There is no universal winner between the Bajaj Pulsar 180 and Pulsar 220F. The 220F is the stronger performer on Bajaj Auto’s published figures, with a 220 cc engine, 20.9 PS and 18.55 Nm. The Pulsar 180 uses a 178.61 cc engine, makes 17 PS and 15 Nm, and has the lower listed Delhi ex-showroom price. Both models have 15-litre fuel tanks and are currently represented on Bajaj’s India product pages.
Choose on the basis of the exact model year and variant, the dealer’s written on-road quotation, braking equipment, connected features, passenger needs and your own test ride. Bajaj’s published material does not establish a mileage, reliability, comfort or handling winner.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Quick comparison: Pulsar 180 vs Pulsar 220F
The following figures are from Bajaj Auto’s India product information and its 18 December 2025 announcement for the updated 2026 Pulsar 220F. Prices are Delhi ex-showroom figures, not on-road costs. Always match the specification to the motorcycle’s model year and variant at the dealership.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Outbyte Driver Updater FREEFix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →| Specification | Pulsar 180 | Pulsar 220F | What it means |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engine | 178.61 cc, four-stroke, air-cooled, single-cylinder DTSi | 220 cc, Twin Spark DTS-i, fuel-injected, oil-cooled, single-cylinder | The 220F has greater displacement and a different cooling and fuelling configuration. |
| Maximum power | 17 PS at 8,500 rpm | 20.9 PS at 8,500 rpm | The 220F has the higher published peak output. |
| Maximum torque | 15 Nm at 6,500 rpm | 18.55 Nm at 7,000 rpm | The 220F also leads on published peak torque. |
| Fuel capacity | 15 L | 15 L | Capacity is the same on both listed specifications. |
| Front and rear brakes | 280 mm front disc and 230 mm rear disc; the product page promotes ABS but does not state the channel count in the captured specification | Front and rear discs with single-channel ABS, according to Bajaj’s launch announcement | Confirm the exact ABS configuration on the bike you are buying. |
| Instrument and electrical equipment | Fully digital monochrome LCD, Bluetooth, USB-A, LED headlamp and LED indicators | Digital console with Bluetooth, Ride Connect integration and turn-by-turn navigation; the 2026 update adds LED indicators | The 220F is described with the newer connected-navigation package; trim and year still matter. |
| Kerb weight | 156 kg | Not verified in the current official material used here | Do not assume a weight advantage without a current, comparable figure. |
| Delhi ex-showroom price | ₹1,22,490 on the 2026 model page | ₹1,35,582 on the product page; the same page’s FAQ says ₹1,28,490 | The 220F price presentation is internally inconsistent and needs dealer confirmation. |
Engine performance: where the 220F leads
Pulsar 180’s 178.61 cc air-cooled engine
The Pulsar 180 is specified with a 178.61 cc four-stroke, air-cooled, single-cylinder DTSi engine. Bajaj lists 17 PS at 8,500 rpm and 15 Nm at 6,500 rpm. Those numbers describe the engine’s published peaks; they are not a promise of a particular acceleration time, top speed or real-world overtaking result.
#1 Best Overall
- Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
- Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
- Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
- Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
- Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.
Its lower displacement and output can make sense for a rider who wants the 180’s equipment and size without paying for the 220F’s larger engine. The specification alone cannot prove that it will use less fuel. No comparable, controlled mileage result is established for these two motorcycles.
Pulsar 220F’s 220 cc fuel-injected, oil-cooled engine
The Pulsar 220F uses a 220 cc Twin Spark DTS-i, fuel-injected, oil-cooled single-cylinder engine. Bajaj publishes 20.9 PS at 8,500 rpm and 18.55 Nm at 7,000 rpm. That is 3.9 PS and 3.55 Nm more than the listed Pulsar 180 figures, with peak power arriving at the same engine speed.
Bajaj Auto’s 18 December 2025 launch announcement describes the engine as delivering “a strong balance of performance, efficiency, and reliability that has made it a long-standing favourite among Indian riders.” That is the manufacturer’s promotional characterization. The independently useful part of the statement for a comparison is the published engine specification; it does not constitute a measured reliability or fuel-economy test.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems2Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute3Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsHow to interpret the output difference
If your priority is the highest published output, the 220F is the clear choice. Its extra displacement and torque should be relevant when carrying a passenger, climbing with luggage or making highway overtakes, but this article does not substitute a controlled road test for those real-world judgments. Traffic, rider weight, load, gearing, road gradient and riding technique all affect the result.
The 220F’s 20.9 PS is about 23 percent higher than the 180’s 17 PS, while its 18.55 Nm peak torque is roughly 24 percent higher than 15 Nm. These are simple comparisons of listed peak figures, not predictions of a matching percentage improvement in acceleration. Power delivery, gearing, throttle calibration, tyre condition and the rider’s inputs also matter.
The different torque speeds are worth noticing: the 180’s peak is listed at 6,500 rpm, whereas the 220F reaches its peak at 7,000 rpm. A specification table cannot tell you how either bike feels at 3,000 or 5,000 rpm in traffic. Use the same route and similar gear selection during a test ride if low-speed response and overtaking feel are important.
What the engine and cooling differences mean
Air cooling on the Pulsar 180 and oil cooling on the Pulsar 220F are different engineering approaches, not a standalone ranking of durability. Ambient temperature, traffic speed, service condition, oil level and riding load affect operating temperatures. Do not infer that one model will automatically last longer or require fewer repairs from the cooling description alone.
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11Crashes, No Sound, or Screen Glitches?
Random freezes, missing sound and display glitches usually trace back to one bad driver. Find and replace yours safely.Free scan · under a minuteLikewise, fuel injection on the 220F does not prove a specific mileage advantage over the 180. The two motorcycles have different displacement, tuning and usage patterns, and Bajaj’s published information cited here does not provide a controlled, directly comparable fuel-consumption test. Keep a log over your own routes if running cost is a deciding factor.
Rank #2
- High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
- Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
- Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
- Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
- 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.
Brakes and ABS: compare the exact equipment
Bajaj’s Pulsar 180 product information lists a 280 mm front disc and a 230 mm rear disc and refers to ABS without stating the channel count in the captured specifications. Bajaj’s 220F launch announcement explicitly describes front and rear discs with single-channel ABS.
That difference in documentation is important. Do not convert it into a claim that one motorcycle is categorically safer. Before paying, ask the dealer to show the ABS tell-tale and confirm whether the quoted variant has the equipment you expect. Check the specification sheet and the motorcycle itself rather than relying on an older review, an image or a generic listing.
- Confirm that both wheels have disc hardware on the exact motorcycle.
- Ask whether ABS is single-channel and which wheel it controls.
- Check that the model year on the invoice matches the features being advertised.
- During the test ride, verify that the riding position lets you operate the controls confidently; do not test emergency braking in traffic.
A larger disc diameter does not by itself establish shorter stopping distance. Tyres, brake-pad condition, suspension, road surface and rider technique all influence braking. Look for a consistent lever feel and unobstructed control access, then leave emergency-stop evaluation to a safe, legal training environment.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Features and connectivity
What the Pulsar 180 lists
The 180’s current product summary describes a fully digital monochrome LCD, Bluetooth connectivity, a USB-A port, LED headlamps and LED indicators. These are useful everyday features, particularly if you need phone pairing or a way to charge a device. The summary does not establish that every function is identical across every 180 production batch, so verify the equipment on the offered variant.
What the Pulsar 220F lists
The 220F is described with a digital console, Bluetooth, Ride Connect integration and turn-by-turn navigation. Bajaj’s 2026 update also adds LED indicators. If navigation prompts and a more extensive connected interface matter to you, the 220F has the stronger published feature story.
Connected functions are only useful when your phone, application, permissions and network setup work together. Pair the phone at the dealership if that is a deciding factor, and ask which functions remain available without mobile data. Do not assume that a Bluetooth-equipped console provides the same navigation or notification functions as another model’s system.
Ask specifically whether the supplied motorcycle includes the current software, whether the app works with your phone’s operating system and whether navigation prompts are visible in the rider’s normal field of view. A feature listed on a product page can still depend on correct pairing, permissions and an active phone connection.
Styling, practicality and daily use
The 220F’s semi-faired sports-bike design is one of its clear positioning differences. Fairing coverage can influence wind protection and appearance, but the cited manufacturer specifications do not establish a measured aerodynamic or comfort advantage. Decide whether the riding posture, reach and visual size suit your roads and parking situation.
Rank #3
- ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
- ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
- ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
- ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
- ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient
The 180 may appeal if you prefer its simpler presentation and do not need turn-by-turn navigation. Neither model should be labelled universally easier to handle without a comparable ride test. A rider’s height, arm length, traffic exposure, confidence at low speed and passenger requirements can change the answer.
Both bikes are listed with 15-litre tanks. Equal capacity does not mean equal range: range depends on actual consumption, reserve strategy, traffic, load, tyre pressures and riding style. Do not use the tank figure to claim that either model travels farther between refuelling stops.
Price: the 220F page needs clarification
Bajaj’s 2026 Pulsar 180 page lists ₹1,22,490 as a Delhi ex-showroom starting/listed price. The current Pulsar 220F product page displays ₹1,35,582 as its starting price, but its FAQ says ₹1,28,490. Bajaj Auto’s 18 December 2025 2026-model launch release also states ₹1.28 lakh.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
These are official-source discrepancies, not different forms of an on-road quote. Registration, insurance, taxes and other local charges are not included in the ex-showroom figures. The practical conclusion is that the 180 is listed lower, while the 220F’s current Delhi price cannot be represented as one settled number from the published pages alone.
- Request a dated, itemised quotation from the dealer for the exact variant and colour.
- Ask the dealer to explain any difference between the product-page price, the FAQ figure and the invoice.
- Separate ex-showroom, registration, insurance, accessories, handling charges and financing costs.
- Use the same assumptions for both motorcycles before comparing the final amount.
- Recheck the quote immediately before booking because prices and availability can change.
Do not compare only the monthly finance payment. Ask for the down payment, interest rate, processing fee, loan tenure and total repayment for both bikes. An apparently small ex-showroom gap can change after insurance, registration, accessories and financing are added.
Which bike suits which rider?
Choose the Pulsar 220F when output and the connected package come first
- You want the higher published power and torque: 20.9 PS and 18.55 Nm.
- You prefer the 220F’s semi-faired sports-bike appearance.
- You want the console, Ride Connect integration and turn-by-turn navigation described for the updated model.
- You regularly expect passenger or luggage duty and value the larger engine on paper, while accepting that this is not a measured performance guarantee.
- You have confirmed the exact ABS configuration and the dealer’s current price.
Consider the Pulsar 180 when its lower specification and price meet your needs
- You are comfortable with 17 PS, 15 Nm and the 178.61 cc air-cooled engine.
- The 180’s listed Delhi ex-showroom price fits your budget better.
- You want its documented LCD, Bluetooth, USB-A and LED equipment without needing the 220F’s navigation package.
- You prefer the 180 after comparing seat height, reach, steering effort and passenger space in person.
- You are not relying on an unverified promise of better mileage or lower maintenance cost.
Do not choose using an unsupported assumption
The available manufacturer material does not provide a comparable measured fuel-economy result, long-term reliability data, maintenance-cost study, or controlled comfort and handling test. It therefore cannot support statements such as “the 180 is always more economical,” “the 220F is more reliable,” or “one is more comfortable for every rider.” Those questions require your riding pattern, local service experience and a proper test ride.
Test-ride checklist
A short, structured ride can reveal differences that a specification sheet cannot. Test both motorcycles under similar conditions where possible.
- Fit: Sit with both feet and the controls in a natural position. Check reach to the handlebar, clutch and brake levers, and whether the semi-fairing changes your preferred posture.
- Low-speed control: Ride through a quiet area and make slow turns. Note steering effort, clutch take-up and whether the motorcycle feels manageable at walking pace.
- Engine response: Use the same route and gear ranges. Pay attention to smoothness and usable response rather than trying to infer a top-speed result.
- Braking feel: In a safe, legal area, make progressive stops and check lever confidence. Never conduct an emergency-braking experiment in public traffic.
- Passenger practicality: If you regularly carry someone, have that passenger assess the pillion seat, grab points and vibration on the same route.
- Visibility and controls: Check the display in daylight, the switchgear, mirrors, indicator visibility and the location of the USB port.
- Connectivity: Pair your own phone and confirm the functions you actually need, including navigation prompts if they influence your decision.
Repeat the ride with a cold start if the dealer permits it, because starting behaviour, clutch take-up and display warnings can feel different from a warmed-up motorcycle. Ask whether the demonstrator is the same model year and trim as the bike you will receive.
Rank #4
- Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
- Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
- Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
- Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
- Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices
Ownership, servicing and warranty information
Bajaj’s official owner-manual page instructs owners to read the model manual to understand controls and maintenance requirements and recommends scheduled service through Bajaj dealers or authorised service dealers. The 2026 Pulsar 220F manual is identified as revision 04, November 2025.
That 220F manual states a warranty of five years or 75,000 km, whichever occurs earlier, subject to the manual’s conditions. Treat that statement as applying to the covered 2026 220F model and manual. Verify the warranty period, exclusions and start date for the exact Pulsar 180 model year and the motorcycle on your sales invoice; do not transfer the 220F warranty wording automatically.
- Keep the invoice, warranty booklet and every scheduled-service record.
- Ask the authorised workshop for the service intervals and the parts and fluids specified for your variant.
- Use the manual’s controls and maintenance guidance rather than an older model’s instructions.
- Clarify what modifications, accessories or missed services could affect warranty coverage.
Before booking, locate the nearest authorised service outlet and ask about appointment availability, roadside assistance and parts ordering. These questions do not create a verified cost comparison, but they can reveal practical ownership differences between dealers in your area.
Budget separately for fuel, insurance renewal, protective gear, tyres, chain care and scheduled servicing. The manufacturer material cited here does not establish a reliable five-year running-cost total for either motorcycle, so do not present an estimated ownership figure as a guaranteed saving.
A simple decision framework
| Your priority | More suitable starting point | What to verify before buying |
|---|---|---|
| Maximum published engine output | Pulsar 220F | That the quoted motorcycle is the current 220F variant and has the advertised 20.9 PS specification. |
| Lower listed Delhi ex-showroom price | Pulsar 180 | The final on-road amount, because the listed figure excludes local charges. |
| Navigation and connected-console functions | Pulsar 220F | Phone compatibility, application setup and the functions included on the delivered trim. |
| Documented 280 mm/230 mm disc sizes | Pulsar 180 | ABS channel count, since the captured product specification does not state it. |
| Known 15-litre tank capacity | Either | Both published specifications state 15 L; do not infer equal range without mileage data. |
| Lowest-risk purchase decision | Whichever passes the same dealer, fit and test-ride checks | Written price, model year, variant, ABS equipment, warranty and service support. |
Questions to ask the dealer before booking
- Which model year, variant and colour are included in the written quote?
- What is the exact ex-showroom price today, and why does it differ from any online figure?
- What are the registration, insurance, accessory and documentation charges?
- Is the quoted Pulsar 220F equipped with the 2026 LED indicators and the connected-console functions shown in the current material?
- What ABS configuration is fitted to the exact Pulsar 180 or 220F being delivered?
- What warranty duration and conditions will appear on the invoice and warranty booklet?
- Which service centre will handle scheduled maintenance, and what records must be retained?
- Can you arrange back-to-back test rides with the same rider and, if relevant, the same passenger?
Bottom line: which is better?
The Pulsar 220F is better if “better” means more published engine output and the newer connected-console and navigation equipment. The Pulsar 180 is the more budget-oriented option on Bajaj’s listed Delhi ex-showroom figures and may be the sensible choice when its 178.61 cc performance and feature set are sufficient.
Neither verdict should be extended to fuel economy, reliability, comfort or handling because the available specifications do not measure those areas. Compare the exact motorcycles, resolve the 220F price discrepancy with a dealer, confirm ABS details, calculate the on-road total and ride both before booking.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which has more power, the Pulsar 180 or Pulsar 220F?
The Pulsar 220F. Bajaj lists 20.9 PS at 8,500 rpm for the 220F and 17 PS at 8,500 rpm for the Pulsar 180.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Which has more torque?
The Pulsar 220F, with a published 18.55 Nm at 7,000 rpm compared with 15 Nm at 6,500 rpm for the Pulsar 180.
Best Value
- 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
- 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
- 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
- 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
- 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.
Is the Pulsar 180 more fuel-efficient?
The cited Bajaj specifications do not include a comparable controlled mileage result, so a fuel-economy winner cannot be stated responsibly.
What is the price difference between the Pulsar 180 and 220F?
The 180 is listed at ₹1,22,490 Delhi ex-showroom. Bajaj’s 220F page shows ₹1,35,582, while its FAQ says ₹1,28,490 and the 18 December 2025 launch release states ₹1.28 lakh. Confirm the current figure with a dealer.
Do both motorcycles have 15-litre fuel tanks?
Yes. Both current listed specifications state 15 L, but equal capacity does not prove equal riding range.
Which bike has better braking equipment?
The 180 page lists 280 mm front and 230 mm rear discs and mentions ABS without stating channel count in the captured specification. Bajaj’s 220F launch announcement specifies front and rear discs with single-channel ABS. Verify the exact motorcycle before buying.
Does the Pulsar 220F have navigation?
Bajaj describes the 220F with Bluetooth, Ride Connect integration and turn-by-turn navigation. Confirm phone compatibility and the functions included on the delivered variant.
What warranty does the Pulsar 220F have?
The 2026 Pulsar 220F owner’s manual, revision 04 from November 2025, states five years or 75,000 km, whichever occurs earlier, subject to its conditions. Verify the exact warranty for any 180 model year.
Which is better for carrying a passenger or luggage?
The 220F has higher published power and torque, which may suit heavier loads on paper. Passenger comfort and handling still require a back-to-back test ride because no controlled comfort test is established.
Recommended Free Tools
Should I buy the Pulsar 180 or Pulsar 220F?
Choose the 220F for higher published output and its described connected-navigation package. Consider the 180 for its lower listed Delhi price and sufficient 178.61 cc performance. Compare the exact quote, ABS equipment, fit and warranty first.
The Bottom Line
Bottom line: Pick the Pulsar 220F for its higher published output and connected-console package; pick the Pulsar 180 if its lower listed price and 178.61 cc performance meet your needs. Verify the 220F price, ABS configuration, warranty and on-road total with a dealer, then test ride both.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




