The Tool Desk
Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Outbyte Driver Updater FREEScan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Short answer: the BE 6 Sporteq FE is worth paying extra for only if you specifically want its 79kWh battery, adaptive suspension and Formula E-themed interior details. The Three is the more flexible buy: it costs less, offers two battery sizes, and adds a triple-screen cabin, ventilated front seats and a memory-equipped powered driver’s seat. On Autocar India’s 2026 ex-showroom list, FE costs ₹24.45 lakh, versus ₹21.95 lakh for Three 59kWh and ₹22.95 lakh for Three 70kWh. That makes the premium ₹2.50 lakh or ₹1.50 lakh respectively, before the home charger, installation, registration, insurance and other on-road costs.
What FE means in the 2026 BE 6 lineup
FE stands for Formula E Freedom Edition. In the 2026 range, the BE 6 Sporteq FE is based on the Three trim, but it is not merely a cosmetic package. It combines the largest listed battery with hardware and cabin details that are not available on Three. A separate FE Four edition is based on Four; it is a different variant and should not be included in this comparison.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Three is available with either a 59kWh or 70kWh battery. FE is listed only with a 79kWh pack. That distinction matters because a shopper comparing FE with Three 59kWh is making a different price-and-range decision from one comparing it with Three 70kWh.
Price difference: ₹1.50 lakh or ₹2.50 lakh, depending on Three’s battery
| Variant | Battery | Published ex-showroom price | FE premium |
|---|---|---|---|
| BE 6 Sporteq Three | 59kWh | ₹21.95 lakh | ₹2.50 lakh less than FE |
| BE 6 Sporteq Three | 70kWh | ₹22.95 lakh | ₹1.50 lakh less than FE |
| BE 6 Sporteq FE | 79kWh | ₹24.45 lakh | — |
These figures are the 2026 ex-showroom prices published by Autocar India. They are not on-road quotes. Home-charger hardware and installation are excluded, and the final amount will also depend on registration, insurance, taxes, handling charges, city, dealer availability and any current offer. Confirm a written, city-specific quotation before treating either premium as your actual purchase difference.
#1 Best Overall
- Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
- Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
- Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
- Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
- Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.
The cleanest comparison is therefore two separate questions:
- FE versus Three 59kWh: you pay ₹2.50 lakh more for the 79kWh battery and FE-specific equipment.
- FE versus Three 70kWh: you pay ₹1.50 lakh more for the same broad battery-size category, although FE still has a larger 79kWh pack and different suspension and cabin equipment.
Specifications at a glance
| Decision point | BE 6 Sporteq Three | BE 6 Sporteq FE |
|---|---|---|
| Battery choices | 59kWh or 70kWh | 79kWh |
| MIDC-claimed range | 548km (59kWh); 651km (70kWh) | 683km |
| Power | 231hp (59kWh); 245hp (70kWh) | 286hp |
| Torque | 380Nm | 380Nm |
| Drive layout | Rear-wheel drive | Rear-wheel drive |
| Dashboard displays | Three 12.3-inch screens | Two 12.3-inch screens with halo dashboard |
| Front-seat equipment | Ventilated front seats; six-way powered driver’s seat with memory | Those Three-specific items are not listed |
| Mirrors | Reverse auto-dip outside mirrors | Not listed as a Three feature |
| FE equipment | — | Adaptive suspension, suede-finish door trim, footwell lamps and unique virtual engine sound |
| Shared listed equipment | Panoramic glass roof, 16-speaker Harman Kardon audio with Dolby Atmos, six airbags | Same listed items |
The range figures are MIDC test-cycle claims, not guaranteed distance in daily driving. Autocar’s model information says independent real-world efficiency and range for the Sporteq were still to be confirmed after testing. Traffic, speed, temperature, wheel choice, climate-control use, passenger load and charging strategy can all change actual results.
Battery, range and charging: what you are really buying
Three 59kWh
The 59kWh Three is the lowest-priced route into this comparison. Its published output is 231hp and its claimed MIDC range is 548km. It suits a buyer who has dependable charging and wants to avoid paying for battery capacity that may not be needed for regular use.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Three 70kWh
Moving to the 70kWh Three raises the published price by ₹1 lakh over the 59kWh version. Output rises to 245hp and claimed MIDC range to 651km. It is the logical middle choice for buyers who want more range but still prefer Three’s seating and display specification.
FE 79kWh
FE’s 79kWh battery is the largest of the three configurations. Autocar lists 286hp and 683km MIDC-claimed range. The extra 32kWh over Three 59kWh and 9kWh over Three 70kWh give FE the strongest published range position, but the listed 683km should not be read as a real-world promise.
Rank #2
- High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
- Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
- Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
- Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
- 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.
DC and AC charging caveats
Autocar’s published specification describes a 20–80% DC charge in 20 minutes, using pack-specific maximum input ratings. Do not assume the 59kWh, 70kWh and 79kWh versions all accept the same peak DC power. The cited material also lists AC charging times for 7.2kW and 11.2kW charging, but the exact times are not stated in the available comparison data. Ask the dealer which onboard charger and installation configuration apply to the exact vehicle you are ordering.
Because the ex-showroom prices exclude a home charger and installation, include those items in your purchase budget. If you live in an apartment, confirm parking rights, cable routing, sanctioned electrical load and metering before paying a booking amount.
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minuteCabin and comfort: Three has more equipment, FE has a different theme
Why Three may feel better equipped every day
Three’s cabin is built around three 12.3-inch displays. It also lists ventilated front seats, a six-way powered driver’s seat with memory and reverse auto-dip outside mirrors. Those are practical features rather than decorative upgrades: ventilation can matter in hot weather, seat memory helps when several drivers share the car, and reverse dipping can improve visibility while parking.
If you spend long hours in the car, regularly share driving or simply prefer a technology-heavy dashboard, these Three features may be more valuable than the FE badge. They should be checked in person because the published comparison identifies them as Three equipment while not listing them for FE.
What FE changes
FE uses two 12.3-inch screens in a halo-style dashboard rather than Three’s triple-screen arrangement. Its listed additions are adaptive suspension, suede-finish door trim, footwell lamps and a unique virtual engine sound. These details create a more distinctive edition identity, but they do not automatically make the cabin more functional for every driver.
Rank #3
- ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
- ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
- ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
- ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
- ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient
Adaptive suspension is FE’s most consequential hardware upgrade. It may appeal to buyers who want the ability to vary the car’s suspension response, although the available specifications do not provide an independent ride-quality test or quantify how much faster, softer or more controlled FE is on particular roads. Treat it as an equipment advantage, not as proof of superior handling.
Performance and drivetrain
All three configurations use rear-wheel drive and publish 380Nm of torque. FE has the highest listed power at 286hp, compared with 245hp for Three 70kWh and 231hp for Three 59kWh. The torque figure is therefore not a differentiator in this data; battery choice and power output are.
Higher peak power can matter for acceleration and high-speed response, but no verified instrumented acceleration figures are supplied here. Do not infer a specific 0–100km/h time or overtaking advantage from horsepower alone. Tyres, software calibration, battery state of charge and vehicle load also influence performance.
Neither cited configuration is an all-wheel-drive option. If you need front-axle drive for a particular terrain or traction requirement, these specifications do not provide it.
What both trims already share
The FE-versus-Three decision is not about giving up the BE 6’s core premium equipment. Both lists include a panoramic glass roof, a 16-speaker Harman Kardon audio system with Dolby Atmos, six airbags, rear-wheel drive and 380Nm of torque. If those are your main reasons for considering the model, the cheaper Three may deliver the experience you want.
Rank #4
- Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
- Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
- Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
- Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
- Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices
Shared equipment also means the FE premium should be judged against its genuinely different items: the 79kWh battery, 286hp output, adaptive suspension, suede door trim, footwell lamps and Formula E presentation. Paying more for FE does not buy a completely different vehicle architecture.
Which Three battery should you compare with FE?
Choose the 59kWh comparison when price is the priority
Use Three 59kWh as the benchmark if your goal is the lowest entry price. The ₹2.50 lakh gap to FE is substantial enough to cover other ownership needs, and the 548km MIDC claim may be adequate for a driver with predictable daily travel and convenient overnight charging. You still receive Three’s triple screens, ventilated seats and powered driver’s seat with memory.
Choose the 70kWh comparison when range is your priority but you want Three’s cabin
Three 70kWh narrows FE’s price gap to ₹1.50 lakh and raises claimed MIDC range to 651km. It remains less powerful than FE and does not add FE’s adaptive suspension or edition details, but it preserves Three’s cabin equipment. For many buyers, this is the most important head-to-head because it compares a larger-battery Three with FE without making the 59kWh pack the deciding factor.
Choose FE when its specific hardware matters
FE is the logical choice when you specifically want the 79kWh pack, highest listed power and adaptive suspension, and you value suede trim, footwell lighting and Formula E styling more than Three’s additional screen and seat functions. The decision is defensible as a preference purchase; it is not supported by the available data as a universal value winner.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →A practical decision framework
- Set your battery baseline. Decide whether you are comparing FE with Three 59kWh or Three 70kWh. Record the corresponding ₹2.50 lakh or ₹1.50 lakh ex-showroom difference.
- Check charging access. Confirm that you can install and use a home charger, or map reliable public charging for your normal routes. A larger battery is less useful if charging access is the actual constraint.
- Prioritise cabin functions. If ventilated seats, driver-seat memory, reverse-dipping mirrors and a triple-screen layout matter, start with Three. If adaptive suspension and FE-specific materials matter, start with FE.
- Separate claims from tested results. Use 548km, 651km and 683km only as MIDC claims. Wait for verified road-test data before estimating real-world trip legs or energy costs.
- Request a complete local quote. Ask for ex-showroom price, charger, installation, registration, insurance, taxes, accessories, delivery fees and any discount on one document.
- Drive both versions if possible. Test suspension modes, seat comfort, screen visibility, mirror behaviour and charging compatibility with your phone and home setup. Published equipment lists cannot show whether the seating position or ride suits you.
Common buying mistakes and how to avoid them
Comparing FE only with Three 59kWh
This overstates the premium if you would otherwise buy Three 70kWh. Always show both Three prices so the battery choice is visible.
Best Value
- 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
- 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
- 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
- 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
- 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.
Treating MIDC range as a trip guarantee
MIDC is a controlled test-cycle figure. Build travel plans around a conservative buffer and the charging network available on your route, not around the maximum number in the brochure or listing.
Assuming every battery charges at the same rate
The published 20–80% DC claim uses pack-specific maximum input ratings. Confirm the exact vehicle’s maximum DC and AC capability with the dealer and charger installer.
Assuming FE includes every Three comfort feature
The available variant data specifically lists ventilated front seats, the six-way memory driver’s seat and reverse auto-dip mirrors for Three, while FE’s list highlights different equipment. Inspect the actual car and written specification rather than assuming the more expensive trim includes every lower-trim feature.
Recommended Free Tools
Using an old or generic price
Prices and availability can vary by city and date. The cited figures are editorially published 2026 ex-showroom numbers, not a manufacturer quotation. Reconfirm them before booking.
How to inspect the cars at a dealership
- Verify the VIN-linked variant name and battery size on the quotation; make sure FE is not confused with FE Four.
- Operate all three Three screens and both FE screens in daylight, including navigation, camera and climate functions.
- Test seat ventilation, driver-seat memory and mirror auto-dip on Three if those features influence your decision.
- On FE, cycle through the adaptive-suspension settings and ask the salesperson to explain which modes are available.
- Listen to the virtual engine sound and check whether it can be adjusted or switched off; the cited equipment list confirms its presence but not every control detail.
- Inspect the panoramic roof, suede-finish door trim and footwell lighting for the finish quality you expect.
- Obtain the home-charger model, cable length, electrical requirements, installation scope and warranty in writing.
- Ask for delivery timing and confirmation that the quoted battery, software and equipment match the vehicle you will receive.
Verdict: FE is a focused upgrade, Three is the flexible value choice
For most buyers, Three is the easier recommendation because it offers a lower starting price, two battery choices and a stronger list of day-to-day cabin features. Three 59kWh is the cost-conscious option; Three 70kWh is the balanced range choice and sits only ₹1.50 lakh below FE on the cited list.
Choose FE when its complete package is what you want: the 79kWh battery, 683km MIDC-claimed range, 286hp, adaptive suspension and Formula E-specific interior treatment. Its premium is easier to justify as a deliberate equipment and identity choice than as a guaranteed saving in charging time, energy cost or real-world range, because independently tested Sporteq efficiency and range were not yet established in the cited model information.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute2Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems3Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches




