Halloween DealsAmazon USHalloween week deals: useful picks before month-endAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.Check DealsClean PCRecommendedOne scan can reveal what keeps slowing WindowsLook for cleanup and repair opportunities.Run ScanHalloween DealsAmazon USOctober picks are moving - compare before checkoutAmazon US: current deals, useful picks and tech finds.See Picks×
Get listed

ABS12 MIN

Bajaj Pulsar 220F vs Keeway SR250: Which Bike Fits Your Priorities?

The Pulsar 220F leads on listed power and torque, while the Keeway SR250 offers dual-channel ABS and neo-retro styling. Compare verified local quotes and test rides before buying.

By CarCody Team

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Short answer: The Bajaj Pulsar 220F has the stronger manufacturer-listed output and a sporty semi-faired format, while the Keeway SR250 offers dual-channel ABS, a neo-retro design and a 125 kg dry-weight listing. Choose between them by weighing output, braking equipment, riding position, current city-specific on-road quotes and the service support available where you live. Neither specification sheet proves acceleration, fuel economy, reliability or stopping-distance superiority.

What the published specifications actually show

The Pulsar 220F and SR250 target different preferences despite their similar engine sizes. Bajaj describes the Pulsar as a sporty, semi-faired motorcycle; Keeway positions the SR250 as a neo-retro model suitable for daily runs. Those are manufacturer positioning statements, not independent ergonomics or road-test findings.

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

On the current manufacturer pages, the Pulsar has the higher listed peak power and torque. The SR250 has the larger nominal displacement and dual-channel ABS. The specification comparison below uses the figures published by Bajaj Auto and Keeway India; confirm the exact equipment and price of the motorcycle offered in your city before paying a booking amount.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Specification Bajaj Pulsar 220F Keeway SR250
Displacement 220 cc 223 cc
Engine description Twin Spark FI, oil-cooled Single-cylinder, oil-cooled, four-stroke, two-valve
Peak power 15.37 kW (20.9 PS) at 8,500 rpm 16.8 HP at 7,500 rpm
Peak torque 18.55 Nm at 7,000 rpm 16 Nm at 6,500 rpm
Transmission Not stated on the cited current Bajaj page; confirm the specification of the current unit 5-speed
Brakes and ABS Front and rear discs; single-channel ABS 300 mm front and 210 mm rear discs; dual-channel ABS
Fuel tank 15 litres 14.5 litres
Weight Not stated on the cited current Bajaj page 125 kg dry (manufacturer-listed)
Manufacturer price indication INR 1.28 lakh in Bajaj’s 18 December 2025 launch announcement; the live page displays Delhi ex-showroom figures that may differ ₹1,59,000 ex-showroom on Keeway India’s current product page

Sources: Bajaj’s Pulsar 220F model page, Keeway India’s SR250 page and Bajaj’s 18 December 2025 announcement of the updated 2026 Pulsar 220F.

#1 Best Overall
Sale
LISEN Retractable Car Charger, 84W Car Charger USB C Fast Charge, 4 in 1 | Cigarette Lighter Adapter, Car Accessories, for Christmas Day Gifts for Men Women Dad Mom, for iPhone 18 Pro Max 17 16 15 14
  • Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
  • Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
  • Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
  • Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
  • Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.

Engine performance: the Pulsar has the specification advantage, not a proven road-test win

Pulsar 220F output

Bajaj lists 20.9 PS at 8,500 rpm and 18.55 Nm at 7,000 rpm for the 220F. Its 220 cc, oil-cooled, twin-spark fuel-injected engine therefore has the higher published peak figures in this comparison. A peak number indicates the engine’s maximum output at a particular speed; it does not describe throttle response, gearing, tractability in traffic or the time required to reach a given speed.

SR250 output and displacement

Keeway lists the SR250’s 223 cc single-cylinder, oil-cooled, four-stroke, two-valve engine at 16.8 HP at 7,500 rpm and 16 Nm at 6,500 rpm. The displacement is nominally 3 cc larger than the Pulsar’s, but displacement alone does not determine performance. The lower published peak output means the SR250 should be selected for its format, equipment and feel after a test ride rather than on the assumption that its extra displacement makes it quicker.

What these figures cannot establish

  • No comparable instrumented acceleration, roll-on, top-speed or braking test is established for these two motorcycles.
  • The two manufacturers use PS and HP terminology and publish figures at different engine speeds, so the numbers should be read as each maker’s specifications, not as a laboratory comparison conducted under one method.
  • Rider weight, fuel load, altitude, temperature, gearing, tyre condition and break-in state can materially change road results.

If your priority is the greatest listed output, the Pulsar is the clear specification-led choice. If you value the SR250’s styling or braking layout more, arrange a ride and judge whether its lower listed output is sufficient for your routes.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Braking hardware and ABS: a concrete difference in equipment

The Pulsar 220F is listed with front and rear disc brakes and single-channel ABS. The SR250 is listed with a 300 mm front disc, a 210 mm rear disc and dual-channel ABS. Dual-channel ABS can manage wheel-lock intervention at both ends; single-channel systems generally intervene only on the wheel to which the system is connected. The equipment difference is real, but it does not by itself establish a shorter stopping distance or make one motorcycle universally safer.

Actual braking performance also depends on tyre grip, road surface, brake-pad condition, suspension setup, rider input and whether the ABS is active on the relevant wheel. During a test ride, brake progressively on a clean, legal stretch, check lever feel and confirm that warning lights behave normally. Do not deliberately provoke ABS on public roads.

Design, riding role and everyday fit

Where the Pulsar 220F makes sense

The semi-fairing gives the Pulsar a visibly sportier identity and may appeal to riders who prefer a conventional motorcycle fairing and the established Pulsar format. Bajaj’s 2026 update announcement highlights LED blinkers and new graphics. Those changes refresh the appearance, but they do not replace the need to check the exact equipment on the motorcycle at the dealership.

Where the SR250 makes sense

Keeway presents the SR250 as a neo-retro motorcycle for daily use. Its simpler visual theme, 14.5-litre tank and manufacturer-listed 125 kg dry weight may appeal to a rider who wants a lighter-feeling, style-led machine on paper. Dry weight is not the same as ready-to-ride weight: fuel, oil, coolant where applicable and accessories add mass. Ask the dealer for the delivered kerb weight if maneuvering effort is important.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.
Rank #2
SINGARO Car Cup Holder Coaster, Silicone Cup Holder Insert, Universal Non-Slip Cup Holders, Car Accessories Interior for Women and Man Interior Sets 4 Pack Black
  • High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
  • Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
  • Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
  • Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
  • 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.

Ergonomics cannot be settled by the brochures

Neither cited source establishes seat height, handlebar reach, foot-peg position, turning radius or wind protection in a directly comparable way. Sit on both motorcycles with your normal riding shoes. Check whether both feet can be placed confidently at a stop, whether your wrists are relaxed, and whether the controls remain comfortable after several minutes. In slow traffic, make tight turns and check mirror position; on your usual open-road route, assess wind pressure and cruising comfort.

Price: compare like-for-like, in the same city and on the same date

Ex-showroom and on-road prices answer different questions. Ex-showroom normally excludes registration, insurance, road tax and other local charges. On-road cost is the amount needed to put the motorcycle on the road and can vary by state, insurance choice, registration category, accessories and dealer fees.

Price information What it says How to use it
Bajaj launch announcement INR 1.28 lakh for the updated 2026 Pulsar 220F, announced on 18 December 2025 Historical launch indication; request a current quotation
Bajaj current model page Delhi ex-showroom figures are displayed, but the page figures can differ from the launch announcement Use the live page as a reference, then verify with a local dealer
Keeway current SR250 page ₹1,59,000 ex-showroom Do not treat it as an on-road total
BikeWale comparison page Reports on-road figures of ₹1,64,772 and ₹1,81,292 for the two models These are date- and location-sensitive third-party displays, not a substitute for your quotation
BikeDekho comparison page Shows different price displays and reports 17 PS for the SR250 Its update date and calculation basis differ; confirm every value independently

The third-party price pages are useful for seeing how listings can differ, but they are not an apples-to-apples quote unless both motorcycles are shown for the same city, date, insurance cover and registration assumptions. Before comparing, ask each dealer for an itemised sheet containing ex-showroom price, mandatory registration charges, insurance premium and add-ons. Remove optional accessories from both quotes or price the same accessories on both.

Fuel economy and ownership: what is not established

Published specifications in the cited manufacturer pages do not establish comparable real-world fuel consumption, service cost, reliability or parts availability. BikeWale displays economy estimates of 43 kmpl for one motorcycle and 35.5 kmpl for the other, but the pages do not provide a shared test protocol that validates those numbers as a direct comparison. Treat them as website estimates, not guaranteed mileage.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

BikeWale also shows power figures of 20.11 bhp and 15.78 bhp, while BikeDekho reports 17 PS for the SR250. These differ from the official manufacturer figures because sites can use different units, model-year data or calculation methods. For a purchase decision, use the official figures for specification comparison and your own same-method fuel log for economy.

Questions to ask the dealer

  • What is the scheduled service interval, and what is included in each paid service?
  • Are routine consumables and replacement parts stocked at this outlet or supplied from another city?
  • What warranty period and conditions apply to the exact model year?
  • What is the local waiting time for body panels, ABS components and engine-specific parts?
  • Which insurance policy, deductible and add-ons are included in the on-road quote?

Keeway’s published terms note that models, prices, colours and specifications can change without notice. Bajaj’s announcement and product page should likewise be checked for the current model-year equipment. Save the written quotation and the specification sheet that match your booking.

How to interpret the main specification trade-offs

The 3 cc displacement difference is too small to decide this comparison by itself. The more meaningful published gap is output: 20.9 PS and 18.55 Nm for the Pulsar against 16.8 HP and 16 Nm for the SR250. Because PS and HP are different units and the figures are measured at different engine speeds, avoid presenting the gap as a measured percentage advantage. It is safest to say that Bajaj’s listed peak figures are higher.

Rank #3
Kaistyle for Magsafe Car Mount【Strong Magnet】 Magnetic Phone Holder for Car Phone Holder Mount Dash Mounted Holders Phone Holders for Your Car Accessories for Women Men for iPhone 18 Pro Max 17 16 15
  • ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
  • ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
  • ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
  • ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
  • ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient

The tank capacities are close: 15 litres for the Pulsar and 14.5 litres for the SR250. A larger tank can reduce the frequency of fuel stops, but actual range depends on consumption, traffic, load and riding style. Neither manufacturer figure proves which bike will travel farther between refuelling stops.

What’s actually slowing this PC down?

Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Weight needs similar care. The SR250’s 125 kg figure is explicitly dry, while the cited Bajaj page does not state a comparable weight. Adding fuel and operating fluids to the Keeway means its ready-to-ride mass will be higher than 125 kg. Do not declare a handling or parking winner until both motorcycles can be moved, reversed and placed on their stands at a dealership.

Transmission information is also asymmetric in the published pages: Keeway lists a five-speed gearbox, while the cited current Bajaj page does not state the transmission specification. Confirm the Pulsar’s current unit and variant on the invoice or technical sheet rather than carrying over an older model-year assumption.

Budgeting beyond the sticker price

Make a simple ownership worksheet for each bike. Start with the same-day ex-showroom quote, then add registration and road tax, insurance with identical cover, and only the accessories you genuinely need. Record any dealer handling, logistics or documentation fees separately. If one dealer includes a discount or complimentary accessory, show its cash value instead of hiding it in the total.

Do not estimate long-term savings from the online mileage numbers. The cited pages do not establish fuel economy under one controlled method, and no verified service-cost schedule or reliability study is available here. Ask both service departments for a written estimate for scheduled maintenance, commonly replaced consumables and the labour rate. Also ask how parts are ordered if your nearest outlet does not hold stock.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

A lower purchase quote can be offset by inconvenient servicing, longer parts lead times or an insurance policy with a higher deductible. Conversely, a higher ex-showroom price may be acceptable if the local dealer provides the braking equipment, support and specification you actually want. Make the decision using the complete delivered cost and practical support, not the headline number alone.

Which motorcycle should you choose?

Choose the Bajaj Pulsar 220F when these priorities lead

  • You want the higher manufacturer-listed peak power and torque.
  • You prefer a sporty, semi-faired appearance and the established Pulsar format.
  • The local Bajaj dealer offers the better same-day on-road quote or more convenient service access.
  • A 15-litre tank is more useful for your regular routes than the SR250’s 14.5-litre tank.

This is a specification-and-use-case recommendation, not a claim that every rider will find the Pulsar faster or more comfortable.

Rank #4
YGDMD 2PCS Car Seat Gap Filler Organizer,2 in 1 Car Gap Filler (Black) | Multifunctional Design,Fill and Storage Function for Storing Phones Keys Cards,No Drop Seat Guard for Cars Suvs Trucks
  • Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
  • Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
  • Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
  • Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
  • Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices

Shortlist the Keeway SR250 when these priorities lead

  • Dual-channel ABS is more important to you than the Pulsar’s higher listed output.
  • You want a neo-retro design and the SR250’s daily-use positioning.
  • The motorcycle’s lighter listed dry weight suits your parking, manoeuvring or commuting needs after you verify its ready-to-ride weight.
  • Your local Keeway outlet can provide dependable servicing and parts support at a price you accept.

The SR250’s lower official power figure should be an explicit trade-off you accept, not something to overlook because its displacement is slightly larger.

A practical buying procedure

  1. Define the route. Write down how much of your riding is dense traffic, open highway, broken urban roads and occasional passenger use. This prevents a brochure feature from outweighing your actual needs.
  2. Get matching quotes. Request written, itemised on-road prices for both motorcycles in the same city on the same date. Keep insurance coverage and accessories equivalent.
  3. Verify the delivered specification. Check the VIN/model year, ABS type, disc-brake hardware, lighting, tank capacity and any graphics or indicator update against the current manufacturer information.
  4. Ride both back-to-back. Perform the same low-speed turns, stops, starts and open-road section. Note clutch effort, heat, vibration, steering balance, mirror visibility and seat comfort.
  5. Check fit with your equipment. Wear the helmet, jacket and shoes you normally use. Test the stand, grab rail, luggage mounting points and pillion space if carrying a passenger.
  6. Confirm support before booking. Call the service department about intervals, parts lead times and warranty requirements. A theoretically better specification is a poor purchase if routine support is impractical.
  7. Recheck the final paperwork. Ensure the booking form, invoice, insurance proposal and registration estimate identify the correct model, variant, colour and agreed price.
Independent reader supportYour contribution helps us test, update, and keep practical guides available for everyone.Support on Ko-Fi

Common mistakes to avoid

  • Comparing ex-showroom with on-road prices: this can make one motorcycle appear cheaper simply because taxes and insurance are missing.
  • Turning peak power into an acceleration claim: no comparable acceleration test is established here.
  • Assuming dual-channel ABS guarantees shorter stops: tyre and road conditions remain decisive.
  • Using a website mileage number as a promise: traffic, riding style, load and maintenance can move consumption substantially.
  • Ignoring local support: service access and parts availability are not settled by the model pages.
  • Assuming dry weight equals riding weight: fuel and operating fluids add mass to the SR250’s 125 kg dry figure.
  • Skipping a test ride: reach, seat comfort, heat and slow-speed balance cannot be verified from the listed specifications.
  • Mixing model years: the 18 December 2025 Pulsar update introduced LED blinkers and new graphics, so confirm that a dealer’s photos, quotation and VIN refer to the same update.
  • Comparing unlike insurance: a quote with zero-depreciation cover and accessories cannot be fairly compared with a basic third-party policy.

Final decision

On published output, the Bajaj Pulsar 220F leads with 20.9 PS and 18.55 Nm, and its semi-faired styling suits a rider seeking a sportier identity. The Keeway SR250 counters with dual-channel ABS, a neo-retro design, a 125 kg dry-weight listing and a 5-speed transmission. Those are different strengths rather than a universal ranking.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Buy the Pulsar when its output, format and local support match your priorities. Buy the SR250 when dual-channel ABS and neo-retro character matter more and the local dealer can support ownership. In either case, make the final call only after a back-to-back test ride and a same-city, itemised on-road quote.

For the underlying specifications, consult Bajaj Auto’s Pulsar 220F page, Keeway India’s SR250 page, Bajaj’s 2026 update announcement, and the comparison listings from BikeWale and BikeDekho, remembering that third-party pages can use different dates and calculation bases.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which has more power, the Pulsar 220F or Keeway SR250?

Bajaj lists the Pulsar 220F at 20.9 PS and 18.55 Nm. Keeway lists the SR250 at 16.8 HP and 16 Nm. These are manufacturer figures using different units and test conditions, so they indicate a specification advantage for the Pulsar, not a measured acceleration result.

Which bike has better ABS hardware?

The Pulsar 220F is listed with single-channel ABS and front and rear discs. The SR250 is listed with a 300 mm front disc, a 210 mm rear disc and dual-channel ABS. Equipment alone does not prove a shorter stopping distance; tyres, surface and rider input remain important.

Free tools Windows power users keep installed

One-click scans. No signup required.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

Is the Keeway SR250 cheaper than the Pulsar 220F?

Keeway’s current product page lists ₹1,59,000 ex-showroom, while Bajaj announced ₹1.28 lakh for the updated 2026 Pulsar 220F and its live page shows Delhi ex-showroom figures that may differ. Compare current, same-city on-road quotations with identical insurance and accessories.

Best Value
Stacool Upgraded Car Center Console Cover,Microfiber Leather Car Armrest Cover Cushion with 2 Storage Bags,Universal Car Armrest Storage Box (Black)
  • 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
  • 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
  • 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
  • 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
  • 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.

Does the SR250’s 125 kg weight mean it is lighter on the road?

The 125 kg figure is a dry weight. Fuel and operating fluids add mass, and the cited Bajaj page does not provide a comparable weight. Move both motorcycles at a dealership and ask for delivered kerb weight before deciding.

Which bike is better for daily commuting?

There is no universal winner. Keeway positions the SR250 for daily runs, while the Pulsar offers higher listed output and a semi-faired format. Your route, traffic, comfort, dealer access and braking preference should decide after back-to-back rides.

Can online mileage figures be trusted?

BikeWale displays estimates of 43 kmpl and 35.5 kmpl, but no shared test protocol is established for a direct comparison. Keep your own fuel log using the same route, load and measurement method for whichever bike you test.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

What should I verify before booking?

Check the VIN and model year, ABS type, lighting and graphics, tank capacity, quoted ex-showroom price, registration, insurance, accessories, warranty terms and parts lead times. Ensure the invoice and insurance proposal identify the exact variant and colour.

Should I buy based on displacement alone?

No. The SR250’s 223 cc engine is only 3 cc larger than the Pulsar’s 220 cc, yet the listed peak outputs are lower. Displacement does not by itself determine acceleration, economy or suitability.

The Bottom Line

Bottom line: Choose the Pulsar 220F for higher listed output and sporty semi-faired character; choose the SR250 for dual-channel ABS and neo-retro appeal. Confirm the current city-specific on-road price, delivered weight, equipment and service support, then test ride both.

Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.

Special offer. See more information about Outbyte and uninstall instructions. Please review EULA and Privacy policy.

ABSBajaj Pulsar 220Fbike buying guidebikes in IndiaKeeway SR250motorcycle comparison

Read next

Thanks for visiting Carcody

Carcody.com is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to amazon.co

Recommended PC Tool
Recommended PC Tool
Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?Free driver scan
Windows Errors? Fix Them Before They SpreadFree repair scan

Two free Windows tools

One Free Minute Could Fix That PC

Before you go - each of these free tools takes about a minute and tackles what quietly slows a Windows PC down.

Special offer. View Outbyte info, uninstall instructions, EULA, and Privacy Policy.