Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches2Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors3Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteNeither motorcycle is universally better. The Bajaj Pulsar N160 2V is a petrol, five-speed motorcycle suited to riders who want conventional refuelling and established manual-bike behaviour. The Revolt RV BlazeX is electric, with a manufacturer-claimed 150 km IDC range and a charging routine that works only if you have dependable access to power. Compare your daily distance, charging access, local on-road price and preferred riding experience before choosing.
The fundamental difference: petrol versus electric
The Pulsar N160 2V and RV BlazeX are not two versions of the same concept. The Pulsar uses a 164.82 cc, air-cooled, two-valve petrol engine driving a five-speed manual transmission. The BlazeX uses an electric motor and battery. That powertrain divide affects refuelling, range planning, maintenance routines, performance feel and running-cost calculations.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
A petrol motorcycle can be refuelled in minutes almost anywhere a fuel station is available. An electric motorcycle is most convenient when you can charge at home, work or another reliable destination. Conversely, the BlazeX avoids regular petrol purchases and engine-related service items, but its claimed range and charging time must fit your actual use rather than an ideal route.
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchFor a short urban commute with overnight charging, the BlazeX may be the more convenient choice. For long, unpredictable trips, limited access to electrical outlets or a preference for a clutch and gear lever, the N160 2V is the safer fit. Local purchase prices can overlap, so the decision is primarily about use rather than a simple “cheaper versus costlier” ranking.
#1 Best Overall
- Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
- Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
- Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
- Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
- Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.
Specifications at a glance
| Specification | Bajaj Pulsar N160 2V | Revolt RV BlazeX |
|---|---|---|
| Powertrain | Petrol engine | Electric motor and battery |
| Engine or motor detail | 164.82 cc, air-cooled, 2-valve engine | 4.1 kW peak motor rating (manufacturer comparison) |
| Transmission | 5-speed manual | Electric drive; no manual gearbox stated |
| Maximum output figure | 16 PS at 8,750 rpm | 4.1 kW peak motor rating |
| Torque or battery capacity | 14.65 Nm; Bajaj pages show different torque-rpm points | 3.24 kWh battery |
| Claimed range | Not applicable; petrol range depends on fuel and consumption | 150 km IDC, as repeatedly listed by Revolt |
| Top speed | Not stated in the cited specification material | 85 km/h, according to Revolt’s comparison page |
| Fuel or charging | 14-litre fuel tank; petrol refuelling | 3 hours 30 minutes to 80% on the stated charging specification; 80-minute fast-charging claim is also listed |
| Kerb weight | Not stated in the cited specification material | 113 kg, according to Revolt’s comparison page |
| ABS and ride equipment | Dual-channel ABS with ride modes | Comparable braking and ride-equipment details are not established in the supplied specifications |
| Warranty | Not stated in the cited material | Vehicle: 5 years or 60,000 km; battery: 8 years or 80,000 km, subject to the manufacturer’s terms |
These figures come from current manufacturer pages and a location-specific comparison listing. They should be confirmed for the exact variant and purchase date because equipment, prices and warranty conditions can change.
Bajaj Pulsar N160 2V: what you are actually buying
Engine and transmission
Bajaj identifies the N160 2V as a 164.82 cc, air-cooled, two-valve engine. Its specification page lists 16 PS at 8,750 rpm, 14.65 Nm, a five-speed transmission and a 14-litre fuel capacity. One Bajaj page places peak torque at 6,750 rpm, while the variant comparison places it at 6,000 rpm. The torque figure itself is 14.65 Nm; the conflicting rpm references mean it is more accurate not to present one rpm as definitive.
The five-speed gearbox gives the rider direct control over acceleration and engine braking. That can be useful on open roads, hills or when carrying a passenger, but it also means using a clutch and selecting gears in traffic. A test ride is the best way to judge clutch weight, low-speed smoothness and vibration because those qualities are not settled by the headline output numbers.
Equipment and variant discipline
The cited N160 2V specification includes dual-channel ABS and ride modes. Do not assume that features advertised for newer N160 4V variants are present on the 2V. Bajaj’s variant table lists the 2V at 16 PS and 14.65 Nm, while the 4V models shown there produce 18.5 PS at 9,500 rpm and 14.4 Nm at 8,000 rpm. The 4V range is also associated with features such as a different display and ride-by-wire; those details are not evidence for the 2V.
Bajaj’s August 2026 launch communication describes 4V N160 S and SS models. That announcement should not be used to upgrade the specification of an N160 2V listing. Before paying a deposit, have the dealer write the exact variant, engine version, equipment and model identification on the quotation.
Rank #2
- High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
- Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
- Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
- Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
- 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.
Fuel stops and practical range
The 14-litre tank reduces the need to plan around electrical outlets. Actual distance between fuel stops depends on traffic, speed, load, tyre pressure and riding style, so the tank size alone does not establish a mileage figure. If you regularly ride beyond the city, the ability to refuel quickly is a meaningful advantage over a battery-dependent routine.
Revolt RV BlazeX: range, charging and electric operation
What the range number means
Revolt repeatedly lists a 150 km IDC range for the BlazeX, along with a 3.24 kWh battery. IDC is a controlled test-cycle figure, not a guarantee of the distance every rider will achieve. Speed, traffic, gradients, rider weight, passenger load, temperature and use of accessories can reduce real-world distance.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte PC Repair FREERepair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Revolt’s product page is internally inconsistent: one FAQ answer mentions 167 km, while the specifications and another FAQ answer state 150 km IDC. The repeated 150 km figure is the more defensible number to use, and it remains a manufacturer claim. No independent real-world range test is established in the supplied material. Plan with a buffer rather than treating 150 km as a daily usable limit.
Charging times and routine
The product information lists 3 hours 30 minutes to reach 80% charge and also advertises 80-minute fast charging. Confirm which charger, socket, installation and operating conditions apply to each charging figure. A rider who can plug in at home after every ride may find the routine simple; a rider in an apartment without a safe parking outlet may find charging the decisive drawback.
Ask the dealer where the charger is installed, whether the quoted time assumes a particular charger, what cable is supplied and how charging behaves in very hot or wet conditions. Also identify the nearest authorised service and charging support before purchase. The ability to recover from a low battery matters more than a brochure number when your route has no convenient charging point.
Rank #3
- ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
- ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
- ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
- ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
- ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient
Speed and mass
Revolt’s comparison page lists an 85 km/h top speed, a 4.1 kW peak motor rating and a 113 kg kerb weight. Those figures suggest an urban and suburban orientation, but they do not predict acceleration, hill performance or overtaking confidence in every condition. Ride the motorcycle on the roads you use, including a slope or faster section if possible.
Seat-height uncertainty
The BlazeX page shows 780 mm in one section and 815 mm in another. Because the source does not resolve whether the difference is a variant, measurement method or page error, do not choose the bike on either number alone. Sit on the exact motorcycle, check reach to the ground, and test the handlebar, foot-peg and pillion position.
Price: compare like-for-like, in your city
A BikeWale comparison gives an illustrative Jajpur, Odisha snapshot of ₹1,33,857 on-road for the Pulsar N160 2V and ₹1,31,044 on-road for the RV BlazeX. These are locality-specific secondary-source figures, not national prices or a current quotation for every buyer.
Bajaj’s own page displays ex-showroom Delhi amounts for multiple variants, including ₹1,22,106, ₹1,25,104 and ₹1,31,771 for listed 2V entries. Revolt’s product page lists ₹1,34,990. Because the sources use different locations and price bases, subtracting one figure from another does not produce a meaningful nationwide saving.
| Price reference | Amount | How to interpret it |
|---|---|---|
| Pulsar N160 2V, BikeWale Jajpur on-road snapshot | ₹1,33,857 | Illustrative local figure; verify date and dealer quote |
| RV BlazeX, BikeWale Jajpur on-road snapshot | ₹1,31,044 | Illustrative local figure; not an all-India price |
| Pulsar N160 listed Bajaj ex-showroom Delhi entries | ₹1,22,106; ₹1,25,104; ₹1,31,771 | Different 2V entries displayed by Bajaj; not on-road prices |
| RV BlazeX price shown on Revolt product page | ₹1,34,990 | Confirm current applicability, taxes and variant with Revolt or a dealer |
Get written on-road quotations on the same day for the exact variant. Each quote should identify ex-showroom price, registration, insurance, taxes, handling or documentation charges, accessories, discounts and any financing cost. Only then can you compare the actual amount payable.
Rank #4
- Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
- Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
- Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
- Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
- Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices
Running costs: what can and cannot be concluded
The BlazeX can avoid petrol purchases, while the N160 2V requires petrol. That does not by itself establish a rupee-per-kilometre winner. A valid comparison needs your local petrol price, electricity tariff, charging losses, annual distance, service schedule, insurance, consumables, financing and eventual battery considerations.
Do not treat the battery warranty as a guaranteed lifetime running-cost figure. Revolt states a vehicle warranty of 5 years or 60,000 km and a battery warranty of 8 years or 80,000 km. Verify exclusions, required servicing, coverage limits, transfer rules and the current warranty document for your purchase. The supplied information does not provide comparable N160 warranty terms or enough service-price data to calculate total ownership cost fairly.
For your own estimate, record kilometres ridden each month, fuel consumed by the N160 or electricity drawn by the BlazeX, and every scheduled service and insurance payment. Use a conservative range assumption for the electric bike rather than its maximum IDC claim. This produces a personal budget instead of a generic internet calculation.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.How to choose by riding pattern
Choose the N160 2V when refuelling flexibility is critical
- You often travel beyond the city or change routes without notice.
- You do not have dependable overnight charging at home or work.
- You prefer a clutch, gear lever and engine braking.
- You want to refuel quickly during a long trip.
- Your local dealer can provide a better written on-road quote for the exact 2V variant.
Choose the BlazeX when charging fits your routine
- Your daily route is comfortably below a conservative portion of the claimed 150 km IDC range.
- You can charge safely and consistently where the motorcycle is parked.
- Your riding is mainly urban or suburban and the 85 km/h listed top speed suits your roads.
- You value electric operation and are comfortable planning around battery state.
- The written local quote and warranty terms remain attractive after checking conditions.
Pause and investigate when neither assumption is true
If your commute approaches the claimed range, charging access is uncertain, or you alternate between city traffic and long highway rides, neither brochure specification settles the decision. Arrange test rides, map your actual route, identify charging points and obtain dealer support details before committing.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →A practical test-ride and purchase checklist
- Confirm the variant. Ask whether the Pulsar is the 2V model, not a newer 4V version, and record the exact BlazeX variant and battery specification.
- Collect comparable prices. Request same-day, on-road quotations in your registration city with every fee itemised.
- Test your body position. Check foot reach, handlebar comfort, mirror visibility, pillion space and low-speed balance. Do not rely on the conflicting BlazeX seat-height entries.
- Test the route. Include stop-start traffic, a rough surface, a slope and a faster road where legal. Note braking feel, stability, acceleration and heat or noise.
- Verify charging logistics. For the BlazeX, confirm socket location, charger type, installation responsibility, charging times and support if the charger fails.
- Check documentation. Read the warranty document, service schedule, roadside assistance terms and battery coverage conditions before paying.
- Budget conservatively. Use your own monthly distance and local energy prices; leave a range buffer for weather, traffic and ageing battery performance.
- Get promises in writing. Record delivery date, included equipment, discount, registration responsibility and any claimed charging or warranty benefit on the order form.
Common mistakes and how to avoid them
Mixing the 2V and 4V specifications
The 4V N160’s 18.5 PS output and newer electronic features do not describe the 2V motorcycle. Check the engine version on the quotation and invoice.
Best Value
- 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
- 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
- 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
- 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
- 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.
Treating IDC range as a guaranteed trip distance
Use 150 km IDC as a manufacturer test-cycle claim, then subtract a practical reserve for your route. The page’s separate 167 km FAQ statement is not a reason to plan for 167 km.
Comparing ex-showroom and on-road prices
An ex-showroom Delhi amount and an on-road Odisha amount include different taxes, registration and insurance components. Compare matching on-road quotes from your city.
Choosing on seat-height numbers alone
The BlazeX page’s 780 mm and 815 mm entries conflict. Sit on the exact bike and verify the variant measurement with the dealer.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Assuming lower energy cost without doing the maths
Electricity tariffs, charging losses, annual kilometres and battery-related terms change the result. Build a personal cost sheet instead of copying a universal claim.
Verdict: which one is better for you?
Buy the Bajaj Pulsar N160 2V if your priority is petrol-station convenience, a conventional five-speed riding experience and the ability to make longer or less predictable trips without planning charging. Its relevant specification is the 164.82 cc, air-cooled 2V engine with 16 PS, 14.65 Nm and dual-channel ABS; do not substitute 4V figures.
Buy the Revolt RV BlazeX if you have reliable charging, a predominantly urban route and a genuine preference for electric riding. Its 150 km IDC range, 3.24 kWh battery, 4.1 kW peak rating and 85 km/h listed top speed are manufacturer or comparison-page figures, not independent guarantees. Confirm the charging setup, actual local price and warranty conditions before purchase.
The correct winner is therefore the motorcycle that matches your route and infrastructure. Take both test rides, compare same-day local on-road quotes, and make the decision using your real daily distance rather than a headline specification.
Recommended Free Tools
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




