Quick wins for a faster PC:
Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Bajaj Avenger Street 220 vs Hero Xtreme 160R 4V: which one is better for you? There is no evidence-based universal winner. The Avenger is the larger, higher-output, low-slung cruiser; the Xtreme 160R 4V is a lighter-displacement street bike with dual-channel ABS, dual disc brakes and upside-down forks. Your choice should start with riding posture, braking equipment, confirmed availability and the exact on-road price in your city.
Availability makes this comparison unusually important in India. Bajaj’s Street 220 model page still shows specifications and a Delhi ex-showroom price, while Bajaj’s Avenger range page labels the motorcycle a “Discontinued Bike.” Treat the listing as information, not proof that a new bike is in stock. Confirm with an authorised dealer and test ride any available example before paying a booking amount.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Quick verdict: choose the riding experience first
Choose the Avenger Street 220 if you want a relaxed, low-seat cruiser stance, a wide seat, a cushioned pillion backrest and the stronger manufacturer-stated engine outputs of the two. Its 220 cc engine is rated at 19.03 PS and 17.55 Nm. Those figures describe the engine’s published peak output; they are not an independent acceleration or top-speed test.
Do these 3 things before closing this tab:
1Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problems2Scan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minute3Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsChoose the Xtreme 160R 4V if dual-channel ABS, a rear disc brake, USD front forks, a streetfighter riding position and a currently listed range of variants matter more than engine size. Hero quotes 16.9 PS and 14.6 Nm from its 163.2 cc engine. The Xtreme’s equipment is a concrete specification difference, but it does not by itself establish a measured stopping-distance or handling advantage.
#1 Best Overall
- Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
- Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
- Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
- Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
- Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.
For either motorcycle, make the final decision only after checking local stock, comparing same-day on-road quotations for the exact variant and riding both bikes. Ex-showroom figures exclude costs that change by city, registration, insurance and dealer offer.
Availability and price: verify before comparing
Bajaj Avenger Street 220
The official Avenger Street 220 model page displays specifications, an enquiry route and a Delhi ex-showroom price. However, Bajaj’s Avenger range page explicitly labels the Street 220 as a discontinued bike. Because the two official pages conflict, you should not assume that the displayed price represents current nationwide availability or fresh production.
- Ask a local authorised Bajaj dealer whether the motorcycle is a new, unsold unit, a display bike or used stock.
- Request the manufacturing month and year, VIN and warranty start date in writing.
- Get a dated, itemised on-road quotation rather than relying on the web-page price.
- Check that the VIN, invoice and registration documents identify the same model and production year.
Hero Xtreme 160R 4V
Hero’s Xtreme 160R 4V product page lists variants and ex-showroom prices, but states that on-road pricing depends on location. Registration, insurance, taxes, accessories and dealer-level offers can change the amount you actually pay. Check the live page and a dealer quotation for your city and exact variant on the same date.
Do not compare a Delhi ex-showroom figure for one motorcycle with an on-road quote for the other. A fair comparison uses the same city, the same date, equivalent insurance assumptions and the exact model variant. Ask whether a quoted discount applies only to finance, insurance or accessories, since those conditions can materially change the final amount.
What an older Avenger unit can mean
If a dealer has an Avenger despite the discontinued label, inspect the tyres, battery, brake-fluid date, fork seals, chain, paint and rubber components carefully. A motorcycle that has sat unused may need fresh consumables even when its odometer is low. Confirm when the warranty actually began, whether the unit has had its pre-delivery inspection and whether any recall or software work is outstanding. These checks are particularly important when comparing an older-stock cruiser with a currently listed Xtreme variant.
Specifications at a glance
| Specification | Bajaj Avenger Street 220 | Hero Xtreme 160R 4V |
|---|---|---|
| Engine | 220 cc, single-cylinder, oil-cooled, twin-spark DTS-i, fuel-injected, four-stroke SOHC, 2-valve | 163.2 cc (163.24 cc in the brochure), four-stroke, air-oil cooled, 4-valve |
| Peak power | 13.99 kW / 19.03 PS at 8,500 rpm | 12.4 kW / 16.9 PS at 8,500 rpm |
| Peak torque | 17.55 Nm at 7,000 rpm, as listed on Bajaj’s range page | 14.6 Nm at 6,500 rpm |
| Transmission | Not stated in the surfaced official summary specification | 5-speed constant mesh |
| Front suspension | Not stated in the surfaced official summary specification | 37 mm KYB upside-down forks |
| Rear suspension | 5-step-adjustable twin shock absorbers | 7-step-adjustable monoshock |
| Brakes and ABS | 280 mm front disc with single-channel ABS | 276 mm front and 220 mm rear petal discs with dual-channel ABS |
| Seat height | Not stated in the surfaced Avenger specification | 800 mm on Hero’s page; 803 mm in the updated brochure, so verify the exact variant and source |
| Ground clearance | Not stated in the surfaced Avenger specification | 165 mm |
| Fuel tank | 13 litres | 12 litres |
| Kerb/curb mass | Not stated in the surfaced Avenger specification | 147.5 kg |
| Manufacturer positioning | Low, long cruiser-inspired stance, wide low-slung seat and cushioned pillion backrest | Street-performance/streetfighter styling and equipment |
The figures above are manufacturer specifications from Bajaj’s model and range pages and Hero’s product page and 2026 updated brochure. They are not results from a neutral head-to-head road test.
Notice what is not listed for the Avenger in the surfaced summary: transmission, front-fork design, seat height, ground clearance and kerb mass. Do not fill those gaps with figures from a different Avenger generation or an unofficial listing. Ask the dealer for the specification sheet attached to the exact VIN if those dimensions affect your purchase.
Engine and performance: what the numbers do and do not tell you
Avenger Street 220: more displacement and stated output
The Avenger’s 220 cc, oil-cooled, twin-spark single has the larger displacement and the higher published peak figures: 19.03 PS at 8,500 rpm and 17.55 Nm at 7,000 rpm. A larger engine and higher rated output may appeal to riders who prefer a relaxed cruiser motor with more capacity, but the specifications alone cannot establish real-world acceleration, overtaking ability, vibration, fuel consumption or top speed. Those outcomes also depend on gearing, aerodynamics, rider weight, road conditions and maintenance.
The extra displacement is most relevant when you carry a passenger, luggage or spend time on open roads, but it still should not be treated as a guarantee of effortless cruising. Use the test ride to assess throttle response at low speed, the clutch take-up, gear spacing and whether the riding position lets you make smooth overtakes without straining your wrists or back.
Rank #2
- High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
- Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
- Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
- Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
- 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.
Xtreme 160R 4V: smaller engine, performance-oriented package
The Xtreme uses a 163.2 cc (163.24 cc in the brochure) four-valve engine rated at 16.9 PS at 8,500 rpm and 14.6 Nm at 6,500 rpm. Hero specifies a five-speed constant-mesh transmission. Its lower displacement does not make it automatically unsuitable for commuting or highway use; it simply places the engine in a different design and performance category from the Avenger.
The Xtreme’s street-focused layout may feel easier to place through traffic and tighter bends, while the Avenger’s longer, low-slung format may feel more natural at a calm pace. That is an ergonomic and gearing impression, not a measured conclusion. Compare both on the same route instead of relying on engine size as a proxy for enjoyment.
Recommended Free Tools
No comparable published or independently measured real-world mileage figure was verified for these exact models and years. Do not select a mileage winner from an online claim unless both figures come from a comparable route, load, fuel and measurement method.
Brakes, ABS and suspension
Why the Xtreme’s safety hardware stands out
The Xtreme 160R 4V has a 276 mm front petal disc, a 220 mm rear petal disc and dual-channel ABS. It also uses 37 mm KYB upside-down front forks and a seven-step-adjustable monoshock. Dual-channel ABS can help manage wheel lock under hard braking at both ends, while the rear disc gives the braking system a different hardware layout from the Avenger. These are equipment advantages on the specification sheet, not proof of a particular stopping distance.
When inspecting a motorcycle, confirm that the ABS warning light performs its normal self-check and goes out after the bike moves, and ask the dealer to demonstrate the controls in a safe area. Do not deliberately provoke ABS on a public road. Tyre condition, inflation, rider technique and road grip remain important even with dual-channel hardware.
What the Avenger provides
The Avenger has a 280 mm front disc and single-channel ABS, plus five-step-adjustable twin rear shocks. The available specification summary does not state its front-suspension design. Single-channel ABS is a more limited configuration than the Xtreme’s dual-channel system because the specification lists ABS at the front only. Riders who regularly encounter wet roads, unexpected traffic or loose surfaces should understand that distinction and practise progressive braking rather than treating any ABS system as a substitute for safe speed and following distance.
The Tool Desk
Outbyte PC Repair FREEClear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →Outbyte Driver Updater FREEScan for outdated or missing drivers - takes under a minuteDriver Scan →Suspension adjustment is useful only when the basic spring setting suits your load. During a test ride, check whether the rear end bottoms over a speed breaker with a passenger, whether the front dives uncomfortably under braking and whether the motorcycle stays composed on a rough patch. A premium-sounding component name does not replace a correct setup for your weight and roads.
Riding position and passenger comfort
Avenger: low and laid-back
Bajaj presents the Avenger with a low, long cruiser-inspired stance, a wide low-slung seat, relaxed riding posture and a cushioned pillion backrest. This layout can suit someone who likes feet-forward ergonomics and an easygoing urban or highway rhythm. A low seat can also make it easier for some riders to place both feet on the ground, but the actual reach depends on inseam, seat width and handlebar position. Sit on the bike with both hands on the bars and check whether your knees, hips and lower back remain comfortable.
Check more than reach to the ground. Turn the handlebar fully in both directions, see whether your knees contact the tank or bodywork, and make sure the foot controls are easy to find in riding boots. A posture that feels relaxed for ten minutes may create hip or lower-back pressure after an hour, so remain seated long enough to identify pressure points.
Rank #3
- ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
- ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
- ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
- ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
- ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient
Xtreme: upright street-bike control
The Xtreme is positioned as a street-performance motorcycle. Its listed seat height is 800 mm on Hero’s product page and 803 mm in the updated brochure, so confirm the precise variant before using either number to judge fit. The narrower, more upright street-bike layout may appeal to riders who want easier body movement and a more active stance. Comfort is personal: a rider who prefers a low cruiser may find the Xtreme too tall or firm, while another may prefer its upright leverage.
PC Slower Than It Used to Be?
A free scan shows the junk files, broken settings and background clutter dragging Windows down - then fixes them in one click.Free scan · Windows 10 & 11Outdated Drivers Are Slowing You Down
One free scan finds every outdated or missing driver and matches the right update for your exact hardware.Free scan · exact hardware matchOn the Xtreme, evaluate wrist angle, knee bend, tank reach and mirror visibility in your normal helmet and jacket. A rider with a shorter inseam should practise stopping with one foot rather than assuming the brochure number predicts real-world balance. Conversely, a taller rider should check for cramped knees and whether the handlebar leaves enough room when turning.
Passenger checks
Take a passenger on the test ride if two-up use matters. Check the pillion’s knee angle, grab points, footrest position, ability to see over the rider and whether the Avenger’s backrest or the Xtreme’s street-bike seat better supports longer trips. Do not infer passenger comfort from styling alone. Also ask about the maximum permitted load and accessory fitment for the exact model year before adding luggage or a top box.
Ownership information and limits of the evidence
Warranty
Hero’s 2026 brochure carries a five-year/70,000 km warranty badge with conditions. Read the written warranty terms for the exact motorcycle, start date, service requirements and exclusions before relying on the badge. Comparable current Avenger warranty terms were not established in the available official material, so ask the dealer for the applicable written policy for the bike’s production date.
For either bike, have the dealer write down when warranty coverage starts, which services must be completed at authorised workshops and how missed intervals affect claims. If an Avenger is old stock, the warranty may be linked to an earlier invoice or registration date, so clarify this before paying.
Maintenance and running cost
No comparable maintenance-cost schedule, reliability dataset or owner-survey result was verified for these exact versions. Ask both dealers for service intervals, labour rates, consumables, roadside assistance and parts availability in your city. If the Avenger is older or discontinued, confirm how long routine and cosmetic parts are expected to remain available; do not assume that a listed model has the same support as a current one.
Build a realistic budget that includes helmet and protective gear, annual insurance renewal, registration, scheduled service, tyres, chain-and-sprocket wear, brake pads and any finance interest. A lower ex-showroom number can be offset by an older unit needing a battery or tyres, while a newer motorcycle may have dealer packages or insurance add-ons. Compare itemised totals rather than monthly instalments alone.
What has not been independently tested here
There is no verified hands-on acceleration test, braking measurement, fuel-economy test, reliability study or named market statistic supporting a road-test winner. Manufacturer specifications are useful for identifying differences, but they should not be presented as neutral test conclusions. A brochure value such as a claimed 0–60 km/h time, if encountered elsewhere, is not a substitute for a controlled test on the same day and surface.
Which bike suits which rider?
| Your priority | More logical starting point | Why |
|---|---|---|
| Low-slung cruiser posture and a pillion backrest | Avenger Street 220 | Bajaj explicitly presents this stance, seat shape and backrest; confirm your fit on a ride. |
| Dual-channel ABS and two disc brakes | Xtreme 160R 4V | Its published equipment includes dual-channel ABS, 276 mm front and 220 mm rear discs. |
| Higher manufacturer-stated displacement, power and torque | Avenger Street 220 | 220 cc, 19.03 PS and 17.55 Nm versus the Xtreme’s 163.2 cc, 16.9 PS and 14.6 Nm. |
| USD front forks and a street-performance design | Xtreme 160R 4V | Hero lists 37 mm KYB upside-down forks and streetfighter positioning. |
| A motorcycle definitely available new in your city | Whichever dealer can document stock | Bajaj’s official pages conflict on Street 220 status; verify both stock and paperwork before choosing. |
| Lowest total purchase cost | Neither can be declared from ex-showroom data | Use same-city, same-date on-road quotes including registration, insurance and fees. |
| Frequent two-up riding | Test both with your passenger | The Avenger offers a stated backrest, but actual seat support, suspension setup and space must be checked in person. |
| Confidence on mixed-grip roads | Xtreme 160R 4V as the equipment starting point | Dual-channel ABS is listed, but tyres, technique and road conditions still determine actual control. |
How to make a fair buying decision
- Confirm identity and stock. Ask each dealer for the exact variant, colour, manufacturing date, VIN and whether the unit is new, demonstrator or used. For the Avenger, resolve the discontinued-status conflict before proceeding.
- Collect comparable quotations. Request itemised on-road prices from the same city on the same date. Separate ex-showroom price, registration, insurance, handling charges, accessories, discounts and finance costs.
- Check the safety equipment physically. Verify the presence and operation of the listed ABS hardware, inspect disc condition and ask how ABS behaves during the handover. Never test emergency braking in traffic.
- Fit the motorcycle to your body. Sit in your normal footwear, turn the bars lock-to-lock, place your feet down, check reach to the levers and assess hip, knee, wrist and lower-back angles.
- Ride the same route. Use a route containing slow turns, a rough patch, a moderate-speed stretch and a controlled stop. Notice clutch effort, low-speed balance, mirrors, heat, wind pressure and passenger space rather than chasing a top-speed impression.
- Repeat the ride with a passenger if relevant. Check launch smoothness, rear-suspension comfort, braking confidence and whether either rider shifts position repeatedly.
- Ask for written ownership terms. Obtain warranty conditions, service intervals, roadside assistance, parts lead times and the cost of scheduled consumables for the exact model year.
- Recheck the final invoice. Match the VIN on the invoice, insurance and registration documents; confirm the promised accessories and delivery date before payment.
Use the same helmet, footwear and approximate fuel load for both rides where possible. Note impressions immediately after each ride instead of trying to remember them hours later. A short dealer loop cannot predict every long-term cost, but it can reveal obvious issues with reach, heat, visibility, balance and passenger space.
Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
Rank #4
- Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
- Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
- Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
- Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
- Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices
Questions to settle at the dealership
- Is this an officially saleable new unit, and what is its manufacturing date?
- Which exact Xtreme 160R 4V variant is quoted, and does its seat height or equipment differ from the brochure?
- What warranty applies to this Avenger unit if it is old stock?
- Are registration and insurance estimates calculated for my address, or are they generic examples?
- Can I inspect the pre-delivery inspection sheet and test ride the exact configuration I will buy?
- Are the displayed discounts conditional on a loan, exchange, insurance purchase or accessories?
- What is the written policy for parts ordering and roadside assistance in my city?
Frequently asked questions
Is the Avenger Street 220 still available?
Availability is uncertain. Bajaj’s model page still displays specifications and a Delhi ex-showroom price, while its Avenger range page labels the Street 220 discontinued. Ask an authorised dealer to document current new stock, manufacturing date, VIN and warranty before booking.
Which has dual-channel ABS?
The Hero Xtreme 160R 4V is listed with dual-channel ABS, a 276 mm front disc and a 220 mm rear disc. The Avenger specification lists a 280 mm front disc with single-channel ABS. This identifies equipment; it is not a measured stopping-distance comparison.
What is the Xtreme 160R 4V on-road price in my city?
There is no single India-wide on-road figure. Hero states that on-road pricing depends on location. Obtain a current quotation for your city and exact variant, including registration, insurance, taxes, accessories, discounts and finance charges.
Which bike has more power and torque?
The Avenger has the higher published figures: 19.03 PS at 8,500 rpm and 17.55 Nm at 7,000 rpm, versus 16.9 PS at 8,500 rpm and 14.6 Nm at 6,500 rpm for the Xtreme. These are manufacturer ratings, not independent performance results.
Which riding position will suit me?
Choose the Avenger as the starting point if you like a low, wide, feet-forward cruiser posture and a stated pillion backrest. Choose the Xtreme as the starting point if you prefer an upright, active street-bike stance. Sit on and ride both in your normal gear; inseam, seat width and handlebar reach matter more than a category label.
Which one gives better mileage?
A defensible winner cannot be declared from the comparable figures available here. Mileage varies with traffic, speed, load, tyre pressure, fuel and riding style. Compare same-route, same-load measurements or consistently documented owner records for the exact model year.
Is the Xtreme’s 800 mm or 803 mm seat height correct?
Hero’s product page lists 800 mm, while its updated brochure lists 803 mm. Confirm the exact variant and current specification with the dealer before using the number to judge fit.
Does the Avenger’s larger engine guarantee faster acceleration?
No. Its larger displacement and higher rated output suggest a different performance category, but acceleration also depends on gearing, weight, aerodynamics, rider input and conditions. Only a controlled, comparable test could establish a measured advantage.
Bottom line
The Avenger Street 220 is the choice to investigate for a low, relaxed cruiser experience and higher stated engine output, provided a dealer can document legitimate new-bike availability. The Xtreme 160R 4V is the stronger fit for riders who prioritise dual-channel ABS, dual discs, USD forks and a street-performance format. Neither is an evidence-based universal winner. Match the motorcycle to your posture and braking priorities, then let a same-city quotation, confirmed paperwork and a proper test ride make the final call.
Best Value
- 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
- 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
- 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
- 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
- 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Bajaj Avenger Street 220 still available?
Bajaj’s model page shows specifications and a Delhi ex-showroom price, but its Avenger range page labels the Street 220 discontinued. Confirm documented new stock, VIN, manufacturing date and warranty with an authorised dealer.
Which bike has dual-channel ABS?
The Hero Xtreme 160R 4V has dual-channel ABS with front and rear discs. The Avenger Street 220 is listed with a front disc and single-channel ABS.
What is the Xtreme 160R 4V on-road price in my city?
It depends on city, variant, registration, insurance, taxes, accessories, offers and finance. Request a dated, itemised local quotation rather than relying on an ex-showroom figure.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Which has more power?
The Avenger is rated at 19.03 PS and 17.55 Nm; the Xtreme is rated at 16.9 PS and 14.6 Nm. These manufacturer figures are not independent acceleration tests.
Which riding position is better?
The Avenger suits riders who prefer a low, relaxed cruiser posture. The Xtreme suits riders who prefer an upright, active street-bike stance. Test both for your own inseam and comfort.
Which gives better mileage?
No comparable real-world mileage winner is established. Use same-route, same-load measurements for the exact model year if fuel economy is decisive.
Is the Xtreme seat 800 mm or 803 mm?
Hero’s product page lists 800 mm and its updated brochure lists 803 mm. Verify the exact variant and current specification before deciding on fit.
The Bottom Line
The Avenger is the relaxed, higher-output cruiser option if legitimate new stock can be documented. The Xtreme is the equipment-focused street bike with dual-channel ABS and USD forks. Compare exact local on-road quotes and test ride both before buying.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




