Recommended Free Tools
Choose the Pulsar 220F if you want its semi-faired format, larger 15-litre tank and higher listed peak output. Choose the newer Pulsar N160 4V only in the S or SS trim if electronic throttle, four ride modes and a 5-inch TFT with Google Maps mirroring matter more to you. Neither motorcycle can be declared a universal winner from the published figures: there is no independent, instrumented 220F-versus-N160 4V test, controlled mileage comparison or verified reliability comparison in the available material.
There is an important naming trap. Bajaj announced the N160 S and N160 SS with a new 4-valve engine on 7 August 2026, while its separately indexed N160 specification page describes an older 2-valve, 164.82cc model. The 4V equipment and performance claims below belong to the S/SS launch trims, not automatically to every motorcycle sold as an N160.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Start with the correct N160
“N160 4V” is not simply another name for the older standard N160. Bajaj Auto’s 7 August 2026 launch announcement introduced the N160 S and N160 SS with a 4-valve, 165cc engine. A separate official N160 specification page remains indexed with a 2-valve, 164.82cc motorcycle. Those are different configurations, so a dealer quote, advertisement or registration document should identify the S or SS 4V trim before you compare equipment or price.
Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They Spread
Repair common Windows errors and clear accumulated junk for a smoother, more stable PC - no reinstall needed.Free scan · no reinstallCrashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minuteWhat the 4V label means for this decision
- N160 S and N160 SS: the new 4-valve models covered by the 2026 launch announcement. Bajaj highlights electronic throttle, four ride modes and a 5-inch TFT with Google Maps mirroring for this family.
- Older 2V N160 specification: 164.82cc, 16 PS at 8,750 rpm, 14.65 Nm at 6,750 rpm, a 14-litre tank and 152kg kerb weight. These figures describe the 2V page’s model and must not be transferred to the S/SS 4V motorcycles.
If a seller lists only “N160” without S, SS or 4V identification, ask for the exact variant code, model year and equipment list. Treat an unlabelled quote as unresolved rather than assuming the more recent specification.
#1 Best Overall
- Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
- Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
- Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
- Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
- Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.
Published specifications at a glance
| Specification or feature | Pulsar 220F | Pulsar N160 S 4V | Pulsar N160 SS 4V | Older N160 2V reference |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Engine description | 220cc | 165cc, 4-valve | 165cc, 4-valve | 164.82cc, 2-valve |
| Listed peak output | 15.37kW (20.9 PS) at 8,500rpm | 18.5 PS; rpm not stated in the launch release | 18.5 PS; rpm not stated in the launch release | 16 PS at 8,750rpm |
| Listed torque | 18.55Nm; peak-torque rpm not stated on the supplied product information | Not stated in the launch release | Not stated in the launch release | 14.65Nm at 6,750rpm |
| Acceleration claim | No comparable 0–60km/h figure supplied | 0–60km/h in 4.5 seconds, a Bajaj claim | 0–60km/h in 4.5 seconds, a Bajaj claim | Not stated |
| Fuel tank | 15 litres | Not stated for the 4V trim | Not stated for the 4V trim | 14 litres |
| Body format | Semi-faired | Not fully specified in the launch release | Not fully specified in the launch release | Not established by the 4V announcement |
| Highlighted electronics | Not listed in the supplied 220F material | Electronic throttle, four ride modes and 5-inch TFT with Google Maps mirroring | Electronic throttle, four ride modes and 5-inch TFT with Google Maps mirroring | Do not assume the 4V equipment applies |
| Price reference | Current product page shows conflicting starting-price figures | ₹1,33,511 ex-showroom Delhi at launch | ₹1,42,585 ex-showroom Delhi at launch | Not the relevant 4V launch price |
The 220F figures are from Bajaj Auto’s current Pulsar 220F product information, accessed in 2026, with no page publication year stated. The N160 S/SS figures and prices come from Bajaj Auto’s 7 August 2026 launch release. Launch prices are dated figures, not a promise of the amount on a current invoice.
Engine output: what the numbers do and do not tell you
On paper, the 220F has the larger engine and the higher listed peak output: 20.9 PS compared with 18.5 PS for the new N160 4V. The 220F specification lists 15.37kW at 8,500rpm and 18.55Nm, while the 4V announcement gives the 18.5 PS headline without a peak-torque figure in the supplied release.
Bajaj describes the N160 4V’s 0–60km/h time as 4.5 seconds and calls it the fastest in its segment. That is a manufacturer statement, not an independently verified comparison with the 220F. Acceleration depends on rider weight, fuel load, tyre condition, surface, weather, launch technique and test protocol. Since the 220F’s equivalent measured time is not supplied, you cannot use the 4.5-second claim to declare either motorcycle faster in every real-world situation.
How to use the output figures
- Use the 220F’s 20.9 PS as evidence that it is the higher-output candidate on the published specification, not as a guarantee of superior overtaking or top speed.
- Use the N160 4V’s 18.5 PS and claimed 4.5-second 0–60km/h time to understand Bajaj’s positioning for the 165cc class, not as an independent test result.
- Ask for a test ride if your decision depends on low-speed response, clutch feel, gear spacing, vibration or highway passing. None of those qualities is established by peak power alone.
Features and daily usability
What the N160 4V adds
The S and SS announcement centres on control electronics rather than displacement. Electronic throttle, also called ETB, allows the engine-management system to interpret throttle input electronically. Bajaj also announces four selectable ride modes and a 5-inch TFT instrument with Google Maps mirroring. Those features may be decisive if you regularly change between urban traffic, open roads and navigation-led trips.
Rank #2
- High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
- Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
- Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
- Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
- 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.
The announcement does not provide a complete mode-by-mode calibration chart, explain which safety systems are standard on S versus SS, or state whether every software or display function is identical between the two trims. Confirm the exact equipment on the VIN-specific quotation and motorcycle you will receive.
What the 220F clearly offers
Bajaj lists a semi-faired body and a 15-litre fuel tank for the 220F. The fairing is the clearest visual and use-case distinction in the published information: it gives the motorcycle a more covered, sport-touring-oriented appearance than a bare street-bike format. The larger stated tank also gives the 220F more fuel capacity than the older 2V N160’s 14 litres, although the 4V tank capacity is not stated and fuel economy is not established.
Do not infer that the 220F has or lacks a particular riding mode, navigation function, braking specification or instrument layout unless the current dealer sheet confirms it. The supplied 220F product information does not establish a like-for-like electronics or braking comparison.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte Driver Updater FREEScan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Outbyte PC Repair FREERepair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Price: compare the invoice, not a headline
Bajaj’s 2026 launch release lists the N160 S at ₹1,33,511 and the N160 SS at ₹1,42,585, both ex-showroom Delhi. These are launch-date prices and may have changed by the time you purchase. They also exclude registration, insurance, taxes or other on-road charges.
Rank #3
- ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
- ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
- ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
- ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
- ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient
The official 220F page contains conflicting starting-price figures in its content. That conflict makes it unsafe to calculate a definitive 220F-versus-N160 price gap from the page. Obtain a current written quotation from a local authorised Bajaj dealer, and make sure it names the exact N160 4V trim.
Price-check procedure
- Ask for separate ex-showroom and on-road totals for the Pulsar 220F, N160 S 4V and N160 SS 4V.
- Request the quotation date, city, model year and variant code. Delhi launch pricing cannot be assumed for another city.
- Check whether insurance, registration, handling, accessories, extended warranty or finance charges are included or optional.
- Compare the final payable amount rather than the introductory ex-showroom number.
- Confirm that the motorcycle physically available for a test ride is the same trim named on the quotation.
Which motorcycle fits which buyer?
Choose the Pulsar 220F when these priorities lead
- You specifically want a semi-faired motorcycle rather than the newer N160 4V feature package.
- The published 20.9 PS output and 15-litre tank are more relevant to you than selectable electronic modes and TFT navigation.
- You prefer to make the decision from established 220F specifications while accepting that current local pricing must be verified.
- Your purchase is based on riding position, wind protection or styling that you can evaluate during a physical test ride.
These are priority-based reasons, not proof that the 220F will be more comfortable, quicker in every condition, more economical or more reliable. The supplied information does not establish those outcomes.
Choose the N160 S 4V when these priorities lead
- You want the lower of the two announced 4V launch trims and its stated ETB, four ride modes and TFT navigation functions.
- You are comfortable verifying that the S trim has the exact display and equipment you need before paying.
- The 165cc motorcycle’s technology package matters more to you than the 220F’s larger displacement and listed output.
Choose the N160 SS 4V when these priorities lead
- You want the higher announced 4V trim and are prepared to pay the additional launch-price amount shown for Delhi, subject to a current quote.
- The SS’s actual equipment list, as confirmed by the dealer, matches your navigation and ride-mode requirements.
- You value the newest 4V model identity and are willing to judge comfort, reach and control feel in person.
The supplied announcement does not spell out every difference between S and SS. Do not assume that the ₹9,074 launch-price difference automatically represents a particular safety, suspension or cosmetic upgrade without a trim sheet.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →What remains unknown before you buy
A responsible comparison must separate published facts from unanswered questions. The available official excerpts do not establish comparative real-world mileage, maintenance cost, reliability, braking performance, ride comfort, highway stability, kerb weight for the 4V trims, wheel or tyre specifications, seat height, service intervals or resale value.
Rank #4
- Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
- Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
- Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
- Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
- Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices
- Mileage: there is no controlled 220F-versus-N160 4V fuel-economy test. Ask owners or dealers for context, but treat anecdotal numbers as usage-dependent rather than guaranteed.
- Braking and safety: the supplied material does not provide a verified, trim-specific braking-equipment comparison or stopping-distance result. Inspect the exact motorcycle and read its current specification sheet.
- Comfort: the fairing, seat, handlebar reach and foot-peg position can feel very different between riders. A static showroom impression is not a substitute for a ride of meaningful duration.
- Maintenance: no named official service-cost schedule or reliability statistic is supplied. Ask the dealer for scheduled-service intervals and itemised prices for your city.
- Availability: the 2026 announcement does not prove that every city has immediate stock of both S and SS. Confirm colour, trim, manufacturing date and delivery timing.
A test-ride checklist that answers the practical questions
Ride both motorcycles if both exact variants are available. Use the same route and, as far as possible, similar fuel levels. The goal is not to create a laboratory result; it is to identify which controls and dimensions suit you.
- Check identity first. Photograph the VIN or model label and confirm whether the N160 is S or SS 4V, not the older 2V model.
- Set your normal posture. Sit in traffic position, place both feet as you normally would, and check reach to the handlebar, levers and mirrors.
- Evaluate low-speed control. Move off repeatedly, use a tight turn and crawl in first gear. Note throttle smoothness, clutch effort and steering weight.
- Try each advertised mode. On the N160 4V, cycle through the four ride modes only where the road and traffic conditions are safe. Note whether the response difference is useful to you.
- Use the display. Check TFT readability in direct sun, menu logic and whether Google Maps mirroring is practical with your phone and mounting position.
- Assess open-road behaviour legally. At normal legal speeds, observe wind pressure, vibration, gearing and passing confidence. Do not treat a short ride as proof of top speed or durability.
- Inspect after the ride. Look for heat reaching your legs, fan operation, switchgear feel and any warning light. Ask the dealer to explain every control you could not identify.
Common buying mistakes and how to avoid them
Mistake: treating every N160 specification as a 4V specification
The 2V page’s 16 PS, 14.65 Nm, 14-litre tank and 152kg kerb weight are not automatic data for the S/SS 4V. Keep the model documents separate and write “N160 S 4V” or “N160 SS 4V” on your comparison sheet.
Mistake: comparing ex-showroom Delhi with a local on-road quote
The S and SS launch figures are ex-showroom Delhi and dated 7 August 2026. A different city, later revision, insurance choice or registration charge can change the final amount. Compare like with like.
Mistake: turning a manufacturer claim into a test result
The 4.5-second 0–60km/h time and “fastest in the segment” wording come from Bajaj Auto. They are not an independent head-to-head result against the 220F. Attribute the claim and test both motorcycles yourself before making a performance judgement.
Best Value
- 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
- 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
- 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
- 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
- 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.
Mistake: assuming the larger engine settles the whole decision
The 220F’s 220cc engine and 20.9 PS are meaningful specification advantages, but the N160 4V’s electronic throttle, modes and TFT may be more valuable for a rider whose daily priority is interface and control flexibility. Your route, posture, equipment preference and confirmed price should decide the purchase.
Final buying decision
For a buyer who wants the most straightforward specification case, the Pulsar 220F is the candidate to investigate: it has the larger displacement, Bajaj’s higher listed 20.9 PS output, a semi-faired body and a stated 15-litre tank. For a buyer who wants newer electronic features, the N160 4V S/SS is the candidate to investigate: Bajaj announces ETB, four ride modes and a 5-inch TFT with Google Maps mirroring, along with 18.5 PS and a claimed 4.5-second 0–60km/h time.
Before signing, verify the N160 trim, obtain a current city-specific on-road quotation, read the exact equipment list and ride the motorcycle you will actually receive. The published material supports a conditional choice based on these priorities; it does not support a universal winner for comfort, economy, braking or reliability.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errors2Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitches3Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsQuick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




