Free tools Windows power users keep installed
One-click scans. No signup required.
There is no evidence-based overall winner between the Avore EX2 and Yamaha FZ-X Hybrid. They target different ownership patterns: Avore identifies the EX2 as an electric motorcycle, while Yamaha documents the FZ-X Hybrid as a petrol 149 cc motorcycle with an electric-assist system. Choose the EX2 only after confirming its model-specific range, charging time, warranty and local support. Choose the FZ-X Hybrid if readily available fuel, a conventional engine and Yamaha’s established dealer process matter more than zero-tailpipe-emission operation.
The practical decision is therefore about your commute and support network, not a headline specification. Avore’s advertised EX2 starting price is promotional, and Yamaha’s online booking page does not provide a dependable final local on-road price. Get written quotations and a test ride before paying.
As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.
Avore EX2 vs Yamaha FZ-X Hybrid at a glance
| Question | Avore EX2 | Yamaha FZ-X Hybrid |
|---|---|---|
| Drivetrain | Avore identifies it as electric. | Petrol, air-cooled 149 cc four-stroke SOHC two-valve engine, with Smart Motor Generator (SMG), Stop & Start and Power Assist. |
| Advertised price information | Starts at ₹1,24,999 as an introductory offer for the first 10,000 customers; current eligibility and on-road price are not established. | ₹2,000 booking amount is adjusted against the final quotation; the page says delivery depends on stock, but does not show a reliable final ex-showroom or on-road price. |
| Battery, range and charging | Model-specific EX2 battery capacity, certified range, real-world range and charge time are not stated in the available material. | Uses a 10 L fuel tank; fuel replenishment is conventional. No electric charging is required. |
| Power and torque | Not established for EX2. Do not substitute EX2S figures. | 9.1 kW (12.4 PS) at 7,250 rpm and 13.3 N·m at 5,500 rpm. |
| Transmission | Not stated. | Five-speed constant-mesh gearbox. |
| Weight | Not stated. | 139 kg with oil and a full fuel tank in the brochure; the product page lists 141 kg. Yamaha should confirm which figure applies to the vehicle you are buying. |
| Seat height and clearance | Not stated. | 810 mm seat height and 165 mm ground clearance in the brochure. |
| Independent validation | No independent EX2 range or performance test was established. | Yamaha’s 3% fuel-economy improvement statement is a manufacturer claim tested in WMTC mode, not an independent real-world result. |
The table deliberately leaves unsupported cells as “not stated.” A number shown for the related EX2S model cannot be treated as an EX2 specification.
What the two motorcycles actually are
Avore EX2: an electric motorcycle with important specifications still to verify
Avore’s product site identifies the EX2 as electric and displays a starting price of ₹1,24,999. That price is described as an introductory offer for the first 10,000 customers, so it is not a guaranteed current on-road price for every buyer or city.
#1 Best Overall
- Never Let a Dead Battery Ruin Your Drive. The LISEN 4 in 1 Retractable Car Charger delivers reliable power for your entire journey. Compatible with standard 12V cigarette lighter sockets, it keeps phones, tablets, and devices charged during daily commutes, road trips, and long drives — the perfect practical gift for dads, truck drivers, and anyone who lives on the road.
- Daily Driver Essential: Always Ready When You Need It. Featuring two retractable cables ( USB C & Old iPhone Charging Cable ) that extend up to 31.5 inches and dual USB ports, this charger solves cable clutter while charging up to 4 devices simultaneously. Ideal for busy fathers, commuters, and families who want a tidy car and never worry about low battery again.
- Deliver full-speed PD fast charging for iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro Max & iPhone 18 Pro right inside your car. The built-in 45W PD USB-C port hits the peak charging speed for these latest iPhone models, juicing up your phone to 50% power in just 15 minutes while you drive.(Note: Maximum 45W PD output is available under 24V vehicle power supply. When used with standard 12V car sockets, the peak output is limited to 36W.)
- Standard 12V Power Solution: Designed as a dedicated USB power supply for charging devices. Note: Does NOT support CarPlay, Bluetooth, or data transfer. Compatible with most phones, tablets, and small electronics. This retractable charger is a core car organization tool, keeping your vehicle tidy. Not compatible with Micro-USB devices.
- Clutter-Free Tech Organization: Featuring dual USB ports and retractable cables, the LISEN 4 in 1 charger provides a clean car storage solution. Perfect for truck enthusiasts or as a thoughtful gift for drivers, it supports fast USB-C charging for devices like the iPhone 18Pro & iPhone 18 ProMax. Keep your vehicle organized while ensuring efficient power delivery for all your tech on the road.
The same site presents 10.5 kW peak output, a 260 km IDC range, a 5 kWh battery and a 114 km/h top speed for the EX2S. Those figures must not be carried over to the EX2. The available material does not establish an EX2-specific battery size, certified range, usable range, charging time, top speed, output, torque, kerb weight, seat height or ground clearance. Confirm each item on an EX2 model sheet or the vehicle’s documentation.
Yamaha FZ-X Hybrid: petrol propulsion with electric assistance
Yamaha’s official information describes a conventional petrol motorcycle. Its brochure lists an air-cooled, four-stroke, SOHC, two-valve 149 cc engine, a five-speed constant-mesh transmission, Smart Motor Generator, Stop & Start and Power Assist. “Hybrid” here does not mean a plug-in motorcycle or a full-electric drivetrain.
The engine is rated at 9.1 kW (12.4 PS) at 7,250 rpm and 13.3 N·m at 5,500 rpm. The FZ-X Hybrid therefore keeps the familiar pattern of filling a fuel tank, starting an engine and using a gearbox, while its assist systems are intended to support starts and efficiency.
Yamaha’s brochure says: “Improved fuel economy with Stop & Start System (SSS) and hybrid power. 3% (Tested in WMTC mode).” This is a Yamaha Motor India Sales Pvt. Ltd. claim; the brochure’s retrieved version does not show a year. WMTC is the stated test condition, so the figure should not be presented as a guaranteed saving in your traffic, riding style or climate.
Rank #2
- High Quality Material: The coaster is made of environmentally friendly silicone, safe, non-toxic and odorless. Soft with toughness, easily embedded in the cup holder. Very durable, wear-resistant, long service life. High temperature resistance, can withstand 100 ℃ high temperature water cups.
- Wide Compatibility: The coaster has a diameter of 3.15 inches and a height of 1.18 inches, which is widely used in most vehicles, such as SUV, sedan, MPV, etc., as long as the size fits your car cup holder.
- Protection Function: Our car cup holder coaster has a carry handle design and a stand-up ring edge on its edge to effectively prevent food crumbs, drinks and water from leaking out and preventing the car cup holder from getting dirty.Meanwhile,Thickened design effectively prevents the cup holder from being scratched by the cup when driving on bumpy roads and eliminates the annoying thumping sound, making your journey more enjoyable.
- Easy to Use and Clean: With embedded installation, you just need to put it flat on the car cupholder. It is also very quick to remove, there is a small bump on the coaster, pinch it and you can easily remove the coaster. It is very easy to clean, rinse with water or wipe with a wet towel (be careful not to clean with sharp tools).
- 100% Satisfaction: Our products have quality assurance, if you have questions or are not satisfied after receiving the product, don't worry, please contact us as soon as possible, we provide after-sales service.
How the drivetrain difference changes daily use
Charging versus refuelling
An electric EX2 would make your home, workplace or other charging location part of the ownership decision. Before buying, ask Avore for the approved charger, input requirements, charging duration from empty and from the usual state of charge, connector type, weather-use guidance and the procedure if a charger or battery develops a fault. Without those answers, it is impossible to calculate whether the EX2 will cover your routine reliably.
The FZ-X Hybrid needs petrol rather than a charging point. Its brochure lists a 10 L fuel tank. That makes replenishment dependent on fuel availability and the motorcycle’s fuel economy, not on access to an electrical socket. Yamaha’s published 3% improvement is a test-cycle claim, so calculate your own running cost only after obtaining a realistic local fuel-economy figure.
Stops, detours and unusual days
For a fixed commute with dependable overnight charging, an electric motorcycle can fit naturally, but the EX2’s usable range and charge time must be confirmed first. A rider who regularly makes unplanned detours, travels between cities or lacks a secure charging location should ask how much reserve remains at the end of a normal day and where charging is supported.
Quick wins for a faster PC:
Repair Windows errors before they cause bigger problemsFix Now →Fix the driver behind crashes, sound loss and screen glitchesFind Drivers →Clear out junk files and repair common Windows errorsFree Scan →The FZ-X Hybrid’s petrol format is less dependent on a private charging routine. Its trade-off is that it retains engine-related servicing and fuel purchases. Neither source establishes a complete cost-per-kilometre comparison, so do not infer one from the list prices.
Rank #3
- ✅【Designed for Magsafe】 - The most fashionable iphone car mount in 2026 Magsafe is designed for iPhone 18 Pro Max/17/16/15/14/13/12 Pro Max Mini and official Magsafe cases and other magnetic phone cases and can be fixed directly to these phones without the need to affix metal plates. All Android Phones Will Work: Metal rings are provided; they fit cases and other phones without magsafe. Based on Unique Grandmaster Design (Protected by US Design Patent No. US D1,112,194 S)
- ✅【STRONG MAGNETIC MagSafe Car Mount】 - This powerful magnetic phone holder can create a powerful attraction that firmly supports your device while allowing you to drive without distraction. it easily and securely holds your phone through bumps, sharp turns or even sudden stops, no worrying of dropping your phone.
- ✅【SUPER STICK FORCE】 - VHB Dash Mounted Holders adhesive provides strong stick force between the dashboard and the car phone holder, which can firmly stick to any plane in the car, fix your device, adapt to a variety of road conditions such as sudden braking, speed bump, and rugged mountain road.
- ✅【SAFE DRIVING VIEW】 - Mini-size, not taking up space, it is placed in the dashboard without blocking the view at all, and does not need to look down at the device to ensure your safe driving. Cell Phone Car Mount is suitable for most cars, pickups, SUV, taxi; It is the best assistant for Uber and Lyft drivers
- ✅【360° FREE ROTATION】 - With an adjustable swivel ball joint, you can rotate your smartphone or device at your own will, providing the best viewing angle. Quickly pick and place with one hand, free your hands and make calls and GPS navigation more convenient
Performance, dimensions and equipment
What is documented for the Yamaha
The FZ-X Hybrid brochure lists 139 kg with oil and a full fuel tank, an 810 mm seat height, 165 mm ground clearance and a 1,330 mm wheelbase. It also lists a 282 mm front disc with ABS, a 220 mm rear disc, traction control, a colour TFT meter, turn-by-turn navigation, music control and the five-speed gearbox.
Yamaha’s product page lists the motorcycle at 141 kg, creating a two-kilogram discrepancy with the brochure. The difference may reflect a variant, specification update or measurement basis, but the available sources do not explain it. If weight affects your parking, manoeuvring or purchase decision, ask the dealer to confirm the applicable figure on the specific vehicle.
What remains unknown for the EX2
No matched EX2 figures are established for acceleration, top speed, motor output, torque, weight, wheelbase, seat height, ground clearance, brake hardware or rider aids. Those omissions prevent a fair claim that either bike is faster, lighter, easier to handle or better equipped.
When you inspect an EX2, record the exact model designation and battery version on the quotation. Then verify the claimed range standard, whether the figure is for a full battery or a usable window, the test conditions, payload assumptions and the expected reduction in range at highway speed, in rain or with a passenger. A salesperson quoting EX2S numbers is not providing an EX2 comparison.
Rank #4
- Buyer's Guide: The seat guard for car seat between seat & console measures 15.75*2.7*1.53", suitable for gaps of 1.43-1.53" in width, please double-check carefully the distance between your seat and the center console before placing an order
- Storage and Filling in One: Differ from traditional single-function gap fillers, gap filler for car incorporates storage function, offers you the convenience of storing phones and various other items, so that you can access them at any time while driving
- Avoid Items Slipping: With the bumps and vibrations of the car, phones, keys may fall into the seat crevices, which is difficult to pick up, and distracts the driver's attention. Car gap seat filler fills gaps seamlessly to create an effective barrier
- Easy to Install: Car side seat gap filler is easy to install, simply insert it into the gap between the seat and the center console, gap seat filler for car can fit tightly without affecting the normal adjustment of the seat and the use of the seat belt
- Premium Material: Crafted from premium EVA material, our car seat side gap filler boasts a combination of wear-resistant, softness&durability. Maintenance is effortless, simply rinse and wipe to quickly clean the dust and debris in corners and crevices
Price, booking and the total purchase decision
Avore’s introductory EX2 price
₹1,24,999 is an advertised starting price for the first 10,000 customers, not a confirmed current on-road amount. Ask for a written, dated quote that separates ex-showroom price, registration, insurance, taxes, delivery charges, charger or installation charges and any optional equipment. Confirm whether the introductory allocation is still available in your city and what happens if the allocation is exhausted before delivery.
Yamaha’s booking process
Yamaha’s official product page states that ₹2,000 is a booking amount adjusted against the final quotation and that delivery depends on stock. The page’s price display is incomplete or inconsistent, so do not treat the booking screen as the final ex-showroom or on-road price. An authorised dealer should provide the current variant, colour, registration estimate, insurance choice, delivery timeline and cancellation or refund terms before you commit.
Compare like with like
Place both written quotes in a table of your own. Include the amount due before delivery, financing interest if applicable, insurance coverage, registration, home-charging work for the EX2, scheduled service items for the Yamaha and any battery or component warranty conditions. A lower headline price can disappear when one quote includes equipment or mandatory charges that the other omits.
What’s actually slowing this PC down?
Pick the symptom - the matching free tool is one click away.
Ownership support and risk checks
Questions for Avore
- Who performs warranty repairs in your city, and is there an authorised workshop address?
- What are the battery, motor, controller, charger and vehicle warranty periods, and what usage conditions can void them?
- Is the battery removable, and what is its replacement price and expected supply time?
- Which parts are stocked locally, and how are roadside failures handled?
- What diagnostic process is used when the displayed range falls sharply?
- What software, app or connectivity functions are required for normal riding?
These answers matter because the available EX2 material does not establish a service network, parts policy, warranty terms or recurring maintenance schedule.
Best Value
- 🔰 UPGRADED SIDE STORAGE DESIGN - Our console cover is thinner than the old one, universal for all seasons. There is an 8.66*5.12 inch storage pocket design on each left and right side, expanding the storage space, convenient and practical. Meet the storage needs of the main passenger seat, you can store your cell phone, keys, tissues, ID and some other small daily items.
- 🔰 PREMIUM MICROFIBER LEATHER MATERIAL - This car center console cover is made of quality microfiber leather material, soft and skin-friendly touch. Exquisite and fashionable diamond shaped stitching, every detail is in place. Inside the car center console cover is made of thickened memory foam, even after squeezing, it can slowly recover to its original shape.
- 🔰 RELIEVE DRIVING FATIGUE - The arm rest cover for car adopts ergonomic design, giving just the right amount of arm support, effectively dispersing elbow pressure and relieving driving fatigue. Protect your car's center console from getting dirty or scratched. Especially suitable for long time driving or long distance traveling, bringing you a new experience of relaxation and comfort!
- 🔰 NON-DESTRUCTIVE INSTALLATION - This car console cover is designed with an elastic band for a firm fit and not easy to shake. And the back side is full of protruding dots, which can effectively avoid the armrest cover from slipping and shifting. All you need to do is to open the center console cover, put the elastic band directly into the cover and then close it.
- 🔰 BUYER'S GUIDE - You will receive a car armrest storage box with the size of 12.13*7.80 inch, please measure the size of your car's armrest storage box before you buy. We have prepared five simple and beautiful colors for you, you can choose according to your own preferences. Suitable for most of the vehicles on the market, such as car, truck, SUV, RV, van, etc.
Questions for Yamaha
- Which FZ-X Hybrid variant and model year does the local quotation cover?
- Can the dealer reconcile the brochure’s 139 kg with the product page’s 141 kg?
- What service intervals, consumables and labour charges apply in your market?
- How are SMG, Stop & Start and Power Assist covered under warranty?
- What is the confirmed delivery date for the selected colour and variant?
The Yamaha brochure and product page establish the engine, chassis and features, but they do not provide a complete local ownership-cost schedule or guarantee stock at every dealer.
Which one suits common rider profiles?
Choose the EX2 direction when charging is easy
The EX2 is the more logical candidate if you can charge at home or work, your daily route fits the confirmed usable range with reserve, and Avore can document local service, warranty and parts support. This is a conditional recommendation: the available evidence does not yet establish the EX2’s model-specific range or performance.
Choose the FZ-X Hybrid direction when convenience is fuel-based
The FZ-X Hybrid is the safer fit when you want a petrol motorcycle with a gearbox, have no dependable charging point, or regularly need quick refuelling and a conventional dealer process. Its 149 cc engine, five-speed transmission and published dimensions are documented, while final price and local stock still require confirmation.
Recommended Free Tools
For a mixed commute and occasional trips
Do not decide from the city-commute portion alone. Write down your longest regular trip, passenger use, luggage, overnight parking, available charging time and the nearest authorised support point. The EX2 must have enough verified reserve for that pattern; the Yamaha must have a price and delivery date that fit your budget and schedule.
A step-by-step buying process
- Define the route. Record daily kilometres, highway proportion, passengers, hills, weather and the longest trip you expect to make without a planned stop.
- Get the exact model documents. Request the Avore EX2 specification and warranty sheets, not EX2S material. Request the Yamaha quotation for the exact FZ-X Hybrid variant.
- Verify replenishment. For the EX2, confirm charger compatibility, charge time, installation and usable range. For the Yamaha, confirm fuel-tank specification, service location and the dealer’s delivery estimate.
- Ride both if available. Check low-speed balance, seat reach, brake feel, turning space, traffic-start behaviour and passenger comfort. Do not infer these qualities from engine or motor figures.
- Compare complete quotes. Add registration, insurance, delivery, charger work, financing and recurring service items rather than comparing headline prices.
- Check after-sales terms in writing. Keep the warranty exclusions, roadside assistance, battery policy, parts lead times and cancellation conditions with the quotation.
- Pay only after the unresolved items are closed. A booking amount does not replace confirmation of the final price, stock, specification or delivery date.
Mistakes to avoid
- Using EX2S data as EX2 data. The 10.5 kW peak output, 260 km IDC range, 5 kWh battery and 114 km/h top speed shown by Avore are identified for EX2S.
- Calling the Yamaha a plug-in hybrid. Yamaha documents a petrol engine with SMG, Stop & Start and Power Assist; no plug-in or full-electric operation is established.
- Treating 3% as guaranteed savings. It is Yamaha’s WMTC-tested claim, not an independently verified result for every rider.
- Comparing promotional and final prices. Avore’s amount is an introductory starting price, while Yamaha’s ₹2,000 is a booking amount adjusted against a later quotation.
- Ignoring the weight discrepancy. Use the value Yamaha confirms for the actual variant rather than silently choosing 139 kg or 141 kg.
- Assuming a published range equals usable everyday range. Ask for the test standard, reserve policy, payload and conditions before planning trips.
Verdict: match the drivetrain to your support reality
The evidence supports a use-case decision, not a universal ranking. The Avore EX2 is an electric option with a promotional starting price, but its model-specific range, charging, performance and ownership data must be verified. The Yamaha FZ-X Hybrid is a documented 149 cc petrol motorcycle with a five-speed gearbox, SMG, Stop & Start, Power Assist and conventional refuelling, but its final local price, stock and the applicable weight specification also need dealer confirmation.
Buy the EX2 only when a written specification confirms that its usable range and charging routine cover your commute and a local support path is credible. Buy the FZ-X Hybrid when fuel access, established petrol-bike operation and immediate dealer support outweigh the appeal of an electric drivetrain. Until those missing EX2 and local pricing details are documented, claiming that one is simply “better” would be more confident than the evidence allows.
Quick Recap
Product prices and availability are accurate as of the date/time indicated and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on Amazon at the time of purchase will apply.




