Halloween DealsAmazon USHalloween week deals: useful picks before month-endAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.Check DealsPC HealthRecommendedCrashes, freezes, slowdowns? Check your PC nowSpot repairable issues before they interrupt work.Check PCHalloween DealsAmazon USOctober picks are moving - compare before checkoutAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.See Picks×
Get listed

Bajaj Pulsar N160 2V10 MIN

Bajaj Pulsar N160 2V vs Yamaha FZ-X: Which Bike Fits Your Riding Priorities?

The Pulsar N160 2V leads on published displacement and output, while the standard Yamaha FZ-X offers a 139 kg listed weight and neo-retro equipment. Compare exact variants, local on-road quotes and real mileage before choosing.

By CarCody Team

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

On the published figures, the Bajaj Pulsar N160 2V is the performance-led choice: it has the larger 164.82 cc engine and higher listed output. The standard Yamaha FZ-X counters with a 139 kg manufacturer-listed weight, a neo-retro design and a lower-output 149 cc engine. Neither is universally better. Your decision should use the exact variant, a current quote in your city and a back-to-back test ride, because mileage reports and on-road prices differ by source and location.

Quick verdict: which one should you buy?

Choose the Bajaj Pulsar N160 2V if your first priority is engine capacity and published performance. BikeWale’s comparison lists 164.82 cc, 15.68 bhp at 8,750 rpm and 14.65 Nm at 6,750 rpm, with a five-speed manual gearbox. Those are comparison-page figures, not results from an independent acceleration test.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Choose the standard Yamaha FZ-X if you prefer its neo-retro format, the manufacturer-listed 139 kg running weight and Yamaha’s equipment package. Yamaha’s brochure specifies a 149 cc air-cooled engine producing 12.4 PS at 7,250 rpm and 13.3 Nm at 5,500 rpm. The brochure also lists LED lighting, block-pattern tyres, ABS and telescopic front suspension.

What’s actually slowing this PC down?

Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Do not treat the FZ-X Hybrid as the same motorcycle as the standard FZ-X. Yamaha describes the Hybrid with Smart Motor Generator and Stop & Start equipment, a colour TFT meter, turn-by-turn navigation and music control; its e-shop page lists 141 kg, while the standard-model brochure lists 139 kg. Confirm the exact version on the quotation and registration documents.

#1 Best Overall
Sale
LISEN Retractable Car Charger, 84W Car Charger USB C Fast Charge, 4 in 1 | Cigarette Lighter Adapter, Car Accessories, for Christmas Day Gifts for Men Women Dad Mom, for iPhone 18 Pro Max 17 16 15 14
  • Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
  • Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
  • Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
  • Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
  • Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.

Identify the exact motorcycles before comparing them

Bajaj Pulsar N160 2V

Bajaj’s official N160 page identifies the motorcycle as a 2V model. The detailed figures used in this comparison come from BikeWale’s named N160 2V comparison entry. Do not silently substitute a Pulsar NS160, an N160 S or another N160 trim: equipment, weight, price and even the engine description can vary by version and market.

Yamaha FZ-X standard model

The standard FZ-X is the 149 cc motorcycle described in Yamaha Motor India’s brochure. Its specification is the correct reference for the 139 kg figure and the 12.4 PS/13.3 Nm output quoted in this article.

Yamaha FZ-X Hybrid

The Hybrid is a separate specification, not an efficiency label that can be applied to every FZ-X. Yamaha’s Hybrid material mentions Smart Motor Generator, Stop & Start, a colour TFT meter, turn-by-turn navigation and music control. The Yamaha e-shop lists 141 kg for that version. Because the available Yamaha sources use different contexts and show different weights, compare standard with standard and Hybrid with Hybrid.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Specification and price comparison

The table separates manufacturer specifications, comparison-page values and location-specific prices. Bhp and PS are both power units, but they are not identical labels; read the figures as printed rather than declaring a precise percentage advantage.

Rank #2
SINGARO Car Cup Holder Coaster, Silicone Cup Holder Insert, Universal Non-Slip Cup Holders, Car Accessories Interior for Women and Man Interior Sets 4 Pack Black
  • High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
  • Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
  • Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
  • Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
  • 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.
Item Bajaj Pulsar N160 2V Yamaha FZ-X (standard) How to read it
Engine displacement 164.82 cc (BikeWale comparison) 149 cc (Yamaha brochure) The N160 has the larger stated displacement.
Maximum power 15.68 bhp at 8,750 rpm (BikeWale) 12.4 PS at 7,250 rpm (Yamaha brochure) Different units and source types; no controlled acceleration result is established.
Maximum torque 14.65 Nm at 6,750 rpm (BikeWale) 13.3 Nm at 5,500 rpm (Yamaha brochure) Both figures are published ratings, not measured head-to-head data.
Transmission Five-speed manual (BikeWale) Not stated in the supplied Yamaha brochure evidence Confirm the current gearbox and variant with the dealer.
Weight Exact current 2V figure is not established in the available evidence 139 kg with oil and a full fuel tank (standard-model brochure) Do not infer handling from weight alone, and do not use the Hybrid’s 141 kg listing for the standard model.
Base ex-showroom price ₹1.22 lakh (ZigWheels listing snapshot, last updated October 13, 2026) ₹1.26 lakh (ZigWheels listing snapshot, last updated October 13, 2026) Dated listing values, not guaranteed dealer quotes.
On-road price example ₹1,47,715 in Bilaspur (BikeWale page) ₹1,45,883 in Bilaspur (BikeWale page) Location-specific figures that include that page’s assumptions; not a national price.
Published mileage 47 km/l on ZigWheels; 47 km/l owner-reported on BikeWale 55.11 km/l on ZigWheels; 47 km/l owner-reported on BikeWale Conflicting labels and methods; neither source supplies a controlled head-to-head test here.

Engine and performance: what the numbers do—and do not—tell you

Why the N160 looks stronger on paper

The N160 2V’s 164.82 cc displacement is 15.82 cc greater than the FZ-X’s 149 cc. BikeWale lists 15.68 bhp at 8,750 rpm and 14.65 Nm at 6,750 rpm for the Bajaj. On a specification sheet, that combination gives the Pulsar the clearer performance-oriented position in this comparison, particularly for riders who value a larger engine and a higher stated output.

Those numbers cannot tell you how quickly either motorcycle accelerates, how smooth it feels in traffic or whether one is easier to ride on a particular hill. No controlled, named head-to-head acceleration or roll-on test is available in the supplied evidence. Rider weight, altitude, tyre condition, gearing, fuel load and riding technique can change the result you feel on the road.

What the FZ-X’s lower output means

Yamaha’s standard brochure rates the FZ-X’s 149 cc air-cooled, four-stroke, SOHC, two-valve, fuel-injected engine at 12.4 PS at 7,250 rpm and 13.3 Nm at 5,500 rpm. Yamaha’s brochure calls it a trusted and efficient engine; that wording is manufacturer copy, not an independent assessment. The lower published output does not make the FZ-X unsuitable for commuting, but it places the emphasis on its styling and equipment proposition rather than outright specification-sheet performance.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Do not convert bhp and PS casually

The N160 figure is printed in bhp, while Yamaha prints PS. They are closely related but not the same unit. A simple side-by-side number comparison can overstate precision. Use the displacement and each manufacturer or publisher’s stated rating as directional information, then judge throttle response, clutch feel and cruising comfort during a ride.

Rank #3
Kaistyle for Magsafe Car Mount【Strong Magnet】 Magnetic Phone Holder for Car Phone Holder Mount Dash Mounted Holders Phone Holders for Your Car Accessories for Women Men for iPhone 18 Pro Max 17 16 15
  • ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
  • ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
  • ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
  • ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
  • ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient

Weight, equipment and model character

Standard FZ-X: the documented equipment package

Yamaha’s standard FZ-X brochure lists 139 kg with oil and a full fuel tank. That is a defined measurement condition, so it should not be compared with a dry weight or an unladen figure from another source. The same brochure describes LED lighting, block-pattern tyres, ABS and telescopic front suspension. These are manufacturer specifications and descriptions, not an independent evaluation of ride quality.

A lower listed weight can make a motorcycle feel easier to move around a parking area, but steering geometry, seat height, handlebar reach, tyre profile and weight distribution also matter. The available evidence does not establish a measured handling advantage for either model.

Hybrid equipment is a separate decision

The FZ-X Hybrid adds equipment that the standard-model brochure does not describe: Smart Motor Generator, Stop & Start, a colour TFT meter, turn-by-turn navigation and music control. Yamaha’s e-shop page lists the Hybrid at 141 kg. Because that figure is two kilograms above the standard brochure figure and comes from a different source context, use the exact quotation and variant code rather than assuming every FZ-X weighs 139 kg.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

N160 equipment needs a current variant check

The supplied Bajaj evidence confirms the 2V engine identity and the BikeWale comparison figures, but it does not establish a complete current equipment list or an authoritative current weight for every N160 2V trim. Ask the dealer to show the specification sheet for the motorcycle being invoiced. Check the brake hardware, lighting, instrument cluster, tyre specification, colours and included features before treating two similarly named listings as equivalent.

Rank #4
YGDMD 2PCS Car Seat Gap Filler Organizer,2 in 1 Car Gap Filler (Black) | Multifunctional Design,Fill and Storage Function for Storing Phones Keys Cards,No Drop Seat Guard for Cars Suvs Trucks
  • Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
  • Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
  • Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
  • Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
  • Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices

Price: compare the same city, trim and date

What the October 2026 listing snapshot says

ZigWheels’ comparison page, marked last updated October 13, 2026, lists starting ex-showroom prices of ₹1.22 lakh for the N160 and ₹1.26 lakh for the FZ-X. The four-thousand-rupee difference is a useful starting point, not a promise of what you will pay. Ex-showroom price excludes the local registration, insurance, taxes or dealer-installed items that form the final on-road amount.

Why the Bilaspur figures differ

BikeWale’s comparison page shows ₹1,47,715 on-road for the Pulsar N160 2V and ₹1,45,883 for the FZ-X in Bilaspur. The page explicitly identifies Bilaspur as the location. Its assumptions may not match your state’s road-tax calculation, insurance choice or dealer fees, so use those numbers only as a dated local example.

Build a quote that can actually be compared

  1. Ask for the exact model name and variant code, including whether the Yamaha is standard or Hybrid.
  2. Request separate lines for ex-showroom price, registration or road tax, insurance, handling or logistics fees and accessories.
  3. Use the same insurance coverage and policy duration for both quotations; otherwise the cheaper-looking total may simply have less cover.
  4. Check the manufacturing month, registration state and any current manufacturer offer before paying a booking amount.
  5. Save the written quotation and compare the final payable amount, not only the headline ex-showroom number.

The evidence does not establish today’s dealer quote for your city, a universal ownership cost or warranty terms for a particular unit. Those must be confirmed locally.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

Mileage: why the published answers conflict

ZigWheels’ comparison values

ZigWheels reports 47 km/l for the N160 and 55.11 km/l for the FZ-X on the same comparison page. The page’s date is October 13, 2026. The supplied material does not identify these as a controlled laboratory or back-to-back road test, so do not present the 55.11 km/l figure as a guaranteed daily result.

Best Value
Stacool Upgraded Car Center Console Cover,Microfiber Leather Car Armrest Cover Cushion with 2 Storage Bags,Universal Car Armrest Storage Box (Black)
  • 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
  • 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
  • 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
  • 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
  • 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.

BikeWale’s owner-reported label

BikeWale lists 47 km/l for both motorcycles under an owner-reported mileage label. Owner reports reflect different routes, traffic, fuel quality, maintenance, tyre pressure, rider loads and measurement habits. The agreement at 47 km/l for both models does not cancel out ZigWheels’ different figures; it shows why the measurement basis must travel with the number.

How to estimate your own running cost

  1. Fill the tank to the same level and record the odometer or trip reading.
  2. Ride your normal route for at least one full tank, keeping note of passenger load, traffic and cruising speed.
  3. Refill to the same level and divide kilometres ridden by litres added.
  4. Repeat over several tanks, including the type of riding you actually do, before using the result for a budget.

This method gives you a route-specific estimate; it does not turn either publisher’s number into a certified test result.

Which bike suits which rider?

Your priority Natural starting point Reason What to verify
Higher published displacement and output Pulsar N160 2V 164.82 cc, 15.68 bhp and 14.65 Nm are the stronger listed figures in the comparison. Ride at low and mid revs; confirm the exact 2V trim and current equipment.
Neo-retro styling and documented standard-model weight Yamaha FZ-X The standard brochure lists 139 kg with oil and a full tank and describes the FZ-X’s design-led equipment. Check seat reach, posture, mirrors and comfort on your roads.
Connected instrumentation and stop-start hardware FZ-X Hybrid The Hybrid brochure lists Smart Motor Generator, Stop & Start, TFT, navigation and music control. Confirm that the quotation is for the Hybrid and use its own price and weight.
Lowest initial quote Depends on city and variant ZigWheels’ dated base snapshot favours the N160, while the Bilaspur BikeWale on-road example favours the FZ-X. Get same-day, same-insurance written quotes locally.
Best fuel economy No evidence-based winner ZigWheels and BikeWale publish different results and labels. Use repeated tank-to-tank measurements on your route.
Long-term service or reliability certainty Neither can be selected from the supplied figures No verified lifetime-cost, reliability study or service-price comparison is established here. Ask the local service centre for schedules, labour rates and parts availability.

Test-ride checklist: turn the specification into a decision

Take both motorcycles on the same day if possible. A short ride cannot establish lifetime reliability, but it can expose fit and control differences that a brochure cannot show.

Free tools Windows power users keep installed

One-click scans. No signup required.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
  1. Set the riding position. Sit in your normal footwear and check whether both feet, the clutch lever and the handlebar feel natural. Do not assume that a lighter listed weight guarantees a better fit.
  2. Start from a stop repeatedly. Use the same stretch of road to assess clutch take-up, throttle smoothness and whether the engine feels easy to modulate in traffic.
  3. Try low-speed manoeuvres. Perform a controlled U-turn and a tight parking manoeuvre. Notice steering effort, balance and whether the mirrors or bar position interfere.
  4. Use representative roads. Include a rough patch, a moderate incline and a clear section where legal. Look for compliance, stability and vibration rather than trying to stage a race.
  5. Evaluate braking feel. Apply the brakes progressively at low and moderate speed. Confirm the ABS hardware and warning-light behaviour on the exact unit.
  6. Check the controls and display. Read the instrument cluster in sunlight, operate the indicators and horn, and test any navigation or music functions on the Hybrid if those features matter to you.
  7. Assess passenger practicality. Sit with your regular passenger if possible. Check grab points, knee room and whether luggage placement affects balance.
  8. Repeat the route on the other motorcycle. Use the same rider, road and approximate fuel load so your impressions are comparable.

Questions to ask the dealer before booking

  • Is this the Pulsar N160 2V shown on the quotation, rather than another N160 or an NS160?
  • Is the Yamaha the standard FZ-X or the Hybrid, and which brochure or specification sheet applies?
  • What is the kerb or running-weight definition used on the supplied sheet, and does it include oil and fuel?
  • Which features are factory-fitted and which are accessories or dealer additions?
  • What registration, insurance and handling charges are included in the on-road total?
  • What service intervals, labour rates and commonly replaced parts apply at your nearest authorised workshop?
  • What warranty terms apply to the exact unit and its electronic equipment?
  • What is the manufacturing month and are there any open campaigns or updates for that batch?

What this comparison cannot establish

The available material does not provide a controlled ride comparison, independently measured acceleration, real-world comfort assessment, reliability record, lifetime service-cost study, exact current Bajaj variant weight, city-specific dealer quote for every location or confirmed online catalog availability. Treat those as questions to verify, not as hidden advantages for either motorcycle.

It also does not justify combining standard FZ-X data with Hybrid data to create a single “FZ-X” specification. A listing that says 139 kg refers to the standard brochure context; the 141 kg figure belongs to the Hybrid e-shop context. The same discipline applies to price, equipment and mileage.

Final buying recommendation

On published specifications, the Pulsar N160 2V is the more performance-oriented package because its listed displacement, power and torque exceed the standard FZ-X figures in the comparison. The standard FZ-X presents a lighter manufacturer-listed figure and a distinct neo-retro equipment proposition, while the FZ-X Hybrid adds its own electronic and stop-start specification.

Make the final choice only after matching variants, obtaining current on-road quotes in your city and riding both motorcycles on comparable roads. Mileage evidence is inconsistent between ZigWheels and BikeWale, and the supplied figures do not establish a universal economy or ownership-cost winner.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

Bajaj Pulsar N160 2Vbike buying guidemotorcycle comparisonmotorcycle mileagemotorcycle pricesYamaha FZ-X

Read next

Thanks for visiting Carcody

Carcody.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to amazon.co

Recommended PC Tool
Recommended PC Tool
Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?Free driver scan
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?Free scan - under a minute

Two free Windows tools

One Free Minute Could Fix That PC

Before you go - each of these free tools takes about a minute and tackles what quietly slows a Windows PC down.

Special offer. View Outbyte info, uninstall instructions, EULA, and Privacy Policy.