10 years or 200,000 km, whichever comes first, subject to the complete warranty terms.

Is Mahindra BaaS pay-per-use charging?

No. BaaS is battery financing. Monthly payments depend on the agreement, down payment, tenure and usage assumptions; request written terms for the exact trim.

The Bottom Line

Bottom line: Buy the 79 kWh THREE+ for the strongest balance of range, output and price. Pick the 70 kWh THREE+ when the lower ₹23.95 lakh ex-showroom cost and home-charging routine matter most. Choose FOUR at ₹26.95 lakh only when its adaptive suspension, upgraded ADAS, knee airbag, HUD, auto parking or premium connected features are worth the ₹2 lakh premium to you.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

BE 6 SPORTEQelectric SUVsEV comparisonMahindra BE 6Three Plus vs Four

Read next

Thanks for visiting Carcody

Carcody.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to amazon.co

Recommended PC Tool
Recommended PC Tool
Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You DownFree scan - exact matches
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?Free scan - under a minute

Two free Windows tools

One Free Minute Could Fix That PC

Before you go - each of these free tools takes about a minute and tackles what quietly slows a Windows PC down.

Special offer. View Outbyte info, uninstall instructions, EULA, and Privacy Policy.